Race
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 1 (1068) : Class 5-B - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 16000
14:00
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 40676 TALISMAN - SB Y AIFY L MOY 10 35 59.5 9yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) GREENSTONE (NZ) CS TAN
000 2 ***54 RED SAPPHIRE - BP, TT App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 3 32 58.0 9yo BR AUS G LONHRO (AUS) SCARLET SCENE (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
000 3 34840 READY TO STRIKE - SR KC WONG R LINES 1 29 56.5 5yo B AUS F DELAGO DELUXE (AUS) EASY ROCK (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 4 0*000 RELIC WARRIOR - WK S ANANDAN MP THWAITES 8 26 55.0 4yo B IRE G ATRAF (GB) LAN DOCHAS (IRE) RELIC
000 5 87224 EMPEROR WARRIOR - P S RUZAINI WC LIM 5 24 54.0 6yo B NZ G TOWKAY (AUS) MAXIMITE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 6 9073* POLO GAGA - EM, SB B PINHEIRO PS KUMARAN 4 22 53.0 9yo B AUS M HURRICANE SKY (AUS) WALK TO THE MOON (AUS) NG JOCK CHEW
000 7 9*539 ELITE GUSTAVO - SB, P App. CK KHAW K P HOY 9 20 52.0 6yo B AUS G MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS) HILDA (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 8 **20* MUSANG KING - SB AK LIM SY LIM 2 20 52.0 6yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) NEXT IN LINE (NZ) MC CHOO
000 9 08077 NASI LEMAK - B S SALEE SY LIM 7 20 52.0 5yo GR AUS G HALA BEK (IRE) SILVER EMPIRE (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 10 37499 GLORY KID - B App. A SURIYA C LECK 6 18 52.0 6yo B/BR NZ G MAN OF POWER (AUS) SONATINA (NZ) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 2 (1069) : Class 5-A - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 21000
14:30 WIN TIME : 1:18.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 60332 D’GREAT WALL - B, SB AK LIM R LINES 3 43 59.0 7yo B/BR NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) A LITTLE FUN (NZ) D’GREAT
000 2 09548 SHOWAR - SB KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 5 43 59.0 7yo B NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) BYGROSVE (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 3 52345 I AM MIDAS - - J LOW S SIVA 9 40 57.5 4yo CH NZ G HARADASUN (AUS) LISA LOVE (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
SRC 4 09*0* YES BOSSY - TT SCR L MOY 1 40 57.5 4yo GR AUS G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) DEWAMAR (AUS) CS TAN
000 5 *8485 CATAPULT - B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 2 39 57.0 6yo B AUS G AMADEUS WOLF (GB) CAP JULUCA (NZ) BENVIN STABLE
000 6 6*510 UNION JAC - SB, B HS GILL BT LIM 11 38 56.5 7yo B AUS G ALL AMERICAN (AUS) NOBLE CONCUBINE (AUS) NG JENN YANG
000 7 34*14 ELF’S DREAM - XNB, TT, WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 10 37 56.0 7yo B AUS H ELVSTROEM (AUS) LECCINO (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
000 8 **860 CHAMPION FACE - EM, SB App. CK KHAW K P HOY 6 36 55.5 5yo B/BR USA G SUNDARBAN (USA) UNUSUAL BABE (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
SRC 9 6*869 GALLOPY SWIFT - BP, TT SCR WC LIM 7 34 54.5 6yo B AUS G WANTED (AUS) DUSHANBE (AUS) TTS STABLE
000 10 03947 LUCKY VICTORY - XNB, SB SU LIM MW TEH 8 31 53.0 5yo B AUS C CONGRATS (USA) EMMAAGH (AUS) WL WU LOONG
000 11 8*705 SIX EMPIRE - B, TT S SALEE SY LIM 4 26 52.0 5yo B AUS G BIG BROWN (USA) KALLISTO (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 3 (1070) : Class 5-A - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 21000
15:00 WIN TIME : 1:19.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 09904 ANDRE - WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 8 43 59.0 4yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) PERSIAN DYNASTY (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 2 70*93 SEGAR THE BEST - B, SP, TT HS GILL BT LIM 2 43 59.0 9yo B/BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) CANCAN (NZ) KHONG KAR YOW
000 3 33549 SOON SEEKER - SR, SB Y AIFY L MOY 5 42 58.5 7yo BR AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) MISURA (AUS) CS TAN
000 4 73232 BORN A FIGHTER - RCHK, B KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 6 41 58.0 7yo B AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) TESTALIMIT (AUS) SOH SENG LYE
000 5 *0808 AUDACIOUS - SP, SB, TT, B B PINHEIRO SY LIM 11 40 57.5 9yo CH AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) BALEEN LASS (AUS) MOHD AKRAM POSHNI
000 6 66500 GREENSTONE - SB J LOW L MOY 3 38 56.5 10yo CH USA G AGNES GOLD (JPN) ARCANUM (USA) APPOINTED WHALE
000 7 *0708 LINCOLN CITY - B S SALEE AB ABDULLAH 1 38 56.5 4yo B AUS G SIZZLING (AUS) LAGERPHONE (AUS) AB ABDULLAH
000 8 80076 SMART MASTER - B SU LIM SY LIM 10 37 56.0 6yo B/BR AUS G REAAN (AUS) THAWAABET (AUS) TL LIM
000 9 00601 ARLO - B S RUZAINI C LECK 7 33 54.0 8yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CLAIRE FRASER (USA) HAPPY UNION
000 10 03609 SCORPION KING - SB AK LIM S ELLIS 9 32 53.5 5yo B NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) FRESCOES (AUS) CHAMPION
000 11 69*69 SONG KID - TT, B App. CK KHAW R LINES 4 29 52.0 5yo B AUS G DELAGO DELUXE (AUS) ERASER (AUS) SONG KID RACING
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 4 (1071) : Class 4-A - 1800M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 34000
15:30 WIN TIME : 1:49.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *8*78 AUSONE - BP S RUZAINI C LECK 8 59 59.0 7yo BR AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) STREET STAR (NZ) HUP HENG
000 2 74263 LA FAMILIA - B, SB, SR KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 10 59 59.0 9yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 3 11584 NICATOR - SB, B B PINHEIRO S EDWARDS 7 59 59.0 5yo B NZ C ALAMOSA (NZ) ALL IN GRACE (NZ) BONAVENTURA
000 4 39064 EASTER MATE - B, TT App. CK KHAW K P HOY 1 58 58.5 6yo B IRE G ACCLAMATION (GB) GREEK EASTER (IRE) MA YAW KIANG
000 5 **885 STAR STRIKE - - Y AIFY C LECK 4 56 57.5 8yo GR NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) MY DIVA (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
SRC 6 11698 VOLANTE GENERAL - BP SCR C LECK 14 54 56.5 5yo BR AUS G PIERRO (AUS) MISS MARX (AUS) FIRST CLASS
000 7 13945 BLOOD ROYAL - SB, B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 13 53 56.0 8yo B NZ G NOM DU JEU (NZ) HAMPSTA (AUS) VP LEOW
000 8 44314 SPARKLE LOT - - J DE SOUZA MP THWAITES 9 52 55.5 5yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) DIVINE FAITH (AUS) SIAH SONGHAN
000 9 0*00* FLASH - VIS AK LIM WC LIM 5 47 53.0 5yo GR GB G HELLVELYN (GB) JUSTBETWEENFRIENDS (USA) SHENG LI
000 10 79085 SUNNY - SB, P SU LIM SY LIM 11 46 52.5 10yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) SINAI
000 11 17*6* THAI BAHT - TT, SB S SALEE SY LIM 2 46 52.5 6yo B AUS G FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) GOSPEL (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 12 20*08 DANZEB EA1 B HS GILL AB ABDULLAH 3 49 54.0 7yo B NZ G THEWAYYOUARE (USA) DISTINCTION (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
SRC 13 49419 LIM’S KEYWAY EA2 B SCR BT LIM 6 44 52.0 5yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) KRYSIA (ARG) LIM’S STABLE
SRC 14 0*55* TEH TARIK EA3 - SCR SY LIM 12 45 52.0 5yo CH AUS G HALA BEK (IRE) ZEDFIRE (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 5 (1072) : Class 3 - 1400M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 37500
16:00 WIN TIME : 1:23.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *0*** HIGH COUNCIL - BP App. A SURIYA C LECK 6 73 59.0 8yo B AUS G HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) SUPPOSE (USA) HUP HENG
000 2 71695 D’GREAT VULTURE - XNB J DE SOUZA R LINES 9 69 57.0 6yo B NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) HIGH TUNE (NZ) TP TANG
000 3 05242 SATELLITE BOY - BP, TT App. CK KHAW WC LIM 7 69 57.0 8yo B AUS G ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) THE BANGLES (NZ) SATELLITE T
000 4 07042 PREMIUM STARS - XNB S RUZAINI C LECK 10 67 56.0 8yo B NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) ROYAL CASHEL (AUS) KCM
000 5 07*68 MAYBE - XNB, TT B PINHEIRO L MOY 4 65 55.0 6yo BL/BR AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) SHE'S NEAT (NZ) PURELY FOR ENJOYMENT NO 2
000 6 15526 BAHAR - SB, B KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 1 64 54.5 6yo BR NZ G BULLBARS (AUS) TE TORO LASS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 7 04816 ARC CARA - SB, P Y AIFY MW TEH 2 62 53.5 7yo B ITY G ARCANO (IRE) FOLCARA (IRE) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 8 16639 D’GREAT EFFORT - - AK LIM C LECK 3 62 53.5 6yo B AUS G REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) ASHTAROTH (AUS) D’GREAT
000 9 45524 CONDADO - SB S SALEE S SIVA 8 61 53.0 7yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) IDEA (AUS) VP LEOW
000 10 59*7* ROC THAT - SB SU LIM SY LIM 5 57 52.0 8yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EQUALS THAT (NZ) LY LOW
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 6 (1073) : Class 3 - 1400M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 37500
16:30 WIN TIME : 1:23.2
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 6*317 DESIRE SKY - SB App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 6 70 59.0 6yo B NZ G PINS (AUS) COLLECTION GIRL (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
000 2 11080 I AM THE BOSS - B App. CK KHAW S SIVA 10 69 58.5 5yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) ROXON (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 3 13313 PLACE YOUR BET - WK, TT B PINHEIRO L MOY 5 68 58.0 6yo B AUS G ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) MAGICAL MEMORIES (AUS) CS TAN
000 4 6*8*3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE - - App. A SURIYA C LECK 8 68 58.0 9yo B GB G CLODOVIL (IRE) SILVEREINE (FR) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 5 *5*28 SHELLOMADA - - App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 9 66 57.0 7yo CH NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) HIGHLY DELIGHTED (NZ) GHOST STABLE
000 6 *7*41 STAR INVINCIBLE - B S RUZAINI C LECK 2 66 57.0 6yo B AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) PURE PLEASURE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 7 *5244 D’GREAT LIGHT - B, SB KC WONG F MAYNARD 4 65 56.5 6yo B/BR AUS M MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ARCTIC LIGHT (AUS) D’GREAT
000 8 7*431 DUTY FIRST - VIS, TT J DE SOUZA SY LIM 1 63 55.5 8yo B/BR AUS G REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) KISMA (AUS) AJ’S
SRC 9 26418 THE JEUNEYMAN - SB SCR WC LIM 7 63 55.5 8yo B NZ G METTRE EN JEU (NZ) TAD IRISH (NZ) SANDY’S STABLE
000 10 00*0* BAKUTEH - B, SB S SALEE MW TEH 3 57 52.5 5yo BLK AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISAN EXPRESS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 7 (1074) : Class 5-A - 1600M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 21000
17:00 WIN TIME : 1:37.4
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *594* HAPPY START - - App. N VARMAH C LECK 7 43 59.0 6yo B NZ G STRAVINSKY (USA) GLAMOROUS GIRL (NZ) NINETYSEVEN NO 3
000 2 *6*23 PARAGON STAR - SB, B SU LIM SY LIM 6 43 59.0 6yo B AUS G SO YOU THINK (NZ) DANAUPAIR STARLET (AUS) PS CHUA
000 3 65767 FIRST PASSTHEPOST - WK AK LIM K P HOY 5 42 58.5 6yo B/BR NZ G DON EDUARDO (NZ) RAUDKIVI LASS (NZ) PAN KWEE LIN
000 4 0*588 LIM’S BATTLE - B HS GILL BT LIM 1 42 58.5 8yo BR AUS G BLEVIC (AUS) GO LIZZY (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 5 *5908 ALL MY EYE - TT, EM S ANANDAN MP THWAITES 4 41 58.0 7yo B JPN G HARBINGER (GB) TAKE ONE'S EYE (JPN) ADVANCE
000 6 90962 COMMODORE LINCOLN - RCHK, B KC WONG AB ABDULLAH 10 36 55.5 8yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) ZAZONALI (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 7 9***0 AMI ELEVEN - B, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 2 34 54.5 8yo B/BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NICOLE'S NINER (USA) SH LIM
000 8 59323 TAUROS - B B PINHEIRO L MOY 3 34 54.5 5yo B AUS G DELAGO DELUXE (AUS) ROUTINE (AUS) BUFFALO
000 9 27**8 D’GREAT MAGIC - B J LOW R LINES 9 23 52.0 5yo B/BR AUS G MULAAZEM (AUS) SWEET MISERY (AUS) D’GREAT
000 10 66702 VERGLATICA - B App. A SURIYA C LECK 8 22 52.0 9yo GR IRE G VERGLAS (IRE) SOXY DOXY (IRE) TEAM CHEVAL
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 8 (1075) : Class 5-A - 1600M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 21000
17:30 WIN TIME : 1:38.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 3332* BEAUTIFUL ONE - WK, SB B PINHEIRO L MOY 8 43 59.0 5yo B NZ G BUFFALO MAN (CAN) GLAMOURY (NZ) YS TEO
000 2 00312 NOVA SPIRIT - P S RUZAINI C LECK 6 43 59.0 7yo CH AUS G CONGRATS (USA) SIENNA GOLD (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 3 1*568 D’GREAT SWIFT - WK, SR AK LIM R LINES 5 42 58.5 7yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) D’GREAT
000 4 42363 TILSWORTH MALI - SB S SALEE SY LIM 7 41 58.0 6yo B GB M KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) LIM CHUN HOW
000 5 66303 E SUPREME - SP, B, TT S ANANDAN MP THWAITES 1 39 57.0 5yo B NZ G ROCK 'N' POP (AUS) GOOD REFLECTIONS (NZ) ADVANCE
000 6 *72*0 POWERFUL AS WIND - TT, B HS GILL K P HOY 9 33 54.0 7yo BR AUS G DANZERO (AUS) ROYAL SCAM (AUS) KP LAU
000 7 0**64 BIG PARIS - SB, B SU LIM SY LIM 4 29 52.0 6yo CH NZ G DALGHAR (FR) PENNY ARCADE (NZ) CAT RACING STABLE
SRC 8 79608 PHANTASOS - B SCR C LECK 3 27 52.0 5yo BLK NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) NO LANE BRIDGE (NZ) CHENG FU KHEONG FRANCIS
000 9 *35*6 GIN GO GIN - SB, BP Y AIFY M SUKRI 2 20 52.0 6yo BR AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) VENETTA (AUS) MOHAMED SUKRI BIN MOHAMED MOKRIM
Aug
24
2019

Selangor Meeting – 24 Aug 19

Race 9 (1076) : Class 5-A - 1300M [lc]
Prize Money :
RM 21000
18:00 WIN TIME : 1:18.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *00*0 SMOOTHLY - SB S RUZAINI WC LIM 5 42 58.5 8yo B NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) EMILY JANE (NZ) SATELLITE
000 2 64436 READY TO SMILE - SR KC WONG R LINES 8 41 58.0 5yo B IRE F CASAMENTO (IRE) VILLAGE SINGER (USA) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 3 53445 SUPER DRAGON - B B PINHEIRO AB ABDULLAH 2 40 57.5 6yo BR AUS G HIDDEN DRAGON (AUS) ALLAMISS (AUS) SLS
000 4 *6084 MACHUNG STAR - SB SU LIM SY LIM 6 39 57.0 6yo CH NZ G FULLY FLEDGED (NZ) JET SET CHIC (NZ) LIM LEONG CHONG
000 5 5*226 MR CONNERY - XNB, VIS App. CK KHAW R LINES 4 38 56.5 8yo BR NZ G MR. NANCHO (ARG) CAPRIANNA (NZ) GOODSIR STABLE
000 6 78405 MOON BABY - P J LOW C LECK 1 37 56.0 6yo B AUS G TIME THIEF (AUS) LIGHT EMMISSION (NZ) WL WU LOONG
000 7 0065* WHAT - TT, SB, WK AK LIM L MOY 7 36 55.5 5yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) HOWMUCHYACHARGING (NZ) CS TAN
000 8 *09*9 GOOD WARRIOR - WK Y AIFY M SUKRI 9 34 54.5 5yo B NZ G NIAGARA (AUS) TITHE (NZ) HE’S DAWAN
000 9 *0*86 GERMAN SPEED - WK, SB, XNB App. R NUQMAN BT LIM 3 28 52.0 6yo CH USA G MAJESTIC WARRIOR (USA) WILDCAT GOLD (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
000 10 03089 FLY HIGH - SB HS GILL SY LIM 10 20 52.0 8yo B IRE G KODIAC (GB) NELLY'S GLEN (GB) SINAI

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS