Wednesday – 27 Nov

Trainer KP Hoy’s Moment Of Justice is still in peak condition when did a dashing workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Taken out by a track rider, the seven-year-old by Dallapour with a track rider astride did a trot and then strode out fluently over 600m in 39.7 seconds on a tight hold. Last outing, Moment Of Justice came with a determined run at the closing stages of the race to beat Arif in the Metro A event over 1700m in September this year. Stepping up from that effort, Moment Of Justice with Jockey Z Khairil on board holds a chance to greet the judges once again in the Stayers Stakes B over 1800m in Race 7 on Sunday.

RACE 1: Elite Gustavo did a trot and then galloped keenly in 41.6 seconds.
RACE 2: Mr Connery did two rounds trot.
RACE 5: Lim’s Pershing (WW Cheah) did a trot and strong canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM    
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/38.1  
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN BT  
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/39.2  
TALISMAN L MOY 2T/37.5  
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS    
RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/35.5  
ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 2HT T/41.6
SONG KID R LINES C/PW HT
SEMIFREDDO EA1 K COETZEE    
GOOD LUCKY EA2 R LINES C/PW HT
RED EASTERN EA3 BT LIM C/37.1  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5  
SWEET LODGE MW TEH    
LONE PACER C LECK   HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM    
LIM’S BULLET EA4 BT LIM    
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH    
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP  
ABEBE SY LIM   HT
E SUPREME MP THWAITES C/PW  
MR CONNERY R LINES C/40.8 2T
ANAK WARRIOR EA1 S EDWARDS    
THE MILLIONAIRE EA2 K COETZEE    
MAGICAL TALENT EA3 R LINES C/44.3  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH    
NOVA DASHING S SIVA C/37.5  
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH BT  
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 2HT 2HT
CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM    
FEISTY LEO R LINES   HT
L’KEN BT LIM    
WEATHER MAN C LECK 2HT C
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.1  
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.5  
ROCKET FIGHTER EA1 MP THWAITES    
SHENBAO EA2 S EDWARDS T/38.5  
LAW BY LAW EA3 BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
INTROIT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE   2T
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH    
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM 2T HT
PLATOON EA3 R LINES    
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE    
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW HT
AUDACIOUS SY LIM HT  
BIG BANK S COOK    
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/43.9  
MURDOCH C LECK HT  
GOODFELLAS EA1 L MOY 2T/35.8  
NUMERO UNO EA2 B NG    
TOM YAM EA3 SY LIM   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/38.4  
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C
ELITE GOLD BT LIM    
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE    
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA 2C  
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/38.8  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT  
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM   HT
TRIPLE BOWL EA1 L MOY    
WINTERFELL EA2 R LINES C/PW HT
TWENTYSIXTWELVE EA3 SY LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES    
ARC CARA SY LIM   HT
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD T HT/ Cstr
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH    
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK    
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36  
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE    
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/41.3  
BIG BUS EA BT LIM    
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK HT 2HT
LISTEN EA3 SY LIM    
STAYER STAKES B :- 1800M RACE 7 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
NOVA FALCON C LECK BT  
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY 2HT T/39.7
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35.8  
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK    
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT  
MAYBE L MOY    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/PW  
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/38.8  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK    
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE C/38.3 2T
PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM    
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH HT T/C
OVERLORD F MAYNARD T HT
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM    
CONDADO S SIVA HT  
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM T/40  
PARTY GIRL EA K COETZEE    
SAKURA JAPAN EA2 C LECK    
HIGH TENSILE EA3 SY LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 26/11 Wed 27/11
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH    
JET TWENTY R LINES C/PW HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM    
ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE    
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.9  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/38.2  
WINNING TANGO MW TEH    
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK C/44  
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW  
GOLD POWER EA1 S SIVA T/39.2  
BIG CENTURY EA2 SY LIM T/38.8  
PARISBAS EA3 BT LIM