Saturday – 11 May

Trainer S. Sivakumar’s Kuttner drew attention with a sparkling workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning (Thursday). Taken out by a track rider, the eight-year-old by Eavesdropper cantered on the first lap and then held on a tight rein to perform pace work looking very fit. Last outing, Kuttner finished a very good third to Franky My Dear in a Class 4 (B) event over 1200m at Penang last month. Kuttner looks well prepared, with Apprentice L De Souza has been nominated, the combination looks set for a resounding victory in a class 4 (B) event over 1100m in Race 9 on Saturday.

RACE 5: Powerful Fighter cantered twice.
RACE 8: Conflight trotted twice and then cantered very strongly.
RACE 11: Immortal Legacy trot and then cantered.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
MORALES S EDWARDS     HT
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP    
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/PW   T/C
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW HT 2C
MEWTWO L MOY T/39    
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG      
NATION THEATRE C LECK T/PW HT  
RED EASTERN BT LIM HT HT  
VALERIUS F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI PW   P
BLACK DIAMOND R LINES C/PW HT 2C
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/40.1   HT
LOVE GOES AROUND EA1 C LECK      
ELITE KINGDOM EA2 BT LIM HT HT HT
MUSANG KING EA4 SY LIM HT T/C HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/40.9    
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM      
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN      
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK     BP STR
SCORPION KING S ELLIS     2HT
SUPER BUFFALO SY LIM   2T  
HK DOLLAR MW TEH T/41   2T
SONG KID R LINES C/PW HT 2C
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK T/PW    
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW HT 2C
HAHA BABE S SIVA C/39.2   HT
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT /Cstr
MAGIC RANGER EA1 BT LIM C/36.4    
NOVA ACE EA2 SY LIM      
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES     HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI C/43.1 HT HT
L’KEN BT LIM C/36.5    
READY TO RULE R LINES     2C
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY C/36.4    
FASTLANE C LECK T/G    
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM HT HT HT
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/PW   C
COLD WAR F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT /Cstr
NASI LEMAK MW TEH T/41.5    
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40    
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT HT HT
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM T/C T/C 2T
PERFECT RUN R LINES HT 2C HT
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN      
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT    
UNION JAC BT LIM HT HT HT
HYDRANT C LECK      
STREET OF LONDON L MOY C/41.3   HT
CHAR SIEW MW TEH 39.8   2T
STREET CHAMP C LECK      
FRANCES R LINES     2T/C
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT 2C
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
SAHABA SB TAN   T/38.3  
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN      
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK      
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.8    
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW HT 2C
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW HT 2C
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM 2T/G    
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/PW    
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI PW HT HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/38.9   2C
SMART MASTER SY LIM      
SOON SEEKER L MOY      
WINNING STAR EA M SUKRI HT   HT
OPTIMUS EA2 R LINES HT HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C    
WARRIOR KING S ELLIS T/38   HT
DANZEB SB TAN   T/43.4  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/35.8   HT
MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK      
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/37.8    
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C
NORTHERN KNIGHT F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr
MR WOLFF L MOY      
SHOWAR SB TAN HT   2HT
HUSSONATOR R LINES     2T/C
PARAGON STAR SY LIM 2T/43.4   HT
VOYAGER EA SY LIM     HT
RAINBOW FISH EA2 R LINES   HT  
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR EA3 M SUKRI      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 7 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/40   HT
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C 2T/35  
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/35.9   HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/PW HT HT
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN      
SATTAR F MAYNARD 2T/37.9 HT HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM C/PW   2T
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM BP    
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM C/35.8    
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES      
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK BT    
FLYING SHADOW EA C LECK      
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
PREMIUM STARS C LECK BP    
GABBAR SB TAN     HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES   HT 2T/C
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT
EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 2HT 2HT 2HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM C/G    
CONDADO S SIVA T/42.2   T/C
MAJOR TOM C LECK BT    
MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK      
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT HT
WOW L MOY C/37.7   HT
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT    
RACER KING EA1 M SUKRI     PW
WE’RE THE WORLD EA2 MW TEH      
TAFFETAS EA3 R LINES     HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 9 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
WILLIAM KING C LECK      
KUTTNER S SIVA T/39.3   C/PW
PARISBAS BT LIM HT HT HT
MOON BABY C LECK      
DAHEES SB TAN   T/41.6 HT
TOTALITY WC LIM   T/C 2T
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T/40    
SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI PW   2C
AUDACIOUS SY LIM   2T/37.8  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C
D’GREAT ERA R LINES HT   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
PURAVI SY LIM HT 2T/43.8  
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/PW   2T
TRUMPS UP L MOY HT HT HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM HT HT HT
SIR HENRY C LECK      
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/PW   2C
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/C 2T 2T
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE G/STR 2T 2T
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/PW HT HT
ARLO C LECK      
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI PW    
ZOLVED S SIVA C/PW   HT
TAKE A BOW EA2 L MOY     HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW   T/C
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/49.1   2T
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/G    
HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK BT    
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT  
MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI     HT
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI HT HT HT
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT    
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40   C/PW
SUPER JOY C LECK      
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/PW   2T/C
SUPER GOOD R LINES C/PW   HT
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/41.3   HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA2 R LINES   C/PW 2HT

Sunday – 12 May

Trainer Mohd Sukri’s Raja Mahkota bears watching in this year’s running of the D’Great Trophy in a Class 4 (A) event over 1100m in Race 7 on Sunday.
On the track, the six-year-old by Handsome Ransom was given a canter on the first lap and then held on a very tight rein to pace work.
Last outing, Raja Mahkota ran a very good second to Multiblue Rancho in a Class 4 (A) event over 1000m at Perak last month.
Stepping up on that performance, Raja Mahkota with apprentice CK Khaw on board, holds a strong chance to win this time out.
RACE 4: El Tordillo (HS Gill) cantered twice.
RACE 6: Newcomer Rakama did a trot and a canter. Looks well.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW 2T 2C
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK HT    
ROBBEN S HAMILTON      
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN   T/43.4  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT   HT
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES HT 2T/C HT
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM      
SANGKURIANG P LEE      
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY HT HT  
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI PW   C
NOVA DASHING S SIVA     2C
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT
AMERICA TYCOON EA1 BT LIM HT HT HT
ELEGENT EA2 SY LIM BT 2T  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 2 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
REAL MEAN R LINES C/39.4   2T/C
APOLLO C LECK      
SUN FORCE C LECK      
NORMAN S EDWARDS C/38.8   HT
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/PW   2T
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM   HT HT
AMI ELEVEN R LINES BT   HT
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS     2C
JEFFREY S EDWARDS     HT
ORION R LINES HT 2T/C HT
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI PW    
SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI C   2C
GLORY KID C LECK HT HT BP STR
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1700M RACE 3 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
RUM N RAISINS C LECK T/G    
SUNNY SY LIM BP   HT
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY T/38.9    
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI HT 2T/40  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT 2C
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/41.3   HT
TARZAN L MOY T/38.9    
CASEY S ELLIS     HT
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE     T/C
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI      
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI HT   2TC
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT
RASMEE P LEE      
CASING ROYAL M SUKRI     C
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK   T/G  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/C G/STR T/C
BAHAR SB TAN HT    
HELLO BOSS L MOY   HT  
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2C   2T
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM HT C/40.3 HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES   2T 2C
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/41.2    
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY   HT HT
BELLA VELOCE EA1 S EDWARDS     2C
LISBOA STAR EA2 R LINES C/PW HT  
Q NINE MILLION EA3 BT LIM     HT
METRO A :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
TRUSON S EDWARDS T/38.2   HT
GOOD BABY WC LIM BT   2T
STICK SEEKER L MOY      
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON      
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/PW HT 2C
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN C/37.9    
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/38.9   HT
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT    
LISTEN SY LIM   2T/43.1  
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK      
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS BP   2HT
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI C/38 HT HT
SHELLOMADA EA BT LIM C/38   2HT
D’GREAT VULTURE EA2 R LINES HT    
AUSONE EA3 C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
SECKILL BT LIM HT HT HT
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/39.7    
JABBAR SB TAN   T/PW  
E SUPREME M SUKRI      
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH     T/C
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY      
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM      
SUPER WOMAN C LECK HT HT  
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK BT    
TAN’S LEGENDARY P LEE      
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE G/STR   T/C
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM      
PACIFIC PEARL EA F MAYNARD     2HT
EBTIHAAL EA2 SB TAN     HT
BIG SUPER EA3 BT LIM     HT
DGREAT TROPHY RACE 7 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/PW HT 2C
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI   HT C/PW
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE   G/STR  
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/41   HT
BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG      
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM HT HT HT
MAREA NEGRO C LECK      
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT 2T/C HT
FLASH ONE S ELLIS      
TAN TAN MW TEH   T/C 2T
US DOLLAR SY LIM      
FOREVER ONE EA C LECK BP    
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
TITANIUM R LINES   C/PW HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/40.2   HT
ATEEJ SB TAN HT    
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/40.6   HT
RISING GLORY BT LIM C/38.8   2HT
ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON      
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/38   HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/37.8 2T T/C
SUN LION C LECK HT    
NOVA RANGER C LECK      
BLACK MAMBA EA1 M SUKRI     HT
D’GREAT CONQUEROR EA2 R LINES   T/PW  
LIM’S ARCHER EA3 BT LIM     HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
FAALTLESS C LECK      
BROWCOW C LECK BP    
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   2T/PW  
BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG      
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES HT 2T/C HT
TANNHAUSER S HAMILTON      
NOVA MISSILE C LECK BT    
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.8    
MR CROWE S ELLIS T/39.5   2HT
SHOQEET F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/35.8    
PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG      
WHITE CHIN EA1 HS LIM      
SECRET AGENT EA2 M SUKRI T/41.9 HT HT
CAPTAIN JAZZ EA3 F MAYNARD   HT HT
4YO RACE :- 1200M RACE 10 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT    
WAR DRAGON L MOY   HT  
METALLOCENE C LECK      
PHANTASOS C LECK HT    
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK      
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/PW   HT
TAUROS L MOY T/PW    
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI P   2C
TOM YAM SY LIM HT 2T  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT HT 2HT
GAZOO SB TAN   T/PW  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/37.8   HT
TAUBOSS MW TEH TPW   2T
BIG BANK S COOK      
JUBILATION C LECK      
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY C/38.6    
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT HT
IMMORTALITY SY LIM   2T/C  
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT 2T/C HT
SAM THE MAN S SIVA T/38.7   2C
MY GOODNESS EA C LECK      
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/37.8   T/C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 12 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5
FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE     2T
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/41.5 2HT HT
WHAT L MOY T/40    
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW    
ALIEN S SIVA T   2C
SAYANG ME WC LIM C TC/PW  
SCOTTIE SY LIM HT    
SWIFT M SUKRI   HT  
TALISMAN L MOY HT   HT
ALAN R LINES   HT 2C
RAINBOW JAZZ EA1 PS KUMARAN HT T/C HT
ANTHEIA EA2 C LECK HT