Saturday

Pure Rabid – I Saifudin/ L Moy – 28.1.18

Trainer Lawson Moy’s season campaigner, Pure Rabid, showed a return to form in a workout at Selangor Turf Club today (Friday).
Taken out by a track rider, the veteran nine-year-old by Pure Prize did a trot and looking very fit on the sandtrack.
Last outing at Penang, Pure Rabid strode out gamely to finish a close second to Prohibition in a Class 5 event over 1600m last month.
Jockey Y Aify has been elected to ride Pure Rabid and is seen with a chance in a Class 5 event over 1400m in Race 1 on Saturday.
RACE 3: Nova Legend did two rounds of strong canter.
RACE 8: Arlo took it easy with a single round canter.

SATURDAY – 4 AUGUST 2018
CLASS 5 :- 1400M RACE 1 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
AIR POWER R LINES C/PW   2C  
BORN A FIGHTER P LEE       2T
DANE’S ANATOMY KF WONG        
FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK BT      
JANGO SY LIM 2C HT C  
PHANTASOS C LECK T/37.8 2C HT HT
MUSANG KING SY LIM        
LIM’S RANGER BT LIM C/37.3      
SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM TC/38.5   2T 2T
PURE RABID L MOY T/42.9     2T
NASI LEMAK S DUNDERDALE HT C/38.7    
SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD   HT    
EMPEROR WARRIOR  EA1 WC LIM     2T  
GERMAN SPEED  EA2 BT LIM     2C  
SONG KID  EA3 R LINES     2C HT
CLASS 5 :- 1400M RACE 2 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
D’GREAT WALL R LINES C/PW   C/PW  
LIM’S SIGNATURE BT LIM HT      
NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN HT   HT  
RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS T/40.8   HT  
TAIL SPIN M SUKRI BT   HT  
ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE C/36.7   2C C
SING DARCI K COETZEE        
NOVA POWER C LECK   HT    
RED SAPPHIRE R LINES HT C/37.6    
FLYING AHEAD L MOY T/38     2T
PLATINUM TYCOON SY LIM   2T/PW    
RISING STAR WC LIM T/C      
FOURVIERE  EA1 L MOY T/38.5      
TILSWORTH MALI  EA2 SY LIM        
LIM’S CHARGE  EA3 BT LIM        
CLASS 5 :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
MR CONNERY R LINES C/PW   C/PW  
NOVA LEGEND SB TAN T/G     2C
POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES C/PW   2C  
PEACH BOWL P LEE       2T
SAYANG ME WC LIM TC/39.9      
ZENZERO C LECK T/G   HT  
SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE        
PERFECT PEARL SY LIM   2T/C   HT
CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK HT      
DAWN OF THE WORLD   S DUNDERDALE BP     HT
HAPPY JOY L MOY T/40.6      
MAGIC RANGER BT LIM C/37.3      
LIM’S GREETING  EA BT LIM HT   2C 2HT
TOTALITY  EA2 WC LIM     2T  
AMI ELEVEN  EA3 R LINES       HT
CLASS 4 :- 1400M RACE 4 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
TIGER BAY F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
CHIPS C LECK       HT
MISS STREISAND P LEE        
STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK        
TRUMPS UP L MOY     2T 2T
SPIN FIRE SB TAN T/C   2T 2T
FEISTY LEO   R LINES C/PW   C/PW  
ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE T/38.3   HT HT
CRAZY CLUB S EDWARDS T/37.5   HT  
RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI T/PW   HT  
THAI BAHT SY LIM   2T/PW    
LIM’S STARDOM   EA1 BT LIM C/39.3   2C 2HT
KARIGARA   EA2 R LINES HT     HT
ELEGENT   EA3 SY LIM   HT   HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
DAHEES F MAYNARD 2T/37.4 2HT 2HT  
TILSWORTH JOSHI F MAYNARD   2HT HT  
SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY BT      
SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 2T      
SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM C/39.3      
TAKE FIVE S DUNDERDALE BT      
NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK HT      
KITA TEAMWORK PS KUMARAN T/G   HT  
SUPERWISE SY LIM 2T/37.3      
D’GREAT SPEED R LINES 2T/PW   C/PW  
CLASS 4 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
ALASAMO KF WONG        
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK        
ASPEN SB TAN   HT HT HT
BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 2T/37.3      
LORD OF SHANGHAI   F MAYNARD 2T/41/7 2HT 2HT  
PREMIUM STARS C LECK BP     HT
PRINCE RAVEN C LECK T/37.9 C HT  
D’GREAT PRIDE    BT LIM BP      
NOVA EAGLE WC LIM TC/39.8      
WINGED FOOT R LINES C/PW   C/PW  
BULLISH LUCK L MOY T/PW   T/PW  
ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM C/G      
ROTI CANAI   EA1 K P HOY T/42      
HERO CHAMPION    EA2 SB TAN T/PW   HT HT
SUNTZU   EA3 F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT  
CLASS 3 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE        
PROFESSOR X F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT  
AHMAR SB TAN HT 2C C/40.6 HT
COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/G HT 2HT  
LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT  
VANDERBILT K P HOY 2T/39.9   HT  
D’GREAT SONG R LINES     C/PW  
SPLENDOR L MOY T/37.3   HT 2T
JERAM VILLAGE PS KUMARAN T/C   HT  
SHANGHAI BUND K COETZEE        
SHELLOMADA BT LIM C/36.8   C HT
CONDADO PS KUMARAN T/36.5   HT  
CLASS 5 :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
ARLO C LECK 2C     C
THE THINKER KF WONG        
SCRAT SY LIM   2T/37.9 HT HT
GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM        
ZOLVED PS KUMARAN T/40     HT
HEIRRO L MOY HT T/PW    
SWINGLOWSWEETJACKY BT LIM 3C      
MAGICAL TEN P LEE        
SRIKANDI SB TAN HT      
DELTA WING M SUKRI     HT  
GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN        
SANDY MIGHT  EA1 R LINES C/PW   2C  
JUST DUIT  EA2 PS KUMARAN     2HT  
CLASS 5 :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
CHARLIES MISSILE SY LIM BT      
FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE BT   2C  
MR EPIC PS KUMARAN T/35.3      
ACME C LECK     HT HT
JET ACE L MOY T/37.4   HT  
PERCIUS F MAYNARD 2T/41.7 HT HT  
SEA HORIZON R LINES C/40.9   2C  
SUPER JOY C LECK T/PW C    
THONG’S JIAQING E BREUKELEN        
POLO GAGA PS KUMARAN HT 2HT 2HT  
SGFIFTY M SUKRI HT      
RAINBOW CENTRE   PS KUMARAN T/38.9   HT  
CHAMPAGNE ROSE  EA R LINES C/PW      

