Race
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 1 (183) : Class 5-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
13:15 WIN TIME : 1:09.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 63190 D’GREAT HAWK - B, TT App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 2 42 58.5 7yo B NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) MAGGIE PIPER (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 95*0* GORDON G - SP, XNB, TT, B KC WONG R LINES 4 42 58.5 9yo GR AUS G MURTAJILL (AUS) ORIENTAL SMILE (AUS) PC TAN
000 3 234*1 TOTALITY - TT SU LIM WC LIM 9 42 58.5 11yo CH NZ G DANROAD (AUS) BRINDILLEMOUSSE (AUS) TH CHOO
000 4 800*5 SMART MASTER - B J LOW SY LIM 5 39 57.0 6yo B/BR AUS G REAAN (AUS) THAWAABET (AUS) TL LIM
000 5 69006 RAMIFICATIONS - B J MALLYON S EDWARDS 1 38 56.5 9yo CH AUS M STREET BOSS (USA) BRYNHILD (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 6 ***6* LIKA TIGER - TT, B, SP AK LIM R LINES 7 37 56.0 9yo BR AUS G HUSSON (ARG) PROBLEM SOLVED (AUS) HC YEW
000 7 *0**3 EBTIHAAL - - O CHAVEZ SB TAN 3 36 55.5 6yo CH AUS G LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) BLUE FAIRY WREN (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 03028 SMIDDY BYRNE - XNB, SB, WK, TT App. S UZAIR L MOY 8 32 53.5 7yo BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) CENPHIC (NZ) CS TAN
000 9 22107 MR EPIC - SB, B R RUEVEN S SIVA 6 31 53.0 11yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) MARZERI (NZ) MDM SH LEE
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 2 (184) : Class 5-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
13:45 WIN TIME : 1:10.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 8*042 ORIENTAL SPIRIT - SP, SB J MALLYON S EDWARDS 5 43 59.0 9yo B AUS G HOST (CHI) ALICIA ROSE (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 2 340*4 SCRAT - - M GANEESH SY LIM 2 43 59.0 9yo B NZ M JET SPUR (AUS) SPEEDY KIDS (AUS) LY LOW
000 3 8*243 PANCA DELIMA - B, RCHK R SHAFIQ SB TAN 3 42 58.5 6yo CH AUS G STRATEGIC MANEUVER (AUS) LADY CHOISIR (AUS) HORSE REPUBLIC STABLE
000 4 0*39* WINGED FOOT - SR, WK, TT KC WONG R LINES 9 42 58.5 7yo B AUS G HARD SPUN (USA) BLUE ROYALTY (AUS) MDM SL TAN
000 5 01226 GOLDHILL PRINCESS - SP, B, TT J DE SOUZA R LINES 1 41 58.0 9yo B AUS M MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) WHO RANG (AUS) GOLD HILL STABLE
000 6 34807 CHAIRMAN WIND - BP AM AIZAT S DUNDERDALE 6 39 57.0 7yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 7 600** BLIXEM - SB J LOW S HAMILTON 10 38 56.5 7yo B NZ G SHOCKING (AUS) AGGRESSIVE (NZ) MDM SL TAN
000 8 79904 ONCE A THIEF - SP, SB, TT, SR AK LIM L MOY 7 38 56.5 6yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) STAR OF FLIGHT (AUS) CS TAN
000 9 7**79 SATELLITE GOLDEN - BP S RUZAINI WC LIM 8 38 56.5 5yo BR AUS G CONGRATS (USA) CRYSTAL PALACE (NZ) SATELLITE
000 10 *5*0* ELF’S DREAM - TT, WK App. WW CHEAH R LINES 4 36 55.5 7yo B AUS H ELVSTROEM (AUS) LECCINO (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
000 11 57897 AMAZING - XNB App. L DE SOUZA S SIVA 11 30 52.5 9yo BR NZ G DANROAD (AUS) MONTWEST (NZ) CRAIC JAPAN STABLE
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 3 (185) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
14:15 WIN TIME : 1:09.6
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 07124 DANZEB - B O CHAVEZ SB TAN 7 60 59.0 7yo B NZ G THEWAYYOUARE (USA) DISTINCTION (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 2 700*0 SUPER LINE - TT R RUEVEN PS KUMARAN 11 59 58.5 7yo B NZ G SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) SANGIOVESE (NZ) NG JOCK CHEW
000 3 00028 Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19 - P J DE SOUZA R LINES 9 58 58.0 8yo GR AUS M RUWI (GB) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
000 4 7*699 D’GREAT EMINENCE - - KC WONG R LINES 4 57 57.5 7yo B AUS M PROART (AUS) VELVET STRIKE (AUS) D’GREAT
000 5 0*060 LIM’S SINCERE - TT HS GILL BT LIM 5 56 57.0 7yo B AUS G SNIPPETSON (AUS) EXABAA (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 6 88*36 MR WOLFF - WK, SB, TT Z KHAIRIL L MOY 3 56 57.0 6yo B AUS G NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) SEDUCTION LINE (AUS) SOO SIW ENG
000 7 0*085 UNSURPASSED - P, TT HK CHENG WC LIM 2 56 57.0 7yo B NZ G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) ALAMANTRA (AUS) TP TANG
000 8 13709 VOYAGER - XNB, TT, SB SU LIM SY LIM 6 53 55.5 7yo B AUS G VISCOUNT (AUS) MIMICRY (AUS) SINAI
000 9 40079 GOOD DEAL - TT, B M GANEESH SB TAN 8 52 55.0 8yo B AUS G REDOUTE'S DANCER (AUS) SHE'S FOXY RIGHT (AUS) MC CHOO
000 10 9708* SATTAR - - S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 1 50 54.0 5yo B AUS G STAR WITNESS (AUS) QUEEN FOR NINEDAYS (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 11 767** EL TORDILLO - P, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN SY LIM 10 49 53.5 6yo GR NZ G DALGHAR (FR) FIGEAC (NZ) WAN MUHAMAD JAMIL BIN W MOHAMAD RANI
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 4 (186) : Class OP - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35500
14:50 WIN TIME : 1:09.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *1 READY TO FORCE - WK, SB J DE SOUZA R LINES 4 63 59.0 5yo BR AUS G UNCLE MO (USA) FAVOURITE WAY (AUS) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 2 31 CONFEAT - - O CHAVEZ SB TAN 9 55 59.0 5yo B/BR AUS G PHENOMENONS (AUS) SHE CAN TANGO (AUS) CONFIDENCE STABLE
000 3 821 WAR DRAGON - SB Y AIFY L MOY 8 53 59.0 5yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) JABOT (NZ) ANG GHEE QIANG
000 4 0*00* SWIFT EMBRACE - BP App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 51 59.0 6yo B AUS G LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) FLYING TO CHINA (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
SRC 5 485 BELLA VELOCE - WK SCR S EDWARDS 1 53 57.5 5yo B AUS M TESTA ROSSA (AUS) EVIDENTIA (AUS0 BONAVENTURA
000 6 62836 SATELLITE MASTER - B Z KHAIRIL S EDWARDS 2 48 57.5 5yo B GB G DELEGATOR (GB) DIAMOND SURPRISE (GB) SATELLITE
SRC 7 7 MODRIC - SB, TT SCR S HAMILTON 7 47 57.5 5yo CH AUS G SEPOY (AUS) SELWAN (USA) GOLDEN BROWN
SRC 8 0*2 RUNNING FLAME - SP, SB SCR SB TAN 11 47 57.5 5yo B AUS G CARDINAL VIRTUE (AUS) OUR ROYAL DANE (NZ) HORSE REPUBLIC STABLE
SRC 9 59262 MISE EN GARDE - - SCR S EDWARDS 10 43 56.0 6yo B AUS M DREAM AHEAD (USA) DAWN TO DUSK (USA) AREXEVAN RACING STABLE
000 10 * AMERICA TYCOON - - C GOON BT LIM 12 0 56.0 3yo B USA G WILBURN (USA) LETTHEPARTYBEGIN (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
000 11 * HAPPY GHOST - - HS GILL BT LIM 6 0 56.0 3yo B/BR USA G KEEP UP (USA) I LOVE NOLA (USA) GHOST STABLE
SRC 12 * MBAPPE - - SCR S HAMILTON 5 0 56.0 4yo B NZ G EUROZONE (AUS) MAGIC MIRROR (AUS) GOLDEN BROWN
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 5 (187) : Class 3 - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 53000
15:25 WIN TIME : 1.09.4
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 1*114 HATTA - SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 5 74 59.0 6yo B AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) JUJITZEL (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 2 20*02 L’APPRENTI SORCIER - B, SB S SALEE S HAMILTON 6 73 58.5 9yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) KILSHEELAN MARIE (NZ) JUBILANT RACING
000 3 *8677 LISTEN - XNB, SB, TT R SHAFIQ SY LIM 11 71 57.5 10yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) DAYDREAM (NZ) OFF BLACK
SRC 4 21070 OK KID - WK, SB SCR S HAMILTON 7 70 57.0 7yo B NZ G PATAPAN (USA) KATIE DANE (NZ) ZHIRU
000 5 77533 Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19 - SB SU LIM SY LIM 3 69 56.5 6yo CH AUS G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) ROCK REVIVAL (AUS) LIEW WIN LI
000 6 **862 GABBAR - SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN SB TAN 10 68 56.0 7yo BR NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) GINGER CRUNCH COUP (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 7 07045 MYSTIC MASTER - TT HS GILL BT LIM 15 68 56.0 6yo B AUS H SNIPPETSON (AUS) DISTANT SYMPHONY (AUS) TL LIM
000 8 *0200 CONFLIGHT - - O CHAVEZ R LINES 1 67 55.5 7yo B AUS G HOST (CHI) FROLICKING MISS (AUS) CONFIDENCE STABLE
000 9 7*998 LUCKY JUSTICE - TT, XNB AM AIZAT S DUNDERDALE 4 66 55.0 7yo B AUS G PURREALIST (AUS) MORNING CALM (AUS) LUCKY JUSTICE
000 10 080*4 SATELLITE BOY - BP, TT, SP Z KHAIRIL WC LIM 13 65 54.5 8yo B AUS G ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) THE BANGLES (NZ) SATELLITE T
000 11 00004 FIRST COMMAND - SB, B, TT R RUEVEN S DUNDERDALE 9 64 54.0 7yo B AUS G MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) LADY BELVEDERE (AUS) HR RACING
000 12 ** INNIMINYMINEMOW - - C GOON BT LIM 12 64 54.0 6yo B/BR AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) MAGDALENA (AUS) BT LIM
000 13 64**1 LISBOA STAR - SB, B J DE SOUZA R LINES 14 64 54.0 6yo B/BR AUS G HUSSONET (USA) IMAGINE ME (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 14 *5851 PISCES STAR - - App. S UZAIR P K LEONG 8 62 53.0 9yo B AUS G COURT COMMAND (AUS) LADY ASHA (FR) YEE KIN KONG
000 15 85077 BLACK THORN EA VIS, SB M GANEESH SY LIM 2 62 53.0 6yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) VEVA GIRL (AUS) MC CHOO
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 6 (188) : Class OP M - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 31000
15:55 WIN TIME : 1.24.4
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 0 L’KEN - B C GOON BT LIM 9 56 58.0 5yo B/BR AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) FASHION VICTIM (AUS) INTER STABLE
000 2 3*85 SECKILL - ALB, TT Y AIFY BT LIM 1 54 58.0 5yo CH AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) SKATING ON ICE (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE
000 3 0*697 D’GREAT RUN - SB KC WONG F MAYNARD 12 50 58.0 5yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) RUN THE WIND (AUS) D’GREAT
000 4 757** GENERAL MARSHALL - B HS GILL K COETZEE 4 49 58.0 7yo B USA G WAR FRONT (USA) JULIE FROM DIXIE (USA) SHUTTLE EIGHT
000 5 8*522 PREMIUM RUSH - B, SB I SAIFUDIN L MOY 10 45 58.0 5yo B NZ G REMIND (USA) APPARITION (NZ) CS TAN
000 6 96*9* ALL MY EYE - TT, EM J DE SOUZA M SUKRI 3 43 58.0 7yo B JPN G HARBINGER (GB) TAKE ONE'S EYE (JPN) ADVANCE
000 7 **403 ELITE ROCKET - VIS App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 6 42 58.0 5yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EXPLOSIVE (NZ) CENTURY STABLE
SRC 8 5*408 KENT THE PATCHETT - TT, SB SCR L MOY 2 37 58.0 6yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) GREENSLEEVES (NZ) CS TAN
000 9 50486 NICATOR - TT, B Z KHAIRIL S EDWARDS 13 34 58.0 5yo B NZ C ALAMOSA (NZ) ALL IN GRACE (NZ) BONAVENTURA
000 10 50434 JEFFREY - WK J MALLYON S EDWARDS 11 31 58.0 5yo BR AUS G DICK TURPIN (IRE) ISANAMI (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 11 6528* D’GREAT OPULENT - EM, B, SB HK CHENG S HAMILTON 5 18 58.0 6yo CH NZ G FORTY MIRAGE (ARG) SALUS (NZ) D’GREAT
000 12 84*25 PACIFIC PEARL - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 7 39 56.5 5yo B JPN F EMPIRE MAKER (USA) ETA CARINAE (JPN) GRASSHOPPER
000 13 0 SUPREME SUPREME EA XNB SU LIM BT LIM 8 45 56.5 5yo BR AUS M DENMAN (AUS) LA DEE LA (AUS) OSMAN STABLE
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 7 (189) : Class 4-A - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
16:25 WIN TIME : 1.23.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
SRC 1 20*35 MR PAULANDRE - SB, B SCR S EDWARDS 4 61 59.0 8yo CH AUS G STRATEGIC (AUS) BLONDINE (AUS) NAPSHOT
000 2 606*0 STEP BY STEP - B HS GILL BT LIM 9 60 58.5 5yo BR AUS G CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) AMERICAN MORSECODE (AUS) NG JENN YANG
000 3 72127 ELITE CONQUEROR - XNB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 59 58.0 6yo B IRE G FASTNET ROCK (AUS) BRIGHT BANK (IRE) CENTURY STABLE
000 4 0***3 HIGH TENSILE - SB R SHAFIQ SY LIM 5 59 58.0 9yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MILORD A LADY (NZ) IBRAHIM BIN ABDULLAH
000 5 51809 RAINBOW FISH - EM KC WONG R LINES 11 59 58.0 7yo CH NZ G CASTLEDALE (IRE) RUN ROXY RUN (AUS) VP LEOW
000 6 37326 ELITE GOLD - SP, SR, TT C GOON BT LIM 1 58 57.5 6yo BR AUS G AD VALOREM (USA) SUMMERSET MISS (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 7 4*231 BAADSHAH - TT, SB Y AIFY L MOY 7 56 56.5 5yo CH NZ G JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) SIMBA GIRL (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
000 8 3*9 GOOD INTENTIONS - B, TT, SB I SAIFUDIN L MOY 2 56 56.5 6yo BR NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) KEEPOLARIA (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
000 9 4*241 I AM THE BOSS - B AM AIZAT S SIVA 10 56 56.5 5yo B NZ G POUR MOI (IRE) ROXON (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 10 06*44 BRILLIANT DEAL - EM, SB, SR O CHAVEZ L MOY 3 54 55.5 9yo CH JPN G SILENT DEAL (JPN) BRILLIANT ROSE (USA) PEH CHYE MUI
000 11 540** MR HOPKINS - SB S RUZAINI S ELLIS 6 51 54.0 6yo GR NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) RUBY ROUGE (NZ) OSCAR RACING STABLE
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 8 (190) : Class 4-A - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
17:00 WIN TIME : 1.35.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
SRC 1 70960 FIRST PRECINCT - SB, TT SCR S DUNDERDALE 1 61 59.0 7yo BR AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) UNSPOKEN CHOICE (AUS) HR RACING
000 2 8**2* GASSUR - B, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 11 61 59.0 6yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) FERRAN (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 3 00697 SACRED EMPIRE - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 10 59 58.0 7yo BR NZ G MORE THAN READY (USA) DANALAGA (AUS) RAFFLES RACING
000 4 41*1* CONFOUND - SR, TT, WK R RUEVEN R LINES 2 57 57.0 6yo B NZ G TAVISTOCK (NZ) NIGHTINGALE ISLAND (NZ) CONFIDENCE STABLE
000 5 02*0* LA FAMILIA - B, SB O CHAVEZ SB TAN 4 57 57.0 9yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 6 *3911 SATELLITE PRINCE - B Z KHAIRIL S EDWARDS 5 57 57.0 8yo CH AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) HELLA GOOD (AUS) SATELLITE
000 7 3*506 TRIPLE ONE STAR - B App. WW CHEAH R LINES 3 56 56.5 6yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN ESSENCE (AUS) YEE KIN KONG
000 8 49659 SUNNY - SB, P AM AIZAT S DUNDERDALE 9 55 56.0 10yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) WC WONG
000 9 74741 MOGAN’S PRIDE - - KC WONG S SIVA 7 54 55.5 11yo B NZ G GOLD CENTRE (AUS) MISS COPPELIA (NZ) MDM ML WONG
000 10 45538 NINETYSEVENEMPEROR - - SU LIM M SUKRI 12 51 54.0 8yo B NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) L'ACCORD (NZ) S ELEVEN
000 11 26336 TARZAN - B, SR, TT Y AIFY L MOY 6 46 52.0 6yo B AUS G SAVABEEL (AUS) STAGE DOLL (AUS) DYNAMIC
000 12 *8**7 ENCOSTA ZONE - B HK CHENG S EDWARDS 13 44 52.0 9yo B AUS M ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) RUE DES REVES (USA) CHAN ENG CHONG
000 13 *0*20 WINNING TANGO EA1 B M GANEESH SB TAN 14 44 52.0 7yo B AUS G CHAMPIONS GALLERY (GB) ANA CAN CAN (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
SRC 14 *4145 BLOOD ROYAL EA2 SB, B SCR R LINES 8 51 54.0 8yo B NZ G NOM DU JEU (NZ) HAMPSTA (AUS) VP LEOW
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 9 (191) : Class 4-B - 1400M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 42500
17:35 WIN TIME : 1.23.7
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 34301 DROUGHT - B Z KHAIRIL S EDWARDS 7 55 59.0 8yo B AUS G STRATEGIC (AUS) DARTINGTON (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 2 610*0 LIM’S BATTLE - B C GOON BT LIM 9 55 59.0 8yo BR AUS G BLEVIC (AUS) GO LIZZY (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 3 08008 PARISBAS - SR, TT HS GILL BT LIM 1 55 59.0 6yo BR NZ G PENTIRE (GB) HERCULANEUM (NZ) CAT RACING STABLE
000 4 *0**0 IDEAL GUIDE - SP App. WW CHEAH R LINES 6 54 58.5 9yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
000 5 5098* ARC CARA - SB, P SU LIM S DUNDERDALE 4 53 58.0 7yo B ITY G ARCANO (IRE) FOLCARA (IRE) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 6 43034 ELITE GENERAL - SR, ALB, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 5 53 58.0 7yo B AUS G EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) MIMI LEBROCK (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
000 7 ***33 CHAR KWAY TEOW - BP M GANEESH C LECK 8 49 56.0 5yo B AUS G SNITZEL (AUS) KENNILWORTH (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 8 **594 OPTIMUS - TT KC WONG R LINES 11 48 55.5 8yo BR NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) POWER (NZ) LEW YIK SOON
000 9 44152 SOON SEEKER - SR, SB I SAIFUDIN L MOY 2 48 55.5 7yo BR AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) MISURA (AUS) CS TAN
000 10 32761 BRILLIANT STAR - SB, SR O CHAVEZ L MOY 3 47 55.0 6yo B JPN G ROSES IN MAY (USA) BRILLIANT ROSE (USA) PEH CHYE MUI
000 11 3698* CASEY - SB, EM S RUZAINI S ELLIS 10 47 55.0 5yo B NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) CAPE TREASURE (AUS) OSCAR RACING STABLE
Feb
10
2019

Selangor Meeting – 10 Feb 19

Race 10 (192) : Class 5-A - 1600M [lc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
18:00 WIN TIME : 1.38.3
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 5*113 D’GREAT SWIFT - WK, SR KC WONG R LINES 8 43 59.0 7yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) D’GREAT
000 2 87305 SPIN FIRE - B, SB M GANEESH SB TAN 4 43 59.0 9yo B AUS G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) CENTAFIT (NZ) LIM CHUN HOW
000 3 0860* SWIFT - - SU LIM M SUKRI 7 43 59.0 9yo B AUS G ELVSTROEM (AUS) REGO'S GIRL (AUS) LI FENG
000 4 6*0*4 STREET OF LONDON - SB Z KHAIRIL L MOY 6 42 58.5 10yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) ACADEMIE FRANCAISE (NZ) PEH CHYE MUI
000 5 0098 TOP TURF - P HK CHENG P K LEONG 9 42 58.5 6yo B AUS G DALIAPOUR (IRE) PARIS SWEEP (AUS) TAN PENG GHEE
000 6 5*02* LIM’S MASTER - TT, B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 11 41 58.0 6yo B AUS G MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ANY WONDER (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 7 5*8*3 REAL MEAN - SP, B J DE SOUZA R LINES 12 41 58.0 9yo B AUS G REAL SAGA (AUS) MAWAARED (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
SRC 8 05*25 LAW BY LAW - B SCR BT LIM 10 40 57.5 4yo GR/RO USA G DUNKIRK (USA) SILVER HEART (USA) CENTURY STABLE
000 9 1542* SUCCESSION - TT, B, SP HS GILL K COETZEE 2 40 57.5 7yo B NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) ROYAL AMBITION (NZ) CB
000 10 0764* BLUE EYED BOY - WK J MALLYON S EDWARDS 5 39 57.0 4yo B IRE G ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) BLUE EYED MISS (IRE) CHEERS
000 11 06*85 M SEVEN - B, TT S RUZAINI WC LIM 1 39 57.0 5yo B NZ G AZAMOUR (IRE) LOVEMEDO (NZ) POLO RACING
000 12 314*3 TOOBIGTOFAIL - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 3 33 54.0 8yo B AUS G BUSHRANGER (IRE) LADYKIN (AUS) TRIPS D STABLE

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS