Platoon – L De Souza/ R Lines – 8.7.18

Last start winner, Platoon, is still in mint condition judging from the workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Thursday).
Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Keeper, did two rounds of strong canter and looking very fit.
A forth-night ago at this course, with Apprentice L De Souza on board, Platoon came with a determined run in the closing stages to beat Encosta Zone to win comfortably.
Based on that victory, Platoon should score a back to back victory in a Class 4 event over 1400m in Race 9 with Apprentice KC Wong in the saddle.
RACE 1: Srikandi did two rounds canter.
RACE 3: Ami Eleven did a canter, then was restrained to do pacework.
RACE 4: Last start winner, Char Siew, looks very well when did a trot and then took it easy with pacework on the second lap.
RACE 6: Pendragon Princess was given a trot round trot.
RACE 8: Tarzan did a trot and then cantered on a tight rein.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 :- 1400M

RACE 1

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

JANGO

SY LIM

2HT

2C

2C

SRIKANDI

SB TAN

     

RANT AND RAVE

F MAYNARD

HT

2HT

HT

AIR POWER

R LINES

C/42.2

 

2C

JUST DUIT

PS KUMARAN

HT

T/42

 

LIM’S RANGER

BT LIM

C/37.8

   

BRILLIANT STAR

L MOY

T/PW

 

TC

EMPEROR WARRIOR

WC LIM

   

2T

SEA HORIZON

R LINES

C/PW

2T

2C

ELITE GUSTAVO

BT LIM

C/37.9

   

SGFIFTY

M SUKRI

2HT

 

2C

RAINBOW STAR EA1

L MOY

T/41.3

   

WILL BE BETTER  EA2

WC LIM

HT

 

HT

POLO GAGA EA3

PS KUMARAN

   

HT

CLASS 5 :- 1400M

RACE 2

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

ELITE EMPEROR

BT LIM

C/41.2

   

VELLENEX GENERAL

C LECK

 

2HT

HT

GALLOPY SWIFT

WC LIM

TC/38.5

   

MEGUSTO

R LINES

C/42.8

2T

HT

MUSANG KING

SY LIM

     

GOLDEN DRAGON

R LINES

 

2T

C/PW

HAPPY JOY

L MOY

T/37.9

   

METEOR GARDEN

PS KUMARAN

2C

2T

HT

SOKOR GEDEBE

M SUKRI

T/G

HT

 

NASI LEMAK

S DUNDERDALE

   

HT

SILENT DREAMS

P K LEONG

     

NO NONSENSE  EA1

SY LIM

C/40

   

GERMAN SPEED  EA2

BT LIM

     

GOOD VIBRATIONS  EA3

R LINES

     

CLASS 5 :- 1400M

RACE 3

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

D’GREAT WALL

R LINES

C/41.8

 

C/PW

LIM’S BATTLE

BT LIM

     

TAKE A BOW

L MOY

 

HT

TC

NOVA LEGEND

SB TAN

C/PW

2C

C/PW

TILSWORTH MALI

SY LIM

   

HT

LIKA TIGER

R LINES

2HT

   

RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN

S EDWARDS

T/42.3

 

2C

SAYANG ME

WC LIM

TC/39.9

   

AMI ELEVEN

R LINES

C/G

2T

C/PW

SATURDAY’S DELIGHT

MP THWAITES

38.9

 

HT

RED EMPRESS

BT LIM

HT

2HT

HT

ZENZERO

C LECK

BP

   

SAND BANK EA

S DUNDERDALE

T/40.7

   

PERFECT PEARL  EA2

SY LIM

   

HT

UNION JAC  EA3

BT LIM

     

CLASS 4 :- 1400M

RACE 4

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

SEGAR THE BEST

BT LIM

C/37.1

 

HT

BLOOD ROYAL

R LINES

C/PW

2T

2C

CHIPS

C LECK

BP

   

DRAGON KINGDOM

K P HOY

HT

HT

 

VOYAGER

SY LIM

T/38.7

   

ROC THAT

S DUNDERDALE

C/37.1

 

HT

ZHUHAI

PS KUMARAN

C/PW

 

HT

RAJA MAHESA

M SUKRI

T/G

 

HT

ASTRO MAN

SY LIM

HT

2T/42.6

C

CHAR SIEW

SB TAN

T/C

 

T/PW

SOUTHERN HUSSLER

F MAYNARD

2HT

2HT

HT

ZAC BENEVOLENT  EA1

P LEE

     

CRAZY CLUB  EA2

S EDWARDS

 

C

 

ELITE ROCKET EA3

BT LIM

   

HT

CLASS 4 :- 1400M

RACE 5

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

READY TO ROCK

R LINES

C/PW

 

2C

LISBOA STAR

R LINES

C/38.5

 

C/PW

MAZANDARAN

F MAYNARD

2HT

2HT

HT

PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY

SY LIM

2HT

HT

HT

BURN NOTICE

BT LIM

C/PW

   

ACE KING

P K LEONG

     

HIGH COUNCIL

C LECK

T/C

2HT

HT

MOGAN’S PRIDE

PS KUMARAN

   

HT

SATELLITE MAN

WC LIM

TC/PW

   

ELITE GOLD

BT LIM

C/39.1

   

XZUBERANCE

S DUNDERDALE

     

