Race
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 1 (967) : Class 5-B - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 20000
12:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
SRC 1 9*6*4 SPIN FIRE - B, SB SCR MW TEH 3 35 59.0 10yo B AUS G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) CENTAFIT (NZ) LIM CHUN HOW
000 2 08350 COLCHESTER - B, TT App. A SURIYA C LECK 14 34 58.5 8yo B NZ G RIOS (NZ) DANISH WEDDING (NZ) RHYTHM
000 3 31*8* EAGLE SOAR - TT, WK, XNB, SB S RUZAINI R LINES 12 34 58.5 8yo BR AUS G DRUMBEATS (AUS) CHAUMONT (AUS) EXPERIENCE
000 4 12566 MIRACLE WEI WEI - EM R RUEVEN MP THWAITES 10 34 58.5 7yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) STYLISH ANNIE (NZ) KOH SIOK CHOO
000 5 4015* BUKIT SUBANG - SR KC WONG S SIVA 13 32 57.5 11yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MIRIMA (AUS) WONG SOOI JONG
000 6 3228* TRUMPS UP - TT, SR, EM, SB J SHANKAR L MOY 5 31 57.0 7yo B JPN M FASLIYEV (USA) CA ROULE (JPN) TRUMPS UP STABLE
000 7 876** WINTERFELL - TT, B App. CK KHAW R LINES 1 30 56.5 7yo GR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) FLY TO ME (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 8 30*81 BELIEVE IT OR NOT - XNB, B SU LIM SY LIM 8 25 54.0 7yo B AUS G EAVESDROPPER (USA) AMULETTE (GB) TRIPS D STABLE
000 9 43426 EMPEROR WARRIOR - P App. S UZAIR WC LIM 7 22 52.5 7yo B NZ G TOWKAY (AUS) MAXIMITE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 10 9*625 LADY BOSS - EM AK LIM HY CHENG 11 22 52.5 5yo CH NZ M CAPTAIN RIO (GB) LA BELLA ROUGE (NZ) BEE
000 11 65*** GIN GO GIN - SP, BP App. R NUQMAN M SUKRI 4 20 52.0 7yo BR AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) VENETTA (AUS) MOHAMED SUKRI BIN MOHAMED MOKRIM
000 12 6*84* D’GREAT LUCK EA1 WK, SB App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 9 28 55.5 7yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) COUPON (AUS) YEAP CHAI SONG
SRC 13 79508 RAPTOR EA2 TT, BP SCR SY LIM 2 25 54.0 6yo GR/RO USA G CONGRATS (USA) SHAUNAVON (USA) LIM LEONG CHONG
SRC 14 *6*9* MAGICAL TALENT EA3 WK, SR, SB, SP SCR R LINES 6 21 52.0 11yo CH AUS G SHOW A HEART (AUS) ANOTHER SYN (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 2 (968) : Class 5-A - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
13:00 WIN TIME : 1:05.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 08*7* HAPPY DAYZ - TT, SB, B J DANIEL MW TEH 6 43 59.0 7yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) NERAAN (AUS) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
SRC 2 0*396 RUN THE DAY - TT SCR S EDWARDS 2 43 59.0 5yo B IRE G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) ROCK EXHIBITION (GB) BONAVENTURA
000 3 *5*9* D’GREAT DUCHESS - WK, SB App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 9 42 58.5 4yo B NZ F EL ROCA (AUS) HAVANA MISS (AUS) YEAP CHAI SONG
000 4 960*0 GABBAR - XNB, SB Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 10 42 58.5 8yo BR NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) GINGER CRUNCH COUP (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 5 324*2 D’GREAT LOVE - WK, TT KC WONG R LINES 7 41 58.0 4yo B AUS F LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) JARJUMS (NZ) D’GREAT
000 6 5**98 LOOKS GOOD - WK, XNB, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 4 41 58.0 7yo B AUS G COURT COMMAND (AUS) AUGUSTINA (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 7 31*7* BROKE IN LONDON - - AK LIM S DUNDERDALE 11 40 57.5 5yo B AUS F DOMESDAY (AUS) SILVER SPRINGS (AUS) LEGEND
