Saturday :

Champion Trainer Richard Lines’s Booster, looks well-prepared to greet the judges in a Class 5 (A) event over 1300m in Race 8 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. On the track today, the six-year-old by Amadeus Wolf with a track rider astride trotted twice on the inner sand track looking very fit. Last outing, Booster ran a fair ninth to Southern Chief in a Class 4 (B) event over 1400m at Ipoh last November. Judging from the preparations, Booster should have a strong claim to win this time out with Apprentice L De Souza on board.

RACE 3: What trotted on the inner sand track on the first lap and then did a strong canter on the main track.
RACE 6: Platoon trotted twice and then cantered on a tight rein.

Saturday 19/1/19
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 1 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/G   2 2T
ENDURANCE R LINES BP   HT 2T
NOVA POWER C LECK        
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM        
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES       HT
MONTE CARLO S SIVA   2T HT C
SUPER JOY C LECK HT 2HT HT 2HT
JET ACE L MOY T/G     T/C
SEMIFREDDO SY LIM BP      
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/PW      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 2 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT HT    
WINTERFELL R LINES BT   HT 2T
HUN YEANG VILLAGE M SUKRI   2C HT 2C
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN BT      
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS       C
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/G   HT T/C
TAUROS BT LIM C/PW      
ZENZERO C LECK        
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM        
SABIK PS KUMARAN       HT
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/42.4      
GORDON G EA R LINES C/PW     2T
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1500M RACE 3 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
AUSONE C LECK BP     HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/G     2T/C
THREE LIONS BT LIM     2HT  
BIG PARIS SY LIM TC/G      
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS        
BEIJING STAR WC LIM   TC/44.4    
WHAT L MOY T/36.4     T/C
ORION R LINES        
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/37.7      
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY        
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT/Cstr HT
ELITE GUSTAVO EA BT LIM        
FLEDGELING EA2 R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1500M RACE 4 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK BP     HT
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE BP 2T   T
DUNE SAGA SB TAN T/C      
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW      
APOLLO C LECK HT 2C HT HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY       2T
TARZAN L MOY        
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI     2HT  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA C   2HT  
SPIN FIRE SB TAN       T
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS T/PW      
FRENCH VINTAGE EA C LECK BT      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
NAVAGIO C LECK BT   HT HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK BT     HT
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD BT HT 2HT HT
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM        
JEFFREY S EDWARDS        
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/42.3 C HT HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS T/PW      
OVERSEER L MOY     HT  
D’GREAT PERFECT R LINES C/PW     HT
GLORY KID EA2 C LECK BT     HT
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 6 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BT      
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON        
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
PLATOON R LINES C/G     2T/C
BLACK THORN SY LIM BP   HT  
GADAWON SB TAN   T/42.3    
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 40.6      
RUM N RAISINS C LECK     HT  
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/40   HT  
UNSURPASSED WC LIM        
INNIMINYMINEMOW EA1 BT LIM BT   2HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1300M RACE 7 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
GOOD DEAL SB TAN        
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.9      
MY GOODNESS C LECK BT     HT
DROUGHT S EDWARDS BP      
BIG SUPER BT LIM     2HT  
LIM’S SENSATION BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
SUN FORCE C LECK HT 2C HT HT
WINNING STAR M SUKRI   2C HT 2C
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW     2T/C
JUBILATION C LECK        
VICTORY CAT SY LIM   2T/PW    
LIVELY DRAGON EA1 E BREUKELEN        
CASEY EA2 S ELLIS     2HT 2HT
VOLANTE GENERAL EA3 WC LIM        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 8 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
BOOSTER R LINES C/PW     2T
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM BT      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.4   HT  
MORALES S EDWARDS T/PW      
SHARON’S STAR L MOY     HT  
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI     HT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/40   2HT  
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/37.4   HT  
UNION JAC BT LIM C/40      
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 27/40 HT 2HT HT
ANTHEIA C LECK     HT  
DOMINATE EA1 WC LIM TC/PW      
ELF’S DREAM EA2 R LINES C/G     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1300M RACE 9 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW     2T/C
GERMANIC BT LIM        
GUILTLESS C LECK       HT
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN BT     HT
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM HT C/39    
BULLISH LUCK L MOY C/39.8      
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 2C      
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS T/43.4   HT  
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/36      
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM        
HYDRANT C LECK   C HT HT

Sunday : 

Trainer SY Lim’s Aud Dollar should score a back-to-back victory in the Al Rashid Group Cup in Metro A event over 1300m in Race 5 on Sunday. On the track, Aud Dollar took it easy with a strong canter, still in winning form. Last outing, Aud Dollar with Jockey S Mutaza on board was tucked in third spot most of the journey and clinched victory in the last 200m from home beating Gariza in Metro A event over 1200m last November at this course. This time out, Jockey M Ganeesh takes the ride on Aud Dollar and the combination should produce another resounding win.

