Race
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 1 (1236) : Class 5-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
12:25 WIN TIME : 1:11.2
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *06*0 BEST DREAM - B, EM, SB A AUCHARUZ B NG 7 43 59.0 4yo B IRE G MANDURO (GER) FLAUNTER (USA) CS TAN
000 2 *44*4 HAPPY START - SB App. W FAIZAL F MAYNARD 8 43 59.0 4yo B NZ G STRAVINSKY (USA) GLAMOROUS GIRL (NZ) NINETYSEVEN NO 3
000 3 028*0 NOVA EAGLE - SB, TT, B S RUZAINI WC LIM 3 43 59.0 5yo B/BR AUS G KEANO (NZ) IN AND AWAY (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 4 *021* UNION JAC - SB, B HS GILL BT LIM 12 43 59.0 5yo B AUS G ALL AMERICAN (AUS) NOBLE CONCUBINE (AUS) NG JENN YANG
000 5 00*56 SUPREME STAR - - App. WK LEE SY LIM 10 42 58.5 4yo B AUS G MOSHE (AUS) VOICES OF SPRING (AUS) LY LOW
000 6 9*930 PERFECT RUN - B, TT App. WW CHEAH R LINES 9 41 58.0 5yo B AUS H ORATORIO (IRE) COUNTRY KATE (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
000 7 0*507 SLING SHOT - SB, SR L SOFHAN PS KUMARAN 11 40 57.5 5yo BR AUS G PUBLISHING (AUS) SAHIFA (AUS) LY LOW
SRC 8 6***6 LIKA TIGER - TT, B, SP SCR R LINES 5 37 56.0 7yo BR AUS G HUSSON (ARG) PROBLEM SOLVED (AUS) HC YEW
SRC 9 28302 MULTI WEALTH - SB, XNB, B SCR S HAMILTON 14 36 55.5 6yo B AUS G FOREPLAY (AUS) WEALTH (AUS) OMS
000 10 *4423 TOTALITY - TT S SANDANA WC LIM 15 36 55.5 9yo CH NZ G DANROAD (AUS) BRINDILLEMOUSSE (AUS) TH CHOO
000 11 8098* LINING TOGETHER - SR KC WONG S SIVA 4 34 54.5 4yo B NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) SHOW ROYAL (NZ) WONG SOOI JONG
000 12 807*3 PHANTASOS - B SU LIM C LECK 6 31 53.0 3yo BLK NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) NO LANE BRIDGE (NZ) OLYMPIAN
000 13 3235* FLYING AHEAD EA1 WK Unfixed L MOY 1 34 54.5 9yo B AUS G FLYING SPUR (AUS) SIBYL (AUS) KOH CHONG CHOON
000 14 47800 ZHUHAI EA2 TT, SB, XNB, WK Unfixed S SIVA 2 42 58.5 6yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) FOXY BLONDE (NZ) MDM SH LEE
000 15 0*308 ARLO EA3 B App. N VARMAH C LECK 13 40 57.5 6yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CLAIRE FRASER (USA) HAPPY UNION
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 2 (1237) : Class OP - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35500
12:50 WIN TIME : 1:10.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 0* BACK TO THE TOWERS - BP S ANANDAN C LECK 7 59 59.0 5yo B AUS G ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) SUPER JANE (AUS) PREMIER RACING STABLE
000 2 0* PLAYBOY SOON - SB A AUCHARUZ L MOY 12 56 59.0 5yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) TEEN A TE (NZ) CS TAN
000 3 744*1 ENERGIZER - SP, B O CHAVEZ R LINES 5 46 59.0 4yo BL/BR NZ G BULLBARS (AUS) MONTWEST (NZ) WL WU LOONG
000 4 77**5 DRAGON KINGDOM - - KC WONG K P HOY 4 48 58.5 5yo BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) GLAM SLAM (NZ) TW LAI
000 5 09 YOU KNOW WHEN - B SU LIM SY LIM 6 48 57.5 3yo BR AUS G WALKING OR DANCING (NZ) WESTERN SINGER (AUS) XIE CAI WEI
000 6 30670 TOM KING - SB Y AIFY F MAYNARD 10 47 57.5 3yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) GIO (NZ) FRANK WILLIAM MAYNARD