000 8 *1986 MIGHTY PHOENIX - WK, TT S RUZAINI MP THWAITES 8 39 57.0 6yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) LA VEDETTE (AUS) KOH SIOK CHOO
000 9 6977* SAND BANK - TT, XNB, SB J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 3 37 56.0 9yo BR AUS G DUBLEO (USA) AIR SHE GOES AGAIN (AUS) WARREN F VICKERS
000 10 63565 TILSWORTH MALI - SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN SY LIM 5 37 56.0 7yo B GB M KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) LIM CHUN HOW
000 11 65*51 CATAPULT - WK App. CK KHAW R LINES 12 34 54.5 7yo B AUS G AMADEUS WOLF (GB) CAP JULUCA (NZ) BENVIN STABLE
000 12 3790* MR EPIC EA1 SB, B R SHAFIQ S SIVA 1 37 56.0 12yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) MARZERI (NZ) MDM SH LEE
SRC 13 74*25 MEWTWO EA2 - SCR SY LIM 13 34 54.5 6yo BR AUS F DICK TURPIN (IRE) LADY NOIRE (AUS) BUFFALO
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 3 (969) : Class OP M - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 27000
13:35 WIN TIME : 1:11.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 0* CHAMPION KING - BP HS GILL PS KUMARAN 11 49 57.5 5yo B AUS C DREAM AHEAD (USA) MARIAH'S PULSE (AUS) TEAM WORK STABLE
000 2 0 LIMIT UP - VIS, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 3 47 57.5 4yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) MY LOCKET (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 3 ** MAYMUN - B, XNB, SB Y AIFY M SUKRI 2 47 57.5 4yo BLK AUS G BETTER THAN READY (AUS) CHEAP AND NASTY (AUS) AL RASHID
000 4 ** SLEEPY JOE - - App. S UZAIR S DUNDERDALE 1 47 57.5 4yo CH AUS G HAMPTON COURT (AUS) ROLLING SEA (USA) SUNDARARAJAN A/L SUPPIAH
000 5 *9068 PACIFIC MISSION - WK SU LIM HY CHENG 9 37 57.5 5yo B AUS G STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) CUMULONIMBUS (AUS) AD
000 6 70* PEARL DANCER - SB KC WONG SY LIM 12 55 56.0 5yo B AUS M THORN DANCER (NZ) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
000 7 74*8 NASSEB - B J SHANKAR AB ABDULLAH 6 53 56.0 4yo B IRE M BIG BAD BOB (IRE) WILD ACADEMY (IRE) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 00*0 ARTEMISIA OF CARIA - - S RUZAINI MW TEH 4 46 56.0 4yo B NZ M NIAGARA (AUS) HURRICANE FASHION (AUS) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
000 9 *878* TOM YAM - SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN SY LIM 8 41 56.0 6yo B AUS M FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) HOCOWIE CAT (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 10 **060 WINDOW OF TIME - BP R RUEVEN WC LIM 10 41 56.0 4yo BR AUS F ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) CELT CODE (AUS) TEH KONG THIM
000 11 7*67* AGNI - B AK LIM HY CHENG 5 27 56.0 5yo BR AUS M DENMAN (AUS) TESTALIMIT (AUS) BEE
SRC 12 *00*0 RICHIE RICH EA B SCR HY CHENG 7 22 57.5 6yo B NZ G DALGHAR (FR) BLOSSOMING (NZ) MT RACING
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 4 (970) : Class 4-B - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
14:00 WIN TIME : 1:10.4
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 60*98 HORSEH - WK, TT, SB HS GILL BT LIM 12 54 59.0 6yo B NZ H COMMANDS (AUS) SHEMIYRA (IRE) PER YONG CHEANG
000 2 00*0* STEEL CUTTER - TT, SP APP. M LUKMAN WC LIM 10 53 58.5 7yo B/BR NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) STYLISH BEL (AUS) SANDY’S STABLE
