Trainer Simon Dunderdale’s Roc That looks fit and stands a chance to re-enter the winning list in the Class 4 (B) event over 1600m in Race 9 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. The seven-year-old by Roc De Cambes, with a track rider on board, trotted on the inner sand track and then cantered very strong on a tight rein still in form. Last outing, Roc That with Jockey L Sofhan on board showed promise when finished a game fourth to The Dodger over 1400m early this month. Roc That will be ridden by Jockey S Mutaza on Saturday and the combination looks set to greet the judges this time out.

RACE 5: Out of Nowhere and Prince Raven trotted two rounds on the inner sand track in separate workout.
RACE 6: Taffetas cantered on the first lap and then strode out on a tight in 40.3 seconds.
RACE 7: JJ Star, Lucky Victory and Overseer trotted two rounds on the inner sand track in separate workout.


CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM C/39.8  
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES    
HAHA BABE S SIVA   HT
DELTA WING M SUKRI HT  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM    
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD HT HT
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA    
SGFIFTY M SUKRI   HT
TEEN ANGEL R LINES 2T/C  
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY T/PW  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
SATURDAY’S DELIGHT MP THWAITES 43.4  
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 2T/C  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES    
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI C/37.8  
SPARKLER S SIVA   HT
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/PW  
ARCHER COMPANY S ELLIS C/40.3 HT
MR EPIC S SIVA 2C  
MUSANG KING SY LIM    
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   HT
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN    
BULL AND BEAR R LINES 2T/C HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN HT  
SOUTHERN HUSSLER PS KUMARAN   HT
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE   2T
PERFECT RUN R LINES   2T
SUPREME STAR SY LIM    
SUPER EIGHT R LINES    
WHAT L MOY   HT
ASTRO MAN SY LIM    
ZOLVED S SIVA    
THAI BAHT SY LIM    
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI HT  
ENDURANCE EA R LINES   HT
BEIJING STAR WC LIM   2T
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
SHARON’S STAR L MOY HT  
WINNING STAR M SUKRI    
IMMORTALITY SY LIM    
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT  
SANDY MIGHT R LINES 2T/C  
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK    
PERFECT PEARL SY LIM    
HK DOLLAR SB TAN    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/41.9  
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA C/39.2  
SIR HENRY WC LIM   2T
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
CONFLIGHT R LINES    
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM    
NOVA FALCON SB TAN HT  
CONDADO S SIVA C/37  
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY T/PW 2T
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 2T/C  
PRINCE RAVEN WC LIM   2T
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/C  
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY C/PW  
GOOD DEAL SB TAN    
METRO A :-1200M RACE 6 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
TITANIUM R LINES    
TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM    
LISTEN SY LIM    
TAFFETAS R LINES 2T/C C/40.3
GARIZA SB TAN    
JUSTICE WORLD F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
WOW L MOY HT  
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES 43.8  
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS 2HT  
MR WOLFF L MOY    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 7 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM 2HT  
GOLDEN GLORY L MOY TC/PW  
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE   2T
LUCKY VICTORY SB TAN   2T
ELITE GUSTAVO BT LIM    
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES 43.5  
OVERSEER L MOY T/PW 2T
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK    
RED EMPRESS BT LIM    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 8 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY T/PW 2T
BIG DALLAS BT LIM    
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES HT 2T/C
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK    
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE   2T
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA C/42.1  
SPIN FIRE SB TAN    
TARZAN L MOY HT  
GREENSTONE EA1 L MOY    
WINTERFELL R LINES    
MR CONNERY EA2 R LINES    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1600M CARD 9 TUES 6/11 THUR 8/11
STREET OF LONDON L MOY   HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE   T/C
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES    
ARECIBO R LINES    
FEISTY LEO R LINES    
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN    
ONCE A THIEF L MOY    
REAL MEAN R LINES 2T/C HT
TALISMAN L MOY    
TWO SHAKES BT LIM 2HT 2HT
ELEGENT SY LIM