Race
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.04.99
Race 1: Class 5 - 1100M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
15 DAYUAN 38 511 54.5 6 M NUNES T KIESER 1 1.04.99 0
15 DAYUAN 38 511 54.5 6 M NUNES T KIESER 1 1.04.99 2.8
34 OCEAN MASTER 42 487 55.5 5 APP T SEE L DRAGON 2 1.04.99 2.8
34 OCEAN MASTER 42 487 55.5 5 APP T SEE L DRAGON 2 1.04.99 2.8
30 COOL CAT 37 502 54 7 B VORSTER D HILL 3 1.04.99 3.8
21 STARSKY 35 485 53 4 D DAVID J O'HARA 3 1.04.99 3.8
30 COOL CAT 37 502 54 7 B VORSTER D HILL 3 1.04.99 3.8
21 STARSKY 35 485 53 4 D DAVID J O'HARA 3 1.04.99 3.8
52 FLYING SHADOW 41 483 56 2 S JOHN HW TAN 5 1.04.99 6.6
52 FLYING SHADOW 41 483 56 2 S JOHN HW TAN 5 1.04.99 6.6
463 HEPHAESTUS 38 447 53.5 11 M EWE D KOK 6 1.04.99 6.7
463 HEPHAESTUS 38 447 53.5 11 M EWE D KOK 6 1.04.99 6.7
177 YELLOW JADE HORSE 43 549 54 8 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 7 1.04.99 6.8
177 YELLOW JADE HORSE 43 549 54 8 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 7 1.04.99 6.8
49 HOT GOLD 42 487 55.5 3 APP CC WONG KS TAN 8 1.04.99 7.3
49 HOT GOLD 42 487 55.5 3 APP CC WONG KS TAN 8 1.04.99 7.3
235 SOLITAIRE 41 558 53 9 APP Y SALIM D KOK 9 1.04.99 8.1
235 SOLITAIRE 41 558 53 9 APP Y SALIM D KOK 9 1.04.99 8.1
136 THOTH WARRIOR 41 488 56 10 A MUNRO KY YOUNG 10 1.04.99 8.2
136 THOTH WARRIOR 41 488 56 10 A MUNRO KY YOUNG 10 1.04.99 8.2
143 ONE O NINE 34 594 51.5 12 TH KOH HK TAN 11 1.04.99 8.4
143 ONE O NINE 34 594 51.5 12 TH KOH HK TAN 11 1.04.99 8.4
116 CAVATINA 35 442 53 1 R WOODWORTH D KOH 12 1.04.99 10.9
116 CAVATINA 35 442 53 1 R WOODWORTH D KOH 12 1.04.99 10.9

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st DAYUAN
2nd DAYUAN
3rd OCEAN MASTER
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.12.07
Race 2: Class R - 1200M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
16 DESTROYER ECLIPSE 487 53 6 C GRYLLS J PETERS 1 1.12.07 0
16 DESTROYER ECLIPSE 487 53 6 C GRYLLS J PETERS 1 1.12.07 0.8
32 WHAT'S NEW 478 49.5 2 APP I AMIRUL C BROWN 2 1.12.07 0.8
32 WHAT'S NEW 478 49.5 2 APP I AMIRUL C BROWN 2 1.12.07 0.8
10 FUSION POWER 469 53 3 A MUNRO J SAIMEE 3 1.12.07 3.8
10 FUSION POWER 469 53 3 A MUNRO J SAIMEE 3 1.12.07 3.8
76 MASTER MINER 537 53 4 O CHAVEZ HW TAN 4 1.12.07 4.3
76 MASTER MINER 537 53 4 O CHAVEZ HW TAN 4 1.12.07 4.3
287 SILVER SKY 45 497 57 9 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 5 1.12.07 4.6
287 SILVER SKY 45 497 57 9 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 5 1.12.07 4.6
36 LIM'S RHYTHM 479 53.5 5 G BOSS M WALKER 6 1.12.07 5.4
36 LIM'S RHYTHM 479 53.5 5 G BOSS M WALKER 6 1.12.07 5.4
179 EL CHAPO 490 52.5 8 APP Y SALIM D KOK 7 1.12.07 7.4
179 EL CHAPO 490 52.5 8 APP Y SALIM D KOK 7 1.12.07 7.4
