Saturday – 18 Jan

Last start winner, Perfect Run, still maintaining form in a light exercise at Selangor Turf Club this morning. Trained by nine times Champion Trainer, Richard Lines, the seven-year-old by Oratoro with a track rider astride, was given two rounds of strong canter on the sand track, looking very fit. Last outing, Perfect Run with Apprentice WW Cheah on board came with a great run at the closing stages of the race to beat Golden Rooster at Perak Turf Club early this month. Once again, Apprentice WW Cheah has been nominated to ride Perfect Run and should score a back-to-back victory in Class 5 (A) event over 1200m in Race 3 on Saturday.

RACE 5: Good News did a trot and canter.
RACE 10: Lim’s Sphere did two rounds canter.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
MIROTIC T ASOGAN      
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN C/39.2    
D’GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE HT 2T T/C
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK      
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA     C
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW   C/PW
LIM’S MYSTERY BT LIM HT    
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM TC/43.5   HT
ALAN R LINES BP   2T
CAVATINA S COOK   T/G  
TRINITY ROCKET SY LIM HT    
LIGHTNING HERO EA C LECK HT HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
KARIGARA R LINES C/39.7   C/PW
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH T/43    
HYDRANT C LECK      
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH     T/C
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES BT   HT
HERO KING F MAYNARD     2HT
HANDY BET R LINES 2T/C HT 2C
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM BT    
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM      
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN T/37   HT
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT HT HT
ALIEN EA1 S SIVA C/38.9   HT
ELF’S DREAM EA2 R LINES 2T/PW HT 2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
KING COBRA S ELLIS     HT
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/G   2C
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN      
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE BP   T/C
TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES     C
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY      
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH     HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK 43    
UNION JAC BT LIM G/STR    
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS EA1 S SIVA     C
SANDY’S PRIDE EA2 R LINES C/37.5    
CLASS4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 2T T/C
STAR INVINCIBLE S DUNDERDALE C/37.6   T/C
MARTIN VJ PS KUMARAN T/3.5   T/C
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW    
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH T/38.8    
SATELLITE KINGDOM S ELLIS     2HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/39.8   C/PW
LUKE MAN C LECK      
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT/ Cstr
GRASSWOOD STAR SB TAN C/PW    
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
BIG TRUCK BT LIM 2HT HT HT
TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON      
EBRAZ AB ABDULLAH T/C T/38.7  
LARSON S DUNDERDALE T/39.6 2T T/C
GOOD NEWS S DUNDERDALE C/37.6   T/C
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/PW    
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/38.1    
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES     HT
PANCA DELIMA AB ABDULLAH T/C   HT
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM C/39.5    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
GABBAR EA1 AB ABDULLAH     HT
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT
SMART RACER C LECK   HT  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM HT HT HT
MR WOLFF L MOY      
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT
TAUBOSS MW TEH T/C   2T
ZHUHAI S SIVA C/39.9   HT
TOM YAM SY LIM TC/36.7    
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH T/40.9    
KHUDAWAND SB TAN      
SUN SEEKER EA C LECK      
SUPREME A :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
AFFLECK S ELLIS BP   HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/C T/36.9  
FAALTLESS C LECK 2T/C    
SUPER WINNER MP THWAITES T/37.8   HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   T/44.5  
NOVA STRIKE EA1 HS LIM      
STICK SEEKER L MOY 2T/35.7    
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY 2T/38    
DIRECTOR BT LIM G/STR    
WHITE CHIN SB TAN      
BEST TOTHELIGN EA R LINES C/PW   2C
HIP HIP HOORAY EA2 MW TEH T/42.6    
BILLION SENSE EA3 BT LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
NOVA RANGER C LECK      
BE SAFE SY LIM   C  
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS     2C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY     T/C
WAHASH S DUNDERDALE   C/35.5  
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH     C
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT
MR MOSA R LINES 2T/G   2C
WARRIOR KING S ELLIS BP   HT
FLASH WC LIM BT    
IDEAL GUIDE EA1 R LINES     2T
COLCHESTER EA2 C LECK HT    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
BAADSHAH L MOY C/38.3   HT
SENA SIXTYNINE BT LIM      
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA C/38.8   2HT
MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK      
PLATOON R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE      
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/PW    
HENG KINGDOM SB TAN T/37.8   2HT
SPIN FIRE MW TEH     T/C
TRINITY HONOR P LEE      
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM T/37.7    
GENERAL MARSHALL EA K COETZEE      
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE EA2 S EDWARDS C 2C 2C
HAPPY BUFFALO EA3 SY LIM HT 2C 2C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM TC/PW   T/C
LIM’S SPHERE L MOY 2T/40.8 HT  
RAINBOW FISH R LINES 2T/C   2C
WILLIAM KING C LECK C/38.9 HT  
WINTERFELL R LINES C/40   C/PW
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40    
COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG      
LONE PACER C LECK HT HT  
SHENBAO S EDWARDS      
PARISBAS BT LIM C/38    
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM      

Sunday – 19 Jan

Confidence stable owned Conflight, stands out very well to greet the judges in Class 3 event over 1200m in Race 6 on Sunday. On the track, the Richard Lines trained seven-year-old by Frolicking Miss, was tested with a two rounds canter on the sand track, looking fit. Last start, Conflight ran a smack up third to Silver Wind at this course early last month. This time, Panamanian rider Oscar Chavez has been elected to ride Conflight and the pair stands a chance to greet the judges.

