Last start winner Xzuberance is still in mint condition judging from the workout at Selangor Turf Cub today (Thursday).
Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Henrythenavigator did a canter on the first lap and then sprinted fluently over 600m in 38.9 seconds.
Last outing, Xzuberance put up a great performance when came with a determined run in the home straight to beat Flying Winner in a Class 4 event over 1400m at Perak Turf Club last month.
Still in winning condition, Xzuberance with jockey S Anandan on board looks hard to beat in Race 10 on Sunday.
RACE 5: D Great Song did a canter and then was restrained to pacework.
RACE 7: Taffetas did a canter on the first lap and then strode out stylishly in 37.9 seconds.
RACE 8: Newcomer, Kita Teamwork, did two rounds of strong canter.
RACE 9: Mogan’s Pride looks very fit when did a canter on the first lap and was held on a tight rein for pacework.
RACE 10: Kagiara did a canter and then took it easy with a strong pacework.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.


CLASS 5 :- 1600M RACE 1 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
ELITE EMPEROR BT LIM C/G    
VERGLATICA C LECK C/36.7 HT  
MUSANG KING SY LIM   C/G  
SPEED CRAFT  C LECK     2HT
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES      
NASI LEMAK S DUNDERDALE HT C/PW HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM BP    
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM C/38.4   2HT
SHAHPUR JAT L MOY T/40    
SINGSURAT S EDWARDS 4T   HT
BLADEMEISTER P LEE      
JUST VITAL  PS KUMARAN T/43.5   2HT
AMONGST THE STARS L MOY   T/PW  
CRESCENDO SB TAN BP    
D’GREAT MAGIC  EA R LINES      
JET ACE  EA2 L MOY     T/C
ELITE GUSTAVO EA3 BT LIM     2HT
CLASS 5 :- 1600M RACE 2 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
LIM’S REUNION BT LIM C/G   2HT
MR CONNERY R LINES      
ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE   2C
NOVA POWER C LECK HT 2HT 2HT
PATERSON ROAD SB TAN BP    
UNION JAC BT LIM     HT
ELEGENT SY LIM   HT  
BORN A FIGHTER P LEE      
FLYING AHEAD L MOY     HT
RISING STAR WC LIM      
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY      
AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG      
COMMODORE LINCOLN  EA1 F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT
RED SAPPHIRE  EA2 R LINES     2C
ZENZERO  EA3 C LECK BP    
CLASS 4 :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
TARZAN L MOY T/38.7   2T
SANGKURIANG SB TAN HT C/PW  
D’GREAT RISE R LINES C/PW HT 2C
TRUMPS UP L MOY     2T
CONFOUND R LINES      
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK   2HT 2HT
GASSUR F MAYNARD 2T/37.3 2HT 2HT
CRAZY CLUB S EDWARDS T/38.5   HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM C/39.8    
AMAZING PS KUMARAN T/PW   2C
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW HT 2C
THAI BAHT SY LIM      
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 4 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG      
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM      
ONCE A THIEF L MOY      
CHARLIES MISSILE   SY LIM T/40.1    
DUNE SAGA SB TAN BP   HT
DAHEES F MAYNARD HT HT HT
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES      
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS     C
ALRINA K P HOY      
JUMBO STAR F MAYNARD 2T/39.6 2HT 2HT
SIR HENRY C LECK 2C   HT
HAPPY BUFFALO  EA BT LIM      
TAUBOSS  EA SB TAN      
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
D’GREAT CONQUEROR F MAYNARD HT   2HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES     C/PW
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/40.9   2HT
HATTA F MAYNARD 2T/37.2   HT
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY T/38.2    
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN     HT
CONDADO PS KUMARAN T/PW   2C
BIG BOSS P LEE      
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 2T    
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS T/G   HT
LUKE MAN P LEE      
OPTIMUS    R LINES      
MR ARMSTRONG   EA2 F MAYNARD HT   2HT
PROFESSOR X   EA3 F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT
OPEN NOVICE :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
EAGLESHAM F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT
BOOSTER R LINES      
MORE THAN FAST P LEE      
NOVA FALCON SB TAN T/37.6    
MEIZU BT LIM      
HAPPY START F MAYNARD 2T/39.6 2HT 2HT
PHANTASOS C LECK      
ROTI CANAI K P HOY     HT
TAUROS  BT LIM      
WHAT L MOY     HT
FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG      
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT    
D’GREAT SPEED  EA1 R LINES   HT C/PW
SPECIAL LUCK  EA2 SY LIM     2T/C
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE  EA3 F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
TIDAL WAVE   F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT
SHOWBOY F MAYNARD 2T/37.9 2HT 2HT
WOW L MOY T/36.7   HT
TAFFETAS R LINES 2T/38.8 2T C/37.9
THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN T/PW   2C
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM      
GADAWON F MAYNARD 2T/38.6   2HT
GARIZA SB TAN T/37.9    
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/38.8    
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT   2HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN HT C/G  
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 2C C/36.6 T/C
BRAHMA CIRCUS   EA4 F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT
MALAYSIA 3 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 RACE 8 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
ALWAYS D’GREAT P K LEONG      
TRIPLE ONE D’GREAT   P K LEONG      
METALLOCENE SB TAN T/35.2    
BAKUTEH SB TAN T/43   HT
STEP BY STEP BT LIM C/38.8    
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT C/G  
FOR FUN ONLY  KL CHONG      
FASTLANE C LECK      
RA FORCE S COOK      
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 2T/37.2 HT 2HT
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/38.6   HT
M SEVEN WC LIM      
KITA TEAMWORK PS KUMARAN T/PW   2C
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK 2C HT HT
CLASS 4 :- 1600M RACE 9 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
EN LAUDER R LINES      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES      
D’GREAT BLESS BT LIM     2HT
MOGAN’S PRIDE PS KUMARAN T/PW   2C
BAHAR F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
WILLIAM KING P LEE      
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE HT 2C
ASPEN SB TAN     T/C
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM     HT
I’M COMING BABY C LECK     HT
NANA S EDWARDS     HT
SPIN FIRE SB TAN      
CLASS 4 :- 1600M RACE 10 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
WONDERFUL SURPRISE MP THWAITES 2HT   HT
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE C/37.2   C/38.9
GOLD POWER F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
ONFLEEK C LECK 2C HT HT
GOOD DEAL SB TAN      
KARIGARA R LINES C/37.3 2T C/PW
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/40   HT
REAL MEAN R LINES      
SOON SEEKER L MOY     HT
ORION R LINES   2T/C C/PW
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM      
CLASS 5 :- 1600M RACE 11 Tues 10/7 Wed 11/7 Thur 12/7
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK HT    
LIM’S SIGNATURE BT LIM      
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN      
NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG      
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES   2C  
PERFECT PEARL   SY LIM      
SO ON L MOY T/37   HT
KISS ME BT LIM 2HT   2HT
MARIO ATTILA L MOY   T/PW  
BEIJING STAR WC LIM BP    
JET COSMO L MOY      
OD STAR P LEE      
COLD WAR  EA F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD  EA3 S DUNDERDALE HT HT
AUSONE  EA3 C LECK   HT HT