185 NICATOR 45 477 53 7 R WOODWORTH KY YOUNG 8 1.12.07 8.9
185 NICATOR 45 477 53 7 R WOODWORTH KY YOUNG 8 1.12.07 8.9
183 BOUNCEBACK ABILITY 499 53 10 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 9 1.12.07 13.9
183 BOUNCEBACK ABILITY 499 53 10 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 9 1.12.07 13.9

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st DESTROYER ECLIPSE
2nd DESTROYER ECLIPSE
3rd WHAT'S NEW
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.24.74
Race 3: Class 4 - 1400M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
17 ON ELECTRIC AVENUE 56 546 56.5 7 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 1 1.24.74 0
17 ON ELECTRIC AVENUE 56 546 56.5 7 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 1 1.24.74 1
14 SILENT BOSS 55 501 56 8 N JUGLALL J O'HARA 2 1.24.74 1
14 SILENT BOSS 55 501 56 8 N JUGLALL J O'HARA 2 1.24.74 1
79 DREAMER LEGEND 47 523 52 2 D DAVID RB MARSH 3 1.24.74 1.5
79 DREAMER LEGEND 47 523 52 2 D DAVID RB MARSH 3 1.24.74 1.5
120 TYPHON 45 450 48 5 APP CK NG D KOK 4 1.24.74 1.7
120 TYPHON 45 450 48 5 APP CK NG D KOK 4 1.24.74 1.7
17 PENTAGON 57 512 56 6 APP CC WONG KS TAN 5 1.24.74 2.7
17 PENTAGON 57 512 56 6 APP CC WONG KS TAN 5 1.24.74 2.7
47 MORALES 47 498 52 3 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 6 1.24.74 4
47 MORALES 47 498 52 3 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 6 1.24.74 4
39 MAGNETISE 48 520 50 1 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 7 1.24.74 6.3
39 MAGNETISE 48 520 50 1 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 7 1.24.74 6.3

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st ON ELECTRIC AVENUE
2nd ON ELECTRIC AVENUE
3rd SILENT BOSS
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.39.20
Race 4: Class M - 1600M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
16 DISCRETELY RED 45 415 55 1 V DURIC M WALKER 1 1.39.20 0
16 DISCRETELY RED 45 415 55 1 V DURIC M WALKER 1 1.39.20 0.1
15 YU LONG EMPEROR 43 456 54 10 R WOODWORTH D KOH 2 1.39.20 0.1
15 YU LONG EMPEROR 43 456 54 10 R WOODWORTH D KOH 2 1.39.20 0.1
26 RED RIDING WOOD 37 459 51.5 4 M NUNES J SAIMEE 3 1.39.20 1.9
26 RED RIDING WOOD 37 459 51.5 4 M NUNES J SAIMEE 3 1.39.20 1.9
85 LIM'S MASTER 42 460 53.5 2 G BOSS S GRAY 4 1.39.20 2.7
85 LIM'S MASTER 42 460 53.5 2 G BOSS S GRAY 4 1.39.20 2.7
46 CASEY 44 469 54.5 6 C GRYLLS DL FREEDMAN 5 1.39.20 2.8
46 CASEY 44 469 54.5 6 C GRYLLS DL FREEDMAN 5 1.39.20 2.8
171 ROCKET WARRIOR 44 511 54.5 7 S JOHN L DRAGON 6 1.39.20 4.8
171 ROCKET WARRIOR 44 511 54.5 7 S JOHN L DRAGON 6 1.39.20 4.8
46 SAINT LINCOLN 38 524 51.5 8 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 7 1.39.20 5.6
46 SAINT LINCOLN 38 524 51.5 8 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 7 1.39.20 5.6
