Race
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.10.47
Race 1: Class KS D - 1200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
31 TALES OF SUMMER 53 571 58 7 M RODD C BROWN 1 1.10.47 0
31 TALES OF SUMMER 53 571 58 7 M RODD C BROWN 1 1.10.47 0.8
26 GOL GOAL 55 493 58 6 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 2 1.10.47 0.8
26 GOL GOAL 55 493 58 6 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 2 1.10.47 0.8
15 AUTUMN CENTURY 54 559 58 4 V DURIC D KOK 3 1.10.47 2.6
15 AUTUMN CENTURY 54 559 58 4 V DURIC D KOK 3 1.10.47 2.6
130 SILK ROUTE 47 500 56.5 5 O PLACAIS J PETERS 4 1.10.47 2.7
130 SILK ROUTE 47 500 56.5 5 O PLACAIS J PETERS 4 1.10.47 2.7
53 MOON CHARM 43 491 55 1 R STEWART D HILL 5 1.10.47 4.2
53 MOON CHARM 43 491 55 1 R STEWART D HILL 5 1.10.47 4.2
27 LIM'S ARCHER 55 484 58 11 G BOSS DL FREEDMAN 6 1.10.47 5.2
27 LIM'S ARCHER 55 484 58 11 G BOSS DL FREEDMAN 6 1.10.47 5.2
63 COUNTRY BOSS 46 508 55.5 3 APP CC WONG KS TAN 7 1.10.47 6.5
63 COUNTRY BOSS 46 508 55.5 3 APP CC WONG KS TAN 7 1.10.47 6.5
61 SPECIAL RAIN 49 471 56.5 12 M NUNES HW TAN 8 1.10.47 6.6
61 SPECIAL RAIN 49 471 56.5 12 M NUNES HW TAN 8 1.10.47 6.6
208 SOON YI 45 528 55 10 S JOHN HW TAN 9 1.10.47 7.4
208 SOON YI 45 528 55 10 S JOHN HW TAN 9 1.10.47 7.4
106 ASPREY 52 483 54 2 APP N HANAFI M WALKER 10 1.10.47 7.9
106 ASPREY 52 483 54 2 APP N HANAFI M WALKER 10 1.10.47 7.9
240 SUPER BALL 51 520 57 9 M EWE HK TAN 11 1.10.47 8.7
240 SUPER BALL 51 520 57 9 M EWE HK TAN 11 1.10.47 8.7
601 PEGASUS JUNIOR 55 544 56 8 APP S NOH J PETERS 12 1.10.47 10.7
601 PEGASUS JUNIOR 55 544 56 8 APP S NOH J PETERS 12 1.10.47 10.7

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st TALES OF SUMMER
2nd TALES OF SUMMER
3rd GOL GOAL
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.11.82
Race 2: Class OP M - 1200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
282 LITTLE MASTER 480 50 4 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 1 1.11.82 0
17 LIM'S PERSHING 46 563 57.5 1 D DAVID S BURRIDGE 1 1.11.82 0
17 LIM'S PERSHING 46 563 57.5 1 D DAVID S BURRIDGE 1 1.11.82 0
282 LITTLE MASTER 480 50 4 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 1 1.11.82 0
18 EASTIGER 499 52 9 M NUNES C BROWN 3 1.11.82 1.3
18 EASTIGER 499 52 9 M NUNES C BROWN 3 1.11.82 1.3
16 MISS PORTMAN 488 56 6 B VORSTER J PETERS 4 1.11.82 2.3
16 MISS PORTMAN 488 56 6 B VORSTER J PETERS 4 1.11.82 2.3
56 POWER WARRIOR 44 505 52 2 C GRYLLS M WALKER 5 1.11.82 2.8
56 POWER WARRIOR 44 505 52 2 C GRYLLS M WALKER 5 1.11.82 2.8
327 MIRACLE KID 43 506 52 5 S JOHN HW TAN 6 1.11.82 3.6
327 MIRACLE KID 43 506 52 5 S JOHN HW TAN 6 1.11.82 3.6
437 BRIMSTONE 43 501 52 8 APP WS CHAN CT KUAH 7 1.11.82 5.9
437 BRIMSTONE 43 501 52 8 APP WS CHAN CT KUAH 7 1.11.82 5.9
464 VALERIUS 44 488 57.5 7 R WOODWORTH D MEAGHER 8 1.11.82 6
464 VALERIUS 44 488 57.5 7 R WOODWORTH D MEAGHER 8 1.11.82 6
86 SWIFT EMBRACE 548 55.5 10 APP S NOH J SAIMEE 9 1.11.82 7
86 SWIFT EMBRACE 548 55.5 10 APP S NOH J SAIMEE 9 1.11.82 7
122 OBSTACLES FREE 40 426 57.5 11 I AZHAR M WALKER 10 1.11.82 7.2
122 OBSTACLES FREE 40 426 57.5 11 I AZHAR M WALKER 10 1.11.82 7.2
34 MY MONEY 430 52 3 O PLACAIS L KHOO 11 1.11.82 9.2
34 MY MONEY 430 52 3 O PLACAIS L KHOO 11 1.11.82 9.2

