Saturday  – 30 March 19

Trainer S. Sivakumar’s Condado, looks well prepared to re-enter the winning circle in Race 6 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. On the track today (Thursday), the six-year-old mare by Guillotine with a track rider astride cantered on the first lap and then performed pace work strongly on a tight rein. Last outing, Condado ran a fair fifth to War Dragon in a Class 3 event over 1200m at this course last month. Stepping up on that effort, Condado will team up with Jockey KC Wong and the pair looks hard to beat this time out.

RACE 3: Sam The Man cantered twice.

RACE 7: Ready To Dance cantered and then was restrained to pace work.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
SIR HENRY C LECK   HT HT
MR MIURA WC LIM HT   2T
ONCE A THIEF L MOY HT HT HT
HK DOLLAR SB TAN HT    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM     2HT
EAGLE SOAR R LINES HT 2C HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI T/G   HT
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40.6   2C
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM      
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.9   HT
TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON      
NOVA GENERAL EA1 M SUKRI   T/39.5  
GLORY KID EA2 C LECK BP   HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA3 R LINES     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
WHAT L MOY   T/38.3  
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT 2T/43.3 HT
SMOOTHLY WC LIM BT   2T
ARLO C LECK HT    
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM      
MR EPIC S SIVA     2C
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE BP    
ALAN R LINES BP    
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP    
ZENZERO C LECK HT HT HT
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/38.3   2HT
BASTION S HAMILTON      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM HT HT HT
BAHAR SB TAN T/39.1   HT
SMART EAGLE S COOK      
US DOLLAR SY LIM HT   HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK     HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW    
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY T/39.5    
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT
MORE THAN FAST P LEE      
MURDOCH C LECK T/G    
SAM THE MAN S SIVA T/40.8   2C
CATCH ME GREAT EA1 WC LIM TC/43.2    
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/38   2T/C
L’KEN EA2 BT LIM      
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY      
VOLANTE GENERAL EA4 C LECK      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/G   2HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY      
D’GREAT ERA R LINES C/PW   2T/C
KUTTNER S SIVA     2C
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/41.8   2T
DAHEES SB TAN   HT HT
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM HT   2HT
HAPPY START C LECK     HT
SUN LION C LECK   HT  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T/PW  
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE BP   2T/C
TRIGGER MAN M SUKRI G   HT
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM BP    
SILVER POWER EA2 WC LIM      
SWEET LODGE EA3 S DUNDERDALE      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM   TC/PW 2T
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY T/36.8    
MR MOSA R LINES HT   HT
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/36.3   2HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON      
STAR GENIUS K COETZEE      
MAREA NEGRO C LECK HT   HT
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN T/40.2    
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2T/35.5   2C
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI      
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE   T/38.9 2T
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT HT
MOON BABY EA4 C LECK     HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES      
CONDADO S SIVA     C/PW
CONFLIGHT R LINES     2T/C
WOW L MOY      
AWATERE S HAMILTON      
METALLOCENE C LECK BP HT HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE BT   2T/C
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/37.9    
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT    
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/40.4 HT
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI T/38.8   HT
WE’RE THE WORLD SB TAN      
THE DODGER EA1 F MAYNARD   HT 2HT
TAFFETAS EA3 R LINES   HT  
GABBAR EA4 SB TAN 2HT HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/38.5   2HT
GADAWON SB TAN   HT  
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM C/38.3    
THE LAWMAN L MOY HT    
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/37.2   2HT
READY TO DANCE R LINES C/PW HT C/PW
HARBOUR APPROACH M SUKRI T/PW    
DRAGON KINGDOM S DUNDERDALE T/36    
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM     HT
CONSERVATION F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE EA1 S SIVA      
FLYING SHADOW C LECK      
SUPERSTARDOM EA SB TAN      
LUKE MAN EA2 C LECK      
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES     HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.9    
RASMEE P LEE      
SOUNDS APPROVING M SUKRI T/39.3   2T
LONELY BOY M SUKRI     2T
MR WOLFF L MOY   HT HT
KING OPERA C LECK      
DANZEB SB TAN   HT HT
VOYAGER SY LIM 2T/40.6    
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW    
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK   HT HT
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/42   2C
SOON SEEKER L MOY      
MACHUNG STAR EA SY LIM BT    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40.4    
SEGAR THE BEST EA5 BT LIM      
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM C/38.5    
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA6 R LINES      
FRANCES R LINES   2C  
NICATOR S EDWARDS T/44   HT
OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON      
BULLISH LUCK L MOY     HT
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI     HT
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA T/42   T/PW
ELEGENT SY LIM HT 2T/ 37.8 HT
NATION THEATRE C LECK     HT
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/G   2C
ZHAN SHEN SB TAN T/41.2   2T
HYDRANT EA2 C LECK BP HT HT
SIX EMPIRE EA3 SY LIM HT    
LADY LIBERTY EA4 M SUKRI     HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/38.6    
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT    
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW    
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/37.9    
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/36.2    
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK BP HT HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/39.2   HT
HAHA BABE S SIVA BT   2C
MEGUSTO R LINES BP    
NASI LEMAK SB TAN T/37    
BALKAN CHALLENGER EA1 M SUKRI P   HT
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE T/C    
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
EMPEROR WARRIOR EA WC LIM      
MUSANG KING EA2 SY LIM BT    
JET ACE EA3 SB TAN      

Sunday – 31 March 19

Last start winner, I Am The Boss, drew attention for a back-to-back victory in Race 7 on Sunday with a sparkling workout. Taken out by a track rider, the four-year-old by Pour Moi trotted and then cantered before striding out smartly over the last 600m in 41.4 seconds on the bit. I Am The Boss last outing with Apprentice L De Souza on board put a great performance to beat First Command in a Class 3 event over 1600m at this course early this month. I Am The Boss trained by Sivakumar and to be ridden by Jockey KC Wong should give another bold showing in this years’ running of the Sungai Besi Autoworld Cup.

RACE 2: Super Eight cantered and then performed pace work the second lap.

RACE 3: High Tensile trotted twice and cantered to finish the last 300m in a striking blowout.

RACE 8: Best Tothelign cantered and then performed pace work on the tight hold.

RACE 10: D’Great Star also cantered and then strode out smartly in 38.5 seconds.

RACE 12: Tilsworth Mali (M Ganeesh) trotted and then galloped the last 600m on the bit in 38.1 seconds.

The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW    
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM C/G    
WINNING TANGO SB TAN      
KARIGARA R LINES HT   HT
SWIFT M SUKRI 38.3   HT
BIG BUS BT LIM C/37.2    
MORALES S EDWARDS C/38.1   HT
PHANTASOS C LECK   HT HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT 2T/39.5  
MEWTWO L MOY T/G    
ORION R LINES      
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON      
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT/Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
DETERMINE TO WIN EA2 P LEE      
BIG PARIS EA2 SY LIM     HT
ANAK WARRIOR EA3 S EDWARDS BT   HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 2 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
TARZAN L MOY BP    
ALL MY EYE M SUKRI C/40.5   HT
CHAR SIEW SB TAN T/PW    
SING EXPRESS K COETZEE      
SUPER EIGHT R LINES 2T/G   C/PW
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE T/PW    
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS C/41.5    
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS C/41.5    
STREET CHAMP C LECK HT HT  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   2HT  
COLD WAR F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
VALERIUS F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT
VERGLATICA C LECK HT HT HT
SOKOR GEDEBE EA1 M SUKRI C/39.3   HT
NORMAN EA2 S EDWARDS      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/37.7   HT
PLATOON R LINES BP    
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/PW   2T
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI 2HT    
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY HT    
SHOWAR SB TAN 2HT 2HT HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY      
WILLIAM KING C LECK   HT HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES      
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM     2T/G
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES      
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM C/G    
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR EA M SUKRI     HT
COMMODORE LINCOLN EA2 SB TAN 2HT HT/ Cstr  
AINTREE PARK CHALLENGE CUP :- 1400M RACE 4 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES   HT 2C
MORE POWER R LINES BP    
FULL BET C LECK C/43.6    
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW   2T/C
CONFEAT SB TAN T/42.5   HT
SANGKURIANG P LEE      
SRIKANDI SB TAN   HT/ Gstr  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/42.2    
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD BP   2HT
I HAVE A DREAM L MOY T/40.3    
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK      
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/G    
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
READY TO RULE R LINES BT   HT
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT T/40.6 HT
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/41.5   HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 6 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT HT HT
TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON      
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/C    
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT 2C
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI BP   HT
PARISBAS BT LIM HT    
GREENSTONE EA1 L MOY      
OVERSEER L MOY T/C    
REAL MEAN R LINES     2C
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI BT    
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE T/PW 2T 2T/C
MOMENT OF JUSTICE EA3 M SUKRI     HT
M SEVEN WC LIM BT    
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK HT HT  
SUNGAI BESI AUTOWORLD CUP RACE 7 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
TRUSON S EDWARDS HT HT  
STICK SEEKER L MOY BP    
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON      
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/37.9    
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN   HT  
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/40.2   TC/41.4
SHOQEET F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS 2T/35.9   2HT
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE     2T/C
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE     2T/C
AUSONE C LECK HT T/40.2  
EASTER MATE EA1 CW ROBERT      
SHELLOMADA EA2 BT LIM     2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE EA3 C LECK     HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
# GOOD BABY WC LIM BP   C
# BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES C/PW   C/PW
# HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/35.5    
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.2    
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT HT HT
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS T/37.7   HT
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT HT HT
THESE STREETS S SIVA C/G   2C
LISTEN EA2 SY LIM      
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/38.3    
SECRET AGENT M SUKRI 2HT    
LA FAMILIA SB TAN 2HT 2HT 2HT
LISBOA STAR EA3 R LINES      
LUCKY JUSTICE EA1 S DUNDERDALE     2T/C
STAR STRIKE EA4 C LECK      
TUNKU GOLD CUP :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN      
VOLCANIC GENERAL C LECK HT HT HT
KERAUNO S HAMILTON      
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT/Cstr 2HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT 2T/PW HT
BROWCOW C LECK HT    
GRAND CROSS K COETZEE      
HATTA F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS HT HT  
GARIZA SB TAN BT    
METIER STAR R LINES HT   HT
DIRECTOR BT LIM BP    
READY TO FORCE R LINES HT 2T/C HT
BEST TOTHELIGN EA1 R LINES C/PW   C/PW
HIP HIP HOORAY EA2 SY LIM 2T/35.5    
GOOD BABY EA3 WC LIM BP   C
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 10 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
SUN COIN C LECK      
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI   T/39.9 2T
SECKILL BT LIM C/G    
E SUPREME M SUKRI     HT
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI HT    
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/PW HT/ Gstr C/38.5
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT HT/ Gstr  
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM C/PW    
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/37.9    
LARSON S DUNDERDALE 2T C/34.8 2T
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN      
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/37.3 HT 2HT
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 2T/38.6    
KING’S ORDER EA1 C LECK      
LUCKY VICTORY EA2 SB TAN      
SPEEDY DEMON EA3 M SUKRI     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
PURAVI SY LIM     HT
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK BP HT HT
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/38.1    
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/42.3   HT
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN      
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW HT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/38   2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM 2T/38.6   HT
TALISMAN L MOY     HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW    
ASHQAR SB TAN HT HT HT
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES BT    
LOVE GOES AROUND EA C LECK HT HT HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN EA2 WC LIM      
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 12 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK BP HT  
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM      
VICTORY CAT SY LIM BP    
GERMANIC BT LIM C/37.9    
ALIEN S SIVA BT   2C
TAUROS L MOY T/PW   2C
ROGER S EDWARDS T/44    
LIKA TIGER R LINES 2T/C HT 2T/C
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM   TC/PW  
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT 2T/C T/38
MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 37.6    
I’M A GENIUS S HAMILTON      
ANTHEIA EA C LECK HT HT HT