RAMIFICATIONS  EA1

S EDWARDS

HT

 

HT

GOOD BROTHER  EA2

M SUKRI

     

SPIN FIRE  EA3

SB TAN

     

OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M

RACE 6

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

TILSWORTH JACOBI

F MAYNARD

HT

 

HT

HAPPY START

F MAYNARD

HT

2HT

HT

SECOND CHANCE

S COOK

     

SMIDDY BYRNE

L MOY

T/39.4

 

2T

ZION SPLENDOUR

C LECK

HT

 

HT

WHAT

L MOY

     

SPECIAL LUCK

SY LIM

 

TC/39.9

 

PENDRAGON PRINCESS

MP THWAITES

T/39.8

 

2T

MEWTWO

BT LIM

C/41.7

   

BIG BUS

BT LIM

C/PW

 

HT

D’GREAT STRIKE

BT LIM

C/PW

 

HT

JJ STAR  EA1

S DUNDERDALE

BT

 

HT

D’GREAT SPEED  EA2

R LINES

   

HT

KING OPERA  EA3

C LECK

   

HT

CLASS 4 :- 1400M

RACE 7

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

PRINCE RAVEN

C LECK

BP

   

VICTORY CAT

SY LIM

T/41.9

   

FEISTY LEO

R LINES

C/PW

2T

C/PW

COMMON SENSE

S COOK

     

DAYFLIRT

M SUKRI

T/PW

 

HT

ENCOSTA ZONE

S EDWARDS

T/423.8

   

PERFECT RUN   

R LINES

C/40

2T

 

HAPPY EDDINGTON

MP THWAITES

BP

 

HT

TAUBOSS

SB TAN

T/G

   

EAGLESHAM

F MAYNARD

HT

 

HT

ELEGENT

SY LIM

   

HT

ELITE KINGDOM

BT LIM

C/38.4

 

HT

ORIENTAL SPIRIT EA

S EDWARDS

T/42.3

   

ARECIBO  EA2

R LINES

     

STAYER STAKES B :- 2000M

RACE 8

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

LA FAMILIA

F MAYNARD

HT/ dislodge rider

2HT

HT

SUNNY

S DUNDERDALE

C/42.5

 

HT

GOLD POWER

F MAYNARD

 

HT

HT

TARZAN

L MOY

   

TC

D’GREAT RISE

R LINES

   

HT

ONFLEEK

C LECK

   

HT

KARIGARA

R LINES

   

HT

NOVA POWER

C LECK

     

VERGLATICA

C LECK

   

HT

STREET CHAMP

C LECK

T/44.8

HT

2C

SPIRIT OF SPEED

C LECK

HT

 

HT

CLASS 4 :- 1400M

RACE 9

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

NOBLE LIAISON

BT LIM

HT

 

HT

ELITE CONQUEROR

BT LIM

C/37.1

 

HT

REBEL FURY

S EDWARDS

     

ARC CARA

S DUNDERDALE

C/42.9

 

HT

PLATOON

R LINES

C/PW

2T

2C

FLYING WINNER

P K LEONG

     

JUBILATION

C LECK

C

HT

 

GORDON G

R LINES

2C

 

C/PW

LUCKY SIXTYSIX

PS KUMARAN

T/PW

 

HT

BATTLE HORSE

SY LIM

2T/PW

   

HERO CHAMPION

SB TAN

T/G

   

TALISMAN EA

L MOY

C/PW

 

TC

SIX EMPIRE EA2

SY LIM

   

HT

ELITE GENERAL  EA3

BT LIM

   

HT

CLASS 5 :- 1400M

RACE 10

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

BEAUTIFUL BABY

SY LIM

T/38.9

   

GHOST EMPEROR

M SUKRI

HT

HT

HT

LIM’S GREETING

BT LIM

C/39.1

 

HT

AMAZING

PS KUMARAN

 

HT

HT

GHOST AFFAIR

BT LIM

C/41.2

   

AUSONE

C LECK

T/C

   

SHUYING XIAOXIAO

K P HOY

HT

HT

 

PATERSON ROAD

SB TAN

2C

 

C

RED SAPPHIRE

R LINES

C/38.8

   

CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE

C LECK

2HT

HT

HT

DAWN OF THE WORLD

S DUNDERDALE

C/37.1

 

HT

POWERFUL FIGHTER  EA1

R LINES

     

ACIPENSER  EA2

S DUNDERDALE

2T

   

GOLD KIDS EA3

SY LIM

HT

   

CLASS 5 :- 1400M

RACE 11

Tues 17/7

Wed 18/7

Thur 19/7

PLATINUM TYCOON

SY LIM

HT

T/43

 

ROGER

S EDWARDS

T/41

   

BIG MOTOR

M SUKRI

BT

   

LIM’S CHARGE

BT LIM

C/38

   

MAGIC RANGER

BT LIM

C/37.8

   

SATELLITE GENIUS

WC LIM

TC/37.5

   

HAPPY FAMILY

L MOY

T/37.3

 

TC

GOLDHILL PRINCESS

R LINES

C/PW

2T

 

MONTE CARLO

PS KUMARAN

C/43.9

   

BLADEMEISTER

P LEE

     

SONG KID

R LINES

C/G

   

POLO MASTER EA

WC LIM