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st LITTLE MASTER
2nd LIM'S PERSHING
3rd LIM'S PERSHING
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.47.94
Race 3: Class BM74 - 1800M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
46 MIGHTY KENNY 72 476 58.5 2 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 1 1.47.94 0
23 MAKANANI 66 442 55.5 7 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 1 1.47.94 0
46 MIGHTY KENNY 72 476 58.5 2 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 1 1.47.94 0
23 MAKANANI 66 442 55.5 7 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 1 1.47.94 0
16 SHOW FAR SHOW GOOD 69 490 57 5 V DURIC M WALKER 3 1.47.94 0.1
16 SHOW FAR SHOW GOOD 69 490 57 5 V DURIC M WALKER 3 1.47.94 0.1
81 MIGHTY EMPEROR 69 482 54 1 APP T KRISNA R LE GRANGE 4 1.47.94 1.9
81 MIGHTY EMPEROR 69 482 54 1 APP T KRISNA R LE GRANGE 4 1.47.94 1.9
21 THE CAPITAL 65 479 55 8 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 5 1.47.94 3.4
21 THE CAPITAL 65 479 55 8 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 5 1.47.94 3.4
69 KATE'S KEEPER 59 505 52 4 C GRYLLS S GRAY 6 1.47.94 3.9
69 KATE'S KEEPER 59 505 52 4 C GRYLLS S GRAY 6 1.47.94 3.9
32 EL DON 55 527 50 3 R STEWART S GRAY 7 1.47.94 4
32 EL DON 55 527 50 3 R STEWART S GRAY 7 1.47.94 4
236 ONE RAR 69 519 56 6 APP CC WONG KY YOUNG 8 1.47.94 9
236 ONE RAR 69 519 56 6 APP CC WONG KY YOUNG 8 1.47.94 9
70 LUCKY JUSTICE 67 551 56 9 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 9 1.47.94 9.5
70 LUCKY JUSTICE 67 551 56 9 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 9 1.47.94 9.5

