Saturday – 8 December

Leading trainer Richard Lines’s D’Great Wall looks well prepared to greet the judges in a Class 5 Div (B) over 1400m in Race 2 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday.

On the track today (Thursday) the seven-year-old by Edenworld with a track rider on board cantered the first round and then on the second round did pace work on a tight rein looking very fit.

At Perak last outing, D Great Wall came with a late burst of speed at the closing stages of the race to finish third to Handsome Bab last month.

Based on the preparations, D’ Great Wall will be ridden by apprentice KC Wong and the combination looks hard to beat this time out.

RACE 1: Ami Eleven also cantered and then pace work on the bit, the second round.

RACE 8: Kuttner cantered twice keenly on the bit.

 

Saturday 8 December
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
TAUROS BT LIM C/41.5    
MESSI K COETZEE      
JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG      
AMI ELEVEN R LINES C/G   C/PW
AIR POWER R LINES C/38.5    
I’M A GENIUS S HAMILTON      
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM C/41.5    
HAHA BABE S SIVA T/38.8   HT
VELLENEX GENERAL WC LIM TC/39.8   HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/PW   2T
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM HT 2T/PW  
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK BT    
MAGIC RANGER EA3 BT LIM     2HT
BLACK DIAMOND EA4 R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
D’GREAT WALL R LINES HT   C/PW
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON      
FRANCES R LINES   C/38.3 2T/C
FLYING AHEAD L MOY   HT  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/36.6    
SUPER BUFFALO BT LIM HT    
SIR RALLY KF WONG      
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA T/38.9   2C
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY HT    
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/43.5    
BIG GHOST CW ROBERT      
NOVA ACE SY LIM 2T/36    
DETERMINE TO WIN EA1 P LEE      
PLATINUM TYCOON EA2 SY LIM   HT HT
LIM’S CHARGE EA3 BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE      
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK 2HT 2C 2HT
MAREA NEGRO C LECK BP    
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY C/G    
BIG DALLAS BT LIM C/38.5    
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT 2C 2HT
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES BP   HT
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/37.4   2C
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/PW HT T/C
WINTERFELL R LINES HT C/PW HT
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM C/PW   2HT
OVERSEER L MOY HT 2T HT
KARIGARA EA1 R LINES C/38.9    
GASSUR EA2 F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr
YOU KNOW WHEN EA3 E BREUKELEN      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/42.3    
REAL MEAN R LINES C/36.4    
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES BP   HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/38.9    
ZENZERO C LECK 2HT 2C  HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE C/43.2   2C
LUCKY VICTORY SB TAN     HT
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN      
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE      
RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG      
POLO MASTER WC LIM BT   HT
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY T/38.5    
VERGLATICA EA5 C LECK      
FLEDGELING EA6 R LINES      
D’GREAT SWIFT EA7 R LINES HT   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/42.3   HT
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES C/G   C/PW
SHARON’S STAR L MOY      
GERMANIC BT LIM BT    
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK BT    
SCOTTIE SY LIM 2T/38.9   HT
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES   C/PW  
NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE      
ROGER S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
ELF’S DREAM R LINES C/43.2 2T/C C/PW
ASHQAR SB TAN T/39.4    
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA T/41.6   T/C
LADY LIBERTY EA1 M SUKRI 40.8    
SATELLITE GOLDEN EA2 WC LIM C/43.5    
D’GREAT MAGIC EA3 R LINES      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
BERCHAM E BREUKELEN      
RA FORCE P K LEONG      
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.8    
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/40.5   HT
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE      
GAZOO SB TAN T/37.8    
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM      
MEDIATOR WC LIM TC/G    
GUILTLESS C LECK   HT HT
ALIEN S SIVA T/PW   2C
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 2T/38.9   HT
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT C/PW  
GHOST EMPEROR EA1 M SUKRI BT   HT
AUDACIOUS EA2 T ASOGAN      
OVER LIMITS EA3 P LEE      
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES BP   HT
PROBABLY T ASOGAN      
WOW L MOY T/PW   HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK     HT
AWATERE S HAMILTON      
CONFLIGHT R LINES     C/PW
CELERITAS S COOK      
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT HT  HT
GADAWON SB TAN G/str   HT
PLATOON R LINES BT    
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/39.4    
CONDADO S SIVA T/39.9   2C
UNSURPASSED WC LIM   T/C HT 
TURQUOISE KING EA2 S HAMILTON      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
MASTER MINER PS KUMARAN 2HT HT  
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM     2HT
DAHEES SB TAN 2HT   HT
ARIEL F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK BP    
FIELD FORCE P K LEONG      
ABEBE SY LIM HT 2T/43.4  
HEART FEELING EA1 T ASOGAN      
SWIFT M SUKRI T/40.8    
GORDON G R LINES     2T/C
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/37.5   2HT
KUTTNER S SIVA T/42 HT 2C
CRAZY CLUB EA1 S EDWARDS     2C
SMOOTHLY EA2 WC LIM      HT
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY     HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/37.9    
MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON      
THAI BAHT SY LIM   2T/G  
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN      
VICTORY MARCH P LEE      
ACME C LECK HT   HT
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI      
DRAGON WALK R LINES HT    
MR EPIC S SIVA C/PW   2C
SUPER GOOD R LINES 2T/40.9   C/PW
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/40.4   C/PW
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT   HT
SUPER JOY EA1 C LECK 2HT   2HT
DELTA WING EA2 M SUKRI      
BULL AND BEAR EA3 R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
EVIL TRAIN P LEE      
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW   2HT
JOHNNY’S CAFE S EDWARDS T/39   2C
TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON      
FLYING SHADOW C LECK 2T/G    
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES HT 2C  
SPARKLER S SIVA C/PW   2C
JET ACE L MOY T/PW   HT
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/43.2   C/PW
SGFIFTY M SUKRI BP   HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES C/37.6   C/PW
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT T/36.8  
WILL BE BETTER EA WC LIM HT    
NOVA GENERAL EA2 M SUKRI BP    
TEEN ANGEL EA3 R LINES      

