Trackwork for engaged runners - 19 August


16 Aug 2017
CLASS 5 :- 1400M (35 BELOW) RACE 1 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES    
HUSSAR J TAN    
SWAN SONG BT LIM C/43.3  
MANMADHAN LN DANIS    
SWISS BANK BT LIM C/PW  
BLADEMEISTER F MAYNARD BP  
VALENTINE BABY L MOY BP  
FIORELLA R LINES    
UNME SB TAN    
LAZAROO   J TAN    
AIR POWER  R LINES BP HT
BOWEN BOY L MOY    
PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE    
PURE RABID  EA L MOY    
CLASS 4 :- 1400M (44-55) RACE 2 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
TAKEAIM BT LIM    
LIKA TIGER R LINES C/35.5  
MESSI E BREUKELEN    
BANKERS CALL SB TAN    
CHARLIES MISSILE WC LIM TC/35.9  
TOTALITY WC LIM TC/36.3  
HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES BT  
AMAZING PS KUMARAN T/41.1  
ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE T/36.5  
D'GREAT ACHIEVER F MAYNARD   2HT
MR DREYFUSS    F MAYNARD 2T/G 2HT
MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN T/37.3  
ACIPENSER  EA S DUNDERDALE 2T  
GOOD MUMMY   EA2 R LINES    
KING ROULETTE   EA3 SB TAN    
CLASS 5 :- 1200M (43 BELOW) RACE 3 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
LIM'S RANGER BT LIM HT  
WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES HT  
AVANTI F MAYNARD HT HT
JET COSMO L MOY HT HT
UNCLE POLO WC LIM    
GRANDE AFFARE PS KUMARAN    
SATELLITE KING C LECK    
D'GREAT WALL R LINES    
FOX TREASURE R LINES C/G  
DRAGON WALK R LINES    
VALBERRY LN DANIS C/PW  
VINTAGE VERDOT J TAN    
REACHING  EA1 WC LIM TC/38.5  
CUTTING TORCH  EA2 F MAYNARD    
ELEGENT  EA3 L MOY   HT
CLASS 4 :- 1200M (44-61) RACE 4 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN    
BUKIT SUBANG PS KUMARAN   T
D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES    
WELLINGTON HAMMER F MAYNARD 2T/39.8 2C
GIBRALTAR PARK L MOY BT  
BIG GHOST BT LIM C/40.3  
SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE T/37.3 T
SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM BT  
SPEED FLYING J TAN    
CLIP THE TICKET F MAYNARD 2T/40.7  
NOVA EAGLE   WC LIM    
MORE POWER R LINES    
SPADE OF ACE   EA1 WC LIM TC/PW  
D'GREAT SPIRIT   EA2 F MAYNARD HT HT
CLASS 5 :- 1200M (35 BELOW) RACE 5 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
CRESCENDO LN DANIS C/41.1  
ACME C LECK    
DETERMINE TO WIN J TAN    
RISE UP THE RANK R LINES    
CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES C/G  
RED EASTERN BT LIM C/38.8  
VAGABOND PS KUMARAN HT  
DUBLEO BEAUTY F MAYNARD    
ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON    
MILITARY STAR   LN DANIS C/PW  
ESPERANZA    SY LIM    
TEEN ANGEL R LINES    
SPARKLER  EA PS KUMARAN T/43.9  
METRO A :- 1200M RACE 6 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD HT  
DROGBA E BREUKELEN    
THE OMEGA MAN R LINES C/41.6  
MISTER MIYAGI F MAYNARD HT HT
THE MILLIONAIRE L MOY    
AUD DOLLAR SB TAN    
GABBAR S HAMILTON    
LEE BANK M SUKRI HT  
FEISTY LEO R LINES    
PACHELBEL'S CANON LN DANIS   HT
ENCOSTA ZONE PS KUMARAN 2C  
MAIDEN :- 1400M RACE 7 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
BIG MOTOR BT LIM C/G  
SHELLOMADA  BT LIM    
HOFFMAN R LINES BT  
ALL SILVER L MOY T/37.9  
MIROTIC J TAN    
LIM'S MISSION BT LIM    
BRILLIANT STAR L MOY    
GOLD POWER C LECK P  
D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES   HT
STEERING BT LIM    
BERNARD'S FIGHTER M SUKRI    
SUPER EIGHTYTHREE M SUKRI T/39.8  
CLASS 5 :- 1700M (43 BELOW) RACE 8 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
MEGUSTO R LINES    
D'GREAT HAWK WC LIM TC/40.8  
NATION THEATRE C LECK    
BLACK TRISTAR BT LIM C/38.7  
VERGLATICA C LECK    
FLEDGELING R LINES    
KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON    
LIM'S MIRAGE BT LIM    
SATELLITE LEGEND C LECK    
IT'S DONE MATE WC LIM TC/37.3  
GHOST WITH LUCK BT LIM    
PERFECTLY PERFECT WC LIM BP  
SHARP KNIGHT   T ASOGAN    
KING FAALCON   L MOY T/40  
POLO MASTER  EA WC LIM   2T/C
TURNED OUT  EA2 BT LIM C/42  
GOLDEN IRON  EA3 C LECK 2C  
CLASS 5 :- 1400M (35 BELOW) RACE 9 TUES 15/8 WED 16/8
HOME RUN HERO J TAN    
FLYING AHEAD L MOY T/41.4  
ZENZERO C LECK   2C
RAINBOW FISH R LINES    
SUPER VICTORY F MAYNARD 2T/40.6 HT
BEAUTY ADMIRE L MOY HT HT
NO NONSENSE SY LIM   HT
D'GREAT OPULENT F MAYNARD HT HT
AUREUS LN DANIS C/39.2  
LIM'S PERFECT BT LIM C/41.6  
HAPPY AMIGO R LINES HT  
AMONGST THE STARS   L MOY    
T=TROT, C= CANTER, PW=PACEWORK, G=GALLOP, BT= BARRIER TEST, BP= BARRIER PRACTICE

 


back to news


Print