Saturday – 6 April 

Super Good (inner horse)showed up very well in a workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning (Thursday). With a track rider astride, the seasoned nine-year-old by Fastnet Rock did two rounds of strong canter on the sand track and looking very fit. Richard Lines’s trained Super Good’s last outing flashed home a commendable third to stablemate Super Eight in a Class 5 (B) event over 1300m last month. Jockey KC Wong takes the ride on Super Good and should re-enter the winning list in Race 2 on Saturday.

RACE 4: Royce Charlotte (Y Aify) trotted and then took it easy with pace work.
RACE 10: Orion also trotted and a then cantered. Looking fit.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM      
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/39.8   2T
HYDRANT C LECK T/G    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   T/36.9 T/C
ONCE A THIEF L MOY     HT
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM      
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD HT HT HT
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/PW   2T/C
JET ACE SB TAN T/37   HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES C/36.3   2C
NOVA GENERAL M SUKRI      
NOVA ACE EA1 SY LIM 2HT HT HT
SONG KID EA2 R LINES C/PW    
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
TALISMAN L MOY      
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS T.35.8   T/C
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI 37.7    
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK     HT
ZOLVED S SIVA C/42.5    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM      
SUPER GOOD R LINES 2C HT 2C
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT
ZHAN SHEN SB TAN      
FLY HIGH SY LIM C/36.9   HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM T/39.6    
GLORY KID C LECK HT HT HT
RAINBOW CENTRE EA1 PS KUMARAN     HT
GHOST SPIRIT EA2 BT LIM      
GOLDEN DRAGON EA3 R LINES   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
SO ON SY LIM BT    
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM   HT  
WINTERFELL R LINES C/40.4   2T/C
FULL BET C LECK      
LAW BY LAW BT LIM BT    
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN     2HT
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/42.4    
PHANTASOS C LECK      
BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS     T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
BLACK THORN SY LIM   2T HT
POYLE CHARLOTTE M SUKRI T/44.4 HT / Cstr T/PW
MR MOSA R LINES     2T/C
EL TORDILLO SY LIM      
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/39.3   HT
ALLIED POWER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT / Cstr 2HT /Cstr
MORE POWER R LINES     HT
L’KEN BT LIM C/36    
MY GOODNESS C LECK     HT
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T/38    
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
MAREA NEGRO C LECK      
MR WOLFF L MOY     HT
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI T/41.6   T/C
SATTAR F MAYNARD 2T/37.8 2HT 2HT /Cstr
GAZOO SB TAN      
SECKILL BT LIM      
SAM THE MAN S SIVA     HT
SILVER POWER WC LIM T/38.5   2T
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT HT HT
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK   HT 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 6 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM      
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY      
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN     HT
INTROIT F MAYNARD 2T/38.2 HT 2HT /Cstr
READY TO DANCE R LINES HT HT 2T/C
HAPPY BABY T ASOGAN      
SOUNDS APPROVING M SUKRI   2C 2HT
SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN      
PULAU PINANG CW ROBERT      
SUN LION C LECK      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES   HT HT
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM HT HT T/C
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
FLASH ONE S ELLIS T/37.1   HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA     C
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE   2T 2T
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/40.4   2T/C
JUBILATION C LECK     HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT /Cstr
SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI     C
SUN FORCE C LECK HT HT HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN 2HT HT HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/C 2T 2T
SOON SEEKER L MOY      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 8 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
NOVA FALCON C LECK      
TAFFETAS R LINES C/36.9    
GABBAR SB TAN   HT HT/ Cstr
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C
THESE STREETS S SIVA     HT
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK HT HT HT
SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT / Cstr 2HT /Cstr
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT C
BLACK MAMBA M SUKRI     C
LONELY BOY M SUKRI HT/Cstr 2C 2HT
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C   T/C
CONFLIGHT EA R LINES     HT
NOVA RANGER EA2 C LECK      
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 9 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
AMI ELEVEN R LINES BP   HT
LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK      
SCORPION KING S ELLIS T/35.3   HT
MEWTWO L MOY      
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK      
JEFFREY S EDWARDS     C
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT HT
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI P   C
HAHA BABE S SIVA     HT
MUSANG KING SY LIM HT T/40.8 2C
PERCIUS F MAYNARD HT   2HT /Cstr
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1600M RACE 10 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
BULLISH LUCK L MOY      
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/G    
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD     2HT
ORION R LINES     2T/C
COLD WAR F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT /Cstr
GRAND SHOW K COETZEE      
NO NONSENSE SY LIM   2C 2C
GIN GO GIN M SUKRI HT 2C HT/ Cstr
VERGLATICA C LECK   2T  
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE T/C   2T
NASI LEMAK SB TAN     HT
BIG GHOST CW ROBERT      

Sunday – 7 April

Trainer Richard Lines’s Perfect Run should be back in the winning circle in Race 11 on Sunday. The six-year-old by Oratoria with Apprentice WW Cheah astride trotted twice and then cantered strongly on a tight bit on the sand track and looks well prepared. Last start at Penang Turf club, Perfect Run finished a creditable third to Super Hard last month. Perfect Run as usual will team up with the regular rider Apprentice WW Cheah and the combination should make the grade this time out in the last event.

