Race Cards

Race :
(26 Mar 2017) Selangor Race Meeting

RACE 1: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 13:05 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
1 *56** BLADEMEISTER - B, SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 12 43 59.0 5yo B/BR AUS G BERNARDINI (USA) CORONADO'S PRIDE (JPN) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
2 299*0 D'GREAT ERA - SP, TT, SB, XNB JACKSON LOW R LINES 9 43 59.0 4yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) DANCE ACROSS (AUS) D'GREAT
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
3 13009 GOLDHILL PRINCESS - SP, B, TT J DE SOUZA R LINES 3 42 58.5 6yo B AUS F MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) WHO RANG (AUS) GOLD HILL STABLE
4 7601* LIM'S CHARGE - B LOU HO BT LIM 10 42 58.5 4yo B/BR AUS G CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) ALL ABOUT SOUL (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
5 867*0 MR EPIC - SB, B App. S ZULFIKRI PS KUMARAN 11 42 58.5 8yo B NZ G FALKIRK (NZ) MARZERI (NZ) MDM SH LEE
PURPLE, WHITE STAR & CAP
6 ***5* COMMON SENSE - TT, SB App. KC WONG S COOK 1 40 57.5 3yo B AUS G EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (AUS) MISS FALSTERBO (AUS) STEPHEN JOHN COOK
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
7 00000 GHOST CITY - BR App. A ZAIMUDDIN J TAN 4 39 57.0 5yo B NZ G POSTPONED (USA) SANTA TERESA (AUS) GHOST STABLE
8 507*8 SEE FOR YOURSELF - B, TT S SANDANA K COETZEE 6 39 57.0 8yo CH AUS G STRATUM (AUS) SO AMOROUS (GB) NORTHWEST RACING STABLE
WHITE, PINK SLEEVES
9 00602 CHINO DIABLO - P, TT SU LIM WC LIM 7 38 56.5 9yo B MAL H DOLPHIN STREET (FR) AUGUST LASS (AUS) ONG ANG KHENG HOE ROBERT
10 10421 JP REGIS - SB, TT, XNB HK CHENG L MOY 8 37 56.0 4yo B NZ G KASHANI (USA) MISS SANDFORD (AUS) CS TAN
ROYAL BLUE, SILVER 'H' & SLEEVES, YELLOW ARMBANDS & CAP
11 50607 HERE COMES THUNDER - WK, SB, TT App. M HANIF WONG KF 2 36 55.5 11yo CH AUS G FALVELON (AUS) KISS AND COVERT (AUS) CHOO SHEAU MIIN
GREEN, BLACK SLEEVES, WHITE CAP
12 0 MY BEAUTY - - TK BARNABAS S DUNDERDALE 5 36 55.5 4yo B MAL M MALAYEEN (AUS) SPARTAN QUEEN (AUS) FAROOQ RACING STABLE
GREEN & YELLOW QUARTERS, GREEN SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
7*580 JUST DUIT EA2 SB, P 0 PS KUMARAN 0 39 57.0 6yo B AUS G KING CUGAT (USA) CARINA (AUS) LEONG HO YEE
13 186*6 TILSWORTH MALI EA SB unfixed F MAYNARD 13 41 58.0 3yo B GB F KHELEYF (USA) ISABELLA D'ESTE (IRE) SL NG

