Saturday – 28 Sep 

Trainer Charles Leck’s William King looking very fit in a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Taken out by a track rider, the seven-year-old by Key Business was given a strong canter on the sand track looks well prepared.
Last outing, William King ran an eye catching third to Empire Bay in a Class 5 (A) event over 1400m at Penang Turf Club this month.
Stepping up from that outing, William King will be partnered by Jockey S. Ruzaini and commands respect this time out in a Class 5 (A) events over 1400m in Race 10 on Saturday.

RACE 2: I Am Midas did a trot and took it easy with pace work.
RACE 6: Buenos Aires cantered and then was restrained for pace work.
RACE 7: Moonshine Mistress (Pinheiro) did two rounds canter.
RACE 9: Jeffery (Pinheiro) was given two rounds of strong canter.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M Race 1 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN BT   HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 40.5    
REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM      
TALISMAN L MOY T/PW   HT
FULL BET C LECK BP    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT HT  
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES C/PW HT 2T/C
SUPER GOOD R LINES HT 2T/C HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES HT   HT
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY T/41   HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 2 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
TOTALITY WC LIM   2T T/C
HAPPY START C LECK      
I AM MIDAS S SIVA T/40.1   T/PW
SECKILL BT LIM      
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE      
LAW BY LAW BT LIM HT HT HT
PURAVI SY LIM      
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/39    
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE      
TAKE A BOW L MOY T/PW    
ALAN R LINES C/43.2   C/PW
READY TO STRIKE R LINES C/PW HT  
SEGAR THE BEST EA BT LIM HT HT 2HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 3 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/39.5    
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/40   C
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE BP   HT
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA T/43.6    
READY TO ROLL R LINES HT 2C HT
SUN SEEKER C LECK      
CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 40.5    
GUNFORHIRE M SUKRI BT   HT
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES C/PW 2T C/PW
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM C/37   HT
PALTROW MW TEH T/42.3   T
THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN      
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT
ROCK EAGLE EA SY LIM HT HT  
SORBETA EA2 R LINES HT    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM 2T/PW    
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 38.5    
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM     T/C
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN 2HT 2HT 2HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/PW   T/PW
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
IRON GIANT C LECK      
ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN      
CHAR SIEW MW TEH T/C   T
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM      
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/39.4   2HT
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW    
DANZEB EA AB ABDULLAH      
CATAPULT EA2 R LINES HT 2T/C  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 5 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
LUKE MAN C LECK BP   HT
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA3 R LINES   HT C/PW
GOODFELLAS L MOY T/36.2    
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT 2HT 2HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE C/36.6 2T HT
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/37.1   T/C
TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON      
MAI DARKO R LINES   HT C/PW
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
GOOD DEAL MW TEH T/41.5   T
KUTTNER S SIVA T/43.6   2HT
CLASS 3 Race 6 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE HT   C/PW
OK KID S HAMILTON      
CELERITAS MP THWAITES BT    
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT 2HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM HT   HT
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES HT   HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY T/37.3   HT
SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN      
LISBOA STAR R LINES     2C
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT  
DUTY FIRST SY LIM 2T/PW HT T/C
BAKUTEH MW TEH T/C   T
STAYER STAKES C :- 2000M Race 7 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
SING EXPRESS K COETZEE      
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/40   T/C
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK BP   2HT
TARZAN L MOY     HT
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS C/44   2C
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS C/42.3   2C
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK T/G   2HT
SUNNY SY LIM   HT HT
WEATHER MAN C LECK      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M Race 8 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN   HT HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM HT HT  
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR MP THWAITES 36.7   HT
PARAGON STAR SY LIM T/40.8   HT
STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM      
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C   T