RACE 4: Satellite Master cantered a round.
RACE 11: Lion City Gold was tested with a strong canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

Sunday 20/1/19
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1500M RACE 1 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/39.9     T/C
REAL MEAN R LINES BP   HT HT
M SEVEN WC LIM        
ARLO C LECK       HT
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES        
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES HT   HT  
BIG BUS BT LIM C/37.4      
SANDY MIGHT R LINES C/PW     HT
ROGER S EDWARDS     HT HT
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY BT LIM        
HAHA BABE S SIVA       T/C
SIX EMPIRE EA SY LIM HT 2T/PW HT  
NATION THEATRE EA2 C LECK BP      
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN EA3 S EDWARDS     2HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 2 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES       HT
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/G      
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 2C C/PW    
MR CONNERY R LINES       HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK BT   2HT 2HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM T/C T/C    
ACME C LECK HT HT 2HT 2HT
VERGLATICA C LECK HT 2HT HT 2HT
RED EMPRESS BT LIM C/G      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1500M RACE 3 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/G     G/str
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
GASSUR F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK BP     HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES       HT
CONFOUND R LINES       HT
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM   C/39    
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE HT HT HT  
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY       T/C
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS        
WINNING TANGO SB TAN       T
PARISBAS EA BT LIM     2HT  
FRANKLY MY DEAR EA2 SY LIM BP 2T   T/C
KING OPERA EA3 C LECK        
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 4 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
SUN COIN C LECK 2HT T/PW HT HT
SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS T/PW     C
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY       T
CONFEAT SB TAN T/37.7      
GHOST BAY BT LIM BT      
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/PW     HT
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM        
LIGHTNING HERO EA1 C LECK 2HT T/PW   HT
ZOLVED S SIVA   2T HT C
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM BT      
SUPERWISE SY LIM T/37.4      
MEWTWO EA BT LIM     HT  
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 5 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
BROWCOW C LECK 2HT   HT HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM BP   HT C
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK BT     HT
BACH’S AIR S HAMILTON        
LIM’S SHOWCASE BT LIM C/38.9   2HT  
THESE STREETS S SIVA T/38.8      
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/G     HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM C/PW   2HT/bolted  
NOVA FALCON SB TAN       HT
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM BT      
METIER STAR EA R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 6 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
DANZEB SB TAN T/39.3   2HT HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES       HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE T/G     G/str
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM HT      
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN BP   HT HT
MOON BABY C LECK BT     HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK BT     HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS       HT
GREENSTONE L MOY   HT HT  
MEIZU BT LIM C/38   2HT 2HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/35.2   2HT  
KUTTNER EA S SIVA     2HT  
NOVA WARRIOR EA2 WC LIM   T/C    
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES       HT
METRO A :- 1300M RACE 7 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN        
SHOWBOY SB TAN T/36.4   HT HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/37.6      
ODE TO JOY S HAMILTON        
PANDA BOMB C LECK 2HT T/PW   HT
HIGH COUNCIL EA1 C LECK BT      
TAFFETAS R LINES C/38     HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/40      
WOW L MOY C/39.7     T/C
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD BT HT 2HT/Cstr HT
AWATERE EA2 S HAMILTON        
CONDADO S SIVA C/PW      
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/42.4      
CLASS 3 : 1600M RACE 8 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/PW     HT
ATEEJ SB TAN     HT HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM C/PW      
LISTEN SY LIM HT      
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BT      
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS C/G   2HT 2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK        
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY C/PW      
NOVA RANGER C LECK       HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE   2T    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/39.8     HT
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT 2T
D’GREAT VULTURE EA R LINES BP   HT  
MAJOR TOM EA2 C LECK BT      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1300M RACE 9 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
READY TO FORCE R LINES C/38.5     HT
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN HS LIM        
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES C/PW     HT
AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK HT   HT HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM TC/PW      
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/G HT    
NICATOR S EDWARDS T/PW     T/C
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/PW      
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK        
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM T/38.5   HT HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1300M RACE 10 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/PW     HT
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/Cstr HT
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/38.8 2T   C
CHIPS C LECK 2HT T/PW HT HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/G      
L’KEN BT LIM BT      
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM C/G   2HT 2HT
LUKE MAN C LECK BT   HT HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN HT     2HT
SUN LION C LECK HT T/40.2   HT
SCRAT SY LIM HT T/C HT T
SHOWAR EA1 SB TAN T/39.2     HT
GET GOING EA2 S EDWARDS   2C   HT
SILK ROUTE EA3 WC LIM        
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1300M RACE 11 Tues 15/1 Wed 16/1 Thur 17/1 Fri 18/1
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/G     HT
BEST DREAM B NG        
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/36.6      
PHANTASOS C LECK       HT
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/G      
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA     HT C
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/PW      
FLYING SHADOW C LECK BP      
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW     HT
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES       HT
NOVA ACE SY LIM T/37.4      
MEGUSTO EA R LINES BP   HT HT