000 3 33*13 SYMBOL OF COURAGE - VIS App. CK KHAW R LINES 9 50 57.0 4yo B AUS G WARHORSE (NZ) JIVOCHKA (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 4 51534 JUST DUIT - TT, SB, P R RUEVEN PS KUMARAN 7 49 56.5 10yo B AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) CARINA (AUS) LEONG HO YEE
000 5 359*4 LA FAMILIA - B, SB, SR App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 5 49 56.5 10yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 6 *4*17 WIN EASY - XNB, TT SCR KC TIANG 11 48 56.0 4yo B NZ G HINCHINBROOK (AUS) LA VALETA (NZ) GLORY
000 7 22316 MAJULAH - B, TT KC WONG K P HOY 2 47 55.5 7yo B NZ G POSTPONED (USA) READY AND ABLE (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 8 5000* TRINITY LAD - P, TT SU LIM SY LIM 6 47 55.5 8yo CH IRE G IFFRAAJ (GB) LUMINATA (IRE) LEOW KWEE CHOON
000 9 1530* WOW - TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 1 47 55.5 9yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) ROCKELLE (AUS) CHAN KAM SENG
000 10 3107* SILENT PRINCE - BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 13 45 54.5 6yo B NZ G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) SILENZIA BLUE (AUS) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 11 03723 VETRI - B S RUZAINI HY CHENG 14 44 54.0 7yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) QUEENS MOVE (AUS) AJ’S
000 12 93440 MR COPPOLA EA1 SB R SHAFIQ S ELLIS 8 46 55.0 5yo B AUS G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) PRECIOUS TIME (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
SRC 13 *1*97 BILLY MOJO EA2 WK SCR HY CHENG 3 54 59.0 8yo B NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) BRITISH DAME (NZ) AD
SRC 14 *7020 D’GREAT SUPREME EA3 BP SCR C LECK 4 49 56.5 6yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) BRONTE WALK (NZ) D’GREAT
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 5 (971) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
14:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 25114 BLUE HAWAII - TT App. K PAVINTHRAN C LECK 8 61 59.0 5yo CH USA G HAYNESFIELD (USA) BACH HAMILTON (USA) FALCON RACING NO 7
000 2 *7701 ELITE GENERAL - SR, ALB, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 61 59.0 8yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) MIMI LEBROCK (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 3 *840* PEER GYNT - B S RUZAINI HY CHENG 12 60 58.5 8yo BR NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) ARCHE (NZ) VA
000 4 22442 NOVA RANGER - SB Y AIFY SY LIM 1 59 58.0 8yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) BEST PRICE COUP (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 5 007*0 SAHABA - B Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 9 59 58.0 7yo B NZ G STRAVINSKY (USA) GIMMICK (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 6 321*3 SOUTHERN DRAGON - TT AK LIM HY CHENG 14 59 58.0 7yo B AUS G TURFFONTEIN (AUS) ALY'S AFFAIR (USA) PRINCETON STABLE
000 7 ***** CRAZY DREAMS - P, SP, EM App. S SIA R LINES 7 58 57.5 7yo B/BR AUS G ORATORIO (AUS) PETITE ANGEL (AUS) LING BOON LAI
SRC 8 **21* STREETS OF FIRE - TT, B SCR KC TIANG 6 58 57.5 5yo CH NZ F ECHOES OF HEAVEN (AUS) APOWWOW (NZ) GLORY
000 9 34373 THANK YOU BOSS - SB, TT, SP App. S UZAIR L MOY 10 57 57.0 9yo BR AUS G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) ENNERDALE (GB) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 10 **569 WINGED FOOT - SR, WK, TT KC WONG R LINES 2 57 57.0 8yo B AUS G HARD SPUN (USA) BLUE ROYALTY (AUS) MDM SL TAN
