Sunday – 8 Sep 19

Trainer Frank Maynard’s Fantastic Eclipse should break the ice in Open Maiden event over 1200m in Race 7 at Selangor Turf Club on Sunday. At the track on Thursday morning, the four-year-old by Iffraaj took it easy with two rounds of strong canter on the sand track, looking very fit. Last outing, Fantastic Eclipse flashed home a game second to Running Flame over 1200m at this course last month. Once again Jockey Jackson Low has been assigned to ride Fantastic Eclipse and the combination looks to be the best bet of the day.

RACE 8: Condado did a trot and galloped keenly in 42.6 seconds.
RACE 10: Xena did two rounds strong canter.
RACE 12: Andre did two rounds trot and cantered on a tight rein.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
TALISMANEA1 L MOY    
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY    
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS   2C
SUPER EIGHT R LINES 2T/C C/PW
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH   T/C
SONG KID R LINES 2T/C  
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM T/2C T/C
PHANTASOS C LECK    
SWIFT MP THWAITES    
LINING TOGETHER S SIVA   2C
RAMZES SY LIM    
RED EASTERN BT LIM    
LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES 38.5  
FLY HIGH SY LIM   HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS EA R LINES 2T/C  
NOVA ACE EA2 SY LIM    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
BIG BUS BT LIM 2C 2HT
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES 2T/C  
NOVA DASHING S SIVA    
KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE    
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM    
SMOOTHLY WC LIM T/C 2T
BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES    
GREENSTONE L MOY HT HT
SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM C  
MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN T/39.3  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS   T/C
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2T/C 2C
GOOD WARRIOR EA1 M SUKRI HT  
UNION JAC EA2 BT LIM   HT
WHAT EA3 L MOY   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM    
SOON SEEKER L MOY    
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS   HT
GOLD POWER S SIVA    
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM    
E SUPREME MP THWAITES    
ELF’S DREAM R LINES 2T/C  
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH T/38  
NORMAN MP THWAITES    
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/C  
SAYANG ME WC LIM    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT  
ONCE A THIEF EA L MOY    
AMI ELEVEN EA2 R LINES 2T/C  
BIG PARIS EA3 SY LIM    
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 4 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
D’GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS   2C
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY   2T/C
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT  
MAYBE L MOY   2HT
CALVADOS F MAYNARD HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK HT  
LONE PACER C LECK    
THAI BAHT SY LIM 2T  
TEH TARIK SY LIM 2T  
SHOQEET EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
ROYAL EXPLORER EA2 AB ABDULLAH    
SPIN FIRE EA3 MW TEH    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 5 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK    
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY    
BAHAR AB ABDULLAH   HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/37.3  
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2T/C 2C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY    
PREMIUM STARS C LECK    
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2HT HT
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM C  
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD HT HT
ARROGATE ACHIEVER C LECK    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT  
TOM KING F MAYNARD HT 2HT
CONFLIGHT R LINES   2C
HELLO BOSS L MOY    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK    
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2T C/PW
VAIN TYCOON C LECK    
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD HT/ Cstr 2HT
LISBOA STAR R LINES 2T/C C/PW
GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM    
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH    
EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE    
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH    
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT 2C
SECKILL BT LIM    
CALL IT S DUNDERDALE 2T 2C
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT  
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS   2C
HANDY BET R LINES   2C
MYO R LINES 2T/C 2T/G
D’GREAT DUCHESS S SIVA    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
CONDADO S SIVA   T/42.6
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK    
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/C  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY    
RUSTY BROWN S DUNDERDALE   T/C
CONFIDE F MAYNARD HT  
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/38.4  
MR MOSA R LINES    
TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM    
SPADE OF ACE WC LIM    
RUSSELL THE CROWEEA5 S SIVA    
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES 2T 2T/C
D’GREAT STAR R LINES 2T/C 2C
BAKUTEH EA1 MW TEH    
JERAM VILLAGE EA2 PS KUMARAN T/C  
CASING ROYAL EA3 MP THWAITES    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM HT  
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY    
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA   HT
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 2T  
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES 2T  
PALTROW MW TEH   HT
AUDACIOUS SY LIM    
FIRST LIGHT R LINES    
READY TO RULE R LINES    
DAHEES AB ABDULLAH T/39  
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD HT  
FLASH ONE EA S ELLIS HT HT
KHUDAWAND EA2 HS LIM    
LUCKY JUSTICE EA3 S DUNDERDALE    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 10 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH HT HT
MAI DARKO R LINES 2T/C  
YES BOSSY L MOY   HT
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 2T/C  
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD    
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA    
TILSWORTH MICK F MAYNARD    
KYO R LINES 2T/C 2T/C
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD HT 2C
MONACO ACE F MAYNARD   2C
XENA S EDWARDS   2C
D’GREAT LOVE R LINES 2T  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
D’GREAT BOSS C LECK    
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM    
LISTEN SY LIM HT  
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE 2C  
ALLIED POWER L MOY   2HT
WOW L MOY    
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES    
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2HT  
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH    
SORBETA R LINES    
SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH HT HT
D’GREAT RISE EA1 R LINES    
LIGHTNING KING EA2 WC LIM    
NORTHERN KNIGHT EA3 PS KUMARAN T/39.5  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 12 Wed 4/9 Thur 5/9
ANDRE R LINES 2T 2T/C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST K P HOY T/36  
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM    
TRUMPS UP L MOY    
STREETS OF FIRE SY LIM    
TAKE A BOW L MOY    
D’GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 2T C/PW
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS   T/C
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES    
MUSANG KING SY LIM    
SCORPION KING S ELLIS   HT
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES    
LIM’S GREETING EA BT LIM    
GORDON G EA2 R LINES 2T  
SMART MASTER EA3 SY LIM