Sunday – 9 December

Trainer SY Lim’s Six Empire bears watching in the Open Novice event over 1400m in Race 3 on Sunday.

On the track, the four-year-old by Big Brown cantered twice looking a picture of fitness on the track.

Last outing, Six Empire ran a gallant fifth to Snow Dancer in a Class 5 (A) event over 1600m last month.

Jockey S Mutaza takes the ride on Six Empire and the pair looks set to re-enter the winning circle this time out.

RACE 1: Elegent trotted the first lap and strode out smartly in 40 seconds on the bit.

RACE 5: Newcomer God’s Fate (L De Souza) cantered the first lap and then was restrained to do pace work on the second lap.

RACE 11: Ramifications cantered twice strongly.

The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.

Sunday 9 December
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM BT    
FEISTY LEO R LINES HT    
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN     2T
TALISMAN L MOY HT   HT
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 2C    
WINNING STAR M SUKRI      
ELEGENT SY LIM   HT T/40.7
GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG      
LIM’S ACTION BT LIM C/36.6    
SUCCESSION K COETZEE      
MEWTWO BT LIM C/39.5   2HT
BEIJING STAR WC LIM T/39.8   2T
NOVA POWER EA1 C LECK      
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY HT HT HT
ORION EA3 R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW   C/PW
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/38.9   HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT      
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI HT    
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY T/37.9    
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM HT 2HT 2HT
EMPIRE BAY P LEE      
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/36.6    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/C   2C
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK HT HT 2HT
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG      
MONTE CARLO S SIVA 2C    
SUPERWISE EA SY LIM     HT
MAGICAL TALENT EA2 R LINES      
OPEN NOVICE :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM C/38.3    
VOLANTE GENERAL WC LIM BP   2T
BAADSHAH L MOY C/G   HT
M SEVEN WC LIM BP   2T
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE      
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD BT HT HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM      
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK      
ANTHEIA C LECK BT    
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD BP HT HT
ALRINA K P HOY     HT
HK DOLLAR EA SB TAN HT    
LAW BY LAW EA2 BT LIM      
NADESIKO JAPAN EA3 C LECK      
CLASS 3 :- 1600M RACE 4 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
DIRECTOR BT LIM C/37.9    
METIER STAR R LINES C/PW   C/PW
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT /Cstr
MR SCORSESE S ELLIS BP   2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK     HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr
WINDCHASER CW ROBERT      
ARIF S HAMILTON      
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/40.6   2C
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE T/36.4 2T T/C
STAR STRIKE SB TAN      
MR WOLFF L MOY TC/PW    
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS T/PW    
MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE      
SMART EAGLE S COOK      
ARTEMISTER S COOK      
FORSA ECLIPSE F MAYNARD BT HT HT
KANTE E BREUKELEN      
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/39 HT HT
POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG      
D’GREAT ANGEL R LINES C/38.3   C/PW
GOD’S FATE R LINES C/38.3   C/PW
NOVA PHOENIX SB TAN T/37.6    
STAYER STAKES A :- 2000M RACE 6 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK BP   HT
NAZIR K COETZEE      
SEA WORLD R LINES C/38.5   C/PW
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
RISING GLORY BT LIM C/39.4    
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 2T/38.7 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK      
DAVINCI K COETZEE      
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP   2C
SUNNY S DUNDERDALE BP HT 2T/2HT
CONFOUND R LINES C/PW   2C
TARZAN L MOY T/38.9   HT
KEEP THE JUSTICE EA F MAYNARD BP 2HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE      
MEIZU BT LIM C/38    
DANZEB SB TAN T/38.4   2HT
BIG BANK S COOK      
BLACK IS POWER HS LIM      
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI PW HT  
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES HT   HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM BT   HT
PERFECT RUN R LINES HT   HT
SUN FORCE C LECK BT    
SCRAT SY LIM      
TOP TURF P K LEONG      
BUKIT SUBANG EA1 S SIVA C/PW   HT
ORIENTAL SPIRIT EA2 S EDWARDS      
GREENSTONE EA3 L MOY HT   HT
LCH CUP RACE 8 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
RACER KING M SUKRI PW    
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN T/35.9   HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK   HT  
WHITE CHIN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT /Cstr
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT C/PW HT
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY HT 2T HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN T/PW    
CHIPS C LECK HT HT  
BURN NOTICE BT LIM HT    
WE’RE THE WORLD SY LIM   2T/39  
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE T/G 2T HT
SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG      
TEH TARIK SY LIM   C 2T
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2T/38.8 HT 2HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/G   HT
RELAU STAR KF WONG      
BROWCOW C LECK 2HT 2HT  
TAFFETAS R LINES HT C/PW  
GARIZA SB TAN G/str    
LISTEN SY LIM BP 2T  HT
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK      
OK KID S HAMILTON      
THESE STREETS S SIVA T/G 2C  
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM HT TC/36.6  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/38    
LING CHONG L MOY      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES HT   HT
METALLOCENE SB TAN T/37.5    
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES C/G    
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM BP HT  
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT/Cstr 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN      
PORSENCE S COOK      
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/PW 2T T/C
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT C/PW  
RUM N RAISINS SB TAN      
PISCES STAR EA1 P K LEONG      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY EA2 C LECK      
ELITE GOLD EA3 BT LIM     2HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
BOOSTER R LINES C/41.3   2C
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM      
SUPER HARD HS LIM      
RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 41.5   2C
KING POWER P K LEONG      
BIG BUS BT LIM C/39.6    
SMART MASTER SY LIM BT    
SIR HENRY WC LIM TC/PW    
SUPER EIGHT R LINES HT C/PW HT
EBTIHAAL SB TAN   T/36.5  
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/PW    
PHANTASOS C LECK   HT HT
SALAHADDIN EA1 S SIVA T/40   T/PW
BARKER ROAD KID EA2 M SUKRI BP    
GALLOPY SWIFT EA3 WC LIM BT    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 12 Tues 4/12 Wed 5/12 Thur 6/12
ALAN R LINES     C/PW
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW   C/PW
KING WIN P K LEONG      
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS T/39   2C
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT    
LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN      
DOMINATE WC LIM TC/PW   2T
SANDY MIGHT R LINES HT   HT
KISS ME M SUKRI HT    
WHAT L MOY T/39.3    
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE T/C   HT
ZOLVED EA1 S SIVA T/40.3   2C
ARLO EA2 C LECK   HT  
ENDURANCE EA3 R LINES