RACE 3: Drought (Z. Khairil) cantered twice.
RACE 7: God Helps Me (L De Souza) was tested with two rounds of strong canter.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1600M RACE 1 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
TARZAN L MOY      
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM      
WINNING TANGO SB TAN     2T
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES      
TAKE A BOW L MOY      
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD HT HT HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK HT HT HT
BIG PARIS SY LIM 2T/41.7   HT
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA     HT
NORMAN S EDWARDS     2C
MR MIURA WC LIM   2T 2T
OPEN NOVICE :- 1600M RACE 2 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/36    
SONNY BILL K COETZEE      
CASEY S ELLIS BP   HT
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD HT HT HT
MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY     HT
OVERSEER L MOY      
READY TO RULE R LINES     HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT HT HT
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS HT HT  
SRIKANDI SB TAN      
CLASS 4 :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
MARY KING CW ROBERT      
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 2C HT HT
WE’RE THE WORLD SB TAN     2T
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI Ht/ Cstr   2HT
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT   HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM   T T/C
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY      
ELITE GOLD BT LIM      
BRILLIANT DEAL S SIVA T/38.7   HT
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/35.3   2C
MOMENT OF JUSTICE M SUKRI T/36.4   2C
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT HT HT
BRILLIANT STAR EA S SIVA     C
CLASS 4 : 1800M RACE 4 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/37   2HT
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
SUNNY SY LIM 2C G STR  
GROUND CONTROL SY LIM C/35.7    
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES     2T/C
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.2   HT
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE      
REAL MEAN R LINES     HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK     HT
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE     2T
METRO A :- 1800M RACE 5 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
DAVINCI K COETZEE      
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN      
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS     2HT
LISTEN SY LIM HT T/44.2 2T/PW
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/38.5    
SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS T/35.7   C
AUSONE C LECK      
LA FAMILIA SB TAN   HT  
4YO RACE :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
WAR DRAGON L MOY T/36 HT  
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT /Cstr
TOM KING F MAYNARD   HT 2HT /Cstr
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS   2C C
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK HT T/G  
NICATOR S EDWARDS     2C
TAUROS L MOY      
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI 37.7   C
E SUPREME M SUKRI      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/41.2    
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK      
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES 2C    
EASTER MATE CW ROBERT      
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr
CONDADO S SIVA     HT
WOW L MOY      
RACER KING M SUKRI 37.7    
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE      
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM      
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI T/C   2HT
STAR STRIKE C LECK HT HT HT
METALLOCENE EA C LECK      
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE      
CONFEAT SB TAN     HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY      
HELLO BOSS L MOY      
MOON BABY C LECK      
HAPPY START C LECK      
VOLUMINOUS M SUKRI BT   2HT
CONSERVATION F MAYNARD HT HT HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS T/39.5   T/C
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT
JABBAR SB TAN HT HT  
EBTIHAAL SB TAN HT HT T/C
GUNFORHIRE M SUKRI BT   HT/Cstr
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI Ht/ Cstr   2HT
SHOWAR SB TAN     HT
WINGED FOOT R LINES HT HT 2T/C
KUTTNER S SIVA     HT
US DOLLAR SY LIM   HT HT
BIG SUPER BT LIM C/36.7   2HT
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT   HT
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 36.6   C
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY      
APOLLO C LECK      
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE T/C    
TRUMPS UP L MOY 2HT 2HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK      
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/42.3   2T
UNION JAC BT LIM      
GHOST BAY EA1 BT LIM      
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/39.7   2T/C
PACIFIC PEARL F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
SUPERWISE SY LIM C/35.7    
ALIEN S SIVA     HT
GORDON G R LINES   HT 2T/C
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY T/36.5   HT
RAINBOW JAZZ PS KUMARAN HT HT HT
ANTHEIA C LECK HT    
D’GREAT HAWK EA3 R LINES      
SCOTTIE EA2 SY LIM      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 2/4 Wed 3/4 Thur 4/4
PERFECT RUN R LINES 2T/C HT 2T/C
SUNTZU F MAYNARD HT HT HT
WHAT L MOY      
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM 2HT   C
THAI BAHT SY LIM   HT T/C
SIR HENRY C LECK      
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE      
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT
ARLO C LECK      
ALAN R LINES     HT
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM      
HK DOLLAR SB TAN      
NOVA BATTLE EA1 SY LIM   HT HT
GOOD PEOPLE EA2 R LINES