000 7 03900 GREEN MISSILE - EM, SB, SR, B App. WK LEE P LEE 13 45 57.5 3yo BR AUS G SMART MISSILE (AUS) SUN MAID (AUS) CAMERON
000 8 3742 MR WASHINGTON - SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 2 45 57.5 4yo BR NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) BITTERSWEET (NZ) RAFFLES RACING
000 9 4***6 D’GREAT PRIDE - SR, XNB HS GILL BT LIM 8 44 57.5 4yo B AUS G MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ALEXANDROVA (AUS) TP TANG
000 10 *** LAW BY LAW - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 11 0 56.0 3yo GR/RO USA G DUNKIRK (USA) SILVER HEART (USA) CENTURY STABLE
000 11 *** D’GREAT PERFECT - - J LOW R LINES 3 0 54.5 3yo B NZ F BIG BROWN (USA) MONTARE (NZ) D’GREAT
000 12 *** NOVA PHOENIX - - S SANDANA SB TAN 1 0 54.5 2yo GR NZ F GUILLOTINE (NZ) HILARY (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 13 5*0*8 PANCA DELIMA EA WK, RCHK Unfixed SB TAN 9 43 59.0 4yo CH AUS G STRATEGIC MANEUVER (AUS) LADY CHOISIR (AUS) HORSE REPUBLIC STABLE
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 3 (1238) : Class OP - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 35500
13:20 WIN TIME : 1:10.4
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 6**51 KING OPERA - TT S RUZAINI C LECK 11 50 59.0 6yo B AUS G AD VALOREM (USA) SHOW NO REMORSE (NZ) HAPPY UNION
000 2 18 LING CHONG - B, SB App. W FAIZAL L MOY 1 63 58.0 4yo BR AUS G TESTA ROSSA (AUS) TAUNT PAULINE (AUS) CS TAN
000 3 18 BIG DALLAS - TT HS GILL BT LIM 12 58 58.0 4yo B NZ C RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) ELUSIVE ELLE (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE
000 4 40900 WINTERFELL - B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 2 53 58.0 4yo GR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) FLY TO ME (AUS) PAN KOK BIN
000 5 079*4 DEADLINE DAY - SB App. P MOGUN S COOK 6 51 58.0 4yo B NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) SCARLET RUNNER (NZ) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
000 6 *1448 D’GREAT SUPREME - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 3 44 58.0 3yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) BRONTE WALK (NZ) D’GREAT
000 7 33*22 JABBAR - B, SB App. WK LEE F MAYNARD 9 49 56.5 4yo BR NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) CASHEL BELLE (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 0508* ITALIAN MASTER - EM S ANANDAN MP THWAITES 7 48 56.5 3yo CH AUS G MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) AUBURN STREAK (AUS) ADVANCE
000 9 0508* RUNNING FLAME - SB O CHAVEZ SB TAN 4 47 56.5 3yo B AUS G CARDINAL VIRTUE (AUS) OUR ROYAL DANE (NZ) HORSE REPUBLIC STABLE
000 10 4*1*4 SYMPHONY ECLIPSE - SB R RUEVEN F MAYNARD 5 47 56.5 3yo CH NZ F RED GIANT (USA) TROPICANA (AUS) ECLIPSE
000 11 * TWO SHAKES - WK App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 47 56.5 4yo CH NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) INSTANT CANDY (NZ) LIM’S & MARK’S
000 12 02435 ALRINA - TT, BP HK CHENG K P HOY 10 40 55.0 4yo B/BR NZ M ALAMOSA (NZ) ZORINA (USA) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 4 (1239) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
13:50 WIN TIME : 1:09.8
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 69*4* BROTHER WIND - B R RUEVEN S ELLIS 15 61 59.0 5yo BLK AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) PAULINI (AUS) CAPELLI
000 2 13613 ELITE GOLD - SR, TT HS GILL BT LIM 10 60 58.5 4yo BR AUS G AD VALOREM (USA) SUMMERSET MISS (AUS) ELITE GOLD
000 3 054** RAINBOW FISH - EM App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 5 59 58.0 5yo CH NZ G CASTLEDALE (IRE) RUN ROXY RUN (AUS) VP LEOW
000 4 *4319 BELT AND ROAD - BP, SB, XNB SU LIM E BREUKELEN 3 56 56.5 4yo CH AUS G WANTED (AUS) RAJA LANE (AUS) TAN CHUN BENG
000 5 16685 POLO BOY - SB, TT, B J MALLYON B NG 2 56 56.5 5yo B AUS G DENMAN (AUS) DAVILORA DANE (IRE) POLO RACING
000 6 44334 SACRED SURFER - B, SB J LOW F MAYNARD 1 56 56.5 5yo CH AUS G CHOISIR (AUS) ROSE DARMORE (AUS) RAFFLES RACING
000 7 60106 Selangor Meeting – 7 October - B S SANDANA WC LIM 12 55 56.0 6yo B AUS G CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) WIN ZIP (AUS) PRINCETON STABLE
000 8 9*102 TAUBOSS - ALB, B C GOON SB TAN 7 53 55.0 5yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) CABELLA (NZ) LY LOW
000 9 76603 THANK YOU BOSS - SB, TT, SP A AUCHARUZ L MOY 11 53 55.0 6yo BR AUS G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) ENNERDALE (GB) CS TAN
000 10 0039* BUKIT SUBANG - SR L SOFHAN S SIVA 14 52 54.5 8yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MIRIMA (AUS) WONG SOOI JONG
000 11 13*4* NOVA RANGER - BP S RUZAINI C LECK 13 51 54.0 5yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) BEST PRICE COUP (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 12 08*41 TEH TARIK - - App. WK LEE SY LIM 4 46 52.0 3yo CH AUS G HALA BEK (IRE) ZEDFIRE (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 13 54220 XZUBERANCE EA1 B, SB J DE SOUZA S DUNDERDALE 8 52 54.5 6yo B/BR AUS G HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) TEVEZ (AUS) M SABRY
000 14 *040* D’GREAT EFFORT EA2 B, SB Unfixed C LECK 6 58 57.5 4yo B AUS G REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) ASHTAROTH (AUS) D’GREAT
000 15 **100 IDEAL GUIDE EA3 SP Unfixed R LINES 9 58 57.5 7yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 5 (1240) : Class 3 - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 53000
14:20 WIN TIME : 1:09.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 2154* PANDA BOMB - P, SB SU LIM C LECK 5 72 59.0 4yo CH AUS G PHENOMENONS (AUS) RIVERSIDE LASS (AUS) ST BROTHERS
000 2 21110 Selangor Meeting – 7 October - SB J LOW F MAYNARD 8 71 58.5 4yo CH AUS G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) ROCK REVIVAL (AUS) WATER TOWER STABLE
000 3 3887* GARIZA - - O CHAVEZ SB TAN 1 70 58.0 4yo CH ARG G E DUBAI (USA) SPIRIT FANTASTIC (ARG) AL-ARABIYA
000 4 4*532 SPLENDOR - SB, XNB, TT App. W FAIZAL L MOY 10 69 57.5 5yo BR ARG G PURE PRIZE (USA) JORDAN'S SONG (USA) CS TAN
000 5 67865 BLACK THORN - VIS, SB C GOON SY LIM 12 68 57.0 4yo B NZ G REDWOOD (GB) VEVA GIRL (AUS) MC CHOO
000 6 98414 CONDADO - SB App. CK KHAW S SIVA 2 68 57.0 5yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) IDEA (AUS) VP LEOW
000 7 7252* COMMANDO ECLIPSE - SB R RUEVEN F MAYNARD 7 67 56.5 4yo B NZ G PINS (AUS) COLLECTION GIRL (AUS) ECLIPSE
000 8 11443 OK KID - WK, SB AM AIZAT S HAMILTON 9 66 56.0 5yo B NZ G PATAPAN (USA) KATIE DANE (NZ) ZHIRU
000 9 81*21 STEP BY STEP - VIS HS GILL BT LIM 3 65 55.5 3yo BR AUS G CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) AMERICAN MORSECODE (AUS) NG JENN YANG
000 10 7071* TURQUOISE KING - SB, SR, BP S SALEE S HAMILTON 4 65 55.5 7yo B AUS G STRATUM (AUS) GIRLS RULE (AUS) TANG HING KEUNG
000 11 43021 D’GREAT EMINENCE - - KC WONG R LINES 11 63 54.5 5yo B AUS M PROART (AUS) VELVET STRIKE (AUS) D’GREAT
000 12 43021 OUT OF NOWHERE - SB A AUCHARUZ L MOY 14 63 54.5 5yo B NZ G PLUCK (USA) GAZUMPED (NZ) CS TAN
000 13 6007* Selangor Meeting – 7 October - VIS, TT S ANANDAN BT LIM 13 62 54.0 5yo B NZ G BUFFALO MAN (CAN) SILK PURSE (NZ) BUFFALO
000 14 *586* METALLOCENE - B, SB S SANDANA SB TAN 6 62 54.0 3yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) GLAM GIRL (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 6 (1241) : Class 4-A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
14:50 WIN TIME : 1:10.5
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 70098 D’GREAT SONG - SR, WK, TT App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 7 60 59.0 5yo CH AUS M WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) SOVEREIGN SONG (AUS) D’GREAT
000 2 50*** TARAMEA - B, SB J LOW F MAYNARD 12 60 59.0 6yo B NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) WILDCAT WOMAN (USA) ST GEORGE STABLE
000 3 17731 RAJA MAHKOTA - - S ANANDAN PS KUMARAN 5 58 58.0 4yo B NZ G HANDSOME RANSOM (AUS) MS TIZ (NZ) M SABRY
000 4 48 BIG BANK - B, SB AM AIZAT S SIVA 6 57 57.5 4yo B AUS G CHANCE IN TIME (AUS) LADY JEAN (AUS) NOBEL MANDMARK
000 5 *0*0* BURN NOTICE - XNB, BP HS GILL BT LIM 10 57 57.5 4yo B AUS G SIDEREUS (AUS) FLAMMABLE (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 6 09778 TH MAXIMS - - KC WONG C LECK 14 57 57.5 4yo CH AUS G OAMARU FORCE (AUS) ANYA (AUS) TAN KEAN BOON
000 7 67*0* DANZEB - - O CHAVEZ SB TAN 4 56 57.0 5yo B NZ G THEWAYYOUARE (USA) DISTINCTION (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 8 7*2*2 SILVER WIND - SB, BP, EM, TT R RUEVEN E BREUKELEN 3 55 56.5 5yo BR AUS G RED ARROW (AUS) BERNINA (AUS) FORTUNE
000 9 41392 ROC THAT - SB L SOFHAN S DUNDERDALE 2 52 55.0 6yo B NZ G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) EQUALS THAT (NZ) LY LOW
000 10 42**8 MAREA NEGRO - XNB, P, SB SU LIM C LECK 13 51 54.5 6yo B JPN M BLACK TIDE (JPN) SIMPLE THE BEST (USA) CHARLES LECK TIN HONG
000 11 80*4* AUDACIOUS - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN T ASOGAN 1 50 54.0 7yo CH AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) BALEEN LASS (AUS) M ZAIDI
000 12 54*0* STREET OF LONDON - SB A AUCHARUZ L MOY 15 49 53.5 8yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) ACADEMIE FRANCAISE (NZ) PEH CHYE MUI
000 13 5*060 SOUTHERN MAN EA1 TT, EM, P J MALLYON S ELLIS 11 53 55.5 4yo CH AUS G ANACHEEVA (AUS) A LITTLE KNOWLEDGE (AUS) TTS STABLE
000 14 66*00 NOVA WARRIOR EA2 SB, VIS, TT Unfixed WC LIM 8 52 55.0 6yo BR NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) MUPPY (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 15 **5*7 LION CONQUEROR EA3 B, SB Unfixed SY LIM 9 49 53.5 6yo CH NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) GYPSY JEWELS (AUS) XIE CAI WEI
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 7 (1242) : Class MT A - 1200M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 55000
15:25 WIN TIME : 1:09.9
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 36932 TIDAL WAVE - SB J DE SOUZA F MAYNARD 8 88 57.5 6yo BR AUS G UKOK WARRIOR (AUS) CARMENGETIT (AUS) LUCKY STABLE
000 2 0**12 BRAHMA CIRCUS - SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 9 83 56.5 6yo BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) STATE CIRCUS (GB) ARC MARINE STABLE
000 3 18305 ROSELLI - SB, SR A AUCHARUZ L MOY 7 83 56.5 7yo B NZ G CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) OTTAVINO (AUS) LESLIE CHAN
000 4 23190 AUD DOLLAR - - C GOON SY LIM 5 80 56.0 6yo B AUS M CASINO PRINCE (AUS) IMANOREMISS (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 5 49163 VERBAL LINK - EM, XNB, SB S SALEE S HAMILTON 1 80 56.0 4yo GR FR G KING'S BEST (USA) VERBA (FR) LEE KIM HOCK
000 6 *5016 TAFFETAS - B, SR App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 4 79 56.0 8yo B AUS M ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) VALIANT
000 7 1097* WOW - B, TT, SB App. W FAIZAL L MOY 6 75 55.5 6yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) ROCKELLE (AUS) CHAN KAM SENG
000 8 76110 BROWCOW - P, SB HS GILL C LECK 14 74 55.0 5yo B AUS G STREET CRY (IRE) SCARLET BIRD (AUS) GREAT CLUB
000 9 1*0*0 GADAWON - - O CHAVEZ SB TAN 15 72 55.0 7yo B AUS G COMMANDS (AUS) THEBOAB (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 10 39500 SATELLITE BOY - BP, TT, SP J MALLYON WC LIM 12 69 54.5 6yo B AUS G ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) THE BANGLES (NZ) SATELLITE T
000 11 10400 THESE STREETS - SB, B L SOFHAN S SIVA 3 69 54.5 8yo B NZ G ELUSIVE CITY (USA) CONQUERING BEAUTY (NZ) WONG SOOI JONG
000 12 14216 D’GREAT BLESS - XNB, ALB, VIS KC WONG BT LIM 11 67 54.0 4yo CH AUS M DANEWIN (AUS) HUSSIDORA (AUS) D’GREAT
000 13 1*11* NOVA FALCON - WK, SB SU LIM SB TAN 10 66 54.0 3yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) HOLLY (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 14 60924 LIM’S CASINO - WK Y AIFY BT LIM 13 64 53.5 5yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) KUROTAKA (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 15 12888 CAPTAIN JAZZ EA B, SB Unfixed F MAYNARD 2 98 59.0 5yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) MONTE CRYSTAL (AUS) MDM SL TAN
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 8 (1243) : Class 4-A - 1600M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 48000
15:55 WIN TIME : 1:35.6
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *3133 STAR INVINCIBLE - B S RUZAINI C LECK 14 60 58.5 4yo B AUS G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) PURE PLEASURE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 2 *0693 OPTIMUS - TT AM AIZAT R LINES 8 58 57.5 6yo BR NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) POWER (NZ) LEW YIK SOON
000 3 35 NEVERSAYNEVER - SB A AUCHARUZ L MOY 6 57 57.0 4yo B NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) AIRFLIGHT (NZ) CS TAN
000 4 62*25 STAR STRIKE - SB S SANDANA SB TAN 1 56 56.5 6yo GR NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) MY DIVA (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 5 76*63 HAPPY SIXTYSIX - B KC WONG K COETZEE 2 55 56.0 6yo B AUS G ECONSUL (NZ) MISS FINCH (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
000 6 01961 LIM’S BATTLE - B HS GILL BT LIM 11 55 56.0 6yo BR AUS G BLEVIC (AUS) GO LIZZY (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 7 438*1 NANA - B J MALLYON S EDWARDS 13 55 56.0 6yo CH AUS M ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) TAPESTRY (AUS) BONAVENTURA
000 8 0*8*4 PALTROW - B, SB C GOON S DUNDERDALE 10 55 56.0 6yo CH NZ M THORN PARK (AUS) TESSICA (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 9 41675 GREENSTONE - SB App. W FAIZAL L MOY 15 52 54.5 8yo CH USA G AGNES GOLD (JPN) ARCANUM (USA) APPOINTED WHALE
000 10 96*10 KARIGARA - B, TT App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 3 52 54.5 6yo BR/GR NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) SHARVASTI (NZ) SONG & BEN
000 11 99*00 PUTMONEY TAKEMONEY - SR, TT, SB SU LIM SY LIM 12 50 53.5 5yo CH NZ G STARCRAFT (NZ) SONET (NZ) TRIPS D STABLE
000 12 620*4 REAL MEAN - B App. CK KHAW R LINES 7 48 52.5 7yo B AUS G REAL SAGA (AUS) MAWAARED (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
000 13 31074 WILLIAM KING EA1 B, SB, TT App. WK LEE P LEE 5 60 58.5 5yo BLK AUS G KEY BUSINESS (AUS) FALSIFY (AUS) SOUL WIN
000 14 3*210 MEIZU EA2 SB, B Unfixed BT LIM 9 56 56.5 4yo B NZ M THORN PARK (AUS) HASTA LA CIAO CIAO (NZ) GHOST STABLE
000 15 3*210 I HAVE A DREAM EA3 - Unfixed L MOY 4 47 52.0 4yo B NZ G SUPER EASY (NZ) MISS DISTINCTION (NZ) CS TAN
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 9 (1244) : Class OP - 2000M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 300000
16:25 WIN TIME : 2:00.0
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 *2135 TRUSON - SB J MALLYON S COOK 8 113 58.0 6yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) AJAWEED (AUS) HOPE
000 2 89811 ORDER OF THE SUN - P, SP S RUZAINI C LECK 16 97 56.5 7yo B AUS G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) SEQUIN (AUS) CHENG TING KONG
000 3 23104 STICK SEEKER - SB A AUCHARUZ L MOY 1 95 56.0 6yo B AUS G EXCITES (AUS) STAR CLAUDIA (AUS) CS TAN
000 4 1*080 NAZIR - B R RUEVEN K COETZEE 14 89 55.0 6yo GR NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) VISIQUE (AUS) DATO TAN CHIN NAM & FAIRDEAL
000 5 66971 SEA WORLD - B App. L DE SOUZA R LINES 7 87 55.0 7yo CH AUS G SPINNING WORLD (USA) FIVE STRAIGHT (AUS) THREE STAR
000 6 92141 D’GREAT TIMING - B, SB Y AIFY F MAYNARD 4 81 54.0 4yo BR AUS G GOOD JOURNEY (USA) MISS COVET (AUS) D’GREAT
000 7 92111 READY TO ROCK - B, SB J DE SOUZA R LINES 6 79 53.5 4yo B AUS G READY'S IMAGE (USA) PINNACLE (GB) FIRST HORSE STABLE
000 8 32166 RISING GLORY - WK KC WONG BT LIM 3 76 53.0 5yo B NZ G RAISE THE FLAG (GB) RENEE MAREE (NZ) TW LAI
000 9 10111 TIGER BAY - B, SB O CHAVEZ F MAYNARD 12 74 52.5 6yo B AUS G DANASINGA (AUS) CAFE SHA SHA (AUS) GRASSHOPPER
000 10 *8042 MR ARMSTRONG - SB L SOFHAN F MAYNARD 5 72 52.5 8yo B AUS G DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) MISS MAHAL (AUS) RAFFLES RACING
000 11 76*31 D’GREAT VULTURE - WK App. CK KHAW R LINES 15 71 52.0 4yo B NZ G NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) HIGH TUNE (NZ) TP TANG
000 12 2651* SHELLOMADA - - HS GILL BT LIM 13 69 52.0 5yo CH NZ G MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) HIGHLY DELIGHTED (NZ) GHOST STABLE
000 13 01337 FIRST PRECINCT - B, SB, TT J LOW S DUNDERDALE 11 67 51.5 5yo BR AUS G MORE THAN READY (USA) UNSPOKEN CHOICE (AUS) HR RACING
000 14 15*21 GASSUR - B, SB S SANDANA F MAYNARD 10 63 51.0 4yo BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) FERRAN (NZ) AL-ARABIYA
000 15 1*379 SUNNY - SB, B S ANANDAN S DUNDERDALE 2 62 50.5 8yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) WC WONG
000 16 *902* LA FAMILIA - B, SB App. WK LEE F MAYNARD 9 59 50.0 7yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) ROSIE'S SUNSET (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 10 (1245) : Class 5-A - 1600M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
17:35 WIN TIME : 1:36.6
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 1424* TAKE A BOW - B App. W FAIZAL L MOY 9 42 59.0 7yo B NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) TRESPIER (NZ) CS TAN
000 2 57*47 HAPPY EDDINGTON - - S SALEE MP THWAITES 4 41 58.5 6yo B/BR USA G EDDINGTON (USA) AUD (USA) FAIRDEAL STABLE
000 3 902*2 JJ STAR - B, SB KC WONG S DUNDERDALE 1 41 58.5 3yo CH AUS G WANTED (AUS) ROSA PERLATO (AUS) GREAT CLUB
000 4 02261 COMMODORE LINCOLN - SB, B S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 5 40 58.0 6yo BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) ZAZONALI (AUS) AL-ARABIYA
000 5 *008* ELITE KINGDOM - WK, XNB, SB C GOON BT LIM 12 40 58.0 3yo CH AUS G ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) SUN LANE (GB) ELITE GOLD
000 6 **000 ZAC BENEVOLENT - SP, B App. WK LEE P LEE 2 40 58.0 6yo B IRE G ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) KAY ES JAY (FR) CAMERON
000 7 **90* FOURVIERE - TT, B A AUCHARUZ L MOY 6 39 57.5 6yo B JPN R SPECIAL WEEK (JPN) ANCIENT HILL (JPN) IVIOLLI RACING STABLE
000 8 24576 NOVA SPIRIT - SB SU LIM SB TAN 10 37 56.5 5yo CH AUS G CONGRATS (USA) SIENNA GOLD (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 9 9906* NOVA LEGEND - SP, SB S SANDANA SB TAN 8 36 56.0 5yo B/BR NZ G ALAMOSA (NZ) MISS DAPHNE (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 10 0470* D’GREAT SWIFT - WK, SR J LOW R LINES 11 35 55.5 5yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) D’GREAT
000 11 3*978 LIM’S MASTER - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 7 35 55.5 4yo B AUS G MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) ANY WONDER (AUS) LIM’S STABLE
000 12 01004 PROHIBITION - - HS GILL CW ROBERT 3 31 53.5 5yo B USA G DESERT PARTY (USA) GOLDEN LAKE (USA) CENTURY STABLE
Oct
07
2018

Selangor Meeting – 7 October

Race 11 (1246) : Class 5-A - 1400M [sc-A]
Prize Money :
RM 29000
18:05 WIN TIME : 1:23.5
No Last 5
Runs
Horse Name EA Gears Jockey       Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Description Sire Dam Owner
000 1 21621 BRILLIANT STAR - SB, SR A AUCHARUZ L MOY 13 43 59.0 4yo B JPN G ROSES IN MAY (USA) BRILLIANT ROSE (USA) ET RACING No 2
000 2 0*804 LUCKY VICTORY - SB, TT, B J LOW SB TAN 4 43 59.0 3yo B AUS C CONGRATS (USA) EMMAAGH (AUS) WL WU LOONG
000 3 87**3 TILSWORTH JACOBI - SB App. W FAIZAL F MAYNARD 11 43 59.0 4yo B GB G PASTORAL PURSUITS (GB) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) SL NG
000 4 455*9 ORION - SB AM AIZAT R LINES 12 42 58.5 7yo BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) TONIC (NZ) PAN KOK BIN
000 5 7*90* DAYFLIRT - P App. J DANIEL PS KUMARAN 8 41 58.0 4yo B AUS G AD VALOREM (USA) FAVORITE SPICE (AUS) CHEERS
000 6 9805* MY GOODNESS - B, SP, TT, SB App. WK LEE P LEE 15 40 57.5 4yo B AUS G DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) INDIAN ANGEL (AUS) SOUL WIN
000 7 9*75* THAI BAHT - TT, SB C GOON SY LIM 7 40 57.5 4yo B AUS G FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) GOSPEL (AUS) LIM CHUN HOW
000 8 10030 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN - WK, SB J MALLYON S EDWARDS 6 39 57.0 6yo BR AUS M MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) OUR KITTY (NZ) NAPSHOT
000 9 0495* CATCH ME GREAT - TT, B SU LIM WC LIM 5 37 56.0 6yo B/BR USA G CIRCULAR QUAY (USA) CATCH ME DEPUTY (USA) WK SIA
000 10 399*9 D’GREAT WALL - B, SB KC WONG R LINES 9 37 56.0 5yo B/BR NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) A LITTLE FUN (NZ) D’GREAT
000 11 740*2 NOVA POWER - B S RUZAINI C LECK 14 36 55.5 5yo B AUS G NICCONI (AUS) BELIEVABLE (AUS) NOVA RACING STABLE
000 12 ***9* MAGIC RANGER - B, SB HS GILL BT LIM 1 30 52.5 6yo CH NZ G CASTELLI (NZ) FORNAES (NZ) CAT RACING STABLE
000 13 *26*5 ACIPENSER EA1 SB J DE SOUZA S DUNDERDALE 10 36 55.5 6yo BR NZ G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) STAR JASMINE (NZ) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
000 14 57218 WHAT EA2 SB, WK Unfixed L MOY 3 40 57.5 3yo B NZ G OCEAN PARK (NZ) HOWMUCHYACHARGING (NZ) CS TAN
000 15 510*4 GOLDHILL PRINCESS EA3 SP, B, TT Unfixed R LINES 2 33 54.0 7yo B AUS M MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) WHO RANG (AUS) GOLD HILL STABLE

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS BR - BROW ROLL Bar: Barrier Position
B - BLINKERS SB - SPECIAL BIT BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE Rtg: Rating
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER SP - SPECIAL PLATES BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE Wt: Weight (* denotes
CHK - CHEEKERS SR - SHADOW ROLL EM - EAR MUFFS minimum weight has been allotted)
M - MUZZLE TT - TONGUE TIE CC - CORNELL COLLAR Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched
P - PACIFIERS XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND TC - TAIL CHAIN
RB - RING BIT NG - NO GEAR VIS - VISOR
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT WK - WINKERS