Friday – 24 Jan

HR Racing Stable’s First Success looks very fit in a light workout at Selangor Turf Club this morning.
Trained by Simon Dunderdable, the five-year-old gelding by Jeremy did a canter and then was restrained to do pace work on a tight hold.
Last outing, First Success finished sixth to Beautiful One over 1600m at this course last week.
Reverting over 1400m trip, First Success will have the services of visiting Japanese Jockey Y.Sakito and should be reckoned with a chance to break the ice in the Open Maiden event over 1400m in Race 9 on Sunday.
RACE 7: First Precinct (Zuriman) did a canter and then was hard held for pace work.
RACE 8: Showar looks very well when tested with a trot and a strong canter.
RACE 10: First Dance (J De Souza) did a canter and then took it easy with pace work on the bit.
The going was yielding. All workouts were done on the sand track.

CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 1 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
L’KEN BT LIM 2C 2C 2C  
ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES C/37.9   HT  
ELF’S DREAM R LINES       HT
GOD’S FATE R LINES HT   HT  
GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES     HT HT
GERMAN SPEED BT LIM        
TALISMAN L MOY        
HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM        
SPARKLER S SIVA T/40   2HT  
CONCORDE PS KUMARAN        
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM        
SMART MASTER EA SY LIM        
BULLISH LUCK EA2 L MOY        
AIR POWER EA3 R LINES C/G   2HT HT
CLASS 5 : (B) – 1200M RACE 2 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
TRINITY FLYING MW TEH        
RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES        
LIGHTNING HERO C LECK       HT
FRANCES R LINES     2T/C 2T/C
WHAT L MOY        
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM        
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT      
GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES       HT
BARKER ROAD KID K P HOY     HT  
SUPER WOMAN WC LIM HT HT HT  
LOYALTY’S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM        
MR DREYFUSS EA K COETZEE        
ENDURANCE EA2 S SIVA T/PW   2HT  
D’GREAT ELEGANCE EA3 R LINES T/G     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 3 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
D’GREAT SONG R LINES     2T/C HT
PARAGON STAR SY LIM C/38.3   HT  
LUCKY JUSTICE S DUNDERDALE 2T T/C   T/C
SMART WARRIOR C LECK        
COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH       HT
MEWTWO L MOY        
SANDY’S PRIDE R LINES C/G     HT
UNION JAC BT LIM        
ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM        
EXCALIBUR S ELLIS     HT HT
ARECIBO R LINES       HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
READY TO ROLL R LINES C/G     HT
GOOD DEAL MW TEH     2T  
D’GREAT EMPRESS F MAYNARD     HT HT/ Cstr
SUNNY SY LIM HT HT 2HT HT
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE   T/C T/C 2C
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT C/PW HT  
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM HT HT 2HT 2HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM T/PW   HT HT
ONCE A THIEF L MOY        
BURGUNDY HEIGHTS S SIVA T/PW   2T  
DETERMINETOSTRIKE EA4 R LINES     HT HT
4 YEAR OLD RACE :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
RADICAL FORCE AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
GLORIA MARIS SY LIM HT T/PW HT  
SENA FORTYTHREE BT LIM        
MON ENERGY F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr 2HT HT/ Cstr
IRON GIANT MW TEH        
D’GREAT JOURNEY R LINES       HT
MAHARIB AB ABDULLAH        
YES BOSSY L MOY T/G      
MR O’REILLY F MAYNARD HT     HT/ Cstr
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 6 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM        
SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
TRINITY GRACE SY LIM HT T/39   HT
SAHABA AB ABDULLAH       HT
SHELLOMADA BT LIM 2HT HT 2HT 2HT
DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES        
I AM THE BOSS S SIVA T/39.1   2HT  
TAFFETAS R LINES   2C    
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK        
MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM        
RACE FOR FAME AB ABDULLAH       HT
DAZZLING SPEED EA F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr HT HT/ Cstr
BIG DALLAS EA2 BT LIM BT      
CLASS 3 :- 1400M RACE 7 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
BILLION SENSE BT LIM C/37.4      
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE     T/C C/PW
PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE        
ALLIED POWER L MOY     HT  
SELANGOR STAR BT LIM C/37.5      
CONFLIGHT R LINES     HT  
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM        
LADRONE PS KUMARAN        
SUN LION C LECK        
TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM     HT HT
SACRED GALAXY EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr 2HT/ Cstr
STAYER STAKES A :- 1800M RACE 8 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
MR HOPKINS S ELLIS T/37.3   2HT 2HT
SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH C/35   HT T/C
ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH   T/C C/37.2  
DAVINCI K COETZEE        
D’GREAT LIGHT F MAYNARD   HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
PEER GYNT SB TAN C/38.8     2HT
TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK   HT    
LA FAMILIA AB ABDULLAH     T/C HT
MURDOCH C LECK        
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 9 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
MINUTESTOMIDNIGHT AB ABDULLAH     HT HT
FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE       C/PW
MAI DARKO R LINES     HT HT
KING’S ORDER C LECK T/G   HT HT
SECKILL BT LIM        
SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE        
MAPLE RISING K P HOY     HT  
TRINITY GENERAL SY LIM       HT
BURBANK WC LIM        
FARDUS M SUKRI       HT
LEOPARD ECLIPSE F MAYNARD   HT 2HT 2HT
OVERLORD EA1 F MAYNARD HT HT/ Cstr    
GHOST BAY EA2 BT LIM        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 10 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
MAT SMART MW TEH T/PW     HT
HORSEH BT LIM C/37.6      
BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS        
D’GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE       C/PW
GROUND ATTACK AB ABDULLAH       HT
ELITE SILENCER BT LIM HT   HT HT
BAADSHAH L MOY        
NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN     2HT 2HT
COLCHESTER C LECK T/G     HT
MOGAN’S PRIDE S SIVA T/PW   2HT  
SUNTZU EA4 F MAYNARD HT      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
D’GREAT VULTURE R LINES     2C HT
THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM   HT HT  
ME NO MARSH MELLOW EA2 MW TEH       HT
ASTRA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT/ Cstr 2HT 2HT/ Cstr
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM        
SONNY BILL K COETZEE        
ASHHAB AB ABDULLAH        
METAGROSS R LINES C/G     HT
EASTER MATE K P HOY   2T    
MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS        
HAPPY START C LECK     HT  
TILSWORTH JACOBI EA F MAYNARD HT HT HT HT/ Cstr
LUCKY MASTER EA2 BT LIM        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1400M RACE 12 Tues 21/1 Wed 22/1 Thur 23/1 Fri 24.1
CONFEAT F MAYNARD HT HT HT/ Cstr HT/ Cstr
D’GREAT SWIFT R LINES HT   HT  
BIG BUS BT LIM        
GABBAR AB ABDULLAH       HT
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK HT      
GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE     2C  
GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS        
WOW L MOY T/36.6   HT  
LIGHTNING KING WC LIM        
PURE JUSTICE K P HOY        
BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES C/G      
GHOST AFFAIR EA BT LIM HT HT HT HT
REBEL FURY EA2 S EDWARDS        
INTROIT EA3 F MAYNARD