RACE 2: CLASS 5 - 1400M TIME: 13:35 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
1 78882 HOME RUN HERO - BP, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN J TAN 3 43 59.0 5yo B AUS G PURREALIST (AUS) AMATILA (AUS) CENTURY STABLE
2 967*0 ALFRAAJ - SB App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 4 42 58.5 5yo B/BR NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) FIREFOX (NZ) Al- Arabiya
3 09600 D'GREAT BATTALION - SB TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 5 41 58.0 5yo BR AUS G BEAUFORT SCALE (USA) LAGERETTE (AUS) D'GREAT
4 00808 GAZOO - B App. M HANIF LN DANIS 12 41 58.0 6yo B AUS G ZIZOU (AUS) MACEDON MAYHEM (AUS) M Sabry
BLACK, WHITE MALTESE CROSS, BLACK SEAMS ON WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
5 08735 MONTE CARLO - B App. CK KHAW R LINES 2 40 57.5 4yo CH NZ G SHINKO KING (IRE) SULINA (NZ) MIRACLE RACING STABLE
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
6 09944 ACE SURPRISE - B, TT, XNB JAI SHANKAR MP THWAITES 7 39 57.0 5yo B/BR USA C ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) LESLIEMARI (USA) FAIRDEAL STABLE
7 *9416 DAWN OF THE WORLD - WK SU LIM WC LIM 10 39 57.0 5yo B IRE G DIAMOND GREEN (FR) STAR LODGE (GB) WC WONG
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
8 04772 RED EASTERN - WK, SB, TT LOU HO BT LIM 11 38 56.5 5yo B/BR USA G HARLINGTON (USA) EMBASSEY GARDENS (CAN) CAT RACING STABLE
YELLOW, RED STARS, WHITE SLEEVES
9 72281 ALL WEALTH - SP, TT, VIS L SOFHAN ANNA SCOTT 9 37 56.0 6yo CH NZ G EL HERMANO (NZ) PROMESA (AUS) SOO SIW ENG
10 26813 ONE MORE ACHIEVER - B S SANDANA K COETZEE 6 36 55.5 4yo B AUS G ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) MIDNIGHT BALLET (AUS) CHAN ENG CHONG
11 05212 AMI ELEVEN - WK, TT JACKSON LOW R LINES 8 35 55.0 5yo B/BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NICOLE'S NINER (USA) SH Lim
ROYAL BLUE, SILVER 'H' & SLEEVES, YELLOW ARMBANDS & CAP
12 523*8 PROPITIONS GOLD - BP, TT HK CHENG WONG KF 1 31 53.0 6yo BR AUS G STRADA (AUS) GOLD JADE (AUS) CHOO SHEAU MIIN
55309 DIRAC EA SB 0 F MAYNARD 0 38 56.5 4yo B AUS G GOD'S OWN (AUS) YELLOW AND BLACK (AUS) Punjab

RACE 3: CLASS 4 - 1100M TIME: 14:05 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 19*52 LUCKY DAPPER - XNB, B, SB HK CHENG R JENSEN 9 61 59.0 7yo B NZ G TESTA ROSSA (AUS) BUTTONHOOK (NZ) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
2 7*01* BIG TSUNAMI - - S SALEE S HAMILTON 8 60 58.5 6yo B AUS G CITIDANCER (IRE) SPECTRUM (AUS) BONAVENTURA
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
3 *003* GOBI RANGER - B, SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 12 59 58.0 6yo BR AUS G TALE OF THE CAT (USA) BIG STEP (AUS) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
4 *3130 THE MILLIONAIRE - SB A NAWAWI ANNA SCOTT 4 59 58.0 7yo B AUS G NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) GROUP CERTIFICATE (AUS) BEST RANKED STABLE
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
5 24*31 GERMANIC - SB, SR App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 13 58 57.5 3yo CH USA G DIVINE PARK (USA) ESTIMABLE (USA) OSMAN STABLE
6 5*32* SACRED CITY - SB, SP, TT J DE SOUZA PS KUMARAN 3 57 57.0 8yo BR AUS G BEL ESPRIT (AUS) IN HOI AN (AUS) Selvadass A/L James
YELLOW, BLACK BRACES, RED SLEEVES & CAP
8 36045 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL - TT App. KC WONG KL CHONG 1 56 56.5 5yo B AUS G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) CIRCUS ROCK (AUS) CHONG KENG LEONG
YELLOW, RED SASH, DARK BLUE SLEEVES & CAP
9 71789 COMONBABY - B, TT D CHONG C LECK 5 55 56.0 5yo B AUS G COURT COMMAND (UAS) PASSION FLEUR (AUS) MJ Han
ROYAL BLUE, SILVER 'H' & SLEEVES, YELLOW ARMBANDS & CAP
10 62436 THE THINKER - SB, TT, SR S SANDANA WONG KF 7 54 55.5 6yo B AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) ALL THE WAY MAY (AUS) CHOO SHEAU MIIN
11 14842 HOLDING FAST - - App. CK KHAW R LINES 2 53 55.0 6yo B IRE G BALMONT (USA) ESCHASSE (USA) TP TANG
12 52545 POLO BOY - TT, B F YAP WC LIM 6 48 52.5 4yo BAY AUS G DENMAN (AUS) DAVILORA DANE (IRE) POLO RACING
YELLOW, RED STAR
13 41500 KUTTNER EA SP, TT, B, XNB S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 10 59 58.0 5yo BR AUS G EAVESDROPPER (USA) NIGHTLY CLASS (AUS) Light Up
1*896 CLIP THE TICKET EA2 SB 0 F MAYNARD 0 58 57.5 5yo CH NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) GYPSY JEWELS (AUS) CK Wong
BLACK, SILVER STRIPE, BLACK & SILVER HOOPED SLEEVES, BLACK & SILVER HOOPED CAP
7 *6872 SEGAR THE BEST - SR, SB, SP, TT LOU HO BT LIM 11 57 57.0 6yo B/BR NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) CANCAN (NZ) KHONG KAR YOW