45 AMIABILITY 49 499 57 3 N JUGLALL CT KUAH 8 1.39.20 7.1
45 AMIABILITY 49 499 57 3 N JUGLALL CT KUAH 8 1.39.20 7.1
493 GREEN RUTILE 36 450 51.5 5 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 9 1.39.20 14.4
493 GREEN RUTILE 36 450 51.5 5 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 9 1.39.20 14.4
626 ULTIMATE KILLER 44 505 51.5 11 APP WS CHAN CT KUAH 10 1.39.20 22.9
626 ULTIMATE KILLER 44 505 51.5 11 APP WS CHAN CT KUAH 10 1.39.20 22.9
500 TOP BANANA 44 464 54.5 9 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 11 1.39.20 38.2
500 TOP BANANA 44 464 54.5 9 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 11 1.39.20 38.2

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st DISCRETELY RED
2nd DISCRETELY RED
3rd YU LONG EMPEROR
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.11.39
Race 5: Class 4 - 1200M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
118 LAI HENG HENG 52 499 53 5 O PLACAIS L KHOO 1 1.11.39 0
118 LAI HENG HENG 52 499 53 5 O PLACAIS L KHOO 1 1.11.39 0.5
80 SILENT ARROW 46 533 50 1 APP S SHAFRIZAL J SAIMEE 2 1.11.39 0.5
80 SILENT ARROW 46 533 50 1 APP S SHAFRIZAL J SAIMEE 2 1.11.39 0.5
16 DUSSERDOLF 61 479 57.5 3 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 1.11.39 1
16 DUSSERDOLF 61 479 57.5 3 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 1.11.39 1
37 IMPERIAL MARCH 58 473 56 8 V DURIC M CLEMENTS 4 1.11.39 1.8
37 IMPERIAL MARCH 58 473 56 8 V DURIC M CLEMENTS 4 1.11.39 1.8
241 STEEL CUTTER 53 498 53.5 10 C GRYLLS S BURRIDGE 5 1.11.39 2
241 STEEL CUTTER 53 498 53.5 10 C GRYLLS S BURRIDGE 5 1.11.39 2
50 FLYING WINNER 46 487 50 4 APP CC WONG T KIESER 6 1.11.39 2.3
50 FLYING WINNER 46 487 50 4 APP CC WONG T KIESER 6 1.11.39 2.3
72 MIKCAIPHO 56 483 55 2 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 7 1.11.39 2.4
72 MIKCAIPHO 56 483 55 2 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 7 1.11.39 2.4
86 REALLY CAPABLE 55 522 52.5 7 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 8 1.11.39 3.4
86 REALLY CAPABLE 55 522 52.5 7 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 8 1.11.39 3.4
511 BELLUS WONDER 50 528 52 12 S JOHN L DRAGON 9 1.11.39 3.9
511 BELLUS WONDER 50 528 52 12 S JOHN L DRAGON 9 1.11.39 3.9
204 KEEPITUP 59 527 55.5 6 M EWE D KOK 10 1.11.39 4.1
204 KEEPITUP 59 527 55.5 6 M EWE D KOK 10 1.11.39 4.1
203 COUNTRY WARRIOR 56 547 55 9 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 11 1.11.39 4.6
203 COUNTRY WARRIOR 56 547 55 9 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 11 1.11.39 4.6
24 BIRAZ 61 486 57.5 11 O CHAVEZ J PETERS 12 1.11.39 7.9
24 BIRAZ 61 486 57.5 11 O CHAVEZ J PETERS 12 1.11.39 7.9
25 LIM'S REGARD 61 531 57.5 13 G BOSS M WALKER 13 1.11.39 9.4
