Race Cards

Race :
(25 Mar 2017) Selangor Race Meeting

RACE 1: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 13:15 PRIZE MONEY: RM 22500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 30095 SPARKLER - WK SU LIM PS KUMARAN 9 35 59.0 6yo CH AUS G BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) BRILLIANT BON BON (AUS) Mdm ML Wong
YELLOW, ROYAL BLUE BAND, SILVER SLEEVES & CAP
2 06427 VALENTINE BABY - - LOU HO L MOY 6 35 59.0 11yo CH NZ G SHINKO KING (IRE) MADAME MAC (NZ) CH Lau
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
3 *3*3* GOOD VIBRATIONS - B, TT J DE SOUZA R LINES 2 33 58.0 8yo B AUS G FOREPLAY (AUS) MARIANA SUNSET (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
ROYAL BLUE, RED SASH, YELLOW SLEEVES
4 79269 UNCLE GLORY - WK HK CHENG WONG KF 7 33 58.0 6yo B AUS G RESET (AUS) FUHR GOODNESS SAKE (AUS) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
5 *8009 ARLO - - S RUZAINI C LECK 8 30 56.5 5yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CLAIRE FRASER (USA) HAPPY UNION
YELLOW, RED STAR
6 06067 VAGABOND - TT, SP D CHONG PS KUMARAN 11 30 56.5 8yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) LOVE CONNECTION (JPN) Pasar
8 05970 TEEN ANGEL - B, TT App. S ZULFIKRI R LINES 12 27 55.0 10yo B NZ M MY HALO (ARG) LAMRI (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
ROYAL BLUE, RED SASH, YELLOW SLEEVES
9 52074 CASPER - SR, B S SANDANA SHANMUGAM 5 22 52.5 8yo GR MAL G MAGIC OF MONEY (AUS) GIVE ME HOPE (AUS) SOON SEOK LIANG
10 003*2 IKTO - SP, B, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 4 20 52.0 6yo B NZ G STRAVINSKY (USA) UBERALLES (NZ) TP TANG
11 00933 DUBLEO BEAUTY - WK, SP, TT App. M HANIF R JENSEN 10 19 52.0 5yo BR AUS M DUBLEO (USA) QUICKSTEP LADY (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
BLACK & RED HALVES, BLACK & RED HALVED SLEEVES, RED CAP
13 060*0 BUZZ MAN EA TT, WK JACKSON LOW R LINES 1 25 54.0 6yo B AUS G SOLDIER'S TALE (USA) DAI ICHI (AUS) EXPERIENCE
7 05801 MY SWALLOW - WK, XNB, TT SS VANAN PS KUMARAN 3 28 55.5 6yo B AUS M MUTAWAAJID (AUS) PYROTECHNICS (AUS) Amanda Ma
12 6**9* AMPED - B App. T KRISNA S HAMILTON 13 16 52.0 8yo CH AUS M ESTAMBUL (ARG) HYPODERMISS (AUS) BONAVENTURA

