Race
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 1 (840) : Class 5-B - 1600M [lc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 20000
12:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *9712 GHOST BAY - XNB, TT, VIS App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 8 32 59.0 6yo B NZ C DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CASINO SNIP (AUS) GHOST STABLE
000 2 0*898 SWEET LODGE - B, SB C GOON MW TEH 4 32 59.0 11yo BR AUS M DANZERO (AUS) LILANDA (IRE) LOW LI YU
000 3 76**7 ANDRE - WK App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 2 31 58.5 5yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) PERSIAN DYNASTY (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 4 6*605 NOVA DASHING - WK, XNB, SB KC WONG S SIVA 11 28 57.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) KHOR WEI JIN
000 5 7*8*0 FRENCH VINTAGE - B, TT App. N VARMAH C LECK 1 27 56.5 9yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) MARLENA (NZ) LUCKY TWIN
000 6 94*80 SNAGGLE PUSS - SR, SB AK LIM WC LIM 12 25 55.5 6yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) BEACH ROAD (NZ) YONG POH LING
SRC 7 757*0 LINCOLN CITY - WK SCR AB ABDULLAH 9 24 55.0 5yo B AUS G SIZZLING (AUS) LAGERPHONE (AUS) AB ABDULLAH
000 8 *58*2 DRAGONITE - - S RUZAINI HY CHENG 3 22 54.0 7yo B AUS G BUSHRANGER (IRE) CROSS TOWN (AUS) TTS STABLE
000 9 8*239 MUSANG KING - SB R SHAFIQ SY LIM 10 22 54.0 7yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) NEXT IN LINE (NZ) MC CHOO
000 10 99256 ANAK WARRIOR - - HS GILL S EDWARDS 13 21 53.5 10yo B AUS G JEZADANE (AUS) RUBY FRIDAY (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 11 07658 FULL BET - B App. CK KHAW C LECK 6 21 53.5 9yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) HAPPY UNION
000 12 *3737 BULLISH LUCK EA1 SR, SP SU LIM L MOY 5 20 53.0 8yo B NZ G PACO BOY (IRE) L'ACCORD (NZ) PEH CHYE MUI
SRC 13 66540 RELIC WARRIOR EA2 WK SCR MP THWAITES 14 20 53.0 5yo B IRE G ATRAF (GB) LAN DOCHAS (IRE) RELIC
SRC 14 77680 GOLD MOSA EA3 TT SCR K P HOY 7 20 53.0 8yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) PINOT GRIEVE (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 2 (841) : Class 5-A - 1600M [lc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
13:00
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 89*6* MURDOCH - BP, TT KC WONG C LECK 6 43 59.0 8yo B AUS G WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) LIVELY COLOURS (NZ) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 2 *7*45 JJ STAR - B, SB App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 13 42 58.5 6yo CH AUS G WANTED (AUS) ROSA PERLATO (AUS) YEAP CHAI SONG
000 3 **966 ELITE CONQUEROR - TT App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 9 40 57.5 7yo B IRE G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) BRIGHT BANK (IRE) CENTURY STABLE
000 4 26032 NOVA SPIRIT - B, SB S RUZAINI R LINES 1 40 57.5 8yo CH AUS G CONGRATS (USA) SIENNA GOLD (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 5 *0*88 TRINITY HONOR - TT SU LIM SY LIM 11 40 57.5 7yo BR NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) BITTERSWEET (NZ) LOW LI YU
SRC 6 00655 JARL - TT, B SCR WC LIM 4 39 57.0 9yo CH AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) HELLA GOOD (AUS) PRINCETON STABLE
000 7 63342 JEFFREY - SB, WK App. CK KHAW S EDWARDS 3 38 56.5 6yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISANAMI (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 8 230*5 NEW SENSATION - TT, WK, SB App. S UZAIR L MOY 2 36 55.5 7yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) MARIA ANTICA (AUS) PURELY FOR ENJOYMENT
000 9 86188 RAMZES - SB J DANIEL MW TEH 10 35 55.0 9yo CH NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) MISSRAAD (NZ) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
000 10 23150 LIGHTNING HERO - B App. N VARMAH C LECK 7 34 54.5 6yo GR FR G SILVER FROST (IRE) VIRELI (FR) NINE NINE
SRC 11 38406 BERLINETTA - TT, B SCR K P HOY 5 28 52.0 6yo B NZ G SUFFICIENT (NZ) BARCHETTA (NZ) OH YES
000 12 1248* MR CONNERY EA1 TT, XNB, VIS App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 14 41 58.0 9yo BR NZ G MR. NANCHO (ARG) CAPRIANNA (NZ) GOH MING HUI LYNN
000 13 *2147 WINNING WAR EA2 WK J SHANKAR SY LIM 12 34 54.5 7yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) BLONDINI (NZ) AJ’S
SRC 14 50*8* E SUPREME EA3 SP, B, TT SCR MP THWAITES 8 30 52.5 6yo B NZ G ROCK 'N' POP (AUS) GOOD REFLECTIONS (NZ) ADVANCE
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 3 (842) : Class 4-B - 1300M [lc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
13:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 0*2*7 MISE EN GARDE - SB, XNB App. A SURIYA S EDWARDS 13 52 59.0 7yo B AUS M DREAM AHEAD (USA) DAWN TO DUSK (USA) AREXEVAN RACING STABLE
000 2 *1515 JUST DUIT - TT, SB, P J DANIEL PS KUMARAN 4 50 58.0 10yo B AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) CARINA (AUS) LEONG HO YEE
000 3 18957 RAINBOW FISH - EM App. CK KHAW R LINES 11 50 58.0 8yo CH NZ G CASTLEDALE (IRE) RUN ROXY RUN (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 4 06*9* CHIPS - BP, TT KC WONG C LECK 7 49 57.5 9yo CH NZ G STRATEGIC IMAGE (AUS) SNIP YA BELT (NZ) MDM SL TAN
000 5 88934 MR COPPOLA - B, SB S RUZAINI S ELLIS 8 49 57.5 5yo B AUS G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) PRECIOUS TIME (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
000 6 *6*08 PLATOON - TT SU LIM R LINES 6 48 57.0 9yo B NZ G KEEPER (AUS) GIRL OF VALUE (NZ) HK TANG
000 7 *4750 ONE FORCE - TT, XNB, B C GOON MP THWAITES 9 47 56.5 6yo B AUS G COMMANDS (AUS) FLEET RIANE (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 8 **97* SUPER BB - XNB, TT AK LIM WC LIM 12 46 56.0 7yo B AUS G PENDRAGON (NZ) REGLISSE (NZ) GOOD BB
000 9 74221 BEIJING STAR - WK R RUEVEN HY CHENG 5 45 55.5 7yo B AUS G HUSSON (ARG) SUNDAY'S CHOICE (AUS) TTS STABLE
000 10 *960* GABBAR - SB Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 10 44 55.0 8yo BR NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) GINGER CRUNCH COUP (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 11 8*0** SMART RACER - P HS GILL C LECK 2 44 55.0 7yo B AUS G CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) LA STRADA (AUS) SMART BET STABLE
SRC 12 *785* LOOKS GOOD EA1 WK, TT, XNB SCR L MOY 1 45 55.5 7yo B AUS G COURT COMMAND (AUS) AUGUSTINA (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
SRC 13 64**5 D’GREAT DUCHESS EA2 WK, SB SCR S SIVA 14 44 55.0 4yo B NZ F EL ROCA (AUS) HAVANA MISS (AUS) YEAP CHAI SONG
SRC 14 05000 TRINITY LAD EA3 P, TT SCR SY LIM 3 47 56.5 8yo CH IRE G IFFRAAJ (GB) LUMINATA (IRE) LEOW KWEE CHOON
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 4 (843) : Class 4-B - 1300M [lc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
14:00
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 4**70 D’GREAT SUPREME - BP KC WONG C LECK 1 51 59.0 6yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) BRONTE WALK (NZ) D’GREAT
000 2 **382 GRASSWOOD STAR - WK, SP, SB S RUZAINI HY CHENG 12 50 58.5 5yo B NZ G TAVISTOCK (NZ) DIAMOND BABE (NZ) WASION STABLE
000 3 9*608 VOYAGER - XNB, TT, SB SU LIM SY LIM 14 50 58.5 8yo B AUS G VISCOUNT (AUS) MIMICRY (AUS) WC WONG
000 4 *2360 MAYBE - XNB, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 8 49 58.0 7yo BL/BR AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) SHE'S NEAT (NZ) PURELY FOR ENJOYMENT NO 2
000 5 821** GORDON G - SP, XNB, TT, B AK LIM R LINES 13 47 57.0 10yo GR AUS G MURTAJILL (AUS) ORIENTAL SMILE (AUS) KHOR WEI JIN
000 6 38*4* POWERFUL FIGHTER - B App. S SIA R LINES 2 47 57.0 10yo B/BR AUS G WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) SUPERB CHOICE (AUS) EXPERIENCE
000 7 *9977 WONDER BB - - APP. M LUKMAN WC LIM 3 47 57.0 8yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) SHATTERS (AUS) GOOD BB
000 8 *7529 MR PAULANDRE - TT, B Y AIFY S EDWARDS 11 46 56.5 9yo CH AUS G STRATEGIC (AUS) BLONDINE (AUS) NORTHERN STAR
000 9 6447* O’REILLY BAY - B J SHANKAR AB ABDULLAH 7 46 56.5 8yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) PINOT GRIS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 10 *3056 CONDADO - SB App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 9 45 56.0 8yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) IDEA (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 11 6090* WILLIAM KING - B HS GILL C LECK 4 44 55.5 8yo BLK AUS G KEY BUSINESS (AUS) FALSIFY (AUS) YANG QIONG
SRC 12 1**44 ELITE SAINT EA1 SR, SB SCR BT LIM 10 44 55.5 5yo B/BR USA G MORE THAN READY (USA) ST FRANCIS WOOD (USA) ELITE PERFORMANCE
SRC 13 04485 SUPER LINE EA2 B SCR PS KUMARAN 6 44 55.5 8yo B NZ G SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) SANGIOVESE (NZ) LIM SAW LEONG
SRC 14 9*305 CONFIDE EA3 SB SCR AB ABDULLAH 5 48 57.5 6yo BR AUS G DENMAN (AUS) REDEEMING LASS (AUS) CONFIDENCE STABLE
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 5 (844) : Class OP - 1400M [lc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
14:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
SRC 1 35*70 MR CROWE - SP SCR S ELLIS 9 86 61.0 8yo B NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) HALFYALUCK (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
000 2 42311 ALJAWHRA - B App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 10 84 60.0 5yo B AUS F REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) EUGENIE BLUE (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 3 84364 CAPTAIN JAZZ - WK, SB AK LIM C LECK 4 80 58.0 8yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) MONTE CRYSTAL (AUS) MDM SL TAN
000 4 54118 NOVA FALCON - XNB, SB Y AIFY SY LIM 8 80 58.0 6yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) HOLLY (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 5 **042 GARIZA - - Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 3 79 57.5 7yo CH ARG G E DUBAI (USA) SPIRIT FANTASTIC (ARG) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 6 79*12 GOD HELPS ME - B, SB SCR R LINES 11 75 55.5 7yo BR AUS G CONGRATS (USA) MYALLA GOLD (AUS) ZHIRU
000 7 6*327 SPLENDOR - SB, XNB, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 6 73 54.5 8yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) JORDAN'S SONG (USA) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 8 *106* FIRST PRECINCT - SB, TT J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 5 71 53.5 8yo BR AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) UNSPOKEN CHOICE (AUS) HR RACING
000 9 *4111 SHANGHAI NIGHTS - BP App. L DE SOUZA HY CHENG 13 68 52.0 5yo BR NZ C FERLAX (NZ) BIGMISSY (NZ) YANG QIONG
000 10 8342* WHY NOT - WK, SB KC WONG F MAYNARD 1 68 52.0 7yo B AUS G FOXWEDGE (AUS) JIVE (CAN) POH PEK BOON
000 11 0*61 TIME TO HARVEST - SB, WK HS GILL BT LIM 14 63 52.0 5yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) ULFAH (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
000 12 *6496 SACRED TONIC EA1 SB App. CK KHAW S SIVA 7 71 53.5 6yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) FAIRY TIPSY (NZ) PAN KOK BIN
000 13 50795 BILLION SENSE EA2 SB App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 2 70 53.0 6yo B AUS G HELMET (AUS) SEEKING SUNSHINE (USA) PER YONG CHEANG
SRC 14 00**0 GOOD NEWS EA3 SB SCR S DUNDERDALE 12 67 52.0 10yo B AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) REZYANA (AUS) CK WONG
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 6 (845) : Class OP - 1300M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
15:20
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 21 ISFAHAN - B, SR App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 9 63 57.0 4yo B IRE G CASAMENTO (IRE) MIA MADONNA (GB) AL-ARABIYA
000 2 233*1 SYMBOL OF COURAGE - VIS HK CHENG R LINES 14 50 57.0 4yo B AUS G WARHORSE (NZ) JIVOCHKA (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 3 82129 ICHIKA BACHIKA - B, SB J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 2 49 57.0 5yo B AUS G MOSHE (AUS) MEMPHIS DAWN (AUS) TSUBAKIHIME
000 4 26212 LIM’S SPHERE - - SU LIM L MOY 6 49 57.0 5yo GR AUS G SNIPPETSON (AUS) MOVING (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 5 10708 CHER - - S RUZAINI S ELLIS 8 48 55.5 5yo B/BR NZ M SHOWCASING (GB) LITTLE RILEY (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
000 6 7 PEARL DANCER - SB C GOON SY LIM 7 57 54.0 5yo B AUS M THORN DANCER (NZ) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
000 7 7 LIMITLESS VENTURE - - R SHAFIQ SY LIM 5 47 54.0 4yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) CORRECTABLE (AUS) NOBEL RACING
000 8 2*444 UNSHADOWED GENERAL - B KC WONG C LECK 12 47 54.0 5yo B AUS G MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS) SPIRITOFTHERIVER (AUS) FATED TO WIN STABLE
000 9 34*67 TRINITY ROYAL - B AK LIM SY LIM 1 38 54.0 4yo CH AUS G GOLDEN ARCHER (AUS) JUST HILDA (AUS) GT RACING
000 10 50523 BURBANK - B APP. M LUKMAN WC LIM 4 33 54.0 4yo B/BR NZ G PER INCANTO (USA) SHANA SINGA (NZ) CH’NG TI HOE
000 11 0 PROVE IT - - J DANIEL MW TEH 11 0 54.0 3yo B NZ C EGO (NZ) DIJON (NZ) TEH MING WAN
SRC 12 74 NASSEB EA1 B SCR AB ABDULLAH 10 55 52.5 4yo B IRE M BIG BAD BOB (IRE) WILD ACADEMY (IRE) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 13 * ISLE OF SKY EA2 - SCR WC LIM 13 47 52.5 4yo B NZ M SACRED FALLS (NZ) CURVY (NZ) LEOW KWEE CHOON
SRC 14 34 GOLDEN PEAK EA3 SB SCR S DUNDERDALE 3 43 54.0 4yo B NZ G SUPER EASY (NZ) PRINCESS ZIETTA (AUS) ZHANG DAZHUN
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 7 (846) : Class 4-B - 1300M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 35000
15:55
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 16393 D’GREAT OCEAN - - KC WONG R LINES 1 52 59.0 4yo B AUS G LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) SUPREME FLIGHT (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 5890* HAVANA - SP C GOON SY LIM 8 52 59.0 5yo GR/RO IRE G DALAKHANI (IRE) KARAMAYA (IRE) BUFFALO
000 3 *137* HAPPY BOX SIX - WK App. CK KHAW R LINES 10 51 58.5 9yo GR AUS M RUWI (GB) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) BENVIN STABLE
000 4 900*0 GOLDEN KINGDOM - B App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 6 50 58.0 7yo B IRE G ELUSIVE CITY (USA) SEA PAINT (IRE) HK TANG
SRC 5 119** HYDRANT - BP SCR C LECK 5 50 58.0 8yo CH NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) CREME GLACEE (AUS) NINE NINE
000 6 *639* LUKE MAN - SP, TT, SB SU LIM C LECK 9 49 57.5 7yo CH AUS G MAGNUS (AUS) DANGLISSA (AUS) KHOR WEI JIN
000 7 89*8* BLESSEDWITHFORTUNE - VIS AK LIM WC LIM 14 46 56.0 6yo GR GB G HELLVELYN (GB) JUSTBETWEENFRIENDS (USA) SHENG LI
000 8 *0*0* BEAUTIFUL ONE - WK, SB App. S UZAIR L MOY 13 45 55.5 6yo B NZ G BUFFALO MAN (CAN) GLAMOURY (NZ) YS TEO
000 9 03683 FLASH ONE - SB, B R RUEVEN S ELLIS 4 45 55.5 9yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) SENTURA (NZ) FLASH ONE
000 10 84143 SHA NA NA - SB, EM, B J DANIEL MW TEH 7 45 55.5 4yo BR NZ G SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) SEATTLE STORM (AUS) JOE GIOVANNI SARJEET SINGH
000 11 0*7** PACIFIC MYSTICAL - B S RUZAINI HY CHENG 3 44 55.0 7yo CH NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) HOT STASH (AUS) AD
SRC 12 **339 REBEL FURY EA1 WK SCR S EDWARDS 2 50 58.0 14yo GR AUS G DANTE'S FURY (AUS) DANCING FEET (AUS) BONAVENTURA
SRC 13 40359 LA FAMILIA EA2 B, SB, SR SCR AB ABDULLAH 12 50 58.0 10yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 14 *0529 ELITE BEAST EA3 WK, TT, SB SCR BT LIM 11 47 56.5 8yo BR AUS G DANE SHADOW (AUS) SNIPPET STREET (AUS) ELITE PERFORMANCE NO 2
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 8 (847) : Class 3 - 1400M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 45000
16:25
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 95252 DUTROW - - R RUEVEN S ELLIS 11 69 59.0 7yo B AUS G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) JAY DEE COUP (AUS) AIG
000 2 656*0 EL TORDILLO - B, SB S RUZAINI SY LIM 6 67 58.0 7yo GR NZ G DALGHAR (FR) FIGEAC (NZ) CHEE NYIT FAY
000 3 88*21 GALILEO’S APPROACH - SB J SHANKAR L MOY 9 66 57.5 8yo B AUS G NEW APPROACH (IRE) REDESIGN (AUS) TAN CHEONG SOON
000 4 54952 MOMENT OF JUSTICE - TT, B App. CK KHAW K P HOY 4 66 57.5 8yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) FLEETY MOMENTS (AUS) MA YAW KIANG
000 5 78044 SONG TO THE MOON - B R SHAFIQ S EDWARDS 10 66 57.5 8yo B NZ G SAVABEEL (AUS) WHITE MOUSE (AUS) JUBILANT RACING
000 6 34358 CHINO DINERO - P, SB APP. M LUKMAN WC LIM 1 65 57.0 6yo B AUS G STREET BOSS (USA) TELL IT HOW IT IS (AUS) ONG ANG KHENG HOE ROBERT
000 7 56*82 EBRAZ - P, SB App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 7 65 57.0 6yo B/BR NZ G BURGUNDY (NZ) KANPUR (NZ) ENTISAAR
000 8 *4*6* MAGIC SEVENTY TWO - VIS App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 14 64 56.5 6yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) CAJOU (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE
000 9 *708* CALLIXTUS - XNB, SB AK LIM S DUNDERDALE 13 63 56.0 7yo CH AUS M BENFICA (AUS) BAHAMIAN STAR (AUS) LEGEND
000 10 950** BAHAR - SB, B Z ZURIMAN AB ABDULLAH 5 62 55.5 7yo BR NZ G BULLBARS (AUS) TE TORO LASS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 11 *077* TEN EMPEROR - - Y AIFY HY CHENG 12 62 55.5 6yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) GIO (NZ) LITTLE GREEN
SRC 12 3*6*0 LISBOA STAR EA1 SB SCR R LINES 3 64 56.5 7yo B/BR AUS G HUSSONET (USA) IMAGINE ME (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
SRC 13 0*7*7 AUSONE EA2 BP SCR C LECK 2 62 55.5 8yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) STREET STAR (NZ) HUP HENG
SRC 14 00199 TIME TO INVEST EA3 B, SR, SB SCR BT LIM 8 63 56.0 6yo CH AUS G EXCELEBRATION (IRE) MISS COOLUM (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 9 (848) : Class 4-A - 1300M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
16:55
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *5481 FIRST DANCE - B J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 13 61 59.0 9yo B AUS G ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) SPURHILL (AUS) HR RACING
000 2 *8**5 WINGED FOOT - SR, WK, TT KC WONG R LINES 9 61 59.0 8yo B AUS G HARD SPUN (USA) BLUE ROYALTY (AUS) MDM SL TAN
000 3 57701 TAFFETAS - VIS App. S SIA R LINES 1 60 58.5 11yo B AUS M ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) VALIANT
000 4 30527 PREMIUM STARS - XNB App. A SURIYA C LECK 8 59 58.0 9yo B NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) ROYAL CASHEL (AUS) KCM
000 5 **608 BAKUTEH - B, SB C GOON MW TEH 2 57 57.0 6yo BLK AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISAN EXPRESS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 6 5*353 TRIPLE ONE STAR - - App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 57 57.0 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN ESSENCE (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 7 1*770 ELITE GENERAL - SR, ALB, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 10 56 56.5 8yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) MIMI LEBROCK (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 8 07269 I AM THE BOSS - B App. S ZULFIKRI S SIVA 14 55 56.0 6yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) ROXON (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 9 *8047 NORTHERN KNIGHT - B S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 6 55 56.0 9yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) PESKY (NZ) NG JOCK CHEW
000 10 02*37 ATLANTIC ARROW - TT, SB J DANIEL SY LIM 7 54 55.5 6yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) WOKPOOL (AUS) AJ’S
000 11 34*7* BAD BOYZ - SP, XNB, B, TT, SB App. S UZAIR L MOY 11 52 54.5 7yo BR NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) KEEPOLARIA (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
SRC 12 00*99 SMART INVESTMENT EA1 P SCR C LECK 12 54 55.5 8yo B AUS G BON HOFFA (AUS) DEVOTEE (AUS) SMART BET STABLE
SRC 13 *174* JABBAR EA2 SB, B, RCHK SCR AB ABDULLAH 4 50 53.5 7yo BR NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) CASHEL BELLE (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 14 13706 D’GREAT RICH EA3 SB SCR R LINES 3 57 57.0 8yo B AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) D’GREAT
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 10 (849) : Class 4-A - 1300M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 40000
17:30
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 00*30 ARROGATE ACHIEVER - B App. A SURIYA C LECK 4 61 59.0 9yo B AUS G CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) WIN ZIP (AUS) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 2 *21*2 SUPER HERO - SB, SP, TT SU LIM R LINES 5 61 59.0 8yo B NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) MAGIC STAR (AUS) MS BL ONG
000 3 04224 NOVA RANGER - SB S RUZAINI SY LIM 6 60 58.5 8yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) BEST PRICE COUP (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 4 *5126 BELLA VELOCE - WK App. CK KHAW S EDWARDS 8 59 58.0 6yo B AUS M TESTA ROSSA (AUS) EVIDENTIA (AUS0 NORTHERN STAR
000 5 6688* SORBETA - XNB, SB HK CHENG R LINES 13 59 58.0 6yo B/BR AUS G ELZAAM (AUS) NAUGHTY GIRL (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 6 50214 BUFFALO SOLDIER - TT, XNB C GOON SY LIM 2 58 57.5 7yo B/BR NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) MISS PIROUETTE (NZ) BUFFALO NO 2
000 7 10161 D’GREAT JOURNEY - XNB, TT KC WONG R LINES 7 58 57.5 5yo B AUS C GOOD JOURNEY (USA) LA BAYADERE (AUS) D’GREAT
000 8 0*1*9 BILLY MOJO - WK AK LIM HY CHENG 12 55 56.0 8yo B NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) BRITISH DAME (NZ) AD
000 9 *56*3 MARTIN VJ - TT, BP R SHAFIQ PS KUMARAN 10 55 56.0 6yo B/BR AUS G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) LACRIMOSA (NZ) NG JOCK CHEW
000 10 58*92 GASSUR - SR, SB App. W FAIZAL AB ABDULLAH 3 52 54.5 7yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) FERRAN (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 11 6*153 WOW - B, TT J SHANKAR L MOY 14 49 53.0 9yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) ROCKELLE (AUS) CHAN KAM SENG
SRC 12 *8* TRUST AND HONOUR EA1 SR, TT SCR BT LIM 1 58 57.5 5yo B AUS G SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) SERPENT (AUS) GOOD JOB RACING
SRC 13 94274 JERAM VILLAGE EA2 - SCR S ELLIS 11 54 55.5 8yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) IT'S SHOWTIME (NZ) GOLD PLUS STABLE
SRC 14 12416 REDOUBT EA3 SB, SR SCR HY CHENG 9 55 56.0 7yo B AUS G NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) BLEACH (NZ) LITTLE GREEN
Oct
18
2020

Selangor Meeting – 18 Oct 20

Race 11 (850) : Class 5-A - 1600M [sc-C]
Prize Money :
RM 25000
18:05
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 15**8 TRINITY REVIVAL - TT, B SU LIM SY LIM 9 43 59.0 7yo B NZ M ALAMOSA (NZ) FALANIELLA (NZ) GT RACING
000 2 0*056 EASTER MATE - TT KC WONG K P HOY 10 42 58.5 7yo B IRE G ACCLAMATION (GB) GREEK EASTER (IRE) MA YAW KIANG
SRC 3 815*6 M SEVEN - B, TT SCR WC LIM 4 42 58.5 6yo B NZ G AZAMOUR (IRE) LOVEMEDO (NZ) POLO RACING
000 4 7*381 ORION - B, SB App. CK KHAW R LINES 14 41 58.0 10yo BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) TONIC (NZ) PAN KOK BIN
000 5 75707 SENA SIXTYNINE - VIS, TT HS GILL BT LIM 12 40 57.5 5yo B/BR AUS G AMBIDEXTER (AUS) REMOTE READING (AUS) TAN BOON HOCK
000 6 60079 GIGANTE DEL ANDRE - WK Y AIFY S EDWARDS 8 38 56.5 7yo CH AUS G KRUPT (AUS) GIFTED SPIRIT (AUS) NORTHERN STAR
000 7 79800 GOD OF WAR - BP S RUZAINI HY CHENG 5 36 55.5 4yo CH GB G COCKNEY REBEL (IRE) FOREST FIRE (SWE) ONG LAY KEONG
000 8 415*2 ARLO - B App. K PAVINTHRAN C LECK 13 34 54.5 9yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CLAIRE FRASER (USA) HAPPY UNION
000 9 0430* FIRST SUCCESS - B, SB, XNB J SHANKAR S DUNDERDALE 2 34 54.5 5yo B/BR IRE G JEREMY (USA) TRANQUIL SPIRIT (IRE) HR RACING
000 10 0*030 SPARKLE LOT - - R RUEVEN MP THWAITES 6 34 54.5 6yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) DIVINE FAITH (AUS) SIAH SONGHAN
000 11 86158 MOON BABY - BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 1 33 54.0 7yo B AUS G TIME THIEF (AUS) LIGHT EMMISSION (NZ) WL WU LOONG
000 12 *8404 SMIDDY BYRNE EA1 XNB, SB, WK, TT AK LIM L MOY 11 32 53.5 8yo BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) CENPHIC (NZ) TAN CHEONG SOON
SRC 13 016*7 D’GREAT MAGIC EA2 B SCR R LINES 3 43 59.0 6yo B/BR AUS G MULAAZEM (AUS) SWEET MISERY (AUS) D’GREAT
SRC 14 *4546 YULONG HONOR EA3 - SCR WC LIM 7 40 57.5 6yo B IRE C GALILEO (IRE) ADORATION (USA) NEOH SOON KEAT

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS