Saturday – 11 May

Trainer Richard Lines’s Ready To Rule bears watching in the Open Maiden event over 1600m in Race 3 at Selangor Turf Club on Saturday. At the track this morning, the four-year-old by Street City, with a track rider astride, cantered twice strongly, looking very fit. Last outing, Ready To Rule lead most of the journey till the final stages of the race to finish a game fifth to Blue Eyed Boy at this course last month. Once again, Brazilian Jockey Jose De Souza teams up with Ready To Rule and the pair looks formidable to break the ice this time out.

RACE 5: Powerful Fighter trotted twice and then cantered on a tight rein.
RACE 10: Super Eight trotted twice and then took it easy with a canter.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
MORALES S EDWARDS     HT  
NOVA BATTLE SY LIM BP      
EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA C/PW   T/C  
MAGICAL TALENT R LINES C/PW HT 2C  
MEWTWO L MOY T/39      
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG        
NATION THEATRE C LECK T/PW HT   HT
RED EASTERN BT LIM HT HT   HT
VALERIUS F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI PW   P HT
BLACK DIAMOND R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
FLY HIGH SY LIM 2T/40.1   HT HT
LOVE GOES AROUND EA1 C LECK        
ELITE KINGDOM EA2 BT LIM HT HT HT HT bolted
MUSANG KING EA4 SY LIM HT T/C HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/40.9      
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM        
ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN        
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK     BP STR  
SCORPION KING S ELLIS     2HT HT
SUPER BUFFALO SY LIM   2T    
HK DOLLAR MW TEH T/41   2T HT
SONG KID R LINES C/PW HT 2C  
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK T/PW      
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES C/PW HT 2C  
HAHA BABE S SIVA C/39.2   HT C
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT /Cstr HT/ Cstr
MAGIC RANGER EA1 BT LIM C/36.4      
NOVA ACE EA2 SY LIM       HT
ELF’S DREAM EA3 R LINES     HT  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 3 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
CUBAN HEEL M SUKRI C/43.1 HT HT  
L’KEN BT LIM C/36.5      
READY TO RULE R LINES     2C 2C
BEAUTIFUL ONE L MOY C/36.4     HT
FASTLANE C LECK T/G      
LIM’S KEYWAY BT LIM HT HT HT  
MERCHANT MARINE C LECK T/PW   C  
COLD WAR F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT /Cstr HT/ Cstr
NASI LEMAK MW TEH T/41.5     HT
SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM        
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/40      
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM HT HT HT  
CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM T/C T/C 2T  
PERFECT RUN R LINES HT 2C HT  
MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN        
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT      
UNION JAC BT LIM HT HT HT  
HYDRANT C LECK        
STREET OF LONDON L MOY C/41.3   HT  
CHAR SIEW MW TEH 39.8   2T 2T
STREET CHAMP C LECK        
FRANCES R LINES     2T/C  
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 5 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
SAHABA SB TAN   T/38.3    
DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN        
VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK        
GREENSTONE L MOY T/39.8     HT
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW HT 2C 2T/C
WINTERFELL R LINES C/PW HT 2C 2T/C
DAWN OF THE WORLD SY LIM 2T/G      
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE   2T T/C  
SMOOTHLY WC LIM TC/PW      
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI PW HT HT  
BRILLIANT STAR S SIVA T/38.9   2C  
SMART MASTER SY LIM       HT
SOON SEEKER L MOY       HT
WINNING STAR EA M SUKRI HT   HT HT
OPTIMUS EA2 R LINES HT HT   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 6 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
HERO CHAMPION MW TEH T/C      
WARRIOR KING S ELLIS T/38   HT HT
DANZEB SB TAN   T/43.4   T/C
LIM’S BULLET BT LIM C/35.8   HT  
PREMIUM RUSH L MOY T/37.8     HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C 2T
NORTHERN KNIGHT F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT /Cstr HT/ Cstr
MR WOLFF L MOY       HT
SHOWAR SB TAN HT   2HT HT
HUSSONATOR R LINES     2T/C 2T/C
PARAGON STAR SY LIM 2T/43.4   HT HT
VOYAGER EA SY LIM     HT HT
RAINBOW FISH EA2 R LINES   HT    
NINETYSEVENEMPEROR EA3 M SUKRI       HT
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1100M RACE 7 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS T/40   HT  
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE T/C 2T/35   C
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM C/35.9   HT  
TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES C/PW HT HT  
PANCA DELIMA SB TAN       HT
SATTAR F MAYNARD 2T/37.9 HT HT HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM C/PW   2T  
ROCK EAGLE SY LIM BP      
LIM’S SINCERE BT LIM C/35.8      
DYNAMIC EAGLE S DUNDERDALE T/C HT 2T 2T
HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES        
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK BT      
FLYING SHADOW EA C LECK        
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
PREMIUM STARS C LECK BP      
GABBAR SB TAN     HT  
CONFLIGHT R LINES   HT 2T/C  
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT HT
EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM C/G      
CONDADO S SIVA T/42.2   T/C  
MAJOR TOM C LECK BT      
MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK        
THE DODGER F MAYNARD   HT HT HT
WOW L MOY C/37.7   HT  
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT     HT
RACER KING EA1 M SUKRI     PW HT
WE’RE THE WORLD EA2 MW TEH        
TAFFETAS EA3 R LINES     HT  
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 9 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
WILLIAM KING C LECK        
KUTTNER S SIVA T/39.3   C/PW  
PARISBAS BT LIM HT HT HT HT
MOON BABY C LECK        
DAHEES SB TAN   T/41.6 HT HT
TOTALITY WC LIM   T/C 2T  
SHARON’S STAR L MOY T/40      
SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI PW   2C  
AUDACIOUS SY LIM   2T/37.8   HT
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD 2T/G HT HT HT
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE T/36.4   T/C 2T
D’GREAT ERA R LINES HT   HT 2T
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 10 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
PURAVI SY LIM HT 2T/43.8    
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/PW   2T  
TRUMPS UP L MOY HT HT HT HT
GHOST BAY BT LIM HT HT HT  
SIR HENRY C LECK        
SUPER EIGHT R LINES C/PW   2C 2T/C
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM T/C 2T 2T 2T
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE G/STR 2T 2T  
SABIK PS KUMARAN T/PW HT HT HT
ARLO C LECK        
RED RACKHAM M SUKRI PW      
ZOLVED S SIVA C/PW   HT C
TAKE A BOW EA2 L MOY     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
IMMORTAL LEGACY WC LIM TC/PW   T/C  
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/49.1   2T  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY T/G     HT
HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK BT      
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD 2T/PW HT   HT
MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI     HT  
ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI HT HT HT  
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT      
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40   C/PW  
SUPER JOY C LECK        
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/PW   2T/C 2T/C
SUPER GOOD R LINES C/PW   HT 2T/C
RAINBOW CENTRE PS KUMARAN T/41.3   HT  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA2 R LINES   C/PW 2HT 2C

Sunday – 12 May 

Trainer Frank Maynard’s Sacred Surfer looks well to re-enter the winning circle when looked very impressive in a workout. The six-year-old by Choisir with Jockey Jackson Low on board, cantered strongly twice. Last outing, Sacred Surfer ran a commendable second to God Helps Me in a Class 3 event over 1400m last month. Once again Jockey Jackson Low has been elected to ride Sacred Surfer and the combination looks set to make amends in Metro A event over 1200m in Race 8 on Sunday.

RACE 1: Tobigtofail cantered twice.
RACE 3: Rum N Raisins also cantered twice.
RACE 6: Jabbar did a trot and a canter.
The going was good. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
ARECIBO R LINES C/PW 2T 2C HT
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK HT     HT
ROBBEN S HAMILTON        
COMMODORE LINCOLN SB TAN   T/43.4    
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT   HT  
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T/C
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM       HT
SANGKURIANG P LEE        
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY HT HT   HT
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI PW   C  
NOVA DASHING S SIVA     2C  
TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT 2C
AMERICA TYCOON EA1 BT LIM HT HT HT HT
ELEGENT EA2 SY LIM BT 2T    
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1700M RACE 2 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
REAL MEAN R LINES C/39.4   2T/C HT
APOLLO C LECK        
SUN FORCE C LECK        
NORMAN S EDWARDS C/38.8   HT 2C
WINNING TANGO MW TEH T/PW   2T HT
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM   HT HT  
AMI ELEVEN R LINES BT   HT 2T/C
ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS     2C 2C
JEFFREY S EDWARDS     HT 2C
ORION R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T/C
LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI PW      
SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI C   2C  
GLORY KID C LECK HT HT BP STR HT
CLASS 4 : ( A ) – 1700M RACE 3 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
RUM N RAISINS C LECK T/G      
SUNNY SY LIM BP   HT 2HT
LAUGHING BUFFALO L MOY T/38.9     HT
FIRST PASSTHEPOST M SUKRI HT 2T/40   2C
BLOOD ROYAL R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
DROUGHT S EDWARDS T/41.3   HT 2C
TARZAN L MOY T/38.9     HT
CASEY S ELLIS     HT 2HT
CHAIRMAN WIND S DUNDERDALE     T/C T/C
SUPER EASY EMPIRE M SUKRI        
GOLD MOSA M SUKRI HT   2TC 2T/C
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 4 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT 2C
RASMEE P LEE        
CASING ROYAL M SUKRI     C  
SAKURA JAPAN C LECK   T/G    
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/C G/STR T/C 2T
BAHAR SB TAN HT     HT
HELLO BOSS L MOY   HT   HT
EL TORDILLO SY LIM 2C   2T 2HT
HIGH TENSILE SY LIM HT C/40.3 HT HT
IDEAL GUIDE R LINES   2T 2C HT
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/41.2      
NEVERSAYNEVER L MOY   HT HT HT
BELLA VELOCE EA1 S EDWARDS     2C 2C
LISBOA STAR EA2 R LINES C/PW HT   HT
Q NINE MILLION EA3 BT LIM     HT HT
METRO A :- 1600M RACE 5 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
TRUSON S EDWARDS T/38.2   HT HT
GOOD BABY WC LIM BT   2T  
STICK SEEKER L MOY       HT
DUKE OF NORMANDY S HAMILTON       HT
GOD HELPS ME R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
ROYAL EXPLORER SB TAN C/37.9      
BIG TRUCK BT LIM C/38.9   HT  
BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK HT     HT
LISTEN SY LIM   2T/43.1   HT dislodge rider
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK       HT
SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS BP   2HT HT
DIAMOND SET M SUKRI C/38 HT HT  
SHELLOMADA EA BT LIM C/38   2HT 2HT
D’GREAT VULTURE EA2 R LINES HT      
AUSONE EA3 C LECK        
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
SECKILL BT LIM HT HT HT  
D’GREAT STAR R LINES C/39.7     HT
JABBAR SB TAN   T/PW   T/C
E SUPREME M SUKRI        
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY        
LIM’S EVOLUTION BT LIM        
SUPER WOMAN C LECK HT HT    
SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK BT     HT
TAN’S LEGENDARY P LEE        
RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE G/STR   T/C T/C
HAPPY GHOST BT LIM        
PACIFIC PEARL EA F MAYNARD     2HT  
EBTIHAAL EA2 SB TAN     HT  
BIG SUPER EA3 BT LIM     HT  
DGREAT TROPHY RACE 7 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/PW HT 2C HT
RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI   HT C/PW  
BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE   G/STR   T/C
SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN T/41   HT  
BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG        
DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT HT/ Cstr
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM HT HT HT  
MAREA NEGRO C LECK        
HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES HT 2T/C HT  
FLASH ONE S ELLIS        
TAN TAN MW TEH   T/C 2T HT
US DOLLAR SY LIM        
FOREVER ONE EA C LECK BP      
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
TITANIUM R LINES   C/PW HT HT
HIP HIP HOORAY SY LIM 2T/40.2   HT  
ATEEJ SB TAN HT     HT
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT 2C
ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS T/40.6   HT 2C
RISING GLORY BT LIM C/38.8   2HT  
ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON        
MR HANKS S ELLIS T/38   HT 2HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT 2C
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE T/37.8 2T T/C T/C
SUN LION C LECK HT      
NOVA RANGER C LECK        
BLACK MAMBA EA1 M SUKRI     HT  
D’GREAT CONQUEROR EA2 R LINES   T/PW    
LIM’S ARCHER EA3 BT LIM     HT  
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
FAALTLESS C LECK        
BROWCOW C LECK BP      
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   2T/PW   HT
BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG        
BEST TOTHELIGN R LINES HT 2T/C HT HT
TANNHAUSER S HAMILTON        
NOVA MISSILE C LECK BT     HT
SPLENDOR L MOY T/36.8     HT
MR CROWE S ELLIS T/39.5   2HT 2HT
SHOQEET F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM C/35.8     HT
PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG        
WHITE CHIN EA1 HS LIM        
SECRET AGENT EA2 M SUKRI T/41.9 HT HT  
CAPTAIN JAZZ EA3 F MAYNARD   HT HT HT
4YO RACE :- 1200M RACE 10 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
NOVA FALCON C LECK HT     HT
WAR DRAGON L MOY   HT   HT
METALLOCENE C LECK        
PHANTASOS C LECK HT      
TOM KING F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT 2C
CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK        
DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES C/PW   HT HT
TAUROS L MOY T/PW      
SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI P   2C  
TOM YAM SY LIM HT 2T   HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1100M RACE 11 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
SO THE THING PS KUMARAN HT HT 2HT HT
GAZOO SB TAN   T/PW    
SWIFT EMBRACE BT LIM C/37.8   HT  
TAUBOSS MW TEH TPW   2T  
BIG BANK S COOK        
JUBILATION C LECK        
PLACE YOUR BET L MOY C/38.6     HT
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT HT  
IMMORTALITY SY LIM   2T/C   HT
D’GREAT SONG R LINES HT 2T/C HT 2T/C
SAM THE MAN S SIVA T/38.7   2C  
MY GOODNESS EA C LECK        
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/37.8   T/C T/C
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1100M RACE 12 Tues 7/5 Wed 8/5 Thur 9/5 Fri 10/5
FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE     2T 2T
SUNTZU F MAYNARD 2T/41.5 2HT HT 2HT
WHAT L MOY T/40     HT
SUN SEEKER C LECK HT     HT
JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN T/PW      
ALIEN S SIVA T   2C  
SAYANG ME WC LIM C TC/PW    
SCOTTIE SY LIM HT      
SWIFT M SUKRI   HT    
TALISMAN L MOY HT   HT  
ALAN R LINES   HT 2C HT
RAINBOW JAZZ EA1 PS KUMARAN HT T/C HT  
ANTHEIA EA2 C LECK HT