RACE 2: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 13:45 PRIZE MONEY: RM 22500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
1 *2635 FLEDGELING - SB, SR SU LIM R LINES 7 35 59.0 6yo B AUS G MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) PHARAWAY EYES (USA) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
3 *2367 D'GREAT WALL - B, SB J DE SOUZA R LINES 10 34 58.5 4yo BAY/BR NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) A LITTLE FUN (NZ) D'GREAT
4 50614 I'M KOOL - SB LOU HO S COOK 4 33 58.0 5yo CH AUS G FREEZE (AUS) MISS RANSOM (AUS) SUPER SIX STABLE
GREEN, SILVER TRIANGLE
5 08333 CIVIL UNION - SB, B, TT A NAWAWI ANNA SCOTT 11 32 57.5 6yo BR AUS G NADEEM (AUS) GOLD LICENCE (AUS) GRAHAM CHRISTOPHER MACKIE
BROWN & WHITE QUARTERS, RED SLEEVES & CAP
6 90659 EASY AHEAD - SB, SR JAI SHANKAR L MOY 3 30 56.5 8yo B AUS G DUE SASSO (AUS) SHADY (AUS) KOH CHONG CHOON
YELLOW, RED STAR
7 00970 BEAUTY HARMONY - WK App. S ZULFIKRI PS KUMARAN 5 29 56.0 8yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) NIKKI'S BRIDE (NZ) WONG SOOI JONG
ROYAL BLUE, RED SASH, YELLOW SLEEVES
9 60*06 BAIL OUT - SP, XNB, TT HK CHENG R JENSEN 12 27 55.0 4yo B/BR AUS G ALL AMERICAN(AUS) EMME (AUS) PURPLE RAIN STABLE
10 00451 ROCK AND STONE - WK, TT S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 9 27 55.0 7yo BR AUS G STORMY'S SON (AUS) GIRL WITH A CURL (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
11 00*03 YOU NEVER KNOW - XNB, TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN WC LIM 1 23 53.0 10yo CH AUS H RESET (AUS) RIPPA ROYALE (AUS) WC WONG
12 080*8 THUNDER KING - SP, B, EM, SB, TT App. T KRISNA SB TAN 2 16 52.0 4yo CH NZ G DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) HEART'S DELIGHT (AUS) SB RACING
13 57095 CHAMPAGNE ROSE EA XNB, B, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 8 22 52.5 8yo B NZ M SAVABEEL (AUS) TRISTRAAD (NZ) RICKY PAN
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
020*7 HAPPY AMIGO - SB, SP, B, TT 0 R LINES 0 24 53.5 8yo B AUS G FALVELON (AUS) MISS LEHAAR (AUS) Giovanni & R Lines
2 59003 VALBERRY - WK, SB, TT App. M HANIF LN DANIS 6 35 59.0 4yo CH NZ M IFFRAAJ (GB) QWIKCHIK (NZ) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
RED & WHITE SQUARES, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES, WHITE STAR ON RED CAP
8 21530 ZAC GALLANT - BP, TT JACKSON LOW S HAMILTON 13 28 55.5 7yo BR NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) CLERMONT ROSE (NZ) WONG HONG KAIT

RACE 3: CLASS 5 - 1200M TIME: 14:15 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 98009 CRESCENDO - TT, B, XNB App. M HANIF LN DANIS 3 43 59.0 3yo B AUS G CONGRATS (USA) WOODFORD (AUS) M Sabry
2 00*48 LIM'S RANGER - B, SP LOU HO BT LIM 9 43 59.0 4yo B AUS M RESET (AUS) VISAGE (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
3 1*972 WOW - TT, SB SU LIM L MOY 11 43 59.0 5yo B NZ G O'REILLY (NZ) ROCKELLE (AUS) KS Chan
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
4 22141 CLAIM - B, TT S RUZAINI ANNA SCOTT 10 42 58.5 6yo B IR G ACCLAMATION (GB) RAYSIZA (IRE) DOC STABLE
LIGHT GREEN, LIGHT GREEN STAR ON PURPLE CAP
5 28718 ACME - BP, SB SS VANAN PS KUMARAN 2 40 57.5 7yo B AUS G AUSSIE RULES (USA) DUCHESS IDA (AUS) CK KANG
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
6 ***74 SEA HORIZON - SP, WK, TT App. CK KHAW R LINES 4 40 57.5 5yo GR AUS G TRADE FAIR (GB) TUDOR LASSIE (NZ) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
7 8*3** MR JAI - SP, B JAI SHANKAR K COETZEE 6 39 57.0 5yo CH NZ G MR. NANCHO (ARG) LAMRI (NZ) Mdm K Riya
8 76736 D'GREAT VICTORY - TT, WK, SB App. WK LEE WC LIM 1 38 56.5 4yo CH NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) MISSISSIPPI GOLD (NZ) D'GREAT
9 20225 SALAHADDIN - SB App. S ZULFIKRI PS KUMARAN 5 38 56.5 7yo B AUS G FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) EAJAAB (GB) MDM SH LEE
ORANGE & YELLOW STRIPES, ORANGE SLEEVES, ORANGE & YELLOW STRIPED CAP
11 07084 LITTLE JUMBO - SP F YAP WC LIM 7 36 55.5 6yo BR AUS F DUE SASSO (AUS) SECRET EMPIRE (AUS) WONG KIM FOONG
WHITE, DARK BLUE DIAMOND BAND, DARK BLUE DIAMONDS ON SLEEVES & CAP
12 1*16* SEA MASTER - WK, TT J DE SOUZA R LINES 13 36 55.5 6yo B AUS G LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) FEUDAL (AUS) Three Star
13 *4188 JOE SWIPER EA B, TT, SP D CHONG R LINES 8 39 57.0 5yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) MOYLAN (AUS) L & R
06666 AVANTI - SB, B 0 F MAYNARD 0 41 58.0 7yo B GB G MULTIPLEX (GB) RYAN'S QUEST (IRE) Saluki Racing
LIGHT BLUE, BLACK OCTAGON, BLACK DIAMONDS ON WHITE SLEEVES
10 79709 GOLDEN EMPIRE - SB App. KC WONG S COOK 12 36 55.5 4yo B AUS G ORATORIO (IRE) SMILEY (AUS) SYNTHETIC STABLE

RACE 4: CLASS 4 - 1100M TIME: 14:50 PRIZE MONEY: RM 43500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PURPLE & YELLOW SQUARES, YELLOW SLEEVES, YELLOW STAR ON PURPLE CAP
1 *3*00 TIGER STRIPES - SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 14 54 59.0 7yo B GB G TIGER HILL (IRE) TARKAMARA (IRE) HIPPOCRATES STABLE
2 34709 LIM'S ADMIRAL - TT App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 12 52 58.0 5yo B/BR AUS G ALL BAR ONE (AUS) CARASIMBA (AUS) LIM'S STABLE
YELLOW, RED STAR
3 28515 RUSSELL THE CROWE - B S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 4 50 57.0 6yo B AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) MAGICAL MEMORIES (AUS) Pasar
4 *1*23 D'GREAT RICH - SB JACKSON LOW R LINES 7 49 56.5 4yo B AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) D'GREAT
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
5 14521 ELEGENT - SB D CHONG ANNA SCOTT 10 47 55.5 5yo B AUS G DUE SASSO (AUS) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
6 15152 LUCKY SIXTYSIX - WK, SP S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 8 47 55.5 4yo B AUS G RUWI (GB) EUGENIE BLUE (AUS) KY Ng
7 07216 FULL BET - - SS VANAN C LECK 5 46 55.0 5yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) SENORA VEGA (AUS) HAPPY UNION
8 66315 HENNESSY DRAGON - B, SP, SR HK CHENG SHANMUGAM 11 46 55.0 5yo B USA G HENNESSY (USA) BLACK FOOT BEAUTY (USA) CHAN ENG CHONG
9 *0*06 SAYANG ME - B, TT SU LIM WC LIM 1 46 55.0 5yo B AUS G EXCELLENT ART (GB) CINNAMON (GB) SG RACING STABLE
GREEN, BLACK & WHITE BANDS, BLACK CAP
10 1460* CELERITAS - SB LOU HO S COOK 6 45 54.5 4yo CH AUS G SEQUALO (AUS) PACONIS (AUS) Griffin
BROWN, LIGHT GREEN SASH, BROWN & LIGHT GREEN QUARTERED CAP
11 85 SHAHPUR JAT - SR, WK, SB App. M HANIF LN DANIS 9 44 54.0 4yo CH AUS G EQUIANO (FR) VICTORIA BELLE (NZ) BHUPENDAR SINGH SEWA SINGH
12 31327 TALISMAN - B, SB, TT, EM A NAWAWI L MOY 3 44 54.0 6yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) GREENSTONE (NZ) CS TAN
13 *4548 ECLIPSE STAR EA1 B, SB J DE SOUZA F MAYNARD 2 45 54.5 4yo B NZ H DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) IN SPAIN (IRE) ECLIPSE
14 7**30 GENTLEMAN EA2 - unfixed WC LIM 13 45 54.5 5yo B/BR AUS G EXCELLENT ART (GB) CHICHI ROMERO (NZ) PB POH

RACE 5: CLASS MT A - 1200M TIME: 15:25 PRIZE MONEY: RM 63000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 *1440 BEAUTIFUL BABY - B, SB JACKSON LOW F MAYNARD 3 69 59.0 6yo B AUS F SEBRING (AUS) TYCOON RHYTHM (AUS) CK Wong
2 03113 PROFESSOR X - XNB, SB, B App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 8 69 59.0 5yo BR ARG G FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) MISS ALFANO (ARG) Al- Arabiya
3 28211 TAFFETAS - SR J DE SOUZA R LINES 12 68 58.5 4yo B AUS M ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) Valiant
4 00530 FORTUNIQUE - - L SOFHAN S DUNDERDALE 6 66 58.5 5yo B FR G SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) CALASETTA (IRE) SIMON ROBERT DUNDERDALE
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
5 30*30 IDEAL GUIDE - SB, B App. T KRISNA R LINES 7 65 58.0 6yo B AUS G RED RANSOM (USA) JUST DANCING (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
WHITE, DARK BLUE MALTESE CROSS & CAP
6 7**10 PERFECT PEARL - - JAI SHANKAR ANNA SCOTT 10 65 58.0 4yo B AUS G THORN DANCER (NZ) PRICELESS PEARL (NZ) DOC STABLE
GREEN, GREEN & WHITE HOOPED SLEEVES, RED CAP
7 30266 RIGHTEO - - App. WK LEE MP THWAITES 4 64 58.0 7yo B NZ G COATS CHOICE (AUS) O'RIGHT (NZ) Don & Den
8 15959 GORDON G - TT, B, SB LOU HO BT LIM 11 63 58.0 6yo GR AUS G MURTAJILL (AUS) ORIENTAL SMILE (AUS) KM Yoo
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE SQUARES, PINK SLEEVES, WHITE STARS ON PINK CAP
9 21470 SHINING GLORY - TT, B App. CK KHAW R LINES 2 63 58.0 10yo B AUS G DESERT SUN (GB) LET'S SPLIT (AUS) GOODSIR STABLE
RED, GREEN STAR, GREEN, RED & YELLOW CHEVRONED SLEEVES
10 *80*5 STREET OF LONDON - SB SU LIM L MOY 1 63 58.0 4yo B NZ G CECCONI (AUS) ACADEMIE FRANCAISE (NZ) CW PHANG
RED, YELLOW DIAMOND & SLEEVES, RED & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
11 47079 SPEED FLYING - - S RUZAINI J TAN 5 62 57.5 4yo B AUS G ANY GIVEN SATURDAY (USA) ROUTE SIXTY SIX (NZ) FIRST HORSE STABLE
PURPLE, RED STAR, SLEEVES & CAP
12 05700 TIDAL WAVE - BP, TT D CHONG R JENSEN 9 62 57.5 5yo BR AUS G UKOK WARRIOR (AUS) CARMENGETIT (AUS) LUCKY STABLE
37*6* BATTLE HORSE - TT, XNB, WK, SP 0 LN DANIS 0 66 58.5 6yo BR AUS G WAR PASS (USA) ZABEELIA (NZ) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU

RACE 6: CLASS 4 - 1400M TIME: 16:00 PRIZE MONEY: RM 43500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
1 77456 HAPPY EDDINGTON - - App. WK LEE MP THWAITES 12 51 59.0 5yo B/BR USA G EDDINGTON (USA) AUD (USA) FAIRDEAL STABLE
2 32661 METEOR GARDEN - B, TT, XNB S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 11 51 59.0 4yo CH AUS G HENNY HUGHES (USA) HYPODERMISS (AUS) Mdm ML Wong
ORANGE, WHITE SPOTS ON BODY, SLEEVES & CAP
3 57125 NINE POINT - B D CHONG BT LIM 6 51 59.0 6yo B AUS G BERNARDINI (USA) FANCIFUL BELLA (AUS) YONG PEI PEI
4 4*429 WELLINGTON HAMMER - SB App. T KRISNA F MAYNARD 7 51 59.0 4yo CH NZ G BATTLE PAINT (USA) CAPEBAY (NZ) Grasshopper
ROYAL BLUE, YELLOW 'V' & SLEEVES, RED CAP
5 85600 GOLIATH - SB, SR JACKSON LOW R LINES 5 50 58.5 7yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) BEAUTIFUL REWARD (FR) JUPITER STABLE
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
6 60**1 RED SAPPHIRE - TT, B App. CK KHAW R LINES 4 49 58.0 6yo BR AUS G LONHRO (AUS) SCARLET SCENE (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
PINK, YELLOW STAR & SLEEVES
7 02611 UNCLE POLO - B, TT F YAP WC LIM 8 49 58.0 5yo BR AUS G FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) REBEL GODDESS (AUS) GOLD PLUS STABLE
WHITE, RED CROSS, LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES & CAP
8 41400 TRUMPS UP - SR, B, SB JAI SHANKAR L MOY 10 47 57.0 4yo B JPN M FASLIYEV (USA) CA ROULE (JPN) TRUMPS UP STABLE
9 0*1*7 FULL MEANING - B, SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 3 46 56.5 6yo B AUS G STREET SENSE (USA) INGRES (AUS) PB POH
10 17311 SING ENERGY - B, SP App. S SADDAM K COETZEE 9 46 56.5 4yo B NZ G LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) LADY DANZERO (AUS) GREAT POWER STABLE
ROYAL BLUE & WHITE STRIPES, RED SLEEVES, RED STRIPE ON ROYAL BLUE CAP
11 4*513 ENDURANCE - - App. S ZULFIKRI R LINES 2 45 56.0 4yo CH AUS M RUWI (GB) RIVERSIDE LASS (AUS) RICHARD VICTOR LINES
12 53330 V RESPECT U - BP, SB SS VANAN P K LEONG 1 45 56.0 4yo CH NZ G SAKHEE'S SECRET (GB) ASTROLOGY (NZ) Harbin Racing

RACE 7: CLASS OP M - 1400M TIME: 16:35 PRIZE MONEY: RM 33000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
1 00*89 ALL SILVER - SB, TT, BP JAI SHANKAR L MOY 4 47 58.0 6yo GR NZ G ANY SUGGESTION (AUS) AGGRESSIVE (NZ) KS Chan
2 07200 SUNTZU - XNB S SANDANA PS KUMARAN 1 43 58.0 4yo CH AUS G PROART (AUS) THREE MATES (AUS) LUCKY SIXTYSIX
BLACK & MAROON HOOPS, MAROON SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON HOOPED CAP
3 7*4*0 DOMINATE - SB, B SU LIM F MAYNARD 2 41 58.0 4yo CH AUS G STAR WITNESS (AUS) ADDICTIVE (AUS) TH CHOO
4 00909 GOLDEN IRON - - HK CHENG C LECK 8 41 58.0 5yo B/BR NZ G DON EDUARDO (NZ) BARBARY QUEEN (AUS) APS RACING STABLE
5 *9500 V FOR THAILAND - SB C GOON ANNA SCOTT 6 39 58.0 5yo CH THA H BUDDY'S HUMOR (USA) LAKKANA (THA) Warathep Sukkaew
6 *00*7 RAINBOW FISH - EM JACKSON LOW R LINES 12 35 58.0 4yo CH NZ G CASTLEDALE (IRE) RUN ROXY RUN (AUS) FISH STABLE
7 *4626 SOON SEEKER - SR, SB A NAWAWI L MOY 11 33 58.0 4yo BR AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) MISURA (AUS) CS TAN
8 6543* MAGIC RANGER - SB, XNB App. S SADDAM S HAMILTON 7 32 58.0 5yo CH NZ G CASTELLI (NZ) FORNAES (NZ) Al- Arabiya
9 76795 D'GREAT NIMBUS - TT, WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 13 37 56.5 4yo B/BR AUS M TURFFONTEIN (AUS) INCHIGEELA LASS (NZ) D'GREAT
10 *6*3 WHIRLWIND - SB, B L SOFHAN K P HOY 10 47 55.0 3yo B NZ G ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) JADE AWAY (NZ) MDM YF LIEW
11 *6*3 DRAGON WARRIOR - B, SB App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 9 - 55.0 3yo B NZ G IFFRAAJ (GB) LILIANE (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
12 *6*3 NOVA DASHING - SR D CHONG BT LIM 3 - 55.0 3yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) NOVA RACING STABLE
YELLOW, BLACK BRACES, RED SLEEVES & CAP
53330 AUSPICIOUS STAR - - 0 KL CHONG 0 - 43.5 2yo B AUS F BLACKFRIARS (AUS) ORTESSA (AUS) CHONG KENG LEONG
13 4*947 CIRRUS EA B unfixed BT LIM 5 26 58.0 4yo CH NZ G RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) BIZZ (NZ) LIM'S STABLE

RACE 8: CLASS 5 - 1400M TIME: 17:10 PRIZE MONEY: RM 29000

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
GREEN & YELLOW DIAGONAL STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
2 56*64 KEEPER'S PRINCESS - B, TT JAI SHANKAR MP THWAITES 2 42 58.5 4yo B NZ M KEEPER (AUS) AS PROMISED (AUS) FAIRDEAL STABLE
RED, 3 BLACK DOWNWARD ARROWHEADS, DOUBLE BLACK STRIPES ON RED CAP
3 *0773 ELF'S DREAM - TT, WK J DE SOUZA R LINES 4 41 58.0 4yo B AUS H ELVSTROEM (AUS) LECCINO (AUS) TIVIC STABLE
4 94789 YOU DA ONE - SP D CHONG C LECK 7 41 58.0 6yo BR IRE G FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) SHENKARA (IRE) YOU DA ONE STABLE
YELLOW, RED STARS, WHITE SLEEVES
5 41*5* LORD OF SHANGHAI - B, SB L SOFHAN F MAYNARD 9 40 57.5 5yo CH NZ G EDENWOLD (CAN) MISS MOSS (NZ) SOO SIW ENG
BLACK & ROYAL BLUE STRIPES, ROYAL BLUE STRIPE ON BLACK CAP
6 68430 SWISS BANK - XNB LOU HO BT LIM 8 40 57.5 6yo B/BR USA G COWTOWN CAT (USA) METEOR CAP (USA) OSMAN STABLE
BLACK, WHITE MALTESE CROSS, BLACK SEAMS ON WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
7 0**77 BLOOD ROYAL - B App. CK KHAW R LINES 1 38 56.5 5yo B NZ G NOM DU JEU (NZ) HAMPSTA (AUS) MIRACLE RACING STABLE
8 336*8 CUTTING TORCH - VIS C GOON ANNA SCOTT 6 37 56.0 5yo BR AUS G O'LONHRO (AUS) LIANZA (AUS) Koo & Lim
9 *0*13 KABALI - B App. M HANIF LN DANIS 11 37 56.0 6yo B AUS G DASH FOR CASH (AUS) FOLLY DOLL (AUS) SHIWANAND S/O THANGAVELU
BLACK, WHITE MALTESE CROSS, BLACK SEAMS ON WHITE SLEEVES & CAP
10 5*8*6 EASTERN TOWKAY - SB, B JACKSON LOW F MAYNARD 3 36 55.5 4yo B NZ G NOM DU JEU (NZ) FAIR TIME (USA) MIRACLE RACING STABLE
GREEN & YELLOW HOOPS, RED SLEEVES & CAP
11 *9532 KIM SALUTE - B, SP, TT, SR S RUZAINI PS KUMARAN 10 22 52.0 8yo B/BR AUS G THEATRE (AUS) COLOUR ME KIM (AUS) KIMMUI'S STABLE
*9*39 IT'S DONE MATE - B, SB 0 WC LIM 0 26 52.0 7yo GR AUS G DUBAWI (IRE) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) POLO RACING
59897 D'GREAT SWIFT EA - 0 R LINES 0 37 56.0 4yo B NZ G GALLANT GURU (AUS) ABITA FAME (NZ) D'GREAT
RED & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE STARS ON ROYAL BLUE SLEEVES, RED & WHITE STRIPED CAP
1 000*0 NEW YORK CITY - B App. A ZAIMUDDIN BT LIM 5 43 59.0 7yo B AUS G HARADASUN STATELY ROSE (AUS) CAT RACING STABLE

RACE 9: CLASS 5 - 1400M TIME: 17:40 PRIZE MONEY: RM 22500

view Race Result
No Last 5 Runs Horse Name EA Gears Jockey Trainer Bar Rtg Wt Desc Sire Dam Owner
PINK & WHITE STRIPES, WHITE SLEEVES, PINK & WHITE QUARTERED CAP
1 *05*6 AIR POWER - WK, SB App. CK KHAW R LINES 3 33 59.0 4yo GR AUS M REDOUTE'S DANCER (AUS) WINTER MAGIC (AUS) NEW POWER STABLE
RED, YELLOW DIAMOND & SLEEVES, RED & YELLOW QUARTERED CAP
2 078*9 CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE - B J DE SOUZA R LINES 7 28 56.5 8yo B NZ G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) LOUDENNE (NZ) FIRST HORSE STABLE
3 7667* ESPERANZA - SB LOU HO F MAYNARD 6 28 56.5 9yo CH AUS G STATE CITY (USA) FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) CK Wong
4 **857 BOWEN BOY - BP, TT JAI SHANKAR L MOY 5 26 55.5 7yo B NZ G KEEPER FRITZY RICHARD HUI
5 7*983 CHINESE STREET - TT, B S SANDANA K COETZEE 9 26 55.5 12yo B AUS G E DUBAI (USA) PERFECT DANCER (AUS) Mdm K Riya
WHITE, BLACK STRIPE ON BODY & CAP
6 *0229 EXCELLENT GOAL - SB HK CHENG WONG KF 8 26 55.5 10yo CH NZ G BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) MISS SACHA (NZ) BB Neo
White, yellow band, yellow stars on white sleeves, white & yellow striped cap
7 47691 HAHA BABE - SB L SOFHAN F MAYNARD 10 25 55.0 7yo B NZ G QUORUM ROYAL JUMBLE SH WAH
BLACK, MAROON SPADE, MAROON CHEVRON ARMBANDS ON BLACK SLEEVES, BLACK & MAROON QUARTERED CAP
8 64*94 DON'TCALLME UNCLE - B, TT JACKSON LOW WC LIM 1 22 53.5 10yo BR AUS G STROMBERG CARLSON (AUS) SALJEN (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CHOICE STABLE
9 **845 NOVEMBER SUCCESS - SR, TT, B App. WK LEE PS KUMARAN 11 22 53.5 5yo B GB G TAMAYUZ (GB) DANCE SOLO (GB) HAPPY SUCCESS
YELLOW, RED STAR
10 37856 CONQUISTADOR - SB App. S ZULFIKRI PS KUMARAN 2 16 52.0 8yo CH USA G PIONEERING (USA) T Z P EXPRESS (USA) Light Up
ROYAL BLUE, ROYAL BLUE & YELLOW ARMBANDS ON WHITE SLEEVES, YELLOW CAP
11 7430* FLYING HORSE - TT S RUZAINI J TAN 4 16 52.0 11yo BR AUS G FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) CASHELMARA (GB) LEE PENG CHEONG
*254* AMONGST THE STARS - WK 0 L MOY 0 19 52.0 6yo B NZ G BACHELOR DUKE (USA) TRUE BLUE (NZ) Mdm CP Peh

EA: Emergency Acceptors

Gears:
ALB - ANTI-LUGGING BIT
B - BLINKERS
BP - BLINKERS/PACIFIER
CHK - CHEEKERS
M - MUZZLE
P - PACIFIERS
RB - RING BIT
RCB - RUBBER COVERED BIT
RCHK - RUBBER CHEEKERS
SB - SPECIAL BIT
SP - SPECIAL PLATES
SR - SHADOW ROLL
TT - TONGUE TIE
XNB - CROSS NOSE BAND
NG - NO GEAR
WK - WINKERS
BR - BROW ROLL
BLS - BLINKER LEFT SIDE
BRS - BLINKER RIGHT SIDE
EM - EAR MUFFS
CC - CORNELL COLLAR
TC - TAIL CHAIN
VIS - VISOR

Bar: Barrier Position
Rtg: Rating
Wt: Weight (* denotes minimum weight has been allotted)
Last 5 Runs: * denotes scratched