RACE 4: CLASS 4 - 1100M TIME: 14:35 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 1540* MISTER MIYAGI - TT, BP, XNB, SB S SANDANA R JENSEN 13 59 59.0 4yo B AUS G CHOISIR (AUS) DUX OF THE CLASS (AUS) Mdm R Jensen
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
2 4768* DEVIL'S CUT - TT, SB TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 5 56 57.5 8yo B AUS C EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) ADORARA (USA) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
3 4768* NOVA CANO - SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 56 57.5 4yo CH AUS G MALIBU MOON (USA) SECRET THYME (USA) NOVA RACING STABLE
4 *1234 SAM THE MAN - - S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 1 55 57.0 8yo B NZ G DANSKE (NZ) GRACE DE SOIR (NZ) MDM SH LEE
5 3858* SATELLITE KING - - C GOON C LECK 10 54 56.5 7yo B NZ G PATAPAN (USA) SANGEETA (NZ) SATELITE
6 52357 ARC CARA - P L SOFHAN S DUNDERDALE 12 53 56.0 4yo B ITY G ARCANO (IRE) FOLCARA (IRE) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
7 *1050 MORE POWER - SR J DE SOUZA R LINES 4 51 55.0 5yo GR AUS M RUWI (GB) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
9 6*567 BIRRALEE ROAD - - A NAWAWI ANNA SCOTT 3 48 53.5 6yo CH AUS G TOUGH SPEED (USA) ALIANDRA (AUS) ANNA MAREE SCOTT
10 01160 REACHING - B, TT LOU HO WC LIM 7 46 52.5 8yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) SMOKIN' BULLET (NZ) TP TANG
11 *5210 SIR RALLY - SP, P, SB HK CHENG WONG KF 9 46 52.5 7yo BR AUS G ANY GIVEN SATURDAY (USA) AERINDIS (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
12 70672 HEIRRO - SR, SB JAI SHANKAR L MOY 6 44 52.0 6yo CH AUS G HONOR IN WAR (USA) MAKE BELIEVE (GB) KS Chan
13 00670 AMAZING EA WK, TT, SB App. S ZULFIKRI PS KUMARAN 2 50 54.5 6yo BR NZ G DANROAD (AUS) MONTWEST (NZ) CRAIC JAPAN STABLE
8 40951 ONE FOR ALL - WK, TT D CHONG LN DANIS 11 49 54.0 4yo B/BR NZ G THORN PARK (AUS) HONEY GEE (AUS) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU

RACE 5: CLASS MT A - 1200M TIME: 15:15 PRIZE MONEY: RM 63000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 11710 IMPEL - SB J DE SOUZA F MAYNARD 9 111 60.0 7yo B/BR NZ G GONSKI (AUS) SOLARIS (NZ) Douglas S Alderslade
ROYAL BLUE, RED SASH, YELLOW SLEEVES
2 10940 BLACK AND WHITE - SB, WK S SANDANA WONG KF 2 96 58.5 3yo B AUS G MUTAWAAJID (AUS) DUBAI PEARL (AUS) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
3 *228* TRUSON - SB LOU HO S COOK 4 95 58.0 5yo B AUS G AL MAHER (AUS) AJAWEED (AUS) Hope
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
4 45741 INDIAN JADE - B, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 8 89 57.0 6yo B GB G SLEEPING INDIAN (GB) FLORA BURN (UAE) LUCKY STABLE
ROYAL BLUE, ROYAL BLUE & YELLOW ARMBANDS ON WHITE SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
5 20721 WORLD HARMONY - TT F YAP CW ROBERT 10 87 57.0 6yo B/BR NZ G FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) ABRACADABRA (NZ) LEE PENG CHEONG
ROYAL BLUE, YELLOW 'V' & SLEEVES, RED CAP
6 11654 EN LAUDER - B, TT JACKSON LOW R LINES 6 83 56.0 6yo B NZ G ZABEEL (NZ) BERLIN TANGO (AUS) Ferrari Racing
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
7 17106 GHOST HANA - TT, WK, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 5 79 55.5 4yo B USA G ROCKPORT HARBOR (USA) LOVE YOU MADLY (USA) CAT RACING STABLE
8 72412 MIA - SP, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 12 74 54.5 6yo B NZ G CASTLEDALE (IRE) SPONTANEOUS MISS (USA) SH Lim
9 3520* REBEL FURY - B, SP S SALEE S HAMILTON 3 73 54.5 10yo GR AUS G DANTE'S FURY (AUS) DANCING FEET (AUS) BONAVENTURA
10 5*789 PACHELBEL'S CANON - XNB, SB App. M HANIF LN DANIS 14 71 54.0 6yo BR ARG G JUMP START (USA) LIDERANZA (USA) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
11 *8383 SHOWBOY - - App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 1 71 54.0 4yo BR NZ G SHOWCASING (GB) EFFLORESCE (NZ) Al- Arabiya
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
12 19728 LAUS DEO - SP, B JAI SHANKAR MP THWAITES 7 68 53.5 5yo B/BR AUS G GOD'S OWN (AUS) MERCURY LADY (NZ) FAIRDEAL STABLE
ORANGE & RED SQUARES, ORANGE & RED CHECKED SLEEVES, ORANGE & RED QUARTERED CAP
57*4* DROGBA - SB 0 E BREUKELEN 0 75 55.0 6yo BR AUS G COMMANDS (AUS) AMITOLA (AUS) CHEW SIEW EAN
yellow, purple & white checked sleeves, purple & white checked cap
13 50604 MR ARMSTRONG EA1 SB, B TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 11 83 56.0 7yo B AUS G DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) MISS MAHAL (AUS) RAFFLES RACING STABLE
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
14 *2*27 MAGICAL TALENT EA2 SP, WK, TT App. T KRISNA R LINES 13 69 54.0 7yo CH AUS G SHOW A HEART (AUS) ANOTHER SYN (AUS) TIVIC STABLE

RACE 6: CLASS OP M - 1400M TIME: 15:45 PRIZE MONEY: RM 33000

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
1 2 MY POWER - SP J DE SOUZA R LINES 5 56 58.0 4yo CH AUS G SNITZEL (AUS) GALLANT MISS (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
BLACK, WHITE MALTESE CROSS, BLACK SEAMS ON WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
2 4*04 CONDADO - SB JACKSON LOW F MAYNARD 7 47 58.0 4yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) IDEA (AUS) MIRACLE RACING STABLE
3 66832 RUSH-MORE - BP, TT, SP JAI SHANKAR MP THWAITES 6 46 58.0 5yo B NZ G SIR PERCY (GB) ALMADAAM (USA) Selvadass A/L James
GREEN, SILVER TRIANGLE
4 *70*2 SEMIFREDDO - SB S RUZAINI ANNA SCOTT 10 43 58.0 6yo B AUS G EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (AUS) SEMISONIC (AUS) GRAHAM CHRISTOPHER MACKIE
5 35283 LIM'S MISSION - WK, SB LOU HO BT LIM 9 42 58.0 4yo CH AUS G MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) HARVEST QUEEN (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
ORANGE, DARK BLUE 'K', DARK BLUE & ORANGE QUARTERED CAP
6 22228 MASTER OF SUCCESS - TT, B App. S SADDAM P K LEONG 1 42 58.0 4yo B/BR NZ G ANY SUGGESTION (AUS) GROVANA (NZ) YEE KIN KONG
7 22359 SWAN SONG - SB, WK HK CHENG BT LIM 11 39 58.0 5yo BR NZ G LONHRO (AUS) MULAN MAGIC (AUS) MDM SL TAN
ROYAL BLUE, RED DIAMOND BAND, RED & ROYAL BLUE HOOPED SLEEVES, RED CAP
8 0*3*5 RISING STAR - B SU LIM WC LIM 4 33 58.0 4yo BR AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) THE GODDESS (AUS) CONQUEROR STABLE
9 75455 BUTCH CASSIDY - TT S SALEE S HAMILTON 2 32 58.0 4yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) TWELVE CARAT (AUS) John Galvin
10 69667 WAWA MASTER - B, SB, TT A NAWAWI L MOY 3 17 58.0 6yo CH NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) STRAWBERRY SKY (NZ) KS Chan
11 09098 SILVER MAN - BP D CHONG C LECK 12 41 55.0 3yo CH AUS G CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) ROYAL INSIGHT (AUS) TTS No 3
12 8* NOVA GENERAL - SR, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 8 - 55.0 3yo GR NZ G GUILLOTINE (NZ) O'MARNIE (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
*706 D'GREAT SURPRISE - B 0 C LECK 0 43 58.0 4yo BR NZ G REMIND (USA) PHEROZ BEAUTY (NZ) TP TANG