RACE 1: Berlinetta did a canter.
RACE 10: First Light was given a canter and then was restrained to do pace work.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
MURDOCH C LECK   C/42  
NEW SENSATION L MOY BP    
M SEVEN WC LIM   HT HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH 2C C/38.4  
WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4 T/C
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM      
BERLINETTA K P HOY BP   C
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES C/PW   C
VERGLATICA C LECK C/PW HT C
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM      
MR CONNERY EA1 R LINES 2T/C   2C
BIG PARIS EA2 SY LIM HT    
NORMAN EA3 MP THWAITES 2HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 2 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 2T/C T/C 2C
CONGRATU S COOK      
SHADOW SPEED S DUNDERDALE     T/C
TARZAN L MOY     2T
EASTER MATE K P HOY BP    
SORBETA R LINES BP   2HT/ Cstr
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE      
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS     2C
HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE      
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/G   2HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE      
THE JEUNEYMAN EA1 WC LIM HT HT HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE EA2 C LECK   HT  
TRINITY SPIRIT EA3 SY LIM T/42.4   HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE      
OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2   2HT/ Cstr
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE C/PW    
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY 2T/41.4    
ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE BP 2T T/C
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/PW    
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI BP   HT
GOD OF WAR S DUNDERDALE BT 2T T/C
AMAZING ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2    
JET TWENTY R LINES 2T/C HT 2C
BANGALORE C LECK 2HT C/41.8  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/37.3 T/C T/C
PLATINUM LIFE S ELLIS T/G   HT
D’GREAT BOSS S DUNDERDALE 2C C/37.4  
LISBOA STAR R LINES C/PW   C/PW
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH T/36    
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD 2T/G   2HT
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY 2T/PW   HT
CERDAN S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
LADRONE PS KUMARAN T/36.8    
PREMIUM STARS C LECK      
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD 2T/PW   2HT/ Cstr
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
IRON GIANT MW TEH T/PW    
THOUSAND THOUSAND SB TAN C/38.9   HT
STREET BLADE S DUNDERDALE C/37.5 2T T/C
NUMBER ONE SON AB ABDULLAH T/40    
WEATHER MAN C LECK      
LADY LAKSHMI S COOK      
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM T/37.4   HT
AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG      
BAGHDAD S HAMILTON      
SOMAR S HAMILTON      
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/38.8    
ARIF S HAMILTON      
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C
WHY NOT F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY 2T/38.8    
BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK      
CONFLIGHT R LINES C/38   2C
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE T/C T/C  
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM      
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH T/C    
LIM’S CASINO EA BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK      
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.2   2HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH     T/41.4
ANDRE R LINES      
GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON      
THE CROWN JEWEL AB ABDULLAH T/39    
STORMY BELLA SB TAN C/42.4    
AIDEHOUR M SUKRI BT    
BABEL S HAMILTON      
BURBANK WC LIM BT   HT
GOLDEN PEAK S DUNDERDALE C/37.5   T/C
TAOCA WARRIOR S COOK      
ZILFIKAR M SUKRI BP   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 8 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
JUBILATION C LECK   HT  
MAI DARKO R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.6    
SWEET LODGE MW TEH T/C    
CATAPULT R LINES C/PW   2C
SILVER POWER WC LIM HT HT HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C    
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T2T/PW    
GOOD WARRIOR M SUKRI   T/40.3  
VICTORY CAT SY LIM BT    
BLACK IS POWER SB TAN C/PW    
NOVA HARBOUR EA1 C LECK      
AMI ELEVEN EA2 R LINES     2C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M CARD 9 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE      
SEMANTAN PRINCE S DUNDERDALE C/PW C/37.4  
LIM’S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE T/C C/37.4 T/C
AWATERE S HAMILTON      
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/40.5   HT
CONFEAT F MAYNARD 2T/38   2HT
DONT MIND IFIDO WC LIM C/40.2 HT HT
ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE      
MAYBE L MOY 2T/43.5    
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK      
CONDADO S SIVA     HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA1 R LINES 2T/PW    
VOYAGER EA2 SY LIM HT    
HORSEH EA3 BT LIM     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
BIG BANK S COOK      
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM      
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK      
SMART WARRIOR C LECK 2HT C/42  
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/41.2   C/PW
GOLD POWER S SIVA T/38.5   2C
FLEDGELING R LINES 2T/C C/G HT
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS      
POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE      
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON      
SMART MASTER SY LIM T/38.7   HT
ELITE CONQUEROR EA BT LIM      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 14/1 Wed 15/1 Thur 16/1
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM G/STR    
GOLD MOSA K P HOY BP    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM BT    
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T/PW   2C
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK      
FLY HIGH SY LIM T/42.9   HT
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW HT 2C
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP    
GOOD LUCKY R LINES C/39   C/PW
LUCKY VICTORY MW TEH T/PW   T/C
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/40.3    
SONG KID EA R LINES 2T/C HT T/C