000 11 8**8* TRUST AND HONOUR - VIS, SR, TT HS GILL BT LIM 13 56 56.5 5yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) SERPENT (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
000 12 6*35* MARTIN VJ EA1 TT, BP SU LIM PS KUMARAN 4 53 55.0 6yo B/BR AUS G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) LACRIMOSA (NZ) NG JOCK CHEW
SRC 13 *6*** LAI HENG HENG EA2 SB SCR K P HOY 11 53 55.0 8yo CH NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) POETIC MUSIC (NZ) TIGER
SRC 14 2*75* MISE EN GARDE EA3 SB, XNB SCR S EDWARDS 5 50 53.5 7yo B AUS M DREAM AHEAD (USA) DAWN TO DUSK (USA) AREXEVAN RACING STABLE
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 6 (972) : Class SUP A - 1100M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
15:20 WIN TIME : 1:03.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 50221 DISTINCTIVE DARCI - B, TT S RUZAINI R LINES 4 106 59.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) DISTINCTIVE LASS (AUS) FAIRDEAL STABLE
000 2 147*0 TANNHAUSER - WK App. A SURIYA S EDWARDS 10 106 59.0 7yo B NZ G TAVISTOCK (NZ) FOXETTE (NZ) JUBILANT RACING
000 3 71*46 BROWCOW - P, SB AK LIM C LECK 9 103 58.5 8yo B AUS G STREET CRY (IRE) SCARLET BIRD (AUS) GREAT CLUB
000 4 7*500 ELITE INVINCIBLE - TT, VIS HS GILL BT LIM 2 100 58.0 6yo B IRE G ARCHARCHARCH (USA) DOUGH ON THE GO (USA) ELITE PERFORMANCE
000 5 13348 SHOWBOY - SB J SHANKAR AB ABDULLAH 1 97 57.5 8yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) EFFLORESCE (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 6 11137 VIOLET - - R RUEVEN S ELLIS 8 89 56.5 5yo B AUS G MINT LANE (USA) WINGS OF ALICE (AUS) NINETYFIVE EMPEROR
000 7 34251 BUENOS AIRES - SB KC WONG S DUNDERDALE 7 84 55.5 7yo CH AUS H SEBRING (AUS) SAYAHAILMARY (AUS) GREAT CLUB
000 8 02353 STICK SEEKER - SB, XNB SU LIM L MOY 6 84 55.5 9yo B AUS G EXCITES (AUS) STAR CLAUDIA (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 9 11072 GOLDEN TYCOON - - Y AIFY HY CHENG 11 80 55.0 6yo CH NZ G PINS (AUS) PARIS CARVER (NZ) CH’NG TI HOE
000 10 78*15 METIER STAR - B App. CK KHAW R LINES 12 79 54.0 8yo BR AUS G STRYKER (AUS) UNBLEMISHED (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 11 8*211 GALILEO’S APPROACH - SB App. S UZAIR L MOY 14 71 52.0 8yo B AUS G NEW APPROACH (IRE) REDESIGN (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
SRC 12 61799 SUPER WINNER EA1 - SCR MP THWAITES 5 94 57.0 9yo B AUS G KAPHERO (AUS) MILLIE ROSE (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
SRC 13 11889 NOVA FALCON EA2 XNB, SB SCR SY LIM 13 77 54.0 6yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) HOLLY (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
SRC 14 5*70* MR CROWE EA3 SP SCR S ELLIS 3 86 56.0 8yo B NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) HALFYALUCK (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 7 (973) : Class 4-A - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
15:55
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *4*32 STAR INVINCIBLE - SB, B Y AIFY R LINES 12 61 59.0 7yo B AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) PURE PLEASURE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 2 48195 FIRST DANCE - B J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 1 60 58.5 9yo B AUS G ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) SPURHILL (AUS) HR RACING
000 3 *8332 CREATE ABUNDANCE - WK, XNB, SB S RUZAINI HY CHENG 8 59 58.0 6yo B NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) FORTELO (AUS) GUO ZHONG
000 4 0*00* LIM’S CASINO - - App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 10 59 58.0 8yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) KUROTAKA (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 5 *3532 TRIPLE ONE STAR - - App. CK KHAW R LINES 9 57 57.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN ESSENCE (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 6 *3821 GRASSWOOD STAR - WK, SP, SB HS GILL HY CHENG 6 55 56.0 5yo B NZ G TAVISTOCK (NZ) DIAMOND BABE (NZ) WASION STABLE
SRC 7 43224 NICATOR - TT, B SCR S EDWARDS 7 55 56.0 6yo B NZ C ALAMOSA (NZ) ALL IN GRACE (NZ) BONAVENTURA
000 8 14955 BUFFALO SOLDIER - TT R SHAFIQ SY LIM 4 53 55.0 7yo B/BR NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) MISS PIROUETTE (NZ) BUFFALO NO 2
SRC 9 17215 GENERAL QIN - TT, B SCR KC TIANG 13 52 54.5 4yo B AUS G HAMPTON COURT (AUS) SHE'S WARREGO (AUS) GLORY
000 10 *6080 VOYAGER - XNB, TT, SB SU LIM SY LIM 11 48 52.5 8yo B AUS G VISCOUNT (AUS) MIMICRY (AUS) WC WONG
SRC 11 714** LUCK MAK MAK - BP, SB, TT SCR K P HOY 14 44 52.0 7yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) DANEWHISPER (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 12 19*** HYDRANT EA1 BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 3 50 53.5 8yo CH NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) CREME GLACEE (AUS) NINE NINE
000 13 62120 LIM’S SPHERE EA2 - App. S UZAIR L MOY 5 48 52.5 5yo GR AUS G SNIPPETSON (AUS) MOVING (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
SRC 14 *64 NASSIM EA3 SB, B SCR M SUKRI 2 44 52.0 3yo GR/RO USA C ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) HEAVENLY SKY (USA) AL RASHID
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 8 (974) : Class SUP A - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 100000
16:25 WIN TIME : 1:34.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 75212 D’GREAT TIMING - SB AK LIM S DUNDERDALE 5 101 59.0 7yo BR AUS G GOOD JOURNEY (USA) MISS COVET (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 31115 READY TO FORCE - SP, WK, SB S RUZAINI R LINES 3 87 56.5 6yo BR AUS G UNCLE MO (USA) FAVOURITE WAY (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 3 13485 MR HOPKINS - WK, SB J SHANKAR S ELLIS 12 83 56.0 7yo GR NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) RUBY ROUGE (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
000 4 *1113 NOT USUAL PRINCE - B, TT R RUEVEN K COETZEE 6 83 56.0 6yo B AUS G MOSSMAN (AUS) SOARING MISS (AUS) MAN ABOUT TOWN
000 5 74124 RISING GLORY - SB KC WONG S DUNDERDALE 9 81 55.5 8yo B NZ G RAISE THE FLAG (GB) RENEE MAREE (NZ) TP TANG
000 6 23137 TARGET - - App. A SURIYA C LECK 7 79 54.5 7yo B USA G WAR FRONT (USA) TEMPERENCE GIFT (USA) FALCON RACING NO 7
000 7 04268 GARIZA - - Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 10 76 53.5 7yo CH ARG G E DUBAI (USA) SPIRIT FANTASTIC (ARG) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 *2235 BLACK THORN - VIS, SB R SHAFIQ SY LIM 13 73 52.5 7yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) VEVA GIRL (AUS) MC CHOO
000 9 87263 SELANGOR STAR - WK, TT App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 8 73 52.5 4yo B/BR USA G NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (USA) JUNCTURE (USA) CENTURY STABLE
000 10 41111 SHANGHAI NIGHTS - BP SU LIM HY CHENG 2 73 52.5 5yo BR NZ C FERLAX (NZ) BIGMISSY (NZ) YANG QIONG
000 11 78140 SHOQEET - SR, B, SB App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 1 72 52.5 7yo CH NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) TWENTYFIRSTCENTURY (GB) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 12 *6121 TIME TO HARVEST - SB, WK SCR BT LIM 11 71 52.5 5yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) ULFAH (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
000 13 41316 GLORIA MARIS EA1 B HS GILL SY LIM 4 73 52.5 5yo BR AUS F DICK TURPIN (IRE) RECOVERABLE (AUS) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
SRC 14 3275* SPLENDOR EA2 B, SB, XNB, TT SCR L MOY 14 71 52.5 8yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) JORDAN'S SONG (USA) TAN CHEONG SOON
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 9 (975) : Class 3 - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
17:00
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 12*0* GOD HELPS ME - B, SB App. CK KHAW R LINES 2 74 59.0 7yo BR AUS G CONGRATS (USA) MYALLA GOLD (AUS) ZHIRU
000 2 06*38 FIRST PRECINCT - SB, TT KC WONG S DUNDERDALE 8 69 56.5 8yo BR AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) UNSPOKEN CHOICE (AUS) HR RACING
000 3 42600 HIGH COUNCIL - B App. K PAVINTHRAN C LECK 4 68 56.0 9yo B AUS G HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) SUPPOSE (USA) HUP HENG
000 4 3708* D’GREAT BOSS - WK, SB R SHAFIQ S DUNDERDALE 10 67 55.5 7yo B AUS G STREET BOSS (USA) KIRBS (AUS) D’GREAT
000 5 424*6 HELLO BOSS - XNB, SB J SHANKAR L MOY 3 66 55.0 7yo B AUS G CONATUS (AUS) LION AWAKE (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 6 7*239 LIM’S PERSHING - WK SU LIM S DUNDERDALE 1 66 55.0 7yo B NZ G PINS (AUS) SANTANGELO (NZ) BRUCE
000 7 6*823 EBRAZ - SP, P, SB R RUEVEN AB ABDULLAH 9 65 54.5 6yo B/BR NZ G BURGUNDY (NZ) KANPUR (NZ) ENTISAAR
000 8 49525 MOMENT OF JUSTICE - TT, B S RUZAINI K P HOY 5 65 54.5 8yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) FLEETY MOMENTS (AUS) LIM SWEE HIN
000 9 1*217 SUPER HERO - SB, SP, TT AK LIM R LINES 6 65 54.5 8yo B NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) MAGIC STAR (AUS) MS BL ONG
000 10 2127* ISFAHAN - B, SR Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 7 63 53.5 4yo B IRE G CASAMENTO (IRE) MIA MADONNA (GB) AL-ARABIYA
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 10 (976) : Class 5-A - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
17:30 WIN TIME : 1:25.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 **71* CALM AND TRANQUIL - TT, WK App. CK KHAW R LINES 11 43 59.0 4yo B AUS G BON HOFFA (AUS) STAR OF ICE (AUS) PAN KWEE LIN
000 2 *5*65 IDEAL GUIDE - SP App. S SIA R LINES 2 43 59.0 10yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 3 *07** TRINITY ELITE - - AK LIM SY LIM 6 43 59.0 4yo BR AUS C SEBRING (AUS) HURL (AUS) GT RACING
000 4 9347* D’GREAT WIN - B, SB, TT KC WONG S DUNDERDALE 14 42 58.5 5yo BLK AUS G ROTHESAY (AUS) ALL SAINTS GIRL (AUS) D’GREAT
000 5 090*9 WILLIAM KING - B HS GILL C LECK 9 42 58.5 8yo BLK AUS G KEY BUSINESS (AUS) FALSIFY (AUS) YANG QIONG
000 6 0567* EASTER MATE - B, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN K P HOY 1 40 57.5 7yo B IRE G ACCLAMATION (GB) GREEK EASTER (IRE) MA YAW KIANG
000 7 38509 GHOST AFFAIR - - App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 5 38 56.5 8yo B/BR USA G GOLDEN MISSILE (USA) WHISTLING BULLET (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
000 8 47128 WINNING WAR - WK S RUZAINI SY LIM 8 38 56.5 7yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) BLONDINI (NZ) AJ’S
000 9 029** JET TWENTY - WK, TT HK CHENG R LINES 7 36 55.5 4yo CH AUS C RUWI (GB) SILVER SPRINGS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
SRC 10 05234 BURBANK - B SCR WC LIM 4 33 54.0 4yo B/BR NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) SHANA SINGA (NZ) CH’NG TI HOE
000 11 0026* BLACK IS POWER - B, SB SU LIM HY CHENG 3 28 52.0 10yo B/BR AUS G STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) BORN TO DREAM (AUS) BROTHER FOR LIFE
000 12 93537 DROUGHT EA1 B App. A SURIYA S EDWARDS 10 39 57.0 9yo B AUS G STRATEGIC (AUS) DARTINGTON (AUS) BONAVENTURA
SRC 13 *355* TAIL SPIN EA2 WK, TT SCR MP THWAITES 13 35 55.0 7yo CH AUS G CONGRATS (USA) MAGIE FRANCAISE (FR) CHEERS
SRC 14 40620 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO EA3 SB, TT, B SCR MW TEH 12 34 54.5 5yo B AUS M GINGERBREAD MAN (AUS) IRISH RUMOUR (AUS) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
Nov
22
2020

Selangor Meeting – 22 Nov 20

Race 11 (977) : Class 5-A - 1800M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
18:00 WIN TIME : 1:50.6
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 6*7*3 D’GREAT MAGIC - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN R LINES 3 43 59.0 6yo B/BR AUS G MULAAZEM (AUS) SWEET MISERY (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 *3*6* D’GREAT SWIFT - WK, SR KC WONG R LINES 7 43 59.0 8yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) YEAP CHAI SONG
000 3 70*9* FIRST PASSTHEPOST - WK App. CK KHAW K P HOY 9 42 58.5 7yo B/BR NZ G DON EDUARDO (NZ) RAUDKIVI LASS (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
SRC 4 71212 GHOST BAY - XNB, TT, VIS SCR BT LIM 8 40 57.5 6yo B NZ C DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CASINO SNIP (AUS) GHOST STABLE
000 5 430*1 FIRST SUCCESS - B, SB, XNB J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 6 38 56.5 5yo B/BR IRE G JEREMY (USA) TRANQUIL SPIRIT (IRE) HR RACING
000 6 0644* O’REILLY’S DANCER - SR, SB, B AK LIM HY CHENG 4 38 56.5 8yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) TIPTOES (NZ) TTS STABLE
000 7 93910 SUNNY - SB, P SU LIM SY LIM 5 37 56.0 11yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) WC WONG
000 8 7121* VERGLATICA - B App. A SURIYA C LECK 12 37 56.0 10yo GR IRE G VERGLAS (IRE) SOXY DOXY (IRE) TEAM CHEVAL
000 9 8004* GOD OF WAR - BP Y AIFY HY CHENG 14 36 55.5 4yo CH GB G COCKNEY REBEL (IRE) FOREST FIRE (SWE) ONG LAY KEONG
000 10 90993 COME AND TAKE ALL - SP, B S RUZAINI MP THWAITES 1 35 55.0 6yo B/BR AUS G MINT LANE (USA) WATCH THE FENCE (AUS) ALAN
000 11 ****2 LIM’S MASTER - TT, B HS GILL BT LIM 10 30 52.5 7yo B AUS G MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ANY WONDER (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 12 72*66 SOON YOU THINK EA1 B R RUEVEN K COETZEE 13 41 58.0 6yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) CONTEMPLATE (NZ) SUPER SINGH
SRC 13 3427* JEFFREY EA2 SB SCR S EDWARDS 11 36 55.5 6yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISANAMI (AUS) BONAVENTURA
SRC 14 9*65* COMMODORE LINCOLN EA3 - SCR AB ABDULLAH 2 31 53.0 9yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) ZAZONALI (AUS) AL-ARABIYA

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS