SATURDAY – 8 Feb
Trainer SY Lim’s Teh Tarik is still maintaining form judging from the light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Taken out by a track rider, the five-year-old by Hala Ben did a strong canter on a tight hold looking a picture of fitness.
Last outing, Teh Tarik ran gallantly to beat New Sensation over 1300m at this course last month.
Once again Jockey Calvin Goon takes the ride on Teh Tarik and should greet the judges in Class 4 (B) event over 1600m in Race 8 tomorrow.
RACE 1: Air Power did a trot and then cantered strongly on a tight hold.
RACE 6: Be Safe did a canter on a tight bit.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M Race 1 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
LINCOLN CITY AB ABDULLAH   T/C HT C
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM     HT  
TRUMPS UP L MOY T   2T 2T
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW   2C T/C
EAGLE SOAR R LINES C/PW     2T
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM     HT  
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG        
MONTE CARLO S SIVA        
ELEGENT SY LIM       C
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM     HT  
SUPER EIGHT R LINES     2T/C HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M Race 2 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
VICTORY CAT SY LIM     HT  
BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH BT      
DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES     HT PW
GOD’S FATE R LINES HT   HT HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY        
PURAVI P LEE        
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES C/37.5   2C  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     2C  
BUKIT SUBANG S SIVA     C  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM HT   HT  
MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE        
ALIEN EA1 S SIVA     2HT HT
NOVA EAGLE EA2 WC LIM        
ALAN EA3 R LINES     2HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 3 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
LIM’S SPHERE L MOY T/39.2     C
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM T/37.2      
D’GREAT SONG R LINES   2T/PW HT  
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/39.8   2HT  
READY TO RULE R LINES     C/PW  
CATAPULT R LINES C/39.8   2C  
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT   HT C
CLASSIC KING K COETZEE        
SCORPION KING WC LIM C/PW      
SILVER POWER WC LIM     HT  
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA T/38.5      
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
D’GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT  
ASHQAR AB ABDULLAH        
DUNE SAGA MW TEH        
GRASSWOOD STAR SB TAN        
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS T/G   2C  
SMART RACER C LECK        
JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN        
FLASH WC LIM     HT  
PLATOON R LINES     C/PW  
WOW L MOY T/PW   2T 2T
TOM YAM SY LIM BT      
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA1 R LINES       HT
MON ENERGY EA2 F MAYNARD   HT HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 5 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
METAGROSS R LINES C/41.9      
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN   HT 2HT  
SATELLITE PRINCE WC LIM T/C      
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY   HT   C
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE        
FLASH ONE S ELLIS     HT  
CALL ME INVINCIBLE AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
D’GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON        
UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK        
SPIN FIRE MW TEH        
TRINITY HONOR EA1 P LEE        
HARVEYWALLBANGER EA2 R LINES     2HT HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M Race 6 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
ALJAWHRA AB ABDULLAH T/38.7     PW
READY TO FORCE R LINES        
HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN        
UNSURPASSED S DUNDERDALE T/39.7   T/C  
ALLIED POWER L MOY T/41     2T
SHELLOMADA BT LIM 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
BE SAFE SY LIM       C
FUSION POWER F MAYNARD   HT 2HT  
BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS        
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD   HT 2HT  
SATELLITE KINGDOM WC LIM     HT  
ELUSIVE EMPEROR EA1 S HAMILTON        
EBRAZ EA2 AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
HAKUNA MATATA EA3 BT LIM       2HT
SUPREME A :- 1200M Race 7 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
RELAU STAR KF WONG T/38.2      
STICK SEEKER L MOY       C
DIRECTOR BT LIM 2HT HT    
METIER STAR R LINES HT 2T/PW HT  
PLATINUM LIFE S ELLIS T/37   2HT HT
GOLDEN SWORD S HAMILTON        
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT  
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT 2HT  
CLASS 4 :(B) – 1600M Race 8 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
GLOBAL ARMY M SUKRI     HT 2HT
TARZAN L MOY     2T C
OVERLORD F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT 2HT  
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 2C HT 2C  
TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE        
EASTER MATE K P HOY HT 2HT   HT
TEH TARIK SY LIM   HT   C
AMAZING ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/36.9 2HT 2HT HT
MURDOCH C LECK        
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS   HT 2C  
INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN        
MAYBE EA2 L MOY        
MACHUNG STAR EA3 SY LIM     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 9 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
SPARKLE LOT MP THWAITES   HT 2HT  
FIRST LIGHT R LINES C/PW   C/PW  
GOLD POWER S SIVA T/40.2      
M SEVEN WC LIM        
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY       C
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
QUASAR P LEE        
SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS     2C  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M Race 10 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
FRANCES R LINES 2T/C 2C    
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK        
ABEBE SY LIM        
MR CONNERY R LINES     C/PW  
POWERFUL AS WIND K P HOY T/43.9   2T/C HT
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM     2HT  
SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM        
FLY HIGH SY LIM     HT  
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM   HT HT  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/PW      
DRAGONITE SB TAN     HT/ Cstr  

SUNDAY – 9 Feb
Trainer AB Abdullah’s Sattar took it easy with light exercise this morning.
Taken out by a track rider, the five-year-old by Star Witness was restrained to do pace work on a tight hold.
Last start, Sattar ran a fair eight to Desire Sky at this course over 1400m last November.
Back after a short spell, Sattar will be ridden by Brazilian Jockey Jose De Souza and holds a chance to greet the judges in Class 3 event over 1200m in Race 7 on Sunday.
RACE 1: Gold Kids (M Ganeesh) did a trot and canter.
RACE 3: El Tordillo did two rounds canter.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M Race 1 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES C/PW   2C HT
STREET OF LONDON L MOY        
GOOD DEAL MW TEH        
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT 2C HT  
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 2HT   HT HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM        
WHAT L MOY     2T HT
STREET CHAMP C LECK BP      
FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES     HT C
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT T/41.3 HT T/C
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM HT     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M Race 2 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE 2C      
PARAGON STAR SY LIM HT      
NEW SENSATION L MOY        
BANGALORE C LECK BP     C
BERLINETTA K P HOY     HT  
LIM’S FAIRLY BT LIM        
JEFFREY S EDWARDS     2C 2C
BALBOA K COETZEE        
ROOTER P LEE        
COMBINED CLASSES 2 & 3 :- 1600M Race 3 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
SECRET WIN F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT 2HT
BILLION SENSE BT LIM        
EL TORDILLO SY LIM     2HT 2C
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY     2C HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE        
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM HT HT   HT
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/38.4   HT  
ARIF S HAMILTON        
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M Race 4 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT HT HT HT
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT 2HT
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH BT      
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES     2C HT
AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA T/37.6   C  
KING COBRA WC LIM C/PW     HT
MR MOSA R LINES     2C HT
COLCHESTER C LECK 2HT      
MR WOLFF L MOY T/39.6     HT
KHUDAWAND SB TAN     2C HT
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE        
TAUBOSS MW TEH   C/37.9 HT  
TOOBIGTOFAIL EA F MAYNARD   HT   2HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M Race 5 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
INDIAN JEWEL P LEE        
FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/37.7 HT 2HT  
JABBAR AB ABDULLAH T/37.9      
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES DIS/RIDER     HT
NOVA HARBOUR S EDWARDS        
LONE PACER C LECK        
YES BOSSY L MOY T/39.2      
MIRACLE WEI WEI MP THWAITES        
STORMY BELLA SB TAN        
LADY LAKSHMI S COOK        
RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M Race 6 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
D’GREAT OCEAN R LINES       HT
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM     HT HT
BAGHDAD S HAMILTON        
SOMAR S HAMILTON        
BABEL EA S HAMILTON        
AIDEHOUR M SUKRI     HT HT/ Cstr
GOLDEN PEAK S DUNDERDALE       HT
JEDI S EDWARDS       2C
TAOCA WARRIOR S COOK        
ZILFIKAR M SUKRI     HT HT/ Cstr
TRUDY S HAMILTON       HT
ALL WHITE C LECK        
CLASS 3 :- 1200M Race 7 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM        
BIG TRUCK BT LIM HT HT HT HT
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM        
WHY NOT F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
SATTAR AB ABDULLAH T/36.5   HT PW
LARSON S DUNDERDALE   C/36.3 T/C 2T
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH       HT
GOOD NEWS S DUNDERDALE   C/36   T/C
SACRED SURFER EA1 F MAYNARD   HT    
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY       HT
MYSTIC MASTER EA2 BT LIM        
CERDAN S EDWARDS     2C 2C
CONFLIGHT R LINES     HT HT
SUPREME A :- 1200M Race 8 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS     HT 2C
AFFLECK S ELLIS T/G   2HT HT
SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH T/36.5      
ANTONIO GIUSEPPE S HAMILTON        
TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON        
SUPER WINNER MP THWAITES     HT C
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   T/PW HT C
NOVA STRIKE HS LIM        
SKYDANCE ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT 2HT
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 9 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE 2C   2T  
TAFFETAS R LINES HT   HT HT
FIGHTING WARRIOR EA1 S DUNDERDALE 2T   2T  
NICATOR S EDWARDS     T/C  
PRESTO C LECK        
D’GREAT RICH R LINES       HT
MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS     HT  
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY       HT
POMP PS KUMARAN       HT
GADAWON AB ABDULLAH        
TRINITY LAD SY LIM     HT HT
CONFIDE F MAYNARD T/43.9 2HT 2HT  
GOOD INTENTIONS EA3 L MOY       HT
PALTROW MW TEH        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M Race 10 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
LADRONE PS KUMARAN 2C   C  
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK        
TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT  
REAL STEEL SB TAN        
XENA S EDWARDS T/PW     2C
SUPER HERO R LINES       HT
BAADSHAH L MOY       HT
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE        
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH BT     HT
CONDADO S SIVA     C HT
INTROIT F MAYNARD   HT   HT
ORIENTAL SPIRIT EA S EDWARDS       2C
CRAZY DREAMS EA2 R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M Race 11 Tues 4/2 Wed 5/2 Thur 6/2 Fri 7/2
HYDRANT C LECK        
PERFECT RUN R LINES     2C HT
SHENBAO S EDWARDS   HT HT  
READY TO ROLL R LINES       HT
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH T/40.8   2T  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD HT HT HT  
KUTTNER S SIVA   HT T/PW  
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES        
SMOOTHLY WC LIM        
SHARON’S STAR L MOY HT      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM        
IMMORTALITY SY LIM       HT
MEWTWO L MOY        
WINTERFELL EA R LINES     2C HT