Thursday – 12 Dec

Trainer Frank Maynard’s Fusion Power looks well prepared in a light exercise at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Taken out by a track rider, the five-year-old by Postponed looking fit, did a trot and then a strong canter.
Last outing, Fusion Power ran a dismal ninth to Thank You Boss at this course last week.
Jockey Jackson Low is elected to ride Fusion Power again and should have a strong say in the Class 4 (A) event over 1200m in Race 7 on Sunday.
RACE 1: Mr Connery did two rounds canter.
RACE 3: Jet Twenty was given two rounds strong canter.
RACE 9: D’Great Boss did a trot and canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
GOLD POWER S SIVA   T/38.2  
RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN      
SGFIFTY WC LIM HT    
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW   2C
TRINITY DRAGON SY LIM T/42.7    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM      
THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE      
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/38.8 2T 2C
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/42    
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW   2T
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES 40   HT
MUSANG KING EA1 SY LIM     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK      
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM      
SWEET LODGE MW TEH T/39.3   2T
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH     HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/44.2   2T
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK T/39.7    
ORION R LINES C/39.5 2T 2C
ASIAN JET P LEE      
NORMAN MP THWAITES     HT
NOVA PHOENIX EA1 SY LIM      
FEISTY LEO EA2 R LINES 2T/PW   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
JET TWENTY R LINES 2C HT 2C
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/PW   2T
MURDOCH C LECK      
DANZEB AB ABDULLAH T/C    
GORDON G R LINES C/40   2HT
SING DARCI K COETZEE      
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN      
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
PURAVI P LEE      
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES C/39.3   2HT
M SEVEN WC LIM 2T    
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 4 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/40 HT/ Cstr 2HT
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT HT  
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2T/40 HT/ Cstr 2HT
NOVA FALCON C LECK   HT HT
SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH C/36.6  
Dislodged rider
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH T/C    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD BT    
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK      
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
CALVADOS EA F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
MAYBE L MOY 2T/36.3    
VAIN TYCOON C LECK      
GABBAR EA1 AB ABDULLAH BT    
TARZAN L MOY      
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH T/42.8   2T
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH T/37.7    
ABEBE SY LIM   HT HT
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES
Dislodged rider
  HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH T/37    
WEATHER MAN C LECK   C C
ROOTER P LEE      
MONEY & ME S ELLIS T/36.5   HT
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA 2C    
ALFARES M SUKRI C/40.5   2HT
FARDUS M SUKRI C/40.5   2HT
SIEW YUK EA1 MW TEH     2T
LONE PACER EA2 C LECK      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
BAKUTEH MW TEH     2T
HAYTHAM AB ABDULLAH T/C T/C C
BIG BUS BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
CHIKA CHAN C LECK BP    
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA   T/36.6  
ASTRO MAN SY LIM      
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES HT HT HT
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT 2HT
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES PW   HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2C HT 2HT
DUTY FIRST P LEE      
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN   HT HT
CONGRATU S COOK      
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM T/C   T/C
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD     HT
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH      
PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES PW   HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 2HT    
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM      
METAGROSS R LINES     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
LADRONE PS KUMARAN      
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM     2HT
KITA TEAMWORK S SIVA      
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN T/43.6   2HT
COLCHESTER C LECK   2C  
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH      
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/43.7 2T 2C
TAUBOSS MW TEH      
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH T/37.4    
READY TO ROLL R LINES      
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 2T/C   HT
SASA LADY WC LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
D’GREAT BOSS S DUNDERDALE C/37.6 2T T/C
NOVA RANGER C LECK      
SUPREME STAR SY LIM     HT
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM      
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH T/37    
SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 40/.7   HT
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38.2 HT HT
CONDADO S SIVA 2C C  
SOON SEEKER L MOY 2T/PW    
MR DAVID S COOK      
PALTROW MW TEH      
SPADE OF ACE EA1 WC LIM 2T/C   T/C
D’GREAT RICH EA2 R LINES C/37.8   2HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 10/12 Wed 11/12 Thur 12/12
MOON BABY C LECK      
PERFECT GIRL SY LIM      
POLO MASTER P LEE      
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/36.4   2HT
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM T/C 44.3   HT
FLEDGELING R LINES C/42.5 2T 2C
SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN      
MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES PW   HT
RED EASTERN BT LIM      
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/43.5   2HT
SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE      
FLY HIGH EA1 SY LIM      
AIR POWER EA2 R LINES     HT