25 LIM'S REGARD 61 531 57.5 13 G BOSS M WALKER 13 1.11.39 9.4

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st BEST WISHES
2nd BEST WISHES
3rd SILENT ARROW
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.44.71
Race 6: Class 4 - 1700M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
25 JUSTICE LASS 49 463 52.5 6 M NUNES M CLEMENTS 1 1.44.71 0
25 JUSTICE LASS 49 463 52.5 6 M NUNES M CLEMENTS 1 1.44.71 2.3
21 SHOQEET 53 511 54.5 8 V DURIC J SAIMEE 2 1.44.71 2.3
21 SHOQEET 53 511 54.5 8 V DURIC J SAIMEE 2 1.44.71 2.3
24 HAPPY SAGA 53 552 54.5 7 O PLACAIS HW TAN 3 1.44.71 3.3
24 HAPPY SAGA 53 552 54.5 7 O PLACAIS HW TAN 3 1.44.71 3.3
53 SHOWAR 60 524 58 5 O CHAVEZ J PETERS 4 1.44.71 6.3
53 SHOWAR 60 524 58 5 O CHAVEZ J PETERS 4 1.44.71 6.3
49 WONDERFUL ERA 59 458 57.5 3 J POWELL L DRAGON 5 1.44.71 6.4
49 WONDERFUL ERA 59 458 57.5 3 J POWELL L DRAGON 5 1.44.71 6.4
19 READY TO DANCE 54 515 55 4 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 6 1.44.71 6.7
19 READY TO DANCE 54 515 55 4 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 6 1.44.71 6.7
105 SUGARTIME JAZZ 45 502 49.5 9 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 7 1.44.71 8.2
105 SUGARTIME JAZZ 45 502 49.5 9 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 7 1.44.71 8.2
48 GOLD REWARD 55 549 55.5 2 M RODD C BROWN 8 1.44.71 9
48 GOLD REWARD 55 549 55.5 2 M RODD C BROWN 8 1.44.71 9
550 GOLDEN SPARK 44 489 47 1 APP CK NG CT KUAH 9 1.44.71 23.8
550 GOLDEN SPARK 44 489 47 1 APP CK NG CT KUAH 9 1.44.71 23.8

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st JUSTICE LASS
2nd JUSTICE LASS
3rd SHOQEET
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.04.16
Race 7: Class 4 - 1100M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
7 FILIBUSTER 56 578 55.5 1 M NUNES C BROWN 1 1.04.16 0
7 FILIBUSTER 56 578 55.5 1 M NUNES C BROWN 1 1.04.16 3.5
261 WIJAYA 59 530 57 4 I AZHAR D KOH 2 1.04.16 3.5
261 WIJAYA 59 530 57 4 I AZHAR D KOH 2 1.04.16 3.5
76 DREAMWEAVER 61 494 58 2 M RODD J PETERS 3 1.04.16 3.6
76 DREAMWEAVER 61 494 58 2 M RODD J PETERS 3 1.04.16 3.6
64 HALO BRIGHT 51 502 53 5 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 4 1.04.16 4.1
64 HALO BRIGHT 51 502 53 5 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 4 1.04.16 4.1
74 DECRETO 52 488 53.5 11 C GRYLLS M WALKER 5 1.04.16 4.6
74 DECRETO 52 488 53.5 11 C GRYLLS M WALKER 5 1.04.16 4.6
66 ELITE WARRIOR 53 485 54 8 R SHAFIQ J SAIMEE 6 1.04.16 5.6
66 ELITE WARRIOR 53 485 54 8 R SHAFIQ J SAIMEE 6 1.04.16 5.6
300 BLACK MAGIC 52 509 53.5 10 O PLACAIS M YUSOF 7 1.04.16 5.9
300 BLACK MAGIC 52 509 53.5 10 O PLACAIS M YUSOF 7 1.04.16 5.9
30 SHAQRAA 55 538 55 3 O CHAVEZ S BAERTSCHIGER 8 1.04.16 6
30 SHAQRAA 55 538 55 3 O CHAVEZ S BAERTSCHIGER 8 1.04.16 6
297 NOVA RANGER 45 411 50 7 D DAVID L KHOO 9 1.04.16 6.3
297 NOVA RANGER 45 411 50 7 D DAVID L KHOO 9 1.04.16 6.3
95 UNCLE LUCKY 55 475 51 12 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 10 1.04.16 7.3
95 UNCLE LUCKY 55 475 51 12 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 10 1.04.16 7.3
383 NATURAL IMPULSE 52 480 53.5 6 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 11 1.04.16 7.4
383 NATURAL IMPULSE 52 480 53.5 6 I SAIFUDIN D MEAGHER 11 1.04.16 7.4
477 DOUBLE RAINBOW 58 534 55.5 9 E ASLAM HK TAN 12 1.04.16 10.7
477 DOUBLE RAINBOW 58 534 55.5 9 E ASLAM HK TAN 12 1.04.16 10.7

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st FILIBUSTER
2nd FILIBUSTER
3rd WIJAYA
Oct
27
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.11.34
Race 8: Class 4 - 1200M
Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
32 QUEEN ROULETTE 60 475 56.5 7 N JUGLALL L KHOO 1 1.11.34 0
32 QUEEN ROULETTE 60 475 56.5 7 N JUGLALL L KHOO 1 1.11.34 0.8
55 COPACABANA 55 500 54 5 K A'ISISUHAIRI C BROWN 2 1.11.34 0.8
55 COPACABANA 55 500 54 5 K A'ISISUHAIRI C BROWN 2 1.11.34 0.8
70 REAL STEEL 54 520 54 8 G BOSS J PETERS 3 1.11.34 1
70 REAL STEEL 54 520 54 8 G BOSS J PETERS 3 1.11.34 1
57 GOLDEN KINGDOM 61 474 56 1 APP T SEE J O'HARA 4 1.11.34 1.1
57 GOLDEN KINGDOM 61 474 56 1 APP T SEE J O'HARA 4 1.11.34 1.1
29 SOUTHERN SPUR 56 465 54.5 6 V DURIC J SAIMEE 5 1.11.34 1.2
29 SOUTHERN SPUR 56 465 54.5 6 V DURIC J SAIMEE 5 1.11.34 1.2
43 IMPERIAL FALLS 56 499 54.5 12 M RODD C BROWN 6 1.11.34 1.5
43 IMPERIAL FALLS 56 499 54.5 12 M RODD C BROWN 6 1.11.34 1.5
163 O'REILLY BAY 51 494 50 3 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 7 1.11.34 2.8
163 O'REILLY BAY 51 494 50 3 APP N ZYRUL RB MARSH 7 1.11.34 2.8
516 RICH BEAUTY 57 483 55 4 C GRYLLS S GRAY 8 1.11.34 3.8
516 RICH BEAUTY 57 483 55 4 C GRYLLS S GRAY 8 1.11.34 3.8
11 PASSPORT TO ROME 59 525 56 13 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 9 1.11.34 4.3
11 PASSPORT TO ROME 59 525 56 13 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 9 1.11.34 4.3
395 OPTIMUM STAR 46 481 50 2 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 10 1.11.34 4.6
395 OPTIMUM STAR 46 481 50 2 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 10 1.11.34 4.6
201 OLIVER 51 509 52 9 B VORSTER D MEAGHER 11 1.11.34 5.1
201 OLIVER 51 509 52 9 B VORSTER D MEAGHER 11 1.11.34 5.1
210 SEBASTIAN BACH 56 461 54.5 10 O PLACAIS J PETERS 12 1.11.34 6.1
210 SEBASTIAN BACH 56 461 54.5 10 O PLACAIS J PETERS 12 1.11.34 6.1
461 PHIDIAS 50 496 52 11 R WOODWORTH D KOH 13 1.11.34 8.9
461 PHIDIAS 50 496 52 11 R WOODWORTH D KOH 13 1.11.34 8.9

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st QUEEN ROULETTE
2nd QUEEN ROULETTE
3rd COPACABANA