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st MIGHTY KENNY
2nd MAKANANI
3rd MIGHTY KENNY
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.11.28
Race 4: Class OP M - 1200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
13 NORTHERN SUN 48 507 56.5 5 APP CC WONG D KOH 1 1.11.28 0
13 NORTHERN SUN 48 507 56.5 5 APP CC WONG D KOH 1 1.11.28 1.5
39 GLAMOROUS 487 52 6 N JUGLALL D KOK 2 1.11.28 1.5
39 GLAMOROUS 487 52 6 N JUGLALL D KOK 2 1.11.28 1.5
48 PER INCHARGE 514 52 9 M NUNES L DRAGON 3 1.11.28 2
48 PER INCHARGE 514 52 9 M NUNES L DRAGON 3 1.11.28 2
19 SIX EMPIRE 47 469 52 2 R WOODWORTH L KHOO 4 1.11.28 2.8
19 SIX EMPIRE 47 469 52 2 R WOODWORTH L KHOO 4 1.11.28 2.8
21 D'GREAT STAR 50 500 52 11 B VORSTER D MEAGHER 5 1.11.28 3.3
21 D'GREAT STAR 50 500 52 11 B VORSTER D MEAGHER 5 1.11.28 3.3
739 SATELLITE CLASSIC 505 57.5 10 D DAVID J O'HARA 6 1.11.28 3.4
739 SATELLITE CLASSIC 505 57.5 10 D DAVID J O'HARA 6 1.11.28 3.4
196 INFANTRY ECLIPSE 44 503 57.5 12 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 7 1.11.28 3.5
196 INFANTRY ECLIPSE 44 503 57.5 12 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 7 1.11.28 3.5
81 BURGUNDY PRINCE 502 52 7 C GRYLLS M WALKER 8 1.11.28 4.8
81 BURGUNDY PRINCE 502 52 7 C GRYLLS M WALKER 8 1.11.28 4.8
166 AEOLUS 34 444 56.5 3 M EWE CT KUAH 9 1.11.28 5
166 AEOLUS 34 444 56.5 3 M EWE CT KUAH 9 1.11.28 5
248 GINGERMAN 466 52 8 R STEWART C BROWN 10 1.11.28 5.5
248 GINGERMAN 466 52 8 R STEWART C BROWN 10 1.11.28 5.5
417 READY TO SMILE 490 54.5 1 O PLACAIS J PETERS 11 1.11.28 11.8
417 READY TO SMILE 490 54.5 1 O PLACAIS J PETERS 11 1.11.28 11.8
669 LEONIDAS 44 510 55.5 4 APP S NOH HW TAN 12 1.11.28 19.1
669 LEONIDAS (DELETED) 44 510 55.5 4 APP S NOH HW TAN 12 1.11.28 19.1

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st NORTHERN SUN
2nd NORTHERN SUN
3rd GLAMOROUS
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.34.95
Race 5: Class 4 - 1600M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
28 MURRAYFIELD 57 468 55 9 M RODD S GRAY 1 1.34.95 0
28 MURRAYFIELD 57 468 55 9 M RODD S GRAY 1 1.34.95 0.5
43 FUEGO 59 451 56 6 V DURIC D KOK 2 1.34.95 0.5
43 FUEGO 59 451 56 6 V DURIC D KOK 2 1.34.95 0.5
27 LIM'S RIPPLE 53 535 53 12 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 3 1.34.95 1.5
27 LIM'S RIPPLE 53 535 53 12 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 3 1.34.95 1.5
86 YAYA PAPAYA 52 453 52.5 4 S JOHN L KHOO 4 1.34.95 1.7
86 YAYA PAPAYA 52 453 52.5 4 S JOHN L KHOO 4 1.34.95 1.7
111 STORM TROOPER 61 518 53 3 APP N HANAFI M WALKER 5 1.34.95 2
111 STORM TROOPER 61 518 53 3 APP N HANAFI M WALKER 5 1.34.95 2
57 SPUR ME ON 52 512 52.5 5 B VORSTER M CLEMENTS 6 1.34.95 4.8
57 SPUR ME ON 52 512 52.5 5 B VORSTER M CLEMENTS 6 1.34.95 4.8
181 HAPPY BABY 52 457 52.5 8 O PLACAIS HW TAN 7 1.34.95 5.6
181 HAPPY BABY 52 457 52.5 8 O PLACAIS HW TAN 7 1.34.95 5.6
110 ROAN RANGER 49 469 50 11 APP CC WONG KS TAN 8 1.34.95 6.1
110 ROAN RANGER 49 469 50 11 APP CC WONG KS TAN 8 1.34.95 6.1
15 CAPTAIN JAMIE 61 545 57 10 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 9 1.34.95 6.4
15 CAPTAIN JAMIE 61 545 57 10 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 9 1.34.95 6.4
144 LETITGO 53 533 53 1 R STEWART S GRAY 10 1.34.95 8.2
144 LETITGO 53 533 53 1 R STEWART S GRAY 10 1.34.95 8.2
201 HIGHER SOUL 57 453 55 7 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 11 1.34.95 8.3
201 HIGHER SOUL 57 453 55 7 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 11 1.34.95 8.3
41 GALILEO'S APPROACH 55 508 54 2 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 12 1.34.95 9.3
41 GALILEO'S APPROACH 55 508 54 2 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 12 1.34.95 9.3