RACE 7: CLASS 5 - 1600M TIME: 16:15 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
BROWN, LIGHT GREEN SASH, BROWN & LIGHT GREEN QUARTERED CAP
1 271*2 REYSHA - B App. M HANIF LN DANIS 11 42 59.0 7yo BR NZ G FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) ROYAL CARESS (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
2 **126 STREET CHAMP - TT SS VANAN C LECK 4 37 56.5 6yo B USA G STREET HERO(USA) SUNETTE (USA) EQUUS RACING STABLE
3 0*01* BLACK TRISTAR - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 31 53.5 4yo B JPN G ROSES IN MAY (USA) YAMAKATSU DANCER (JPN) KM Yoo
4 45847 PATERSON ROAD - B, SR JAI SHANKAR LN DANIS 7 31 53.5 7yo BR NZ G PATAPAN (USA) STAR ANISE (NZ) M Sabry
5 99*7* LIM'S PERFECT - WK, TT LOU HO BT LIM 13 30 53.0 5yo CH NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) INTERDICT (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
6 74282 FLY HIGH - TT SU LIM WC LIM 6 29 52.5 5yo B IRE G KODIAC (GB) NELLY'S GLEN (GB) WC WONG
7 68733 LUCOSTAR - B, TT HK CHENG L MOY 5 23 52.0 6yo B NZ G ELUSIVE CITY (USA) COCO STAR (NZ) RICHARD HUI
WHITE, YELLOW 'V' & SLEEVES, WHITE & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
8 25240 KING FAALCON - - S SANDANA L MOY 9 21 52.0 11yo BR NZ G FALTAAT (USA) ZOE'S APPEAL (AUS) Peach Garden
9 28538 LITTLE MAN - WK App. T KRISNA SB TAN 2 21 52.0 8yo CH AUS G HUSSONET (USA) NORTHERN SOPHIA (JPN) SB Tan
10 0**07 KING OF THE CREEK - SP, TT, B, XNB App. CK KHAW R LINES 1 20 52.0 5yo B USA G THEATRICAL (IRE) MIASMA (USA) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
11 8066* GOOD CODE - WK App. WK LEE J TAN 8 17 52.0 8yo B USA G GOOD JOURNEY (USA) RELATIVE SHADE (GB) GHOST STABLE
ROYAL BLUE, YELLOW BRACES ROYAL BLUE & YELLOW STRIPED CAP
12 00009 GENERAL G - P, SB F YAP WC LIM 12 16 52.0 7yo CH AUS G STRATEGIC (AUS) MISS SAGAMARTHA (NZ) YAS STABLE
RED, ROYAL BLUE STAR, ROYAL BLUE STARS ON RED SLEEVES, SILVER CAP
2*8** KIWI MAESTRO - SP, TT, B 0 P LEE 0 23 52.0 12yo B NZ G GENEROUS (IRE) MORNING RISE (NZ) CHEN YEOW YAN
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
327*2 AGELESS - B 0 R LINES 0 29 52.5 5yo B AUS G RED DAZZLER (AUS) STARTLING MISS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
RED & WHITE SQUARES, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES, WHITE STAR ON RED CAP
13 *6*64 PERFECT FIXER EA SR, B unfixed R LINES 10 16 52.0 6yo CH NZ G PERFECTLY READY (AUS) LONGING FOR YOU (AUS) BEYOND

RACE 8: CLASS MT A - 1600M TIME: 16:45 PRIZE MONEY: RM 63000

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
RED, YELLOW INVERTED TRIANGLE, RED & YELLOW HALVED SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
1 88491 ILUMINADO - B, SB, SP, TT App. S UZAIR ANNA SCOTT 1 84 59.0 4yo B ARG G BODY GLOVE (ARG) BRILLOSA (ARG) IAN BROWN
YELLOW, BLACK BRACES, RED SLEEVES & CAP
2 55324 STAR QUALITY - - App. KC WONG KL CHONG 4 82 58.5 6yo BR AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) ACADEMY ROYALE (AUS) LUCKY NINE STABLE
RED, LIGHT BLUE SPOTS, BLACK CAP
3 19055 LISTEN - SB, TT, XNB App. S ZULFIKRI ANNA SCOTT 7 81 58.5 7yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) DAYDREAM (NZ) BC Low
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
4 495*5 BRIGHT LIFE - TT, SB, WK App. CK KHAW R LINES 9 75 57.5 6yo BR AUS G SOUTHERN IMAGE (USA) TUDOR ETOILE (NZ) TIVIC STABLE
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
5 47*21 JUSTICE WORLD - B, SB S RUZAINI F MAYNARD 8 75 57.5 7yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) DAZZLING WALK (NZ) LUCKY STABLE
6 18824 THE OMEGA MAN - SP, WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 10 75 57.5 6yo B AUS G NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) BEAUTIFUL GEM (AUS) Valiant
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
7 29042 SEA WORLD - WK JACKSON LOW R LINES 11 74 57.0 6yo CH AUS G SPINNING WORLD (USA) FIVE STRAIGHT (AUS) Three Star
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
8 *7*31 GHOST EMPEROR - SP, SB, B LOU HO BT LIM 3 70 56.5 7yo B NZ G SAVABEEL (AUS) SENTURA (NZ) GHOST STABLE
LIGHT BLUE, PINK & WHITE STRIPED SLEEVES
9 6096* CRAZY CLUB - WK, XNB, SB App. T KRISNA S HAMILTON 6 66 56.0 8yo B AUS G SCANDAL KEEPER (USA) SHE CAN TANGO (AUS) HENRAY STABLE
10 39*34 ROYAL GREEN - B, SP, SR App. S SADDAM K COETZEE 5 66 56.0 7yo B NZ G SAPERAVI (NZ) BARRIER RISE (NZ) Super Singh
ORANGE & RED SQUARES, ORANGE & RED CHECKED SLEEVES, ORANGE & RED QUARTERED CAP
11 680** MESSI - SB F YAP E BREUKELEN 2 64 55.5 7yo BR AUS G COMMANDS (AUS) DOMINIONS (AUS) CHEW SIEW EAN

RACE 9: CLASS 4 - 1400M TIME: 17:20 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
1 8*904 PROHIBITION - SP, B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 7 60 59.0 4yo B USA G DESERT PARTY (USA) GOLDEN LAKE (USA) CENTURY STABLE
PINK, YELLOW STAR & SLEEVES
2 06141 JERAM VILLAGE - SB, BLS S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 10 59 58.5 4yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) IT'S SHOWTIME (NZ) GOLD PLUS STABLE
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
3 3321* DANCING TSURU - SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 9 58 58.0 7yo CH JPN G TAP DANCE CITY (USA) GRACE GLORIOUS (JPN) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
yellow, purple & white checked sleeves, purple & white checked cap
4 17*** SACRED KLASS - SB, B TK BARNABAS F MAYNARD 2 56 57.0 6yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) RAFFLES RACING STABLE
BLACK & MAROON HOOPS, MAROON SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON HOOPED CAP
5 20061 TOTALITY - SP, TT F YAP WC LIM 6 56 57.0 8yo CH NZ G DANROAD (AUS) BRINDILLEMOUSSE (AUS) TH CHOO
6 30425 SPIN FIRE - SB L SOFHAN ANNA SCOTT 5 55 56.5 6yo B AUS G HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) CENTAFIT (NZ) HU EE HUAT
7 44*56 MOGAN'S PRIDE - - App. CK KHAW PS KUMARAN 11 53 55.5 8yo B NZ G GOLD CENTRE (AUS) MISS COPPELIA (NZ) Mdm ML Wong
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
8 *0608 PERFECT RUN - WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 8 53 55.5 4yo B AUS H ORATORIO (IRE) COUNTRY KATE (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
ORANGE, DARK BLUE 'K', DARK BLUE & ORANGE QUARTERED CAP
9 40**6 SUPER CROWN - SB SS VANAN P K LEONG 1 53 55.5 7yo CH AUS G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) CAJUN TWO STEP (IRE) YEE KIN KONG
10 11292 D'GREAT EMINENCE - - JACKSON LOW R LINES 3 52 55.0 4yo B AUS M PROART (AUS) VELVET STRIKE (AUS) D'GREAT
11 212 TARZAN BOY - BP App. S SADDAM R JENSEN 4 52 55.0 3yo B/BR NZ G SWISS ACE (AUS) TARRED N' GOLD (AUS) Mdm R Jensen
RED & WHITE STRIPES, RED STARS ON WHITE SLEEVES, RED CAP
0*501 TAKEAIM - SP, B, TT 0 BT LIM 0 60 59.0 7yo B NZ G TOWKAY (AUS) MIGHT BE (NZ) CENTURY STABLE

RACE 10: CLASS 4 - 1800M TIME: 17:55 PRIZE MONEY: RM 49500

No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
1 68683 FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER - TT, SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 1 60 59.0 7yo B/BR USA G DYNAFORMER (USA) ASK ME NO SECRETS (USA) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
BLACK, SILVER STRIPE, BLACK & SILVER HOOPED SLEEVES, BLACK & SILVER HOOPED CAP
2 *8924 PERFECT ATTACK - XNB, SP, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 3 60 59.0 6yo B NZ G NEW APPROACH (IRE) HORMONES (AUS) KHONG KAR YOW
4 *11*2 KUANTAN HILL - TT, SB S RUZAINI S COOK 4 57 57.5 6yo B AUS G DANERICH (AUS) VICTOIRE (NZ) KUANTAN HILL STABLE
5 21*07 MAZANDARAN - SP, SB, XNB S SANDANA R JENSEN 10 56 57.0 6yo B IRE G TIGER HILL (IRE) MASIYMA (IRE) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
6 41277 CARBON COPY - B, SP, SR App. S SADDAM K COETZEE 9 53 55.5 8yo BR NZ G VOLKSRAAD (GB) MARDI GRAS (NZ) Super Singh
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
7 48321 WONDERFUL SURPRISE - B JAI SHANKAR MP THWAITES 2 53 55.5 3yo B USA G LEMON DROP KID (USA) ANEGADA (USA) FAIRDEAL STABLE
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
8 3727* KISS ME - WK, TT LOU HO BT LIM 6 46 52.0 6yo B AUS G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) LOST IN DUBAI (NZ) CENTURY STABLE
9 5*419 POLO MASTER - TT, SB, B F YAP WC LIM 8 46 52.0 7yo CH AUS G SHOW A HEART (AUS) NEON (AUS) POLO RACING
10 42915 SATELLITE LEGEND - - HK CHENG C LECK 5 45 52.0 4yo B AUS G HINCHINBROOK (AUS) BALWEARIE (AUS) SATELITE G
75412 GREENSTONE - XNB, SB 0 ANNA SCOTT 0 53 55.5 7yo CH USA G AGNES GOLD (JPN) ARCANUM (USA) Yellow Stone
99633 ENCOSTA ZONE - - 0 PS KUMARAN 0 52 55.0 6yo B AUS M ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) RUE DES REVES (USA) Amanda Ma
43*21 GOLD KIDS - B, SB 0 F MAYNARD 0 47 52.5 4yo B GB H MEDICEAN (GB) LOCHARIA (GB) CK Liew
3 63155 SUNNY - P SU LIM WC LIM 7 59 58.5 7yo B GB G REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) MONSOON WEDDING (GB) WC WONG

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT
B - BLINKERS
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER
CHK - CHEEKERS
M - MUZZLE
P - PACIFIERS
RB - RING BIT
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT
RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS
SB - SPECIAL BIT
SP - SPECIAL PLATES
SR - SHADOW ROLL
TT - TONGUE TIE
XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND
NG - NO GEAR
WK - WINKERS
BR - BROW ROLL
BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE
BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE
EM - EAR MUFFS
CC - CORNELL COLLAR
TC - TAIL CHAIN
VIS - VISOR

Bar: Barrier Position
Rtg: Rating
Wt: Weight (* denotes minimum weight has been allotted)
Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched