Trainer Wayne Lim’s Nova Warrior (no 8) looks ready to re-enter the winning list in a Class 4 (A) event over 1400m in Race 10 at Selangor Turf Club on Sunday. On a rain-soaked track today, the seven-year-old by Bachelor Duke with a track rider astride trotted on the inner sand track the first lap and proceeded to the main sand track to canter a lap on a tight rein, still looking very fit. Last outing, with leading Jockey S Ruzaini on board, Nova Warrior was in close touch with early leaders and finished a commendable third to Danzeb in a Class 4 (B) event over 1200m last week at this course. Nova Warrior will be once again partnered with Jockey S. Ruzaini and is worth a wager this time out.

RACE 1: Good Vibrations cantered the first round and then did pace work on the second round.
RACE 6: Bukit Subang cantered and then took it easy with pace work, second time around.
RACE 7: First Dance (J De Souza) also cantered then galloped strongly the second lap to cover the last 600m in 39.7 seconds on a tight rein.
RACE 9: I Am The Boss cantered twice strongly.
RACE 11: High Tensile (Mutaza) trotted two rounds on the inner sand track and proceeded to the main sand track, the gelding sprinted keenly over the last 600m in 39 seconds.
RACE 12: Fledgeling cantered the first lap then did an easy piece of pacework on the second lap.
Rain fell during the morning track work, the going was yielding.  All workouts were done on the sand track.


SURVIVAL STAKES CLASS 5 : (B) :- 1200M RACE 1 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/39.4   C/PW
NOVA GENERAL M SUKRI HT T/40  
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES      
FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN      
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM      
MUSANG KING EA SY LIM      
VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM      
DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE      
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN      
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY      
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT /Cstr
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK      
SURVIVAL STAKES CLASS 5 : (B) :- 1200M RACE 2 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
ACME C LECK     HT
SUPER JOY C LECK HT 2HT 2HT
JET ACE L MOY      
SRIKANDI SB TAN T/38.8    
DELTA WING M SUKRI HT T/39.4  
LONESOME ME SY LIM 2T/38    
SUPER GOOD R LINES      
NOVA ACE SY LIM     HT
TEEN ANGEL R LINES C/42.2   C/PW
BULL AND BEAR R LINES C/38.9   C/PW
CASPER S SHANMUGAM      
ELITE GUSTAVO BT LIM C/40    
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 3 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
CONFEAT SB TAN T/37.7    
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM      
SLING SHOT PS KUMARAN T/37.4   T/C
TAUROS BT LIM      
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD HT HT HT
FRASER R LINES     C/PW
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/42.1   2C
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/43.8   2C
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD HT HT HT
ALRINA K P HOY      
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK     HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES     HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES BT   HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY     HT
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM 2HT 2C 2HT
EBTIHAAL SB TAN      
ZOLVED S SIVA T/38.8   2C
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/38.5   C/PW
MONEY MONSTER SB TAN      
LAW BY LAW BT LIM 2HT 2C 2HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS BP   2C
ANTHEIA C LECK      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 5 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
MR CONNERY R LINES BT   HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY HT T/G  
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM      
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN      
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI HT T/43.4  
GOLDEN GLORY L MOY C/43.8   HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM 2T/41.5    
ELEGENT SY LIM   HT HT
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2HT 2C HT
ARLO C LECK HT 2HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM C/39.9   2HT
GHOST EMPEROR M SUKRI HT    
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT  
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA C/39.1   C/PW
SCRAT SY LIM      
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK      
WINNING TANGO SB TAN T/C   T/C
ARECIBO R LINES   2HT C/PW
GREENSTONE L MOY T/PW   HT
M SEVEN WC LIM     T/C
WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM      
WINGED FOOT R LINES      
GORDON G EA R LINES      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
CONFLIGHT R LINES      
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK      
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/38.9   T
EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
METIER STAR R LINES      
MR CROWE S ELLIS 2T/39.8   2HT
NOVA FALCON SB TAN T/37.7    
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM     T/C
ATEEJ SB TAN T/34.4   2HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE   T/C C/39.7
THE DODGER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY C/38.6    
MR PAULANDRE EA1 S EDWARDS   2C 2C
PRINCE RAVEN EA2 WC LIM      
STEP BY STEP EA3 BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT  
OPTIMUS R LINES C/G   C/PW
SILK ROUTE WC LIM BT    
CONFOUND R LINES C/PW   HT
ASPEN P LEE      
SPIN FIRE SB TAN     T
VICTORY CAT SY LIM 2T/PW    
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM 2HT 2C 2HT
STREET OF LONDON L MOY T/37.9    
ALIEN S SIVA   HT 2C
AUSONE C LECK HT HT  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY C/PW   HT
GUILTLESS EA1 C LECK      
PERFECT RUN EA2 R LINES      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES C/PW   C/PW
MEIZU BT LIM      
CHIPS C LECK      
TARZAN L MOY     HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA     2C
ABEBE SY LIM   HT  
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/40.8   C/PW
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/41.8   2C
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK      
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN T/39.5   2HT
BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG      
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY SY LIM 2T/41.1   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 2t/37   HT
GASSUR F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
OUT OF NOWHERE L MOY     HT
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/39.1   2C
SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN      
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C   2HT
MAREA NEGRO C LECK      
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE C/40.5 HT HT
GOOD DEAL SB TAN 2T   T
RUM N RAISINS SB TAN T/37.4   T/C
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM     T/C
KARIGARA R LINES C/G   2C
BRILLIANT DEAL EA L MOY      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/40    
LING CHONG L MOY T/43.7    
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/40.8   2C
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM      
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   HT 2T/39
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/36.5   2C
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW    
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG      
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK HT T/41 2HT
GET GOING S EDWARDS T/41.8   2C
DAHEES SB TAN      
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA   HT C
THANK YOU BOSS EA L MOY      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 12 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
NOVA POWER C LECK      
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT /Cstr 2HT /Cstr
FLEDGELING R LINES C/39.3   C/PW
HK DOLLAR SB TAN T/C   T
MONTE CARLO S SIVA   HT HT
RED EASTERN BT LIM      
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES C/38.8   C/PW
LION CITY GOLD S SIVA   HT 2C
VERGLATICA C LECK     HT
HAHA BABE S SIVA   HT 2C
POLO MASTER WC LIM     HT
SILENT DREAMS P K LEONG      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 13 Tues 11/12 Wed 12/12 Thur 13/12
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA   HT 2C
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK     HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY      
UNION JAC BT LIM C/39.4   2HT
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   HT T/C
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/38.4   HT
WHAT L MOY T/41.3   HT
ORION R LINES BP   HT
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/38.3    
VALERIUS F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN T/34.4   2HT
PHANTASOS C LECK HT HT HT
D’GREAT RISE EA R LINES