Sunday

Trainer SY Lim’s Battle Horse, showed improvement in a workout today (Friday).
The seven-year-old by War Pass, did two rounds trot and a canter looking fit.
Last start, Battle Horse finished a game seventh to Noble Liaison in a Class 4 event over 1400m last month at this course.
Battle Horse will be ridden by Jockey R Rueven and should strike in the Class 4 event over 1400m in Race 2.
RACE 6: Sand Bank did a trot and then cantered.
RACE 11: Birralee Road did two rounds trot.
The going was good: All workouts were done on the sand track.

SUNDAY – 5 AUGUST 18
CLASS 5 :- 1800M RACE 1 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
FLEDGELING R LINES C/G   C/PW HT
JET COSMO L MOY TC/2   T/PW  
VERGLATICA C LECK   HT C  
SHAHPUR JAT L MOY BP     HT
SPEED CRAFT C LECK BT      
COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD HT HT 2HT 2HT
OD STAR P LEE        
RAMZES K COETZEE        
NAPOLEON KF WONG        
SINGSURAT S EDWARDS C/39.5      
SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK BP   HT  
POLO MASTER  EA1 WC LIM BT   2T 2T
D’GREAT HAWK  EA2 R LINES HT C/38    
STREET CHAMP  EA3 C LECK        
CLASS 4 :- 1400M RACE 2 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
WILLIAM KING P LEE        
TAUBOSS SB TAN     2T  
XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE C/36.7   HT  
BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 2C HT 2C 2T/C
REAL MEAN R LINES C/PW   2C HT
AUSONE C LECK HT   C HT
LIM’S BATTLE BT LIM 39      
SIX EMPIRE SY LIM   C/G    
D’GREAT RISE R LINES     2C HT
DROUGHT S EDWARDS     HT  
SOON SEEKER L MOY T/37.2   HT  
EAGLESHAM    F MAYNARD   2HT HT  
HAPPY EDDINGTON   EA1 MP THWAITES     HT  
DAYFLIRT   EA2 M SUKRI HT      
MAGICAL TALENT   EA3 R LINES 2HT      
CLASS 4 :- 1400M RACE 3 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
D’GREAT BLESS BT LIM C/35.8      
RAINBOW FISH R LINES C/38.5     HT
BIG BOSS P LEE        
PALTROW S DUNDERDALE HT C/35.7   HT
ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE        
ARC CARA    S DUNDERDALE HT C/35.7   HT
FLYING WINNER P K LEONG        
MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD BT HT 2HT HT
REBEL FURY S EDWARDS     HT  
HIGH COUNCIL C LECK HT C/PW C  
VOYAGER SY LIM   2T/39    
PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY EA3 SY LIM HT   HT HT
METRO A :- 1400M RACE 4 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
TRUSON S COOK        
BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG        
LISTEN SY LIM T/36.7   HT HT
ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD 2T/38.6 HT 2HT HT
MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT 2HT 2HT
THE JEUNEYMAN F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
NOBLE LIAISON BT LIM HT   HT  
MOZART ECLIPSE  F MAYNARD 2T/38.6 2HT 2HT HT
BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY T/37.4     2T
LOLITA    F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT 2HT
OPTIMUS R LINES HT   2C HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M RACE 5 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
JABBAR F MAYNARD 2T/35.9 2HT 2HT 2HT
GOOD PEOPLE R LINES     2C  
DING LIK F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM        
MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 2T/37.4   HT HT
CRESCENDO SB TAN T/39.8   HT  
OVERSEER L MOY T/C     T/C
SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 2T/35.9 2HT 2HT 2HT
ALRINA K P HOY 2T/39.9   HT  
SIR HENRY C LECK   HT HT 2C
LION CITY GOLD PS KUMARAN T/40     C
BIG BUS BT LIM C/36      
CLASS 5 :- 1200M RACE 6 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
VALERIUS F MAYNARD HT HT HT  
ONCE A THIEF L MOY   T/PW    
GAZOO SB TAN T/37.5   HT HT
FULL BET C LECK BP      
GRANDE AFFARE PS KUMARAN HT 2T   2T
LIM’S MASTER BT LIM C/39.3   2C  
SO ON L MOY T/G      
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/36.6   HT T/C
LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN        
LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI BP   HT HT
VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK   T/PW C HT
KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES C/39.6   C/PW HT
CLASS 4 :- 1200M RACE 7 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
THE LAWMAN L MOY T/G T/PW    
ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM        
PLATOON R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
BIG BANK PS KUMARAN C/34.7     C
LUKE MAN P LEE        
NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM T/C      
TH MAXIMS C LECK BT     HT
NEVERSAYNEVER   L MOY T/G     2T
NOVA FALCON    SB TAN T/PW   HT  
GOOD DEAL SB TAN T/C   HT  
RAINBOW NATION F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT HT
ELITE GENERAL BT LIM        
JUBILATION   EA2 C LECK HT HT C HT
BUKIT SUBANG   EA3 PS KUMARAN BT   HT HT
D’GREAT SPIRIT   EA4 F MAYNARD 2HT HT 2HT HT
CLASS 4 :- 1200M RACE 8 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 38      
SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE HT C/39.6   HT
AUSSIE EAGLE WC LIM TC/37.4      
LUCKY SIXTYSIX   EA1 PS KUMARAN T/39.9     HT
NOVA RANGER C LECK   T/PW   HT
PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT HT HT
TALISMAN L MOY T/G   HT  
ATEEJ SB TAN T/36      
ELITE ROCKET BT LIM C/G      
D’GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES C/PW   C/PW HT
HAPPY BUFFALO BT LIM HT   2C 2HT
MR DREYFUSS    K COETZEE        
THE DODGER   EA F MAYNARD 2HT 2HT 2HT 2HT
CHAR SIEW   EA2 SB TAN        
PERFECT RUN   EA3 R LINES HT      
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 9 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD   2HT 2HT HT
WOW L MOY T/39.9   HT T/C
RISING GLORY BT LIM       2HT
AUD DOLLAR SY LIM   2T/C HT HT
BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 2T/36.7 HT 2HT HT
THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN C/G   HT T
BIG ROLE SB TAN BP   2T  
PANDA BOMB C LECK C T/PW C C
BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE        
D’BUFFALO MAN BT LIM   2C 2C 2HT
D’GREAT RICH R LINES C/G   HT  
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN C/36.3   HT T
GADAWON   EA F MAYNARD 2HT   HT HT
OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M RACE 10 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
KING OPERA C LECK BP     HT
LIM’S REUNION BT LIM C/36      
KENT THE PATCHETT L MOY BP     HT
COLD WAR F MAYNARD 2T/40 2HT 2HT 2HT
SECOND CHANCE S COOK        
BEIJING STAR WC LIM TC/37.5   2T 2T
ZION SPLENDOUR C LECK 2T C/41.6 HT HT
ELITE GUSTAVO BT LIM BT      
GLORY KID P LEE        
JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE T/42.4      
RED EMPRESS BT LIM   2C 2C 2HT
PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES 40.5   2T  
CLASS 5 :- 1200M RACE 11 Tues 31/7 Wed 1/8 Thur 2/8 Fri 3/8
HAPPY DAYZ C LECK BP      
JELUTONG M SUKRI T/PW     HT
GUILTLESS C LECK BP      
IMMORTALITY SY LIM BP 2T   HT
GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM HT   2C  
SATURDAY’S DELIGHT MP THWAITES PW   HT HT
BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI T/PW     HT
BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY T/40.9   HT 2T
SPARKLER PS KUMARAN T/41.4      
DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE HT C/38.7   HT
BLAZING STEED P LEE