Thursday – 23 Jan

Trainer AB Abdullah’s Royal Explorer bears watching in the Razz Bar Wilayah Silver Bowl over 1800m in Race 8 on Sunday. On the track this morning, the seven-year-old by Henrythenavigator with a track rider astride was given a trot and then strode out smartly over 600m in 37.2 seconds on a tight hold. Last start, Royal Explorer led most of the way over the gruelling 2400m journey but faded in the run home to finish seventh to D’Great Timing at Perak Turf Club early this month. Reverting over a shorter trip, Royal Explorer with Apprentice CK Khaw on board stands a chance against the more fancied runners in the race.

RACE 2: Frances (L De Souza) did two rounds trot and canter.
RACE 3: D’Great Song was given two rounds trot and then cantered on a tight bit.
RACE 11: D’Great Vulture was tested with two rounds of strong canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C 2C
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/37.9   HT
ELF’S DREAM R LINES      
GOD’S FATE R LINES HT   HT
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM      
TALISMAN L MOY      
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM      
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40   2HT
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN      
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM      
SMART MASTER EA SY LIM      
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY      
AIR POWER EA3 R LINES C/G   2HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH      
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES      
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK      
FRANCES R LINES     2T/C
WHAT L MOY      
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM      
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT    
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES      
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY     HT
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM HT HT HT
LOYALTY’S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM      
MR DREYFUSS EA K COETZEE      
ENDURANCE EA2 S SIVA T/PW   2HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA3 R LINES T/G    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
D’GREAT SONG R LINES     2T/C
PARAGON STAR SY LIM C/38.3   HT
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C  
SMART WARRIOR C LECK      
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH      
MEWTWO L MOY      
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/G    
UNION JAC BT LIM      
ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM      
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS     HT
ARECIBO R LINES      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/G    
GOOD DEAL MW TEH     2T
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD     HT
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT 2HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM      
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT C/PW HT
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM HT HT 2HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW   HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY      
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA T/PW   2T
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA4 R LINES     HT
4 YEAR OLD RACE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH     HT
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM HT T/PW HT
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM      
MON ENERGY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT
IRON GIANT MW TEH      
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES      
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH      
YES BOSSY L MOY T/G    
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM      
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM HT T/39  
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH      
SHELLOMADA BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES      
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD      
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/39.1   2HT
TAFFETAS R LINES   2C  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK      
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM      
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH      
DAZZLING SPEED EA F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT
BIG DALLAS EA2 BT LIM BT    
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
BILLION SENSE BT LIM C/37.4    
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE     T/C
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE      
ALLIED POWER L MOY     HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/37.5    
CONFLIGHT R LINES     HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM      
LADRONE PS KUMARAN      
SUN LION C LECK      
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM     HT
SACRED GALAXY EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 8 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/37.3   2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35   HT
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH   T/C C/37.2
DAVINCI K COETZEE      
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/38.8    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK   HT  
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     T/C
MURDOCH C LECK      
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 9 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH     HT
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE      
MAI DARKO R LINES     HT
KING’S ORDER C LECK T/G   HT
SECKILL BT LIM      
SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE      
MAPLE RISING K P HOY     HT
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM      
BURBANK WC LIM      
FARDUS M SUKRI      
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
OVERLORD EA1 F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr  
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
MAT SMART MW TEH T/PW    
HORSEH BT LIM C/37.6    
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS      
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE      
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH      
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM HT   HT
BAADSHAH L MOY      
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN     2HT
COLCHESTER C LECK T/G    
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/PW   2HT
SUNTZU EA4 F MAYNARD HT    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES     2C
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM   HT HT
ME NO MARSH MELLOW EA2 MW TEH      
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM      
SONNY BILL K COETZEE      
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH      
METAGROSS R LINES C/G    
EASTER MATE K P HOY   2T  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS      
HAPPY START C LECK     HT
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD HT HT HT
LUCKY MASTER EA2 BT LIM      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 12 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES HT   HT
BIG BUS BT LIM      
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH      
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK HT    
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE     2C
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS      
WOW L MOY T/36.6   HT
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM      
PURE JUSTICE K P HOY      
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/G    
GHOST AFFAIR EA BT LIM HT HT HT
REBEL FURY EA2 S EDWARDS      
INTROIT EA3 F MAYNARD