Saturday – 30 March

Trainer Simon Dunderdable’s Sand Bank a likely favourite to win once again in a Class 4 (B) event over 1200m in Race 3 on Saturday at Selangor Turf Club. On the track this morning (Friday), the nice looking seven-year-old by Dubleo with a track rider astride trotted twice on the inner sand track looking a picture of fitness. Last outing, with Jockey R Rueven astride, Sand Bank made a pillar to post victory in a Class 5 (A) event over 1100m at this course last month. Brazilian Jockey Jose De Souza has been nominated to ride Sand Bank and should once again give a tip top performance.

RACE 2: Dee Majulah trotted twice.
RACE 6: First Dance trotted and then cantered on a tight hold.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
SIR HENRY C LECK   HT HT  
MR MIURA WC LIM HT   2T  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY HT HT HT HT
HK DOLLAR SB TAN HT      
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM     2HT 2HT
EAGLE SOAR R LINES HT 2C HT 2T/C
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI T/G   HT 2C
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40.6   2C  
WILL BE BETTER WC LIM        
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT 2T
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/38.9   HT  
TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON        
NOVA GENERAL EA1 M SUKRI   T/39.5    
GLORY KID EA2 C LECK BP   HT HT
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA3 R LINES     HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
WHAT L MOY   T/38.3    
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT 2T/43.3 HT HT
SMOOTHLY WC LIM BT   2T  
ARLO C LECK HT     HT
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM        
MR EPIC S SIVA     2C T/G
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE BP     2T
ALAN R LINES BP     HT
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP      
ZENZERO C LECK HT HT HT HT
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/38.3   2HT 2HT
BASTION S HAMILTON        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM HT HT HT HT
BAHAR SB TAN T/39.1   HT HT
SMART EAGLE S COOK        
US DOLLAR SY LIM HT   HT HT
MY GOODNESS C LECK     HT HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES C/PW     HT
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY T/39.5     HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT  
MORE THAN FAST P LEE        
MURDOCH C LECK T/G      
SAM THE MAN S SIVA T/40.8   2C  
CATCH ME GREAT EA1 WC LIM TC/43.2      
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/38   2T/C 2T
L’KEN EA2 BT LIM        
TRUMPS UP EA3 L MOY       HT
VOLANTE GENERAL EA4 C LECK       HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/G   2HT  
HELLO BOSS L MOY       HT
D’GREAT ERA R LINES C/PW   2T/C  
KUTTNER S SIVA     2C  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/41.8   2T  
DAHEES SB TAN   HT HT HT
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM HT   2HT 2HT
HAPPY START C LECK     HT HT
SUN LION C LECK   HT    
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT T/PW   HT
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE BP   2T/C 2T
TRIGGER MAN M SUKRI G   HT  
PARAGON STAR EA1 SY LIM BP      
SILVER POWER EA2 WC LIM        
SWEET LODGE EA3 S DUNDERDALE        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 5 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM   TC/PW 2T  
THANK YOU BOSS L MOY T/36.8     HT
MR MOSA R LINES HT   HT  
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM C/36.3   2HT 2HT
FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON        
STAR GENIUS K COETZEE        
MAREA NEGRO C LECK HT   HT  
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN T/40.2     HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2T/35.5   2C  
SO HI CLASS M SUKRI        
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE   T/38.9 2T  
JUBILATION C LECK HT HT HT  
MOON BABY EA4 C LECK     HT HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES        
CONDADO S SIVA     C/PW  
CONFLIGHT R LINES     2T/C HT
WOW L MOY       HT
AWATERE S HAMILTON        
METALLOCENE C LECK BP HT HT HT
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE BT   2T/C T/C
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/37.9      
NOVA RANGER C LECK HT      
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/40.4 HT HT
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI T/38.8   HT  
WE’RE THE WORLD SB TAN        
THE DODGER EA1 F MAYNARD   HT 2HT  
TAFFETAS EA3 R LINES   HT   HT
GABBAR EA4 SB TAN 2HT HT    
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/38.5   2HT  
GADAWON SB TAN   HT   HT
Q NINE MILLION BT LIM C/38.3     HT
THE LAWMAN L MOY HT     HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/37.2   2HT 2HT
READY TO DANCE R LINES C/PW HT C/PW  
HARBOUR APPROACH M SUKRI T/PW      
DRAGON KINGDOM S DUNDERDALE T/36     2T
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM     HT HT
CONSERVATION F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT  
RUSSELL THE CROWE EA1 S SIVA        
FLYING SHADOW C LECK        
SUPERSTARDOM EA SB TAN       C
LUKE MAN EA2 C LECK        
POWERFUL FIGHTER EA3 R LINES     HT  
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 8 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/38.9      
RASMEE P LEE        
SOUNDS APPROVING M SUKRI T/39.3   2T  
LONELY BOY M SUKRI     2T 2T
MR WOLFF L MOY   HT HT HT
KING OPERA C LECK        
DANZEB SB TAN   HT HT HT
VOYAGER SY LIM 2T/40.6      
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C 2T
OPTIMUS R LINES C/PW     HT
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK   HT HT  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/42   2C  
SOON SEEKER L MOY       HT
MACHUNG STAR EA SY LIM BT      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 9 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40.4      
SEGAR THE BEST EA5 BT LIM        
AMERICA TYCOON BT LIM C/38.5     2HT
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA6 R LINES        
FRANCES R LINES   2C    
NICATOR S EDWARDS T/44   HT  
OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON        
BULLISH LUCK L MOY     HT HT
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI     HT  
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA T/42   T/PW  
ELEGENT SY LIM HT 2T/ 37.8 HT HT
NATION THEATRE C LECK     HT  
D’GREAT MAGIC R LINES C/G   2C HT
ZHAN SHEN SB TAN T/41.2   2T  
HYDRANT EA2 C LECK BP HT HT HT
SIX EMPIRE EA3 SY LIM HT      
LADY LIBERTY EA4 M SUKRI     HT  
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/38.6      
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES HT      
FLEDGELING R LINES C/PW     HT
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/37.9      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/36.2     HT
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK BP HT HT  
JEFFREY S EDWARDS T/39.2   HT  
HAHA BABE S SIVA BT   2C  
MEGUSTO R LINES BP     2T/C
NASI LEMAK SB TAN T/37      
BALKAN CHALLENGER EA1 M SUKRI P   HT  
MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE T/C     2T
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR EA WC LIM        
MUSANG KING EA2 SY LIM BT     HT
JET ACE EA3 SB TAN       HT