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C   T
LONE PACER C LECK      
SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE      
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH T/C HT HT
MASTER JIANGMEN EA1 E BREUKELEN      
RAINBOW FISH EA2 R LINES   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M Race 9 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/40.7    
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH   C/36.5  
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY T/36.8   C
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM      
JEFFREY S EDWARDS C/42.9   2C
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/39.8   T/C
PARISBAS BT LIM      
MONGOLIAN CHIEF SY LIM T/39.4   HT
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY BP    
GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN EA5 WC LIM      
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP   2C
MERCHANT MARINE EA4 C LECK      
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK      
RAMZES SY LIM 2T/G   HT
EXCALIBUR EA1 S ELLIS T/36.2   HT
MR CONNERY EA2 R LINES HT    
TAUROS EA3 L MOY      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 10 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
HYDRANT C LECK T/40    
READY TO RULE R LINES C/PW   HT
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   HT  
WILLIAM KING C LECK T/G   C
MAPLE RISING K P HOY T/41   2T/C
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM     HT
TRUMPS UP L MOY C/37.8 HT 2T
GOLD POWER S SIVA     2HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM      
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW HT 2C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES      
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS      
UNION JAC EA1 BT LIM      
MUSANG KING EA2 SY LIM HT HT  
FRANCES EA3 R LINES 2C    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M Race 11 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
SHENBAO S EDWARDS T/PW   C
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM      
BIG PARIS SY LIM T/42.8   HT
SCORPION KING S ELLIS     HT
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/PW 2T T
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/38.8   2C
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK      
SWIFT MP THWAITES 41.7    
GOOD LUCKY R LINES     HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/27.4    
BALKAN CHALLENGER EA2 K P HOY   HT  
NOVA ACE EA3 SY LIM      
SONG KID EA4 R LINES      

Sunday – 29 Sep

Trainer Shane Edwards Blue Danube bears watching in this year’s running of the Piala Emas Sultan Selangor over 2000m in Race 9 on Sunday.
At the track, the eight-year-old by Equal Stripes with a track rider astride did two rounds of strong canter on the sand track looking fit.
Last outing, Blue Danube came home a good fifth to Scared Empire over 1800m event early this month at this course. Partnering Apprentice S. Rosmizan, Blue Danube has every chance to clinch the 3rd leg of the ever popular Triple Crown Series in Race 9 on Sunday.
Hussonator cantered and then held on a tight bit for pace work.
RACE 2: Fighting Warrior (J Low) did a trot and then was hard held for a strong canter.
RACE 6: Tannhauser did two rounds canter.
RACE 10: First Dance was given two rounds canter.
RACE 12: Ready To Smile cantered and then performed pace work on the bit.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 1 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM T/39.4 HT  
FLYING SHADOW C LECK      
LUCKY MASTER BT LIM      
GORDON G R LINES C/41.2 HT C/PW
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM      
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/35.1    
ANDRE R LINES     HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/PW   T
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C HT
BROKE IN LONDON C LECK T/G    
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/40.4   2T
SPARKLER S SIVA 2C T/41.6  
GOD’S FATE EA R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 2 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
FEISTY LEO R LINES C/PW   HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C 2C
WAR LORD SY LIM C/36.5   HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 2C 2T T/C
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT 2C HT
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN      
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     HT
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/40 2T T/C
IMMORTALITY SY LIM T/40 2T  
MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 38.8    
READY TO STAR R LINES     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 3 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP    
GASSUR AB ABDULLAH     HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM HT HT  
SO ON SY LIM 2HT C/39.4  
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH T/38.5    
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW   C
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE C/36.6   HT
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES HT 2C HT
ROC THAT SY LIM HT 2T/C HT
GOLDEN KINGDOM S SIVA C   2C
SMART EAGLE S COOK      
WOW L MOY T/37.3   2T
WINGED FOOT EA1 R LINES   2T C/PW
CHAR KWAY TEOW EA2 C LECK BP    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH HT    
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T
MAGIC SEVENTY TWO BT LIM BT   2T
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY      
SUPER HERO R LINES 2HT 2C  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C  
CHIPS C LECK BP   2HT