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st MURRAYFIELD
2nd MURRAYFIELD
3rd FUEGO
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.11.31
Race 6: Class KS D - 1200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
177 FLASH ONE 47 508 56.5 4 D DAVID J O'HARA 1 1.11.31 0
177 FLASH ONE 47 508 56.5 4 D DAVID J O'HARA 1 1.11.31 0.3
100 PERFECT COMMANDO 46 507 53.5 10 APP WS CHAN ZL MOK 2 1.11.31 0.3
100 PERFECT COMMANDO 46 507 53.5 10 APP WS CHAN ZL MOK 2 1.11.31 0.3
15 SPEEDY PHOENIX 55 495 58 13 V DURIC D KOK 3 1.11.31 1.1
15 SPEEDY PHOENIX 55 495 58 13 V DURIC D KOK 3 1.11.31 1.1
90 IN BOCCA AL LUPO 45 432 55 9 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 4 1.11.31 2.4
90 IN BOCCA AL LUPO 45 432 55 9 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 4 1.11.31 2.4
82 THE GOLDEN GOAT 54 510 55 1 APP H SYAFIQ J PETERS 5 1.11.31 2.9
82 THE GOLDEN GOAT 54 510 55 1 APP H SYAFIQ J PETERS 5 1.11.31 2.9
375 SUPERMART 44 437 54 8 APP CC WONG D HILL 6 1.11.31 3.7
375 SUPERMART 44 437 54 8 APP CC WONG D HILL 6 1.11.31 3.7
146 RICH FORTUNE 49 547 56.5 7 R SHAFIQ HW TAN 7 1.11.31 4.2
146 RICH FORTUNE 49 547 56.5 7 R SHAFIQ HW TAN 7 1.11.31 4.2
200 LIM'S STARDOM 49 546 56.5 3 O PLACAIS J PETERS 8 1.11.31 5.2
200 LIM'S STARDOM 49 546 56.5 3 O PLACAIS J PETERS 8 1.11.31 5.2
167 HERO CHAMPION 53 514 55 12 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 9 1.11.31 6.2
167 HERO CHAMPION 53 514 55 12 APP CS CHIN D MEAGHER 9 1.11.31 6.2
17 PAPERBACK TROOPER 52 526 58 5 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 10 1.11.31 7
17 PAPERBACK TROOPER 52 526 58 5 G BOSS S BURRIDGE 10 1.11.31 7
39 RED SYMPHONY 55 522 56 11 APP S NOH J SAIMEE 11 1.11.31 7.5
39 RED SYMPHONY 55 522 56 11 APP S NOH J SAIMEE 11 1.11.31 7.5
297 BARNBURGH LAD 44 515 55 6 R WOODWORTH D KOH 12 1.11.31 8
297 BARNBURGH LAD 44 515 55 6 R WOODWORTH D KOH 12 1.11.31 8
26 REDOUBT 55 501 58 2 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 13 1.11.31 16.3
26 REDOUBT 55 501 58 2 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 13 1.11.31 16.3

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st FLASH ONE
2nd FLASH ONE
3rd PERFECT COMMANDO
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 2.15.09
Race 7: Class G3 - 2200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
197 SECRET WIN 64 522 50.5 11 R WOODWORTH D MEAGHER 1 2.15.09 0
197 SECRET WIN 64 522 50.5 11 R WOODWORTH D MEAGHER 1 2.15.09 0.5
22 CHAIRMAN 70 485 51.5 16 A MUNRO DL FREEDMAN 2 2.15.09 0.5
22 CHAIRMAN 70 485 51.5 16 A MUNRO DL FREEDMAN 2 2.15.09 0.5
198 BLUE SWEDE 93 536 56 8 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 2.15.09 0.7
198 BLUE SWEDE 93 536 56 8 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 2.15.09 0.7
32 BE HAPPY 73 504 51 7 M NUNES M YUSOF 4 2.15.09 2.2
32 BE HAPPY 73 504 51 7 M NUNES M YUSOF 4 2.15.09 2.2
50 MAGSTOCK 74 496 52 14 R SHAFIQ C BROWN 5 2.15.09 2.7
50 MAGSTOCK 74 496 52 14 R SHAFIQ C BROWN 5 2.15.09 2.7
49 PERFECT P 98 517 57.5 6 M RODD R LE GRANGE 6 2.15.09 2.9
49 PERFECT P 98 517 57.5 6 M RODD R LE GRANGE 6 2.15.09 2.9
37 SONG TO THE MOON 79 507 53 4 G BOSS M CLEMENTS 7 2.15.09 4.9
37 SONG TO THE MOON 79 507 53 4 G BOSS M CLEMENTS 7 2.15.09 4.9
27 MR FATKID 74 509 52 2 C GRYLLS C BROWN 8 2.15.09 5.9
27 MR FATKID 74 509 52 2 C GRYLLS C BROWN 8 2.15.09 5.9
194 SARAAB 74 468 51.5 3 M KELLADY R LE GRANGE 9 2.15.09 6.1
194 SARAAB 74 468 51.5 3 M KELLADY R LE GRANGE 9 2.15.09 6.1
70 BIG BROTHER 87 468 54.5 1 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 10 2.15.09 7.1
70 BIG BROTHER 87 468 54.5 1 N JUGLALL R LE GRANGE 10 2.15.09 7.1
349 GROUND CONTROL 63 473 50 5 TH KOH M CLEMENTS 11 2.15.09 7.6
349 GROUND CONTROL 63 473 50 5 TH KOH M CLEMENTS 11 2.15.09 7.6
107 GOLD FAITH 65 440 50 15 R STEWART D HILL 12 2.15.09 8.1
107 GOLD FAITH 65 440 50 15 R STEWART D HILL 12 2.15.09 8.1
158 EMPEROR'S BANQUET 93 505 56 10 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 13 2.15.09 8.3
158 EMPEROR'S BANQUET 93 505 56 10 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 13 2.15.09 8.3
105 ORDER OF THE SUN 87 530 54.5 12 APP CC WONG D KOH 14 2.15.09 12.3
105 ORDER OF THE SUN 87 530 54.5 12 APP CC WONG D KOH 14 2.15.09 12.3
311 SANDTOP 76 544 52 13 O PLACAIS ZL MOK 15 2.15.09 12.6
311 SANDTOP 76 544 52 13 O PLACAIS ZL MOK 15 2.15.09 12.6
107 GOLAZO 61 481 50 9 D DAVID H TAKAOKA DF 2.15.09
107 GOLAZO 61 481 50 9 D DAVID H TAKAOKA DF 2.15.09

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st SECRET WIN
2nd SECRET WIN
3rd CHAIRMAN
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.10.17
Race 8: Class BM89 - 1200M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
150 GOLDEN CURL 84 487 57 9 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 1 1.10.17 0
150 GOLDEN CURL 84 487 57 9 APP I AMIRUL S GRAY 1 1.10.17 0.2
233 LASER STORM 82 496 58 6 C GRYLLS RB MARSH 2 1.10.17 0.2
233 LASER STORM 82 496 58 6 C GRYLLS RB MARSH 2 1.10.17 0.2
19 AL GREEN 74 496 53 4 APP CC WONG S GRAY 3 1.10.17 0.3
19 AL GREEN 74 496 53 4 APP CC WONG S GRAY 3 1.10.17 0.3
29 FLAK JACKET 76 489 55 1 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 4 1.10.17 1.8
29 FLAK JACKET 76 489 55 1 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 4 1.10.17 1.8
228 ECLAIR CHOICE 84 562 57 5 APP R ZAWARI M WALKER 5 1.10.17 3.1
228 ECLAIR CHOICE 84 562 57 5 APP R ZAWARI M WALKER 5 1.10.17 3.1
26 ABSOLUTE MIRACLE 83 531 58.5 3 O PLACAIS HW TAN 6 1.10.17 4.1
26 ABSOLUTE MIRACLE 83 531 58.5 3 O PLACAIS HW TAN 6 1.10.17 4.1
27 CONSTANT JUSTICE 80 528 57 11 M NUNES M YUSOF 7 1.10.17 5.1
27 CONSTANT JUSTICE 80 528 57 11 M NUNES M YUSOF 7 1.10.17 5.1
107 TINGLE MARC 60 541 50 12 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 8 1.10.17 5.6
107 TINGLE MARC 60 541 50 12 K A'ISISUHAIRI S BURRIDGE 8 1.10.17 5.6
492 REACH FOR THE SUN 65 562 51 10 R WOODWORTH D KOH 9 1.10.17 6.9
492 REACH FOR THE SUN 65 562 51 10 R WOODWORTH D KOH 9 1.10.17 6.9
304 GOODFELLAS 62 543 50 2 R STEWART D MEAGHER 10 1.10.17 7.7
304 GOODFELLAS 62 543 50 2 R STEWART D MEAGHER 10 1.10.17 7.7
74 TERMS OF REFERENCE 62 460 48 8 APP T KRISNA R LE GRANGE 11 1.10.17 7.8
74 TERMS OF REFERENCE 62 460 48 8 APP T KRISNA R LE GRANGE 11 1.10.17 7.8
21 WHITE HUNTER 81 554 57.5 7 V DURIC J PETERS 12 1.10.17 12.6
21 WHITE HUNTER 81 554 57.5 7 V DURIC J PETERS 12 1.10.17 12.6

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st GOLDEN CURL
2nd GOLDEN CURL
3rd LASER STORM
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.47.38
Race 9: Class G1 - 1800M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
222 GILT COMPLEX 93 497 58 8 K A'ISISUHAIRI C BROWN 1 1.47.38 0
222 GILT COMPLEX 93 497 58 8 K A'ISISUHAIRI C BROWN 1 1.47.38 1.8
98 ELITE EXCALIBUR 97 512 58 2 J POWELL C BROWN 2 1.47.38 1.8
98 ELITE EXCALIBUR 97 512 58 2 J POWELL C BROWN 2 1.47.38 1.8
37 LIM'S CRUISER 101 527 58 11 G BOSS S GRAY 3 1.47.38 2.3
37 LIM'S CRUISER 101 527 58 11 G BOSS S GRAY 3 1.47.38 2.3
19 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO 107 494 57 7 M NUNES M CLEMENTS 4 1.47.38 2.8
19 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO 107 494 57 7 M NUNES M CLEMENTS 4 1.47.38 2.8
34 CHOPIN'S FANTAISIE 81 505 57 1 V DURIC M CLEMENTS 5 1.47.38 2.9
34 CHOPIN'S FANTAISIE 81 505 57 1 V DURIC M CLEMENTS 5 1.47.38 2.9
16 DEBT COLLECTOR 107 489 58 4 M RODD C BROWN 6 1.47.38 3.7
16 DEBT COLLECTOR 107 489 58 4 M RODD C BROWN 6 1.47.38 3.7
76 FOREVER YOUNG 94 473 55.5 12 R WOODWORTH CT KUAH 7 1.47.38 4.2
76 FOREVER YOUNG 94 473 55.5 12 R WOODWORTH CT KUAH 7 1.47.38 4.2
69 MAJESTIC MOMENTS 101 485 58 9 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 8 1.47.38 5.2
69 MAJESTIC MOMENTS 101 485 58 9 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 8 1.47.38 5.2
54 JUPITER GOLD 91 508 57 5 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 9 1.47.38 5.4
54 JUPITER GOLD 91 508 57 5 A MUNRO H TAKAOKA 9 1.47.38 5.4
246 BAHANA 91 508 58 3 N JUGLALL S GRAY 10 1.47.38 6.2
246 BAHANA 91 508 58 3 N JUGLALL S GRAY 10 1.47.38 6.2
164 NEWLANDS 85 526 58 10 D DAVID S GRAY 11 1.47.38 7.2
164 NEWLANDS 85 526 58 10 D DAVID S GRAY 11 1.47.38 7.2
126 LAUGHING GRAVY 97 496 58 6 C GRYLLS C BROWN 12 1.47.38 8.2
126 LAUGHING GRAVY 97 496 58 6 C GRYLLS C BROWN 12 1.47.38 8.2

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st GILT COMPLEX
2nd GILT COMPLEX (DELETED)
3rd ELITE EXCALIBUR
Oct
22
2017

Meeting

WIN TIME : 1.23.98
Race 10: Class 4 - 1400M


Win
Div
Horse Name Rating Horse
Weight
Rider´s
Weight
Bar Jockey Trainer Finish Finish Time Actual Margin
9 LIM'S MAGIC 56 501 56 10 G BOSS S GRAY 1 1.23.98 0
9 LIM'S MAGIC 56 501 56 10 G BOSS S GRAY 1 1.23.98 1
47 HUMDINGER 58 490 57 13 N JUGLALL RB MARSH 2 1.23.98 1
47 HUMDINGER 58 490 57 13 N JUGLALL RB MARSH 2 1.23.98 1
50 MR EXCHEQUER 58 495 57 8 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 1.23.98 2.3
50 MR EXCHEQUER 58 495 57 8 J POWELL S BAERTSCHIGER 3 1.23.98 2.3
105 MASTER OF MALIBU 56 468 56 7 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 4 1.23.98 2.5
105 MASTER OF MALIBU 56 468 56 7 B VORSTER R LE GRANGE 4 1.23.98 2.5
61 SACRED SURFER 57 549 56.5 4 R SHAFIQ M WALKER 5 1.23.98 3.5
61 SACRED SURFER 57 549 56.5 4 R SHAFIQ M WALKER 5 1.23.98 3.5
60 STAR STRIKE 55 526 55.5 5 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 6 1.23.98 5.5
60 STAR STRIKE 55 526 55.5 5 D DAVID H TAKAOKA 6 1.23.98 5.5
45 SACRED GALAXY 61 520 56.5 3 APP R ZAWARI M WALKER 7 1.23.98 5.6
45 SACRED GALAXY 61 520 56.5 3 APP R ZAWARI M WALKER 7 1.23.98 5.6
384 PRIME TURF 55 518 53.5 14 APP S SHAFRIZAL J SAIMEE 8 1.23.98 6.4
384 PRIME TURF 55 518 53.5 14 APP S SHAFRIZAL J SAIMEE 8 1.23.98 6.4
70 BROTHER WIND 57 528 55 12 APP S NOH S BURRIDGE 9 1.23.98 7.4
70 BROTHER WIND 57 528 55 12 APP S NOH S BURRIDGE 9 1.23.98 7.4
196 EFFORTLESS 61 526 58.5 6 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 10 1.23.98 10.2
196 EFFORTLESS 61 526 58.5 6 M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 10 1.23.98 10.2
219 SUN LION 56 542 55 9 APP CC WONG D KOH 11 1.23.98 10.7
219 SUN LION 56 542 55 9 APP CC WONG D KOH 11 1.23.98 10.7
171 DIVERGENT 44 434 50 1 R STEWART M CLEMENTS 12 1.23.98 12
171 DIVERGENT 44 434 50 1 R STEWART M CLEMENTS 12 1.23.98 12
641 GOLDEN SPARK 46 491 49.5 2 APP N NURSHAHRIL CT KUAH 13 1.23.98 13.3
641 GOLDEN SPARK 46 491 49.5 2 APP N NURSHAHRIL CT KUAH 13 1.23.98 13.3

Dividend

Position Horse
No.
Horse
Name
Win Div Place Div
1st LIM'S MAGIC
2nd LIM'S MAGIC
3rd HUMDINGER