Sunday – 31 March

Trainer Tan Soon Beng’s Confeat looks set to re-enter the winning circle in Race 4 on Sunday. At the track, the four-year-old by Phenomenons with race Jockey Oscar Chavez on board cantered strongly on the sand track looking very fit. Last start, Confeat led all the way but finish fourth to War Dragon in the Open Novice event over 1200m at this course last month. Set aside the last start performance, Confeat will team up with Chavez once again and the combination should give a bold showing. 

RACE 3: Lim Sincere (J Mallyon) trotted twice.
RACE 5: Dynamic Eagle (Mallyon) looks fit cantered twice.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW     HT
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM C/G      
WINNING TANGO SB TAN        
KARIGARA R LINES HT   HT 2T
SWIFT M SUKRI 38.3   HT  
BIG BUS BT LIM C/37.2      
MORALES S EDWARDS C/38.1   HT 2C
PHANTASOS C LECK   HT HT HT
ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM HT 2T/39.5   HT
MEWTWO L MOY T/G      
ORION R LINES       2T/C
COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON        
RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT/Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
BIG PARIS EA2 SY LIM     HT  
ANAK WARRIOR EA3 S EDWARDS BT   HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1800M RACE 2 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
TARZAN L MOY BP     HT
ALL MY EYE M SUKRI C/40.5   HT  
CHAR SIEW SB TAN T/PW      
SING EXPRESS K COETZEE        
SUPER EIGHT R LINES 2T/G   C/PW HT
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE T/PW      
ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS C/41.5     2C
BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS C/41.5     2C
STREET CHAMP C LECK HT HT   HT
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD   2HT    
COLD WAR F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
VALERIUS F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT 2HT
VERGLATICA C LECK HT HT HT HT
SOKOR GEDEBE EA1 M SUKRI C/39.3   HT  
NORMAN EA2 S EDWARDS        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS T/37.7   HT 2C
PLATOON R LINES BP     HT
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM TC/PW   2T 2T
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI 2HT      
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY HT      
SHOWAR SB TAN 2HT 2HT HT HT
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY       HT
WILLIAM KING C LECK   HT HT HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES       HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM     2T/G HT
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES       C
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM C/G      
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR EA M SUKRI     HT  
COMMODORE LINCOLN EA2 SB TAN 2HT HT/ Cstr    
AINTREE PARK CHALLENGE CUP :- 1400M RACE 4 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
SUNTZU F MAYNARD   2HT/Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
D’GREAT RICH R LINES   HT 2C HT
MORE POWER R LINES BP     HT
FULL BET C LECK C/43.6     HT
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW   2T/C HT
CONFEAT SB TAN T/42.5   HT C
SANGKURIANG P LEE        
SRIKANDI SB TAN   HT/ Gstr   HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY T/42.2     HT
D’GREAT RUN F MAYNARD BP HT 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
DONT MIND IFIDO F MAYNARD BP   2HT 2HT
I HAVE A DREAM L MOY T/40.3     HT
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK        
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM C/G      
MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
READY TO RULE R LINES BT   HT 2T/C
ROMAN WELLS C LECK HT T/40.6 HT HT
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT 2HT
MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS T/41.5   HT 2C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1600M RACE 6 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT HT HT  
TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON       HT
SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/C     T
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI BP   HT 2C
PARISBAS BT LIM HT      
GREENSTONE EA1 L MOY       HT
OVERSEER L MOY T/C      
REAL MEAN R LINES     2C HT
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI BT      
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE T/PW 2T 2T/C 2T
MOMENT OF JUSTICE EA3 M SUKRI     HT  
M SEVEN WC LIM BT     T/C
SUN SEEKER EA2 C LECK HT HT   HT
SUNGAI BESI AUTOWORLD CUP RACE 7 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
TRUSON S EDWARDS HT HT   HT
STICK SEEKER L MOY BP     HT
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON       2HT
MR CROWE S ELLIS BP   2HT 2HT
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/37.9     2HT
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN   HT   HT
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/40.2   TC/41.4  
SHOQEET F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
BROTHER WIND S ELLIS 2T/35.9   2HT HT/ Cstr
FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE     2T/C T/C
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE     2T/C  
AUSONE C LECK HT T/40.2    
EASTER MATE EA1 CW ROBERT        
SHELLOMADA EA2 BT LIM     2HT 2HT
STAR INVINCIBLE EA3 C LECK     HT HT
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
# GOOD BABY WC LIM BP   C T/C
# BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
# HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/35.5     2C
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.2     HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK HT HT HT HT
L’APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS T/37.7   HT  
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT HT HT HT
THESE STREETS S SIVA C/G   2C  
LISTEN EA2 SY LIM       HT
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM C/38.3     2HT
SECRET AGENT M SUKRI 2HT     2T
LA FAMILIA SB TAN 2HT 2HT 2HT  
LISBOA STAR EA3 R LINES       HT
LUCKY JUSTICE EA1 S DUNDERDALE     2T/C  
STAR STRIKE EA4 C LECK        
TUNKU GOLD CUP :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN        
VOLCANIC GENERAL C LECK HT HT HT HT
KERAUNO S HAMILTON       2HT/ Cstr
CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 2T/PW 2HT/Cstr 2HT 2HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT 2T/PW HT HT
BROWCOW C LECK HT      
GRAND CROSS K COETZEE        
HATTA F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT 2HT
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS HT HT   HT
GARIZA SB TAN BT     HT
METIER STAR R LINES HT   HT 2T/C
DIRECTOR BT LIM BP     HT
READY TO FORCE R LINES HT 2T/C HT  
BEST TOTHELIGN EA1 R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
HIP HIP HOORAY EA2 SY LIM 2T/35.5     2C
GOOD BABY EA3 WC LIM BP   C 2T
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 10 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
SUN COIN C LECK       HT
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI   T/39.9 2T 2T
SECKILL BT LIM C/G      
E SUPREME M SUKRI     HT C
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI HT     HT
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/PW HT/ Gstr C/38.5 HT
RUNNING FLAME SB TAN HT HT/ Gstr   HT
D’GREAT PRIDE BT LIM C/PW      
GHOST BAY BT LIM C/37.9      
LARSON S DUNDERDALE 2T C/34.8 2T T/C
IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN        
MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/37.3 HT 2HT  
NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 2T/38.6      
KING’S ORDER EA1 C LECK       HT
LUCKY VICTORY EA2 SB TAN        
SPEEDY DEMON EA3 M SUKRI     HT  
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 11 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
PURAVI SY LIM     HT HT
NOVA SPIRIT C LECK BP HT HT HT
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/38.1      
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/42.3   HT  
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN        
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES C/PW HT   HT
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/38   2HT 2HT
SMART MASTER SY LIM 2T/38.6   HT  
TALISMAN L MOY     HT HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW     T/C
ASHQAR SB TAN HT HT HT HT
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES BT     HT
LOVE GOES AROUND EA C LECK HT HT HT  
SATELLITE GOLDEN EA2 WC LIM        
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 12 Tues 26/3 Wed 27/3 Thur 28/3 Fri 29/3
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK BP HT   HT
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM       T/C
VICTORY CAT SY LIM BP      
GERMANIC BT LIM C/37.9      
ALIEN S SIVA BT   2C HT
TAUROS L MOY T/PW   2C HT
ROGER S EDWARDS T/44     HT
LIKA TIGER R LINES 2T/C HT 2T/C HT
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM   TC/PW   T/C
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT 2T/C T/38 HT
MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 37.6      
I’M A GENIUS S HAMILTON       HT
ANTHEIA EA C LECK HT HT HT HT