Friday – 24 August

Trainer PS Kumaran’s Condado, looks a picture of fitness in a workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Friday). Taken out by a track rider, the six-year-old by Guilloline, did a canter on the first lap and then displayed a dashing workout over 600m in 37 seconds on a very tight bit. Last start winner, Condado, with Apprentice KC Wong on board, came with a great run in the closing stages of the race to pip stable mate Jeram Village at the post to win in a Class 3 event over 1200m early last month. Still in mint condition, Condado once again will be ridden by Apprentice KC Wong and the combination should score a back-to-back victory in a Class 3 event over 1200m in Race 8 on Sunday.

RACE 1: Pure Rabid did trot. Looks well
RACE 2: Last start winner, Roger, did a trot on the first lap and then cantered strongly on a tight hold.
RACE 3: Sayang Me did two rounds trot.
RACE 9: Street of London did a trot and then cantered.
RACE 11:  Nova Spirit did two rounds of strong canter.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.


CLASS 5 : (B) – 1400M RACE 1 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT HT 2HT
D’GREAT HAWK R LINES 2C   C/PW HT
ARCHER COMPANY S ELLIS BP HT 2HT HT
ZHAN SHEN K P HOY HT      
LIM’S CHARGE BT LIM   HT HT  
MUSANG KING SY LIM   2T/39 2T  
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/PW      
HAPPY FAMILY L MOY   T/PW    
NOVA ACE SY LIM C/37.2   HT  
PURE RABID L MOY       T
ACME C LECK       HT
POLO MASTER WC LIM TC/39.4   HT HT
SONG KID EA1 R LINES     C/PW HT
WILL BE BETTER EA2 WC LIM     HT HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 2 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
DAYFLIRT M SUKRI T/41.5     HT
DOMINATE WC LIM        
ONCE A THIEF L MOY HT     T
LIM’S REUNION BT LIM        
IMMORTALITY SY LIM HT 2T/36.4 2T HT
ROGER S EDWARDS T/43.9     T/C
HK DOLLAR SB TAN     2T HT
AMI ELEVEN R LINES HT   C/PW HT
UNION JAC BT LIM HT HT HT  
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 2C   2C  
VERGLATICA C LECK C     HT
EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM TC/41.3   2T  
HAPPY JOY EA L MOY        
ELEGANT DANCER EA SY LIM HT     HT
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 3 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
ELEGENT SY LIM   2T/C 2T/PW HT
TAKE A BOW L MOY   T/C    
SMART MASTER BT LIM C/PW   HT HT
MR CONNERY R LINES 2C   C/PW  
SAYANG ME WC LIM T/C     2T
AMAZING PS KUMARAN C/37   2HT 2C
GOLD KIDS SY LIM HT 2T/PW   HT
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN 2C     2C
SUN DANCE S DUNDERDALE 3C   T/C PW STR
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM HT HT HT  
MEGUSTO R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
RISING STAR WC LIM TC/39      
FRENCH VINTAGE EA C LECK       HT
LIKA TIGER EA2 R LINES BP      
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 4 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
THE LAWMAN L MOY T/PW      
LA FAMILIA F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT HT
TH MAXIMS C LECK T/G     HT
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM TC/39.6      
JUBILATION EA4 C LECK BT      
MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
PRINCE RAVEN C LECK T/38.3     HT
D’GREAT EMINENCE R LINES C/38.9   C/PW HT
BUKIT SUBANG PS KUMARAN C/39.7   T/PW HT
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE HT   T/C HT
MEIZU BT LIM C/40      
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/38   2T HT
THAI BAHT SY LIM HT 2T/43.3   HT
DRAGON KINGDOM EA1 K P HOY T/PW     HT
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY EA2 SY LIM 2HT   HT HT
LAUGHING BUFFALO EA3 L MOY        
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD HT 2HT 2HT HT
TAFFETAS R LINES C/40.4   C/G HT
SATELLITE BOY WC LIM TC/38.7   2T  
BLACK THORN SY LIM HT 2T/PW 2T HT
FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE C/38.1   T/C  
AHMAR SB TAN T/C   T/42.7  
SPLENDOR L MOY T/37   2T  
LAUS DEO MP THWAITES T/40.7      
MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
D’BUFFALO MAN BT LIM HT      
D’GREAT SONG R LINES     2C HT
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN   HT HT  
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI T/43.8   T/C HT
DUNE SAGA SB TAN T/C   HT HT
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/PW     2T
GOLDEN CHOICE SY LIM HT 2T/38.8    
LINING TOGETHER PS KUMARAN C/42.5   2HT C
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM C/42.5      
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY T/37      
ROTI CANAI K P HOY     HT HT
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK C   HT  
BIG BUS BT LIM C/39.8   HT HT
BIG CENTURY BT LIM C/PW   HT  
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
TEH TARIK EA SY LIM BT     HT
SIR HENRY EA2 C LECK     HT  
SRIKANDI EA3 SB TAN        
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 7 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
D’GREAT SPIRIT F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT HT
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
AUSONE C LECK       HT
SCRAT SY LIM HT 2T/37.8 2T HT
ITALIAN MASTER M SUKRI BT   T/C HT
OVERSEER L MOY   T/PW    
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE C/39.6   T/C HT
M SEVEN WC LIM TC/43   2T  
LIM’S STARDOM BT LIM        
ZHUHAI PS KUMARAN 2C 38.3   2C
ARECIBO R LINES 2C   C/PW  
CHAR SIEW SB TAN T/C      
ASTRO MAN SY LIM HT 2T/42.1   HT
CHIPS EA C LECK        
TRUMPS UP EA2 L MOY        
BOOSTER EA3 R LINES       HT
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM HT 2T/36.4 2T HT
GADAWON F MAYNARD BT HT HT HT
BIG ROLE SB TAN T/40.8      
CONDADO PS KUMARAN C/40   HT 2C
IVANHOE MP THWAITES T/40.2      
METIER STAR R LINES C/39.3   C/PW HT
VANDERBILT K P HOY 2T/PW      
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/37.3   2HT HT
LIM’S CASINO BT LIM        
METALLOCENE SB TAN        
CLASS 4 : (A) – 1200M RACE 9 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
D’GREAT EFFORT C LECK HT     HT
MORE POWER R LINES C/G   C/PW HT
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE C/38.4   T/C HT
VOYAGER SY LIM 2HT     HT
DAHEES F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
GOOD DEAL SB TAN T/PW   HT HT
ROCK EAGLE EA4 SY LIM BT   HT  
SATELLITE MAN WC LIM TC/39.4      
ELITE GOLD BT LIM C/39.6      
TALISMAN L MOY T/PW T/PW    
YOU KNOW WHEN SY LIM     HT HT
STREET OF LONDON EA2 L MOY T/35.7     T/C
CHAR KWAY TEOW EA3 C LECK C   HT  
DANZEB EA5 F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
CLASS 4 : (B) – 1200M RACE 10 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
PREMIUM STARS C LECK HT   HT HT
TARZAN L MOY T/37     T/C
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/37.7      
HERO CHAMPION SB TAN T/C   HT  
LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN T/40.8   HT HT
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI T/C      
ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS T/PW      
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM HT 2T/42.7 2T HT
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK HT   HT HT
IMMORTAL LEGACY EA1 WC LIM BT      
BELIEVE IT OR NOT EA2 SY LIM HT   HT  
SOON SEEKER EA3 L MOY HT      
CLASS 5 : (A) – 1400M RACE 11 Tues 21/8 Wed 22/8 Thur 23/8 Fri 24/8
BULLISH LUCK L MOY   T/PW    
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 2C   2C HT
SOUTHERN HUSSLER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE C/39.6   T/C HT
TAUROS BT LIM     HT HT
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN 2C     2C
LIM’S GREETING BT LIM C/40      
SPEED CRAFT C LECK HT   HT  
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI        
TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM HT 2T/42.6 2T  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/39.8   2T 2T
NOVA POWER C LECK 2HT   HT HT
FLEDGELING EA1 R LINES 2C     HT
BEIJING STAR EA2 WC LIM        
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY EA3 BT LIM HT HT HT HT