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE T/C   HT
POMP S EDWARDS T/PW    
SUPREME STAR SY LIM      
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
NOVA RANGER C LECK BP    
MR MOSA R LINES C/PW HT  
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA C/PW PW  
DYNAMIC EAGLE EA SY LIM HT   T/42.6
METRO A :- 1700M Race 5 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES HT   HT
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY T/37.9   2HT
ARIF S HAMILTON      
NOVA FALCON C LECK BP    
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT HT  
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY T/36.8   C
PREMIUM STARS C LECK HT    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT HT HT
ASTRO FAME S HAMILTON      
VAIN TYCOON C LECK BP    
METRO A :- 1200M Race 6 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
FAALTLESS C LECK BP    
TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON      
GRAND CROSS K COETZEE      
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
NOVA MISSILE C LECK BP    
AFFLECK S ELLIS T/36.5   2HT
D’GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES HT 2T/C HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH HT T/37.6  
METIER STAR R LINES C/38.5 HT 2C
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2HT C/39.4  
WHITE HUNTER F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/37.6 2T 2C
DIRECTOR EA1 BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
KERAUNO EA2 S HAMILTON      
AUD DOLLAR EA3 SY LIM      
CLASS 3 :- 1200M Race 7 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 HT 2HT
ANDADO E BREUKELEN      
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK BP    
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM 2HT    
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/PW 2T T/C
THE DODGER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY T/38.9 2HT  
CALLIXTUS S DUNDERDALE HT   HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/PW   C/PW
CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN      
AWATERE S HAMILTON      
WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE      
LIMITLESS STOUT EA SY LIM BT    
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M Race 8 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.5    
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI T/42.7   HT
BAADSHAH L MOY T/38.9   2T
ALLIED POWER L MOY BT   HT
TEH TARIK SY LIM      
MYO R LINES C/G HT C/PW
MBAPPE S HAMILTON      
KING COBRA S ELLIS T/36.2   HT
XENA S EDWARDS T   C
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH      
HANDY BET R LINES C/38.7    
NOVA HARBOUR C LECK BP    
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES C/PW   2C
D’GREAT OCEAN EA R LINES     2C
ASIA EA2 R LINES   HT  
KYO EA3 R LINES   HT  
PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR ( M’SIA GROUP 1 ) Race 9 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
ATEEJ AB ABDULLAH   BP str  
STICK SEEKER L MOY BP   HT
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH   C/37.8  
DAVINCI K COETZEE      
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/36.8 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS C/43.9   2C
HUSSONATOR R LINES C/39.5 HT C/PW
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH   C/39.9  
BLACK THORN SY LIM BP    
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/37.5 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr
AUSONE C LECK BP    
CALVADOS F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1400M Race 10 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C 2C
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/36   HT
CONDADO S SIVA   C  
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH   T/43.4  
OLIVER E BREUKELEN      
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/40.2    
CONFIDE F MAYNARD HT HT HT
LISTEN SY LIM HT    
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES     HT
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI C/42.3   HT
SUPERSTARDOM C LECK BP   HT
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
CATCH ME GREAT EA1 WC LIM T/C    
SMART WARRIOR EA2 C LECK   HT  
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1400M Race 11 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
INTROIT F MAYNARD T/36.2 HT 2HT
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES HT   HT
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP   2T/C
COLCHESTER C LECK   HT  
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH T/C T/41.6  
LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN      
CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 39.6    
NEVERTHELESS S SIVA T/C   C/PW
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES      
NEW SENSATION L MOY T/37.8   2HT
SPIN FIRE MW TEH      
LEON K COETZEE      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA1 C LECK      
D’GREAT RISE EA2 R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 12 Tues 24/9 Wed 25/9 Thur 26/9
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE HT 2T T/C
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM 2HT    
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES HT    
JUBILATION C LECK BP    
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE      
READY TO SMILE R LINES C/38.8 2T C/PW
ARECIBO R LINES HT 2C HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM     HT
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM      
RAPTOR I ISMADI      
MEWTWO L MOY T/39.5    
ARLO C LECK     HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS T/40.8   2C
ELF’S DREAM EA1 R LINES      
